Nureca Limited
NSE: NURECA · Unclassified
Ask the data
Instant answers about Nureca Limited — computed from its filings, no language modelPrice & valuation
split & bonus adjusted · pick a metric and rangeAnnual performance
annual · ₹ crore · line = operating margin| FY21 | FY22 | FY23 | FY24 | FY25 | FY26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 213.4 | 255.6 | 111.3 | 91.9 | 109.7 | 147.0 |
| EBITDA | 61.5 | 55.5 | -15.0 | -10.2 | -7.5 | 0.2 |
| Operating margin | 28.8% | 21.7% | -13.5% | -11.1% | -6.9% | 0.1% |
| Interest | 1.6 | 0.7 | 0.5 | 0.5 | 1.2 | 1.3 |
| Depreciation | 0.4 | 1.5 | 2.4 | 2.4 | 2.3 | 2.0 |
| Profit before tax | 62.3 | 61.0 | -10.7 | -2.5 | 1.3 | 5.0 |
| Tax | 16.0 | 16.0 | -2.5 | -0.8 | 0.5 | 2.9 |
| Net profit | 46.4 | 0.0 | 0.0 | -1.8 | 0.0 | 0.0 |
| EPS ₹ | 62.04 | 44.96 | -8.25 | -1.79 | 0.85 | 2.11 |
| Operating cash flow | — | 1.4 | 10.2 | -2.7 | -19.1 | 3.3 |
| Capex | — | 5.9 | 0.4 | 1.1 | 4.3 | 6.8 |
| Dividend paid | — | 5.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 |
| Total assets | — | — | 206.6 | 205.2 | 210.0 | 196.2 |
| Equity | — | — | 194.9 | 193.1 | 194.3 | 180.8 |
Quarterly performance
last 23 quarters · ₹ crore| MAR '21 | JUN '21 | SEP '21 | DEC '21 | MAR '22 | JUN '22 | SEP '22 | DEC '22 | MAR '23 | JUN '23 | SEP '23 | DEC '23 | MAR '24 | JUN '24 | SEP '24 | DEC '24 | MAR '25 | JUN '25 | SEP '25 | DEC '25 | MAR '26 | JUN '26 | SEP '26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 31.8 | 119.5 | 46.9 | 48.1 | 41.0 | 25.5 | 36.8 | 27.8 | 21.2 | 21.2 | 31.4 | 22.4 | 17.0 | 20.3 | 31.2 | 26.5 | 31.7 | 34.2 | 37.7 | 39.6 | 35.4 | 40.3 | 58.5 |
| Operating profit | 4.4 | 47.1 | 6.0 | 5.1 | -2.7 | -5.7 | -4.9 | -0.9 | -3.5 | -2.9 | 1.4 | -4.2 | -4.4 | -2.4 | -2.4 | -4.0 | 1.2 | -0.6 | 3.3 | 3.2 | -5.8 | 3.4 | 5.2 |
| Operating margin | 13.7% | 39.4% | 12.8% | 10.6% | -6.7% | -22.4% | -13.3% | -3.3% | -16.3% | -13.7% | 4.4% | -19.0% | -26.1% | -11.7% | -7.6% | -15.2% | 3.8% | -1.6% | 8.7% | 8.2% | -16.3% | 8.5% | 8.9% |
| Other income | 1.3 | 2.1 | 2.1 | 1.7 | 1.7 | 1.2 | 1.9 | 1.9 | 2.1 | 2.7 | 3.2 | 5.9 | -1.3 | 5.8 | 3.2 | 1.5 | 2.0 | 2.6 | 2.3 | 2.2 | 1.0 | 1.8 | 1.4 |
| Interest | 0.4 | 0.2 | 0.1 | 0.1 | 0.3 | 0.1 | 0.1 | 0.1 | 0.1 | 0.1 | 0.1 | 0.1 | 0.2 | 0.1 | 0.3 | 0.2 | 0.6 | 0.2 | 0.5 | 0.3 | 0.3 | 0.2 | 0.3 |
| Depreciation | 0.1 | 0.1 | 0.3 | 0.4 | 0.6 | 0.6 | 0.6 | 0.6 | 0.6 | 0.6 | 0.6 | 0.6 | 0.6 | 0.7 | 0.6 | 0.5 | 0.5 | 0.5 | 0.5 | 0.5 | 0.5 | 0.6 | 0.8 |
| Profit before tax | 5.2 | 48.9 | 7.7 | 6.3 | -1.9 | -5.3 | -3.7 | 0.3 | -2.0 | -0.9 | 3.9 | 0.9 | -6.5 | 2.6 | -0.1 | -3.2 | 2.0 | 1.2 | 4.6 | 4.7 | -5.5 | 4.4 | 5.5 |
| Tax | 1.3 | 12.7 | 2.3 | 1.6 | -0.5 | -1.2 | -0.8 | -0.0 | -0.4 | -0.2 | 1.0 | 0.8 | -2.3 | 1.0 | 0.4 | -0.5 | -0.4 | 0.4 | 1.0 | 0.9 | 0.6 | 1.4 | 1.5 |
| Net profit | 3.9 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | -2.9 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 2.9 | 0.2 | -4.2 | 1.7 | -0.5 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.8 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 |
