Paisalo Digital Limited
NSE: PAISALO · Financial Services
Ask the data
Instant answers about Paisalo Digital Limited — computed from its filings, no language modelPrice & valuation
split & bonus adjusted · pick a metric and rangeAnnual performance
annual · ₹ crore · line = operating margin| FY18 | FY20 | FY21 | FY22 | FY23 | FY24 | FY26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total income | 0.0 | 374.8 | 346.0 | 392.2 | 473.2 | 658.8 | 943.7 |
| Profit before tax | 87.3 | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Tax | 29.0 | 20.0 | 19.8 | 27.9 | 32.6 | 62.2 | 81.2 |
| Net profit | 58.3 | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Operating cash flow | — | — | — | -396.4 | -452.2 | -569.8 | -782.8 |
| Capex | — | — | — | 1.3 | 6.3 | 3.7 | 15.2 |
| Dividend paid | — | — | — | 4.2 | 4.5 | 4.5 | 9.1 |
| Total assets | — | — | — | — | 3,353.9 | 4,123.2 | 6,299.7 |
Quarterly performance
last 29 quarters · ₹ crore| MAR '18 | SEP '18 | DEC '18 | MAR '20 | JUN '20 | SEP '20 | DEC '20 | MAR '21 | JUN '21 | SEP '21 | DEC '21 | MAR '22 | JUN '22 | SEP '22 | DEC '22 | MAR '23 | JUN '23 | SEP '23 | DEC '23 | MAR '24 | JUN '24 | SEP '24 | DEC '24 | JUN '25 | SEP '25 | DEC '25 | MAR '26 | JUN '26 | SEP '26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total income | 0.0 | 92.7 | 97.6 | 90.8 | 86.6 | 79.8 | 86.4 | 93.2 | 91.7 | 99.4 | 101.5 | 99.6 | 112.6 | 120.3 | 122.3 | 118.0 | 136.2 | 144.7 | 182.6 | 195.3 | 186.6 | 187.0 | 203.8 | 218.7 | 224.0 | 240.1 | 260.9 | 260.3 | 277.3 |
| Other income | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | — | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 |
| Profit before tax | 17.9 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Tax | 18.5 | 5.7 | 7.1 | 1.8 | 6.7 | 7.1 | 7.1 | -1.1 | 5.9 | 7.8 | 8.4 | 5.8 | 7.9 | 8.4 | 9.2 | 7.2 | 13.6 | 16.0 | 19.5 | 13.0 | 14.3 | 17.2 | 19.9 | 16.4 | 17.5 | 22.5 | 24.8 | 20.9 | 21.8 |
| Net profit | -0.6 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Revenue YoY | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2.6% | 5.9% | 24.5% | 17.4% | 6.9% | 22.8% | 21.0% | 20.5% | 18.5% | 20.9% | 20.3% | 49.3% | 65.5% | 37.0% | 29.3% | 11.6% | 17.2% | 19.8% | 17.8% | — | 19.0% | 23.8% |
Earlier results (standalone, Sep '07 – Dec '17)
₹ crore · from BSE, before the NSE XBRL filings beginPaisalo Digital Limited reports consolidated figures above. Quarterly consolidated results only became mandatory in India in 2019, so the earlier history available is the standalone company only (excluding subsidiaries). It is shown separately so the two bases are never mixed.
