Naman Industries Proxima Limited
NSE: NAMAN · Unclassified
Ask the data
Instant answers about Naman Industries Proxima Limited — computed from its filings, no language modelPrice & valuation
split & bonus adjusted · pick a metric and rangeAnnual performance
annual · ₹ crore · line = operating margin| FY24 | FY25 | FY26 | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 144.7 | 155.6 | 142.5 |
| EBITDA | 21.0 | 14.7 | 1.3 |
| Operating margin | 14.5% | 9.5% | 0.9% |
| Interest | 4.3 | 3.8 | 2.6 |
| Depreciation | 3.9 | 4.0 | 3.4 |
| Profit before tax | 12.3 | 8.5 | -3.0 |
| Tax | 3.1 | 2.2 | -0.7 |
| Net profit | 9.3 | 6.3 | -2.3 |
| EPS ₹ | 11.99 | 5.34 | -1.75 |
| Operating cash flow | 7.3 | -9.5 | -7.1 |
| Capex | 6.2 | 8.0 | 7.4 |
| Dividend paid | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 |
| Total assets | — | 118.6 | 121.6 |
| Equity | — | 79.4 | 77.1 |
Half-yearly performance
last 7 half years · ₹ crore| H1 FY24* | H2 FY24 | H1 FY25 | H2 FY25 | H1 FY26 | H2 FY26 | H1 FY27 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 79.2 | 65.5 | 66.5 | 89.1 | 68.9 | 73.6 | 88.7 |
| Operating profit | 12.3 | 8.7 | 9.6 | 5.1 | 2.5 | -1.2 | 4.6 |
| Operating margin | 15.6% | 13.3% | 14.4% | 5.8% | 3.7% | -1.7% | 5.1% |
| Other income | 0.1 | 0.1 | 0.7 | 0.8 | 1.0 | 0.8 | 1.0 |
| Interest | 2.0 | 2.3 | 1.9 | 1.9 | 1.4 | 1.2 | 1.3 |
| Depreciation | 1.7 | 2.2 | 1.9 | 2.0 | 1.6 | 1.8 | 1.6 |
| Profit before tax | 8.1 | 4.2 | 6.5 | 2.0 | 0.4 | -3.4 | 2.7 |
| Tax | 2.4 | 0.7 | 1.6 | 0.6 | 0.1 | -0.8 | 0.7 |
| Net profit | 5.8 | 3.5 | 4.8 | 1.5 | 0.3 | -2.6 | 2.0 |
| EPS ₹ | 7.46 | 4.53 | 4.56 | 1.14 | 0.25 | -2.00 | 1.51 |
| Revenue YoY | — | — | -16.1% | 36.0% | 3.7% | -17.4% | 28.6% |
| Profit YoY | — | — | -16.5% | -58.1% | -93.1% | -277.6% | 500.0% |
Returns & margins
trailing-twelve-month, per half year| H2 FY24 | H1 FY25 | H2 FY25 | H1 FY26 | H2 FY26 | H1 FY27 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ROE | — | 19.3% | 7.9% | 2.3% | -3.0% | -0.8% |
| ROCE | — | 18.5% | 12.6% | 5.9% | -0.3% | 1.7% |
| Net margin | 6.4% | 6.3% | 4.0% | 1.1% | -1.6% | -0.4% |
| EBITDA margin | 14.5% | 13.9% | 9.5% | 4.8% | 0.9% | 2.1% |
| Debt / equity | — | 0.87 | 0.23 | 0.24 | 0.30 | 0.32 |
| Interest coverage | 3.88 | 3.56 | 3.26 | 1.75 | -0.13 | 0.70 |
| Asset turnover | — | 1.18 | 1.31 | 1.33 | 1.17 | 1.21 |
Balance sheet
equity vs borrowings over time · ₹ crore| SEP '24 | MAR '25 | SEP '25 | MAR '26 | SEP '26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Share capital | 10.6 | 13.1 | 13.1 | 13.1 | 13.1 |
| Other equity / reserves | 32.5 | 66.3 | 66.6 | 64.0 | 66.0 |
| Total equity | 43.1 | 79.4 | 79.7 | 77.1 | 79.1 |
| Borrowings | 37.4 | 18.2 | 18.8 | 23.3 | 25.1 |
| Current liabilities | 58.6 | 31.6 | 32.5 | 38.9 | 48.7 |
| Non-current liabilities | 10.3 | 7.6 | 6.7 | 5.6 | 6.0 |
| Total assets | 112.0 | 118.6 | 118.9 | 121.6 | 133.7 |
| Property, plant & equipment | 16.6 | 21.1 | 21.1 | 21.1 | 20.8 |
| Investments | 0.2 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 |
| Inventories | 39.0 | 38.7 | 39.5 | 35.0 | 36.8 |
