Nirman Agri Genetics Limited
NSE: NIRMAN · Unclassified
Ask the data
Instant answers about Nirman Agri Genetics Limited — computed from its filings, no language modelPrice & valuation
split & bonus adjusted · pick a metric and rangeAnnual performance
annual · ₹ crore · line = operating margin| FY23 | FY25 | FY26 | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 28.6 | 236.5 | 196.6 |
| EBITDA | 4.4 | 26.6 | 18.8 |
| Operating margin | 15.2% | 11.2% | 9.6% |
| Interest | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 |
| Depreciation | 0.1 | 0.6 | 0.7 |
| Profit before tax | 4.3 | 26.1 | 18.1 |
| Tax | 0.2 | 0.8 | 0.6 |
| Net profit | 4.0 | 25.3 | 17.6 |
| EPS ₹ | 10.24 | 31.57 | 21.98 |
| Operating cash flow | 0.3 | -31.4 | -24.5 |
| Capex | 0.7 | 2.4 | 0.2 |
| Dividend paid | 0.0 | 1.6 | 0.0 |
| Total assets | 29.9 | 113.1 | 129.3 |
| Equity | 26.9 | 109.9 | 127.5 |
Half-yearly performance
last 7 half years · ₹ crore| H1 FY23* | H2 FY23 | H1 FY24 | H1 FY25 | H2 FY25 | H1 FY26 | H2 FY26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 14.8 | 13.8 | 24.0 | 112.5 | 124.1 | 146.2 | 50.3 |
| Operating profit | 1.7 | 2.7 | 4.4 | 12.0 | 14.5 | 15.3 | 3.6 |
| Operating margin | 11.3% | 19.5% | 18.5% | 10.7% | 11.7% | 10.4% | 7.1% |
| Other income | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 |
| Interest | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 |
| Depreciation | 0.0 | 0.1 | 0.1 | 0.1 | 0.5 | 0.2 | 0.5 |
| Profit before tax | 1.6 | 2.6 | 4.3 | 11.9 | 14.0 | 15.0 | 3.1 |
| Tax | 0.0 | 0.2 | 0.4 | 0.4 | 0.4 | 0.5 | 0.1 |
| Net profit | 1.6 | 2.4 | 3.9 | 11.4 | 13.7 | 14.6 | 3.0 |
| EPS ₹ | 10.24 | 0.00 | 6.58 | 14.30 | 17.04 | 18.20 | 3.78 |
| Revenue YoY | — | — | 61.7% | 368.9% | — | 30.0% | -59.4% |
| Profit YoY | — | — | 139.0% | 192.1% | — | 27.3% | -77.8% |
Returns & margins
trailing-twelve-month, per half year| H2 FY23 | H1 FY24 | H2 FY25 | H1 FY26 | H2 FY26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ROE | 14.9% | 23.3% | 22.8% | 22.7% | 13.8% |
| ROCE | 15.2% | 24.9% | 23.5% | 23.3% | 14.2% |
| Net margin | 14.0% | 16.7% | 10.6% | 10.4% | 9.0% |
| EBITDA margin | 15.2% | 18.9% | 11.2% | 11.0% | 9.6% |
| Debt / equity | 0.04 | 0.04 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Interest coverage | 427.00 | 349.50 | 1295.50 | 2905.00 | — |
| Asset turnover | 0.96 | 1.26 | 2.09 | 2.13 | 1.52 |
Balance sheet
equity vs borrowings over time · ₹ crore| MAR '23 | SEP '24 | MAR '25 | SEP '25 | MAR '26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Share capital | 3.9 | 8.0 | 8.0 | 8.0 | 8.0 |
| Other equity / reserves | 23.0 | 90.2 | 101.9 | 116.6 | 119.5 |
| Total equity | 26.9 | 98.2 | 109.9 | 124.6 | 127.5 |
| Borrowings | 1.1 | 0.7 | 0.4 | 0.3 | 0.2 |
| Current liabilities | 2.1 | 5.1 | 3.1 | 2.1 | 1.8 |
| Non-current liabilities | 0.8 | 0.1 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 |
| Total assets | 29.9 | 103.4 | 113.1 | 126.7 | 129.3 |
| Property, plant & equipment | 0.7 | 2.6 | 2.2 | 1.9 | 1.7 |
| Investments | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 |
| Inventories | 4.7 | 27.6 | 37.0 | 35.3 | 47.0 |