| EPS ₹ | 4.56 | 36.20 | 5.43 | 4.73 | -1.40 | -4.13 | -2.89 | 0.30 | -1.53 | -0.71 | 2.90 | 0.16 | -4.15 | 1.66 | -0.48 | -2.80 | 2.47 | 0.81 | 3.63 | 3.91 | -6.45 | 3.21 | 4.25 |
| Revenue YoY | — | — | — | — | 28.9% | -78.6% | -21.6% | -42.2% | -48.3% | -16.8% | -14.8% | -19.5% | -20.1% | -4.5% | -0.5% | 18.3% | 87.0% | 68.6% | 21.0% | 49.8% | 11.6% | 18.0% | 55.1% |
| Profit YoY | — | — | — | — | -100.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | -116.6% | -100.0% | — | -51.2% | — | — | — | -100.0% | — |
Returns & margins
trailing-twelve-month, per quarter| DEC '21 | MAR '22 | JUN '22 | SEP '22 | DEC '22 | MAR '23 | JUN '23 | SEP '23 | DEC '23 | MAR '24 | JUN '24 | SEP '24 | DEC '24 | MAR '25 | JUN '25 | SEP '25 | DEC '25 | MAR '26 | JUN '26 | SEP '26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ROE | — | — | — | -1.5% | -1.5% | -1.5% | -1.5% | 1.5% | 1.6% | -0.6% | 0.3% | -1.4% | -1.5% | 0.6% | 0.2% | 0.4% | 0.4% | 0.4% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| ROCE | — | — | — | -2.0% | -5.1% | -5.2% | -3.0% | 0.9% | 1.2% | -1.1% | 0.8% | -1.2% | -3.3% | 1.3% | 0.6% | 3.0% | 7.0% | 3.4% | 5.2% | 5.3% |
| Net margin | 1.6% | 0.0% | 0.0% | -1.9% | -2.2% | -2.6% | -2.7% | 2.8% | 3.2% | -1.2% | 0.6% | -3.1% | -3.1% | 1.1% | 0.3% | 0.6% | 0.6% | 0.6% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| EBITDA margin | 25.4% | 21.7% | 1.7% | -5.5% | -10.9% | -13.5% | -11.4% | -5.8% | -9.6% | -11.1% | -10.6% | -14.8% | -13.9% | -6.9% | -4.6% | -0.1% | 5.0% | 0.1% | 2.7% | 3.5% |
| Debt / equity | — | — | — | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.02 | 0.02 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.01 | 0.01 | 0.01 | 0.01 | 0.02 | 0.02 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.01 |
| Interest coverage | 83.04 | 84.53 | 11.49 | -6.35 | -15.95 | -22.87 | -13.81 | 4.12 | 5.76 | -4.20 | 2.92 | -3.20 | -8.31 | 2.12 | 0.97 | 4.08 | 8.78 | 4.85 | 7.59 | 9.75 |
| Asset turnover | — | — | — | 0.72 | 0.62 | 0.54 | 0.52 | 0.49 | 0.46 | 0.45 | 0.44 | 0.42 | 0.44 | 0.52 | 0.59 | 0.58 | 0.64 | 0.75 | 0.78 | 0.75 |
Balance sheet
equity vs borrowings over time · ₹ crore| SEP '22 | MAR '23 | SEP '23 | MAR '24 | SEP '24 | MAR '25 | SEP '25 | MAR '26 | SEP '26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Share capital | 10.0 | 10.0 | 10.0 | 10.0 | 10.0 | 10.0 | 10.0 | 9.5 | 9.5 |
| Other equity / reserves | 186.2 | 184.9 | 187.0 | 183.1 | 184.3 | 184.3 | 188.7 | 171.2 | 178.3 |
| Total equity | 196.2 | 194.9 | 197.0 | 193.1 | 194.3 | 194.3 | 198.7 | 180.8 | 187.9 |
| Borrowings | 0.1 | 3.3 | 0.1 | 0.5 | 2.2 | 2.4 | 3.3 | 0.7 | 1.8 |
| Current liabilities | 11.5 | 8.9 | 9.3 | 9.3 | 16.5 | 12.4 | 23.6 | 13.8 | 38.6 |
| Non-current liabilities | 3.3 | 2.8 | 2.6 | 2.8 | 4.2 | 3.3 | 2.3 | 1.6 | 4.8 |
| Total assets | 211.0 | 206.6 | 209.0 | 205.2 | 215.0 | 210.0 | 224.7 | 196.2 | 231.3 |
| Property, plant & equipment | 3.4 | 3.1 | 5.1 | 3.1 | 4.5 | 4.8 | 10.9 | 10.7 | 12.1 |
| Capital work-in-progress | — | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.3 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 5.3 |
| Investments | 52.6 | 59.1 | 64.2 | 93.6 | 4.3 | 1.0 | 7.5 | 1.0 | 3.0 |