| Receivables | 30.9 | 27.4 | 23.1 | 29.7 | 33.1 |
| Cash & equivalents | 17.3 | 23.5 | 23.8 | 14.1 | 1.1 |
Cash flow
annual · ₹ crore · line = free cash flow| FY24 | FY25 | FY26 | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cash from operations | 7.3 | -9.5 | -7.1 |
| Cash from investing | -6.0 | -29.6 | 15.8 |
| Cash from financing | 24.6 | 13.1 | 3.1 |
| Capex | 6.2 | 8.0 | 7.4 |
| Free cash flow | 1.1 | -17.5 | -14.5 |
| Dividends paid | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 |
Where the assets sit
Sep '26 · ₹ crorePeer comparison
largest in Unclassified · this company in bold| Company | Market cap ₹cr | Price | P/E | P/B | ROE |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Avantel Limited | 36,86,04,549 | 138.69 | — | 1059360.68 | 0.0% |
| Ducol Organics And Colours Limited | 19,55,275 | 120.00 | — | 20089.13 | 0.0% |
| Jio Platforms Limited | 12,57,181 | 1,406.40 | — | 3.57 | — |
| SBI Funds Management Limited | 1,01,750 | 499.55 | — | — | — |
| Tamilnadu Telecommunication Limited | 91,314 | 9.93 | — | — | — |
| Manipal Health Enterprises Limited | 76,294 | 646.70 | — | — | — |
| INDO-MIM Limited | 59,042 | 1,219.50 | — | — | — |
| AvenuesAI Limited | 45,138 | 129.25 | 153.6 | 9.51 | 6.2% |
| Dhoot Transmission Limited | 32,761 | 1,601.60 | — | 8.11 | — |
| 3M India Limited | 31,071 | 27,570.00 | 53.8 | 17.57 | 32.7% |
| Naman Industries Proxima Limited | 55 | 42.45 | — | 0.70 | -0.8% |
StoxGud checklist: Bearish setup · 2/10
- Price above 50-day average
- Price above 200-day average
- 50-day average above 200-day (uptrend)
- RSI in healthy 40–70 zone
- Positive 1-year return
- Return on equity above 15%
- Debt to equity below 1
- Revenue growing year on year
- Net profit margin above 10%
- P/E below industry median
A rules-based screen of trend, momentum, quality and valuation. Educational only — not a buy or sell recommendation.
Returns & technicals
FAQs
What is the share price of Naman Industries Proxima Limited?
Naman Industries Proxima Limited (NAMAN) closed at ₹42.45 on NSE on 06 Nov 2026.
What is the market cap of Naman Industries Proxima Limited?
₹55 crore at the latest close.
How fast is Naman Industries Proxima Limited growing?
Naman Industries Proxima Limited: Latest-half-year revenue is up 28.6% year on year, profit up 500.0%.
How profitable is Naman Industries Proxima Limited?
On a trailing-twelve-month basis return on equity is -0.8%, return on capital employed 1.7%, operating margin 2.1%, net margin -0.4%.
How much debt does Naman Industries Proxima Limited have?
Naman Industries Proxima Limited is lightly geared: debt to equity is 0.32 with borrowings of ₹25 cr against cash of ₹1 cr (balance sheet of 2026-09-30). Operating profit covers interest 0.7 times.
Financials parsed from Naman Industries Proxima Limited's own XBRL filings to NSE (standalone), ₹ crore unless marked. Half-yearly from H1 FY24, annual from FY24, balance sheet from Sep '24. * = derived (full year minus the other half). This company is on NSE's SME platform and reports results half-yearly. Information only, not investment advice.