Omfurn India Limited
NSE: OMFURN · Unclassified
Ask the data
Instant answers about Omfurn India Limited — computed from its filings, no language modelPrice & valuation
split & bonus adjusted · pick a metric and rangeAnnual performance
annual · ₹ crore · line = operating margin| FY23 | FY24 | FY25 | FY26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 70.2 | 80.3 | 84.1 | 86.4 |
| EBITDA | 7.2 | 7.4 | 11.3 | 12.6 |
| Operating margin | 10.3% | 9.2% | 13.4% | 14.5% |
| Interest | 2.1 | 2.2 | 1.6 | 1.7 |
| Depreciation | 1.1 | 1.4 | 2.5 | 2.8 |
| Profit before tax | 4.9 | 4.9 | 8.7 | 8.8 |
| Tax | 1.0 | 1.2 | 2.3 | 2.5 |
| Net profit | 3.9 | 3.7 | 6.4 | 6.3 |
| EPS ₹ | 0.00 | 0.00 | 3.73 | 5.10 |
| Operating cash flow | 3.0 | 5.3 | 5.4 | -7.5 |
| Capex | 2.0 | 4.4 | 11.2 | 3.5 |
| Dividend paid | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 |
| Total assets | — | — | 94.6 | 99.7 |
| Equity | — | — | 58.8 | 66.1 |
Half-yearly performance
last 9 half years · ₹ crore| H1 FY23* | H2 FY23 | H1 FY24 | H2 FY24 | H1 FY25 | H2 FY25 | H1 FY26 | H2 FY26 | H1 FY27 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 23.7 | 46.5 | 44.2 | 36.1 | 40.4 | 43.7 | 33.0 | 53.4 | 48.6 |
| Operating profit | 4.3 | 2.9 | 5.0 | 2.4 | 5.9 | 5.3 | 4.5 | 8.1 | 5.5 |
| Operating margin | 18.2% | 6.2% | 11.3% | 6.5% | 14.7% | 12.2% | 13.7% | 15.2% | 11.2% |
| Other income | 0.4 | 0.5 | 0.6 | 0.5 | 0.7 | 0.8 | 0.6 | 0.2 | 0.1 |
| Interest | 0.9 | 1.1 | 0.8 | 1.3 | 1.0 | 0.6 | 0.8 | 1.0 | 0.8 |
| Depreciation | 0.5 | 0.6 | 0.6 | 0.7 | 1.1 | 1.4 | 1.3 | 1.5 | 1.3 |
| Profit before tax | 3.2 | 1.7 | 4.1 | 0.8 | 4.6 | 4.1 | 3.0 | 5.8 | 3.4 |
| Tax | 0.8 | 0.1 | 1.2 | 0.1 | 1.2 | 1.1 | 0.8 | 1.7 | 0.9 |
| Net profit | 2.4 | 1.5 | 2.9 | 0.7 | 3.4 | 3.0 | 2.2 | 4.1 | 2.5 |
| EPS ₹ | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 4.12 | 1.76 | 1.89 | 3.21 | 2.14 |
| Revenue YoY | — | — | 86.5% | -22.4% | -8.6% | 21.1% | -18.2% | 22.1% | 47.3% |
| Profit YoY | — | — | 23.1% | -52.3% | 16.0% | 315.1% | -34.7% | 36.6% | 13.5% |
Returns & margins
trailing-twelve-month, per half year| H2 FY23 | H1 FY24 | H2 FY24 | H1 FY25 | H2 FY25 | H1 FY26 | H2 FY26 | H1 FY27 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ROE | — | — | — | 7.4% | 10.9% | 8.5% | 9.6% | 9.7% |
| ROCE | — | — | — | 11.0% | 14.0% | 12.1% | 13.9% | 13.8% |
| Net margin | 5.6% | 4.9% | 4.6% | 5.4% | 7.6% | 6.8% | 7.4% | 6.5% |
| EBITDA margin | 10.3% | 8.7% | 9.2% | 10.8% | 13.4% | 12.8% | 14.6% | 13.3% |
| Debt / equity | — | — | — | 0.26 | 0.25 | 0.13 | 0.16 | 0.16 |
| Interest coverage | 3.36 | 3.97 | 3.26 | 3.28 | 6.47 | 6.42 | 6.13 | 6.29 |
| Asset turnover | — | — | — | 0.89 | 0.89 | 0.85 | 0.87 | 0.96 |
Balance sheet
equity vs borrowings over time · ₹ crore| SEP '24 | MAR '25 | SEP '25 | MAR '26 | SEP '26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Share capital | 11.8 | 11.8 | 11.8 | 11.8 | 11.8 |
| Other equity / reserves | 44.0 | 47.0 | 49.2 | 53.3 | 55.8 |
| Total equity | 55.7 | 58.8 | 62.0 | 66.1 | 68.6 |
| Borrowings | 14.5 | 14.7 | 8.3 | 10.5 | 11.2 |
| Current liabilities | 29.1 | 34.4 | 27.5 | 33.1 | 35.0 |
| Non-current liabilities | 0.7 | 1.4 | 0.7 | 0.5 | 2.8 |
| Total assets | 85.6 | 94.6 | 90.2 | 99.7 | 106.3 |
| Property, plant & equipment | 17.0 | 18.7 | 18.0 | 20.3 | 19.6 |
