Ndr Auto Components Limited
NSE: NDRAUTO · Unclassified
Ask the data
Instant answers about Ndr Auto Components Limited — computed from its filings, no language modelPrice & valuation
split & bonus adjusted · pick a metric and rangeAnnual performance
annual · ₹ crore · line = operating margin| FY21 | FY22 | FY23 | FY24 | FY25 | FY26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 114.1 | 232.6 | 392.8 | 601.6 | 712.8 | 822.5 |
| EBITDA | 6.4 | 13.9 | 31.7 | 56.2 | 73.3 | 90.7 |
| Operating margin | 5.6% | 6.0% | 8.1% | 9.3% | 10.3% | 11.0% |
| Interest | 0.1 | 0.7 | 1.8 | 2.9 | 3.2 | 3.3 |
| Depreciation | 5.0 | 7.3 | 8.7 | 14.8 | 16.1 | 21.1 |
| Profit before tax | 9.0 | 13.6 | 27.6 | 42.2 | 58.3 | 68.5 |
| Tax | 2.6 | 3.4 | 7.1 | 10.7 | 14.7 | 17.7 |
| Net profit | 8.5 | 14.9 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 |
| EPS ₹ | 14.35 | 25.04 | 47.27 | 32.55 | 22.39 | 26.04 |
| Operating cash flow | — | 0.6 | 48.2 | 27.4 | 83.8 | 37.1 |
| Capex | — | 29.2 | 46.4 | 34.1 | 48.0 | 56.4 |
| Dividend paid | — | 0.6 | 1.5 | 2.9 | 4.4 | 6.5 |
| Total assets | — | — | 343.9 | 396.2 | 485.9 | 563.0 |
| Equity | — | — | 217.9 | 253.5 | 302.3 | 357.7 |
Quarterly performance
last 25 quarters · ₹ crore| SEP '20 | DEC '20 | MAR '21 | JUN '21 | SEP '21 | DEC '21 | MAR '22 | JUN '22 | SEP '22 | DEC '22 | MAR '23 | JUN '23 | SEP '23 | DEC '23 | MAR '24 | JUN '24 | SEP '24 | DEC '24 | MAR '25 | JUN '25 | SEP '25 | DEC '25 | MAR '26 | JUN '26 | SEP '26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 28.5 | 30.6 | 52.2 | 44.1 | 53.4 | 55.4 | 79.6 | 63.0 | 93.8 | 105.7 | 130.3 | 127.6 | 157.6 | 140.3 | 176.1 | 171.3 | 174.2 | 175.2 | 192.0 | 185.2 | 200.0 | 208.3 | 229.1 | 221.4 | 244.0 |
| Operating profit | 2.8 | 2.2 | 3.1 | 2.7 | 3.4 | 2.2 | 5.7 | 4.5 | 8.9 | 7.5 | 10.8 | 11.5 | 15.3 | 12.9 | 16.4 | 16.7 | 17.4 | 18.6 | 20.7 | 19.9 | 21.8 | 22.7 | 26.5 | 25.4 | 23.6 |
| Operating margin | 9.7% | 7.3% | 6.0% | 6.0% | 6.3% | 4.0% | 7.2% | 7.2% | 9.5% | 7.1% | 8.3% | 9.0% | 9.7% | 9.2% | 9.3% | 9.7% | 10.0% | 10.6% | 10.8% | 10.7% | 10.9% | 10.9% | 11.6% | 11.4% | 9.7% |
| Other income | 1.3 | 2.7 | 2.3 | 1.5 | 1.8 | 2.9 | 1.5 | 1.1 | 1.1 | 1.3 | 2.8 | 1.3 | 0.6 | 0.8 | 0.9 | 0.8 | 1.3 | 1.0 | 1.2 | 0.6 | 0.8 | 0.7 | 0.8 | 1.1 | 3.8 |
| Interest | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.1 | 0.1 | 0.1 | 0.2 | 0.4 | 0.3 | 0.4 | 0.5 | 0.6 | 0.7 | 0.7 | 0.7 | 0.8 | 0.8 | 0.9 | 0.8 | 0.8 | 0.7 | 0.8 | 0.8 | 1.0 | 0.7 | 1.1 |
| Depreciation | 1.2 | 1.2 | 1.6 | 1.6 | 1.8 | 1.9 | 2.1 | 1.8 | 1.2 | 2.6 | 3.0 | 3.5 | 3.6 | 3.9 | 3.8 | 3.9 | 4.0 | 4.0 | 4.2 | 4.8 | 5.0 | 5.6 | 5.8 | 6.4 | 6.6 |
| Profit before tax | 2.9 | 3.7 | 3.7 | 2.4 | 3.3 | 3.1 | 4.7 | 3.5 | 8.4 | 5.6 | 10.1 | 8.6 | 11.6 | 9.1 | 12.8 | 12.8 | 13.9 | 14.8 | 16.9 | 15.0 | 16.8 | 16.4 | 20.6 | 19.3 | 19.8 |
| Tax | 0.4 | 1.8 | 1.3 | 0.5 | 0.8 | 0.9 | 1.2 | 0.9 | 2.2 | 1.3 | 2.6 | 2.3 | 2.9 | 2.3 | 3.2 | 3.2 | 4.0 | 3.5 | 4.0 | 3.8 | 4.8 | 3.9 | 5.2 | 4.7 | 5.2 |
| Net profit | 0.0 | 0.0 | 4.3 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 6.0 | 6.1 | 4.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 13.6 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 16.4 | 19.8 |
