Nupur Recyclers Limited
NSE: NRL · Unclassified
Ask the data
Instant answers about Nupur Recyclers Limited — computed from its filings, no language modelPrice & valuation
split & bonus adjusted · pick a metric and rangeAnnual performance
annual · ₹ crore · line = operating margin| FY23 | FY24 | FY25 | FY26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 186.8 | 240.1 | 158.3 | 215.9 |
| EBITDA | 12.8 | 7.0 | 15.6 | 17.1 |
| Operating margin | 6.8% | 2.9% | 9.9% | 7.9% |
| Interest | 0.3 | 0.4 | 1.9 | 2.5 |
| Depreciation | 0.1 | 0.2 | 1.6 | 3.6 |
| Profit before tax | 18.9 | 12.6 | 21.5 | 21.6 |
| Tax | 3.4 | 3.8 | 5.2 | 5.1 |
| Net profit | 12.2 | 7.2 | 14.4 | 14.2 |
| EPS ₹ | 2.67 | 1.05 | 2.11 | 2.06 |
| Operating cash flow | -17.1 | -11.1 | -18.7 | 18.3 |
| Capex | 0.1 | 1.1 | 4.3 | 17.4 |
| Dividend paid | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 |
| Total assets | 90.0 | 114.6 | 144.2 | 198.0 |
| Equity | 73.2 | 85.6 | 117.7 | 134.1 |
Quarterly performance
last 15 quarters · ₹ crore| DEC '22 | MAR '23 | JUN '23 | SEP '23 | DEC '23 | MAR '24 | JUN '24 | SEP '24 | DEC '24 | MAR '25 | JUN '25 | SEP '25 | DEC '25 | MAR '26 | JUN '26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 51.3 | 49.4 | 46.6 | 75.2 | 74.6 | 43.7 | 35.6 | 51.2 | 34.3 | 37.2 | 51.0 | 48.8 | 58.9 | 57.3 | 79.3 |
| Operating profit | 3.2 | 2.6 | 2.0 | 2.3 | 1.8 | 0.9 | 4.8 | 5.9 | 2.9 | 2.0 | 4.0 | 3.4 | 6.0 | 3.7 | 9.2 |
| Operating margin | 6.3% | 5.3% | 4.3% | 3.1% | 2.4% | 2.2% | 13.5% | 11.5% | 8.5% | 5.4% | 7.9% | 7.0% | 10.1% | 6.4% | 11.6% |
| Other income | 1.5 | 1.5 | 1.5 | 1.6 | 1.4 | 1.6 | 2.4 | 2.3 | 2.8 | 1.9 | 2.0 | 2.9 | 2.5 | 3.1 | 3.7 |
| Interest | 0.1 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.2 | 0.1 | 0.4 | 0.5 | 0.6 | 0.4 | 0.3 | 0.3 | 0.8 | 1.0 | 1.2 |
| Depreciation | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.1 | 0.0 | 0.1 | 0.3 | 0.4 | 0.4 | 0.5 | 0.4 | 0.6 | 1.1 | 1.6 | 1.9 |
| Profit before tax | 4.7 | 4.1 | 3.5 | 3.8 | 3.0 | 2.4 | 6.5 | 7.3 | 4.7 | 3.0 | 5.4 | 5.5 | 6.6 | 4.3 | 9.8 |
| Tax | 0.7 | 0.6 | 0.6 | 0.7 | 2.2 | 0.6 | 1.4 | 1.9 | 1.2 | 0.7 | 1.4 | 1.1 | 1.8 | 0.9 | 2.4 |
| Net profit | 2.4 | 2.6 | 2.2 | 2.4 | 0.9 | 1.7 | 4.5 | 4.8 | 3.2 | 2.1 | 3.5 | 3.9 | 4.8 | 2.8 | 6.5 |
| EPS ₹ | 0.75 | 0.56 | 0.49 | 0.53 | 0.20 | 0.24 | 0.65 | 1.38 | 0.46 | 0.30 | 0.52 | 0.56 | 0.58 | 0.40 | 0.94 |
| Revenue YoY | — | — | — | — | 45.2% | -11.6% | -23.6% | -31.9% | -54.0% | -14.8% | 43.2% | -4.7% | 71.6% | 54.0% | 55.6% |
| Profit YoY | — | — | — | — | -62.8% | -35.7% | 100.9% | 96.7% | 251.1% | 24.1% | -21.0% | -18.7% | 50.6% | 34.5% | 83.1% |