Full years
| FY09† | FY10† | FY11† | FY12† | FY13† | FY15† | FY16† | FY17† | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total income | 48.9 | 88.4 | 181.4 | 211.0 | 219.1 | 178.4 | 193.4 | 249.5 |
| Pre-provision op. profit | 37.4 | 73.5 | 152.4 | 176.4 | 167.1 | 123.4 | 133.9 | 166.0 |
| Operating margin | 76.4% | 83.1% | 84.0% | 83.6% | 76.3% | 69.2% | 69.3% | 66.5% |
| Interest | 17.8 | 37.0 | 62.0 | 71.2 | 62.6 | 55.9 | 64.9 | 88.4 |
| Depreciation | 2.5 | 4.1 | 4.3 | 4.4 | 0.6 | 0.8 | 0.4 | 0.4 |
| Profit before tax | 17.1 | 32.3 | 86.1 | 100.8 | 103.9 | 66.7 | 68.6 | 77.2 |
| Tax | 3.3 | 6.0 | 25.3 | 37.4 | 33.5 | 22.2 | 23.5 | 25.9 |
| Net profit | 13.8 | 26.3 | 60.8 | 63.4 | 70.4 | 44.5 | 45.1 | 51.3 |
Quarters
| SEP '07† | DEC '07† | MAR '08† | JUN '08† | SEP '08† | DEC '08† | MAR '09† | JUN '09† | SEP '09† | DEC '09† | MAR '10† | JUN '10† | SEP '10† | DEC '10† | MAR '11† | JUN '11† | SEP '11† | DEC '11† | MAR '12† | JUN '12† | SEP '12† | DEC '12† | MAR '13† | JUN '13† | DEC '13† | MAR '14† | JUN '14† | SEP '14† | DEC '14† | MAR '15† | JUN '15† | SEP '15† | DEC '15† | MAR '16† | JUN '16† | SEP '16† | DEC '16† | MAR '17† | JUN '17† | SEP '17† | DEC '17† | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total income | 8.2 | 7.6 | 9.8 | 10.9 | 12.9 | 13.2 | 11.8 | 17.2 | 19.4 | 24.4 | 27.4 | 40.6 | 45.0 | 47.9 | 48.0 | 47.1 | 53.2 | 59.1 | 51.5 | 53.0 | 55.4 | 58.1 | 52.5 | 53.0 | 51.1 | 52.2 | 41.8 | 43.9 | 45.4 | 47.3 | 44.4 | 49.0 | 49.7 | 50.2 | 56.0 | 60.2 | 63.0 | 70.3 | 63.9 | 75.4 | 76.9 |
| Pre-provision op. profit | 7.0 | 6.0 | 5.7 | 9.0 | 9.8 | 9.3 | 9.2 | 14.0 | 16.3 | 20.8 | 22.4 | 34.8 | 36.3 | 41.2 | 40.0 | 39.4 | 45.1 | 49.9 | 42.0 | 41.0 | 43.6 | 43.5 | 39.0 | 40.3 | 34.5 | 37.8 | 27.9 | 30.6 | 32.0 | 33.0 | 30.2 | 35.1 | 34.2 | 34.3 | 38.3 | 40.6 | 43.1 | 43.9 | 45.3 | 53.2 | 52.6 |
| Operating margin | 85.4% | 79.4% | 58.2% | 81.8% | 76.1% | 70.3% | 78.4% | 81.2% | 84.0% | 85.2% | 81.9% | 85.8% | 80.7% | 86.0% | 83.4% | 83.5% | 84.8% | 84.3% | 81.6% | 77.4% | 78.7% | 74.7% | 74.3% | 76.0% | 67.5% | 72.4% | 66.9% | 69.6% | 70.4% | 69.6% | 68.0% | 71.7% | 68.9% | 68.3% | 68.4% | 67.5% | 68.4% | 62.5% | 70.8% | 70.6% | 68.3% |
| Interest | 3.3 | 2.5 | 4.0 | 3.6 | 5.3 | 5.5 | 3.4 | 7.4 | 9.0 | 10.2 | 10.4 | 14.3 | 14.6 | 14.3 | 18.8 | 18.3 | 16.1 | 22.8 | 14.0 | 18.6 | 17.9 | 16.0 | 10.1 | 17.9 | 17.1 | 10.7 | 13.9 | 13.2 | 13.1 | 15.7 | 15.1 | 17.6 | 15.2 | 17.0 | 19.7 | 21.3 | 22.8 | 24.6 | 24.8 | 26.5 | 30.1 |
| Depreciation | 0.6 | 0.6 | 0.6 | 0.6 | 0.6 | 0.6 | 0.7 | 0.9 | 1.0 | 1.2 | 1.0 | 1.1 | 1.1 | 1.1 | 1.1 | 0.9 | 0.9 | 0.9 | 1.8 | 0.2 | 0.2 | 0.2 | 0.0 | 0.2 | 0.1 | 0.1 | 0.1 | 0.1 | 0.1 | 0.6 | 0.1 | 0.1 | 0.1 | 0.1 | 0.1 | 0.1 | 0.1 | 0.1 | 1.4 | 1.3 | 1.3 |