| EPS ₹ | 6.50 | 8.54 | 7.26 | 3.97 | 5.48 | 5.38 | 10.20 | 6.81 | 14.15 | 9.56 | 16.76 | 13.86 | 8.67 | 7.18 | 9.76 | 9.70 | 5.02 | 5.63 | 6.89 | 5.72 | 6.24 | 6.39 | 7.76 | 6.90 | 8.32 |
| Revenue YoY | — | — | — | — | 87.4% | 81.2% | 52.5% | 42.8% | 75.6% | 90.7% | 63.7% | 102.5% | 68.1% | 32.7% | 35.2% | 34.2% | 10.5% | 24.9% | 9.1% | 8.1% | 14.8% | 18.9% | 19.3% | 19.6% | 22.0% |
| Profit YoY | — | — | — | — | — | — | 40.5% | — | — | -100.0% | -100.0% | -100.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 20.6% | — |
Returns & margins
trailing-twelve-month, per quarter| JUN '21 | SEP '21 | DEC '21 | MAR '22 | JUN '22 | SEP '22 | DEC '22 | MAR '23 | JUN '23 | SEP '23 | DEC '23 | MAR '24 | JUN '24 | SEP '24 | DEC '24 | MAR '25 | JUN '25 | SEP '25 | DEC '25 | MAR '26 | JUN '26 | SEP '26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ROE | — | — | — | — | — | 7.9% | 5.0% | 1.9% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 4.5% | 4.1% | 4.1% | 3.8% | 4.6% | 9.4% |
| ROCE | — | — | — | — | — | 10.1% | 11.5% | 13.4% | 15.9% | 16.3% | 17.9% | 17.6% | 19.3% | 18.9% | 20.9% | 20.4% | 21.1% | 20.0% | 20.4% | 20.1% | 21.3% | 20.7% |
| Net margin | 2.8% | 2.4% | 5.0% | 5.2% | 6.4% | 5.5% | 3.0% | 1.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.9% | 1.8% | 1.7% | 1.7% | 1.9% | 4.0% |
| EBITDA margin | 7.0% | 6.3% | 5.5% | 6.0% | 6.3% | 7.3% | 7.8% | 8.1% | 8.5% | 8.7% | 9.1% | 9.3% | 9.5% | 9.6% | 9.9% | 10.3% | 10.5% | 10.8% | 10.8% | 11.0% | 11.2% | 10.9% |
| Debt / equity | — | — | — | — | — | 0.02 | 0.02 | 0.01 | 0.01 | 0.01 | 0.01 | 0.01 | 0.01 | 0.01 | 0.01 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Interest coverage | 61.95 | 43.61 | 27.72 | 19.62 | 17.46 | 17.02 | 14.88 | 16.49 | 15.80 | 15.61 | 15.85 | 15.74 | 16.65 | 16.46 | 18.05 | 19.05 | 20.41 | 21.67 | 22.03 | 21.88 | 22.79 | 22.05 |
| Asset turnover | — | — | — | — | — | 0.94 | 1.11 | 1.14 | 1.33 | 1.48 | 1.58 | 1.52 | 1.63 | 1.58 | 1.66 | 1.47 | 1.50 | 1.42 | 1.48 | 1.46 | 1.53 | 1.49 |
Balance sheet
equity vs borrowings over time · ₹ crore| SEP '22 | MAR '23 | SEP '23 | MAR '24 | SEP '24 | MAR '25 | SEP '25 | MAR '26 | SEP '26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Share capital | 6.0 | 6.0 | 11.9 | 11.9 | 23.8 | 23.8 | 32.8 | 23.8 | 23.8 |
| Other equity / reserves | 196.4 | 212.0 | 221.7 | 241.7 | 248.7 | 278.5 | 300.4 | 333.9 | 360.7 |
| Total equity | 202.3 | 217.9 | 233.6 | 253.5 | 272.5 | 302.3 | 333.2 | 357.7 | 384.5 |
| Borrowings | 4.2 | 1.9 | 1.8 | 1.7 | 1.6 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 |
| Current liabilities | 74.5 | 94.4 | 88.0 | 115.2 | 116.0 | 153.4 | 166.5 | 148.2 | 170.6 |
| Non-current liabilities | 32.5 | 31.5 | 30.1 | 27.5 | 31.6 | 30.2 | 32.0 | 57.1 | 52.3 |
| Total assets | 309.3 | 343.9 | 351.7 | 396.2 | 420.2 | 485.9 | 531.7 | 563.0 | 607.4 |
| Property, plant & equipment | 101.5 | 102.0 | 110.0 | 119.5 | 114.2 | 124.1 | 186.1 | 201.6 | 193.4 |
| Capital work-in-progress | 8.9 | 13.4 | 14.5 | 12.2 | 24.3 | 27.7 | 13.0 | 19.4 | 39.0 |
| Investments | 45.7 | 50.5 | 52.6 | 56.4 | 64.4 | 63.5 | 75.8 | 82.5 | 92.8 |
| Inventories | 40.5 | 39.3 | 34.7 | 29.7 | 39.5 | 44.3 | 55.4 | 47.7 | 52.4 |
| Receivables | 32.7 | 31.1 | 62.9 | 87.1 | 89.5 | 93.5 | 110.4 | 100.8 | 136.3 |