| Receivables | 4.1 | 28.7 | 37.5 | 78.7 | 69.5 |
| Cash & equivalents | 0.1 | 16.3 | 25.9 | 1.4 | 0.9 |
Cash flow
annual · ₹ crore · line = free cash flow| FY23 | FY25 | FY26 | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cash from operations | 0.3 | -31.4 | -24.5 |
| Cash from investing | 3.6 | 9.4 | 0.1 |
| Cash from financing | -4.8 | 46.3 | -0.6 |
| Capex | 0.7 | 2.4 | 0.2 |
| Free cash flow | -0.3 | -33.8 | -24.7 |
| Dividends paid | 0.0 | 1.6 | 0.0 |
Where the assets sit
Mar '26 · ₹ crorePeer comparison
largest in Unclassified · this company in bold| Company | Market cap ₹cr | Price | P/E | P/B | ROE |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Avantel Limited | 36,86,04,549 | 138.69 | — | 1059360.68 | 0.0% |
| Ducol Organics And Colours Limited | 19,55,275 | 120.00 | — | 20089.13 | 0.0% |
| Jio Platforms Limited | 12,57,181 | 1,406.40 | — | 3.57 | — |
| SBI Funds Management Limited | 1,01,750 | 499.55 | — | — | — |
| Tamilnadu Telecommunication Limited | 91,314 | 9.93 | — | — | — |
| Manipal Health Enterprises Limited | 76,294 | 646.70 | — | — | — |
| INDO-MIM Limited | 59,042 | 1,219.50 | — | — | — |
| AvenuesAI Limited | 45,138 | 129.25 | 153.6 | 9.51 | 6.2% |
| Dhoot Transmission Limited | 32,761 | 1,601.60 | — | 8.11 | — |
| 3M India Limited | 31,071 | 27,570.00 | 53.8 | 17.57 | 32.7% |
| Nirman Agri Genetics Limited | 19 | 24.30 | 1.1 | 0.15 | 13.8% |
StoxGud checklist: Bearish setup · 3/10
- Price above 50-day average
- Price above 200-day average
- 50-day average above 200-day (uptrend)
- RSI in healthy 40–70 zone
- Positive 1-year return
- Return on equity above 15%
- Debt to equity below 1
- Revenue growing year on year
- Net profit margin above 10%
- P/E below industry median
A rules-based screen of trend, momentum, quality and valuation. Educational only — not a buy or sell recommendation.
Returns & technicals
FAQs
What is the share price of Nirman Agri Genetics Limited?
Nirman Agri Genetics Limited (NIRMAN) closed at ₹24.30 on NSE on 06 Nov 2026.
What is the market cap of Nirman Agri Genetics Limited?
₹19 crore at the latest close.
What is the P/E ratio of Nirman Agri Genetics Limited?
1.1, on trailing-twelve-month earnings from its filings.
How fast is Nirman Agri Genetics Limited growing?
Nirman Agri Genetics Limited: Latest-half-year revenue is down 59.4% year on year, profit down 77.8%.
How profitable is Nirman Agri Genetics Limited?
On a trailing-twelve-month basis return on equity is 13.8%, return on capital employed 14.2%, operating margin 9.6%, net margin 9.0%.
How much debt does Nirman Agri Genetics Limited have?
Nirman Agri Genetics Limited is debt-free: debt to equity is 0.00 with borrowings of ₹0 cr against cash of ₹1 cr (balance sheet of 2026-03-31).
Financials parsed from Nirman Agri Genetics Limited's own XBRL filings to NSE (standalone), ₹ crore unless marked. Half-yearly from H1 FY23, annual from FY23, balance sheet from Mar '23. * = derived (full year minus the other half). This company is on NSE's SME platform and reports results half-yearly. Information only, not investment advice.