| Inventories | 45.6 | 34.5 | 40.4 | 30.9 | 27.6 | 39.9 | 43.5 | 47.5 | 63.0 |
| Receivables | 2.8 | 4.3 | 5.6 | 1.6 | 10.0 | 3.3 | 8.3 | 7.8 | 27.1 |
| Cash & equivalents | 1.3 | 0.5 | 1.6 | 14.1 | 2.2 | 3.2 | 1.2 | 1.5 | 1.1 |
Cash flow
annual · ₹ crore · line = free cash flow| FY22 | FY23 | FY24 | FY25 | FY26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cash from operations | 1.4 | 10.2 | -2.7 | -19.1 | 3.3 |
| Cash from investing | -3.1 | -16.5 | 17.6 | 8.4 | 14.5 |
| Cash from financing | -7.3 | -1.5 | -1.3 | -0.2 | -19.6 |
| Capex | 5.9 | 0.4 | 1.1 | 4.3 | 6.8 |
| Free cash flow | -4.5 | 9.8 | -3.8 | -23.4 | -3.5 |
| Dividends paid | 5.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 |
Where the assets sit
Sep '26 · ₹ crorePeer comparison
largest in Unclassified · this company in bold| Company | Market cap ₹cr | Price | P/E | P/B | ROE |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Avantel Limited | 36,86,04,549 | 138.69 | — | 1059360.68 | 0.0% |
| Ducol Organics And Colours Limited | 19,55,275 | 120.00 | — | 20089.13 | 0.0% |
| Jio Platforms Limited | 12,57,181 | 1,406.40 | — | 3.57 | — |
| SBI Funds Management Limited | 1,01,750 | 499.55 | — | — | — |
| Tamilnadu Telecommunication Limited | 91,314 | 9.93 | — | — | — |
| Manipal Health Enterprises Limited | 76,294 | 646.70 | — | — | — |
| INDO-MIM Limited | 59,042 | 1,219.50 | — | — | — |
| AvenuesAI Limited | 45,138 | 129.25 | 153.6 | 9.51 | 6.2% |
| Dhoot Transmission Limited | 32,761 | 1,601.60 | — | 8.11 | — |
| 3M India Limited | 31,071 | 27,570.00 | 53.8 | 17.57 | 32.7% |
| Nureca Limited | 288 | 302.30 | — | 1.54 | 0.0% |
StoxGud checklist: Neutral setup · 6/10
- Price above 50-day average
- Price above 200-day average
- 50-day average above 200-day (uptrend)
- RSI in healthy 40–70 zone
- Positive 1-year return
- Return on equity above 15%
- Debt to equity below 1
- Revenue growing year on year
- Net profit margin above 10%
- P/E below industry median
A rules-based screen of trend, momentum, quality and valuation. Educational only — not a buy or sell recommendation.
Returns & technicals
FAQs
What is the share price of Nureca Limited?
Nureca Limited (NURECA) closed at ₹302.30 on NSE on 06 Nov 2026.
What is the market cap of Nureca Limited?
₹288 crore at the latest close.
How fast is Nureca Limited growing?
Nureca Limited: revenue has compounded at 9.7% a year over three years. Latest-quarter revenue is up 55.1% year on year.
How profitable is Nureca Limited?
On a trailing-twelve-month basis return on equity is 0.0%, return on capital employed 5.3%, operating margin 3.5%, net margin 0.0%.
How much debt does Nureca Limited have?
Nureca Limited is debt-free: debt to equity is 0.01 with borrowings of ₹2 cr against cash of ₹1 cr (balance sheet of 2026-09-30). Operating profit covers interest 9.8 times.
Financials parsed from Nureca Limited's own XBRL filings to NSE (consolidated), ₹ crore unless marked. Quarterly from MAR '21, annual from FY21, balance sheet from Sep '22. * = derived (full year or half year minus earlier quarters). Information only, not investment advice.