| Profit before tax | 3.2 | 2.9 | 1.1 | 4.8 | 4.0 | 3.2 | 5.1 | 5.7 | 6.3 | 9.4 | 11.0 | 19.4 | 20.6 | 25.8 | 20.2 | 20.2 | 28.2 | 26.2 | 26.2 | 22.1 | 25.5 | 27.3 | 28.9 | 22.2 | 17.4 | 27.0 | 13.9 | 17.3 | 18.8 | 16.7 | 15.0 | 17.5 | 18.9 | 17.2 | 18.6 | 19.2 | 20.2 | 19.2 | 19.1 | 25.5 | 21.1 |
| Tax | 0.6 | 0.6 | -3.9 | 1.9 | 0.7 | 0.9 | -0.1 | 0.5 | 0.5 | 1.8 | 3.2 | 2.4 | 2.8 | 7.9 | 12.2 | 3.1 | 10.2 | 8.1 | 15.9 | 4.3 | 7.4 | 9.0 | 12.8 | 4.1 | 4.8 | 16.0 | 2.0 | 2.9 | 5.1 | 12.2 | 1.7 | 2.9 | 6.1 | 12.7 | 1.8 | 3.4 | 4.2 | 16.6 | 2.1 | 3.5 | 3.7 |
| Net profit | 2.6 | 2.3 | 5.0 | 2.9 | 3.3 | 2.4 | 5.2 | 5.2 | 5.8 | 7.6 | 7.8 | 17.1 | 17.8 | 17.9 | 8.0 | 17.1 | 17.9 | 18.1 | 10.2 | 17.9 | 18.2 | 18.2 | 16.2 | 18.1 | 12.5 | 11.0 | 11.9 | 14.4 | 13.7 | 4.5 | 13.3 | 14.6 | 12.8 | 4.5 | 16.8 | 15.8 | 16.1 | 2.6 | 17.0 | 22.0 | 17.5 |
| EPS ₹ | 8.36 | 7.33 | 16.07 | 9.30 | 10.43 | 7.47 | 16.44 | 16.58 | 18.38 | 14.46 | 13.52 | 1.21 | 1.04 | 0.44 | 0.20 | 0.42 | 0.44 | 4.45 | 2.52 | 4.40 | 4.48 | 4.50 | 3.99 | 4.46 | 3.08 | 2.72 | 2.94 | 3.56 | 3.38 | 1.11 | 3.27 | 3.59 | 3.16 | 1.11 | 4.14 | 3.91 | 3.96 | 0.64 | 4.19 | 5.42 | 4.31 |
| Revenue YoY | — | — | — | — | 57.9% | 74.7% | 19.6% | 57.2% | 49.4% | 84.7% | 132.4% | 135.7% | 132.5% | 95.9% | 75.5% | 16.2% | 18.3% | 23.4% | 7.3% | 12.3% | 4.1% | -1.7% | 2.0% | 0.2% | -12.1% | -0.6% | -21.3% | — | -11.2% | -9.4% | 6.3% | 11.6% | 9.6% | 6.1% | 26.1% | 22.8% | 26.8% | 39.9% | 14.1% | 25.3% | 22.0% |
| Profit YoY | — | — | — | — | 25.2% | 2.2% | 3.8% | 78.4% | 75.9% | 222.6% | 48.5% | 227.4% | 209.2% | 136.1% | 3.2% | 0.3% | 0.6% | 0.9% | 27.5% | 4.3% | 1.2% | 1.1% | 57.9% | 1.4% | -31.5% | -31.8% | -34.1% | — | 9.5% | -59.4% | 11.2% | 1.0% | -6.4% | 0.7% | 26.4% | 8.9% | 25.4% | -42.2% | 1.3% | 38.8% | 8.9% |
Returns & margins
trailing-twelve-month, per quarter| DEC '20 | MAR '21 | JUN '21 | SEP '21 | DEC '21 | MAR '22 | JUN '22 | SEP '22 | DEC '22 | MAR '23 | JUN '23 | SEP '23 | DEC '23 | MAR '24 | JUN '24 | SEP '24 | DEC '24 | MAR '26 | JUN '26 | SEP '26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Asset turnover | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0.14 | 0.15 | 0.14 | 0.15 | 0.14 | 0.16 | 0.16 | 0.17 | 0.17 | 0.18 | 0.15 | 0.16 | 0.14 |
Balance sheet
equity vs borrowings over time · ₹ crore| SEP '22 | MAR '23 | SEP '23 | MAR '24 | SEP '24 | SEP '25 | MAR '26 | SEP '26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Deposits | 0.0 | — | — | 0.0 | — | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 |
| Borrowings | 1,314.2 | — | — | 1,961.8 | 2,149.7 | 2,682.1 | 3,147.0 | 3,968.4 |
| Total assets | 2,994.1 | 3,353.9 | 3,596.3 | 4,123.2 | 4,380.8 | 5,570.0 | 6,299.7 | 7,605.1 |
| Investments | 25.7 | — | — | 20.0 | 21.9 | 90.5 | 19.8 | 175.5 |
Cash flow