Returns & margins
trailing-twelve-month, per quarter| SEP '23 | DEC '23 | MAR '24 | JUN '24 | SEP '24 | DEC '24 | MAR '25 | JUN '25 | SEP '25 | DEC '25 | MAR '26 | JUN '26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ROE | 11.9% | 10.0% | 8.4% | 11.1% | 10.1% | 12.0% | 12.3% | 11.5% | 9.9% | 11.1% | 11.1% | 13.3% |
| ROCE | 19.3% | 17.4% | 13.1% | 16.5% | 15.1% | 16.7% | 18.0% | 17.0% | 14.1% | 15.6% | 14.4% | 17.5% |
| Net margin | 4.3% | 3.3% | 3.0% | 4.1% | 5.8% | 8.5% | 9.1% | 7.8% | 7.4% | 7.3% | 6.9% | 7.3% |
| EBITDA margin | 4.6% | 3.5% | 2.9% | 4.3% | 6.5% | 8.8% | 9.9% | 8.5% | 7.2% | 7.9% | 7.9% | 9.1% |
| Debt / equity | 0.03 | 0.03 | 0.16 | 0.16 | 0.15 | 0.15 | 0.11 | 0.11 | 0.12 | 0.12 | 0.25 | 0.25 |
| Interest coverage | 89.61 | 52.00 | 35.94 | 22.08 | 17.54 | 13.87 | 12.51 | 12.61 | 12.59 | 12.37 | 10.09 | 8.96 |
| Asset turnover | 2.04 | 2.25 | 2.09 | 2.00 | 1.33 | 1.07 | 1.10 | 1.20 | 1.03 | 1.17 | 1.09 | 1.23 |
Balance sheet
equity vs borrowings over time · ₹ crore| MAR '23 | SEP '23 | MAR '24 | SEP '24 | MAR '25 | SEP '25 | MAR '26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Share capital | 45.8 | 45.8 | 68.6 | 68.6 | 68.6 | 69.1 | 69.1 |
| Other equity / reserves | 27.4 | 35.5 | 16.9 | 48.1 | 49.1 | 58.8 | 65.0 |
| Total equity | 73.2 | 81.2 | 85.6 | 116.7 | 117.7 | 127.8 | 134.1 |
| Borrowings | 0.2 | 2.3 | 13.5 | 17.8 | 12.6 | 15.3 | 33.4 |
| Current liabilities | 7.6 | 17.2 | 13.8 | 27.6 | 12.0 | 28.6 | 24.4 |
| Non-current liabilities | 1.2 | 1.4 | 8.9 | 2.0 | 6.4 | 4.6 | 26.6 |
| Total assets | 90.0 | 109.3 | 114.6 | 153.9 | 144.2 | 166.9 | 198.0 |
| Property, plant & equipment | 0.1 | 1.6 | 9.3 | 14.2 | 12.3 | 28.6 | 32.6 |
| Capital work-in-progress | 0.0 | 0.0 | 3.4 | 0.2 | 3.2 | 2.9 | 7.5 |
| Investments | 7.0 | 10.7 | 12.8 | 0.0 | 11.1 | 8.0 | 0.0 |
| Inventories | 17.5 | 15.4 | 27.6 | 39.9 | 47.3 | 41.6 | 47.7 |
| Receivables | 32.3 | 48.5 | 12.0 | 22.5 | 15.7 | 17.7 | 22.7 |
| Cash & equivalents | 3.1 | 0.4 | 7.5 | 7.4 | 4.1 | 1.5 | 6.9 |
Cash flow
annual · ₹ crore · line = free cash flow| FY23 | FY24 | FY25 | FY26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cash from operations | -17.1 | -11.1 | -18.7 | 18.3 |
| Cash from investing | -2.5 | 10.8 | -1.1 | -15.9 |
| Cash from financing | -2.3 | 4.6 | 16.4 | 0.3 |
| Capex | 0.1 | 1.1 | 4.3 | 17.4 |
| Free cash flow | -17.2 | -12.1 | -23.0 | 0.9 |
| Dividends paid | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 |
Where the assets sit
Mar '26 · ₹ crorePeer comparison