| Investments | 1.5 | 0.8 | 0.8 | 0.8 | 0.8 |
| Inventories | 20.4 | 20.1 | 27.8 | 29.7 | 39.8 |
| Receivables | 25.9 | 32.3 | 31.4 | 40.5 | 40.1 |
| Cash & equivalents | 16.0 | 17.9 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 3.8 |
Cash flow
annual · ₹ crore · line = free cash flow| FY23 | FY24 | FY25 | FY26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cash from operations | 3.0 | 5.3 | 5.4 | -7.5 |
| Cash from investing | -2.8 | -4.2 | -10.5 | -3.1 |
| Cash from financing | -3.1 | 17.6 | 1.1 | -1.5 |
| Capex | 2.0 | 4.4 | 11.2 | 3.5 |
| Free cash flow | 1.0 | 0.9 | -5.8 | -11.0 |
| Dividends paid | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 |
Where the assets sit
Sep '26 · ₹ crorePeer comparison
largest in Unclassified · this company in bold| Company | Market cap ₹cr | Price | P/E | P/B | ROE |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Avantel Limited | 36,86,04,549 | 138.69 | — | 1059360.68 | 0.0% |
| Ducol Organics And Colours Limited | 19,55,275 | 120.00 | — | 20089.13 | 0.0% |
| Jio Platforms Limited | 12,57,181 | 1,406.40 | — | 3.57 | — |
| SBI Funds Management Limited | 1,01,750 | 499.55 | — | — | — |
| Tamilnadu Telecommunication Limited | 91,314 | 9.93 | — | — | — |
| Manipal Health Enterprises Limited | 76,294 | 646.70 | — | — | — |
| INDO-MIM Limited | 59,042 | 1,219.50 | — | — | — |
| AvenuesAI Limited | 45,138 | 129.25 | 153.6 | 9.51 | 6.2% |
| Dhoot Transmission Limited | 32,761 | 1,601.60 | — | 8.11 | — |
| 3M India Limited | 31,071 | 27,570.00 | 53.8 | 17.57 | 32.7% |
| Omfurn India Limited | 56 | 47.40 | 8.4 | 0.81 | 9.7% |
StoxGud checklist: Bearish setup · 3/10
- Price above 50-day average
- Price above 200-day average
- 50-day average above 200-day (uptrend)
- RSI in healthy 40–70 zone
- Positive 1-year return
- Return on equity above 15%
- Debt to equity below 1
- Revenue growing year on year
- Net profit margin above 10%
- P/E below industry median
A rules-based screen of trend, momentum, quality and valuation. Educational only — not a buy or sell recommendation.
Returns & technicals
FAQs
What is the share price of Omfurn India Limited?
Omfurn India Limited (OMFURN) closed at ₹47.40 on NSE on 06 Nov 2026.
What is the market cap of Omfurn India Limited?
₹56 crore at the latest close.
What is the P/E ratio of Omfurn India Limited?
8.4, on trailing-twelve-month earnings from its filings.
How fast is Omfurn India Limited growing?
Omfurn India Limited: revenue has compounded at 7.2% a year over three years; net profit at 17.2% a year. Latest-half-year revenue is up 47.3% year on year, profit up 13.5%.
How profitable is Omfurn India Limited?
On a trailing-twelve-month basis return on equity is 9.7%, return on capital employed 13.8%, operating margin 13.3%, net margin 6.5%.
How much debt does Omfurn India Limited have?
Omfurn India Limited is lightly geared: debt to equity is 0.16 with borrowings of ₹11 cr against cash of ₹4 cr (balance sheet of 2026-09-30). Operating profit covers interest 6.3 times.
Financials parsed from Omfurn India Limited's own XBRL filings to NSE (standalone), ₹ crore unless marked. Half-yearly from H1 FY23, annual from FY23, balance sheet from Sep '24. * = derived (full year minus the other half). This company is on NSE's SME platform and reports results half-yearly. Information only, not investment advice.