| Cash & equivalents | 6.1 | 9.1 | 6.2 | 21.9 | 9.9 | 50.8 | 13.2 | 15.1 | 5.0 |
Cash flow
annual · ₹ crore · line = free cash flow| FY22 | FY23 | FY24 | FY25 | FY26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cash from operations | 0.6 | 48.2 | 27.4 | 83.8 | 37.1 |
| Cash from investing | -3.7 | -34.6 | -6.2 | -42.5 | -59.2 |
| Cash from financing | 0.1 | -5.5 | -8.3 | -12.4 | -13.6 |
| Capex | 29.2 | 46.4 | 34.1 | 48.0 | 56.4 |
| Free cash flow | -28.7 | 1.8 | -6.7 | 35.8 | -19.3 |
| Dividends paid | 0.6 | 1.5 | 2.9 | 4.4 | 6.5 |
Where the assets sit
Sep '26 · ₹ crorePeer comparison
largest in Unclassified · this company in bold| Company | Market cap ₹cr | Price | P/E | P/B | ROE |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Avantel Limited | 36,86,04,549 | 138.69 | — | 1059360.68 | 0.0% |
| Ducol Organics And Colours Limited | 19,55,275 | 120.00 | — | 20089.13 | 0.0% |
| Jio Platforms Limited | 12,57,181 | 1,406.40 | — | 3.57 | — |
| SBI Funds Management Limited | 1,01,750 | 499.55 | — | — | — |
| Tamilnadu Telecommunication Limited | 91,314 | 9.93 | — | — | — |
| Manipal Health Enterprises Limited | 76,294 | 646.70 | — | — | — |
| INDO-MIM Limited | 59,042 | 1,219.50 | — | — | — |
| AvenuesAI Limited | 45,138 | 129.25 | 153.6 | 9.51 | 6.2% |
| Dhoot Transmission Limited | 32,761 | 1,601.60 | — | 8.11 | — |
| 3M India Limited | 31,071 | 27,570.00 | 53.8 | 17.57 | 32.7% |
| Ndr Auto Components Limited | 1,776 | 746.75 | 49.1 | 4.62 | 9.4% |
StoxGud checklist: Neutral setup · 4/10
- Price above 50-day average
- Price above 200-day average
- 50-day average above 200-day (uptrend)
- RSI in healthy 40–70 zone
- Positive 1-year return
- Return on equity above 15%
- Debt to equity below 1
- Revenue growing year on year
- Net profit margin above 10%
- P/E below industry median
A rules-based screen of trend, momentum, quality and valuation. Educational only — not a buy or sell recommendation.
Returns & technicals
FAQs
What is the share price of Ndr Auto Components Limited?
Ndr Auto Components Limited (NDRAUTO) closed at ₹746.75 on NSE on 06 Nov 2026.
What is the market cap of Ndr Auto Components Limited?
₹1,776 crore at the latest close.
What is the P/E ratio of Ndr Auto Components Limited?
49.1, on trailing-twelve-month earnings from its filings.
How fast is Ndr Auto Components Limited growing?
Ndr Auto Components Limited: revenue has compounded at 27.9% a year over three years. Latest-quarter revenue is up 22.0% year on year.
How profitable is Ndr Auto Components Limited?
On a trailing-twelve-month basis return on equity is 9.4%, return on capital employed 20.7%, operating margin 10.9%, net margin 4.0%.
How much debt does Ndr Auto Components Limited have?
Ndr Auto Components Limited is debt-free: debt to equity is 0.00 with borrowings of ₹0 cr against cash of ₹5 cr (balance sheet of 2026-09-30). Operating profit covers interest 22.0 times.
Financials parsed from Ndr Auto Components Limited's own XBRL filings to NSE (consolidated), ₹ crore unless marked. Quarterly from SEP '20, annual from FY21, balance sheet from Sep '22. * = derived (full year or half year minus earlier quarters). Information only, not investment advice.