largest in Unclassified · this company in bold| Company | Market cap ₹cr | Price | P/E | P/B | ROE |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Avantel Limited | 36,86,04,549 | 138.69 | — | 1059360.68 | 0.0% |
| Ducol Organics And Colours Limited | 19,55,275 | 120.00 | — | 20089.13 | 0.0% |
| Jio Platforms Limited | 12,57,181 | 1,406.40 | — | 3.57 | — |
| SBI Funds Management Limited | 1,01,750 | 499.55 | — | — | — |
| Tamilnadu Telecommunication Limited | 91,314 | 9.93 | — | — | — |
| Manipal Health Enterprises Limited | 76,294 | 646.70 | — | — | — |
| INDO-MIM Limited | 59,042 | 1,219.50 | — | — | — |
| AvenuesAI Limited | 45,138 | 129.25 | 153.6 | 9.51 | 6.2% |
| Dhoot Transmission Limited | 32,761 | 1,601.60 | — | 8.11 | — |
| 3M India Limited | 31,071 | 27,570.00 | 53.8 | 17.57 | 32.7% |
| Nupur Recyclers Limited | 1,153 | 166.88 | 64.5 | 8.59 | 13.3% |
StoxGud checklist: Bullish setup · 7/10
- Price above 50-day average
- Price above 200-day average
- 50-day average above 200-day (uptrend)
- RSI in healthy 40–70 zone
- Positive 1-year return
- Return on equity above 15%
- Debt to equity below 1
- Revenue growing year on year
- Net profit margin above 10%
- P/E below industry median
A rules-based screen of trend, momentum, quality and valuation. Educational only — not a buy or sell recommendation.
Returns & technicals
FAQs
What is the share price of Nupur Recyclers Limited?
Nupur Recyclers Limited (NRL) closed at ₹166.88 on NSE on 06 Nov 2026.
What is the market cap of Nupur Recyclers Limited?
₹1,153 crore at the latest close.
What is the P/E ratio of Nupur Recyclers Limited?
64.5, on trailing-twelve-month earnings from its filings.
How fast is Nupur Recyclers Limited growing?
Nupur Recyclers Limited: revenue has compounded at 4.9% a year over three years; net profit at 5.2% a year. Latest-quarter revenue is up 55.6% year on year, profit up 83.1%.
How profitable is Nupur Recyclers Limited?
On a trailing-twelve-month basis return on equity is 13.3%, return on capital employed 17.5%, operating margin 9.1%, net margin 7.3%.
How much debt does Nupur Recyclers Limited have?
Nupur Recyclers Limited is lightly geared: debt to equity is 0.25 with borrowings of ₹33 cr against cash of ₹7 cr (balance sheet of 2026-03-31). Operating profit covers interest 9.0 times.
Financials parsed from Nupur Recyclers Limited's own XBRL filings to NSE (consolidated), ₹ crore unless marked. Quarterly from DEC '22, annual from FY23, balance sheet from Mar '23. * = derived (full year or half year minus earlier quarters). Information only, not investment advice.