annual · ₹ crore · line = free cash flow| FY22 | FY23 | FY24 | FY26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cash from operations | -396.4 | -452.2 | -569.8 | -782.8 |
| Cash from investing | -51.6 | -5.1 | 2.6 | -15.2 |
| Cash from financing | 410.5 | 476.0 | 552.6 | 843.2 |
| Capex | 1.3 | 6.3 | 3.7 | 15.2 |
| Free cash flow | -397.7 | -458.4 | -573.5 | -798.0 |
| Dividends paid | 4.2 | 4.5 | 4.5 | 9.1 |
Where the assets sit
Sep '26 · ₹ crorePeer comparison
largest in Financial Services · this company in bold| Company | Market cap ₹cr | Price | P/E | P/B | ROE |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| HDFC Bank Ltd. | 12,15,371 | 788.25 | 15.2 | 2.01 | 13.3% |
| ICICI Bank Ltd. | 11,28,090 | 1,571.20 | 19.1 | 2.75 | 14.4% |
| State Bank of India | 9,40,157 | 1,018.50 | 10.4 | 1.36 | 13.1% |
| Bajaj Finance Ltd. | 6,77,005 | 1,087.75 | — | — | — |
| Kotak Mahindra Bank Ltd. | 4,77,499 | 480.00 | 22.2 | 2.45 | 11.0% |
| Axis Bank Ltd. | 4,11,911 | 1,322.90 | 13.8 | 1.79 | 13.0% |
| Shriram Finance Ltd. | 2,26,163 | 961.15 | — | — | — |
| BSE Ltd. | 1,55,002 | 3,800.00 | 50.3 | 19.49 | 38.8% |
| Cholamandalam Investment and Finance Company Ltd. | 1,53,126 | 1,785.00 | — | — | — |
| Jio Financial Services Ltd. | 1,52,665 | 231.20 | — | — | — |
| Paisalo Digital Limited | 6,900 | 75.48 | — | — | — |
StoxGud checklist: Neutral setup · 4/10
- Price above 50-day average
- Price above 200-day average
- 50-day average above 200-day (uptrend)
- RSI in healthy 40–70 zone
- Positive 1-year return
- Return on equity above 15%
- Debt to equity below 1
- Revenue growing year on year
- Net profit margin above 10%
- P/E below industry median
A rules-based screen of trend, momentum, quality and valuation. Educational only — not a buy or sell recommendation.
Returns & technicals
FAQs
What is the share price of Paisalo Digital Limited?
Paisalo Digital Limited (PAISALO) closed at ₹75.48 on NSE on 06 Nov 2026.
What is the market cap of Paisalo Digital Limited?
₹6,900 crore at the latest close.
How fast is Paisalo Digital Limited growing?
Paisalo Digital Limited: revenue has compounded at 34.0% a year over three years. Latest-quarter revenue is up 23.8% year on year.
How profitable is Paisalo Digital Limited?
Profitability ratios for Paisalo Digital Limited aren't available yet.
How much debt does Paisalo Digital Limited have?
Debt to equity isn't meaningful for Paisalo Digital Limited (banks borrow as part of their business) or isn't filed yet.
Financials parsed from Paisalo Digital Limited's own XBRL filings to NSE (consolidated), ₹ crore unless marked. Quarterly from MAR '18, annual from FY18, balance sheet from Sep '22. * = derived (full year or half year minus earlier quarters). Information only, not investment advice.