Mukka Proteins Limited
NSE: MUKKA · Unclassified
Ask the data
Instant answers about Mukka Proteins Limited — computed from its filings, no language modelPrice & valuation
split & bonus adjusted · pick a metric and rangeAnnual performance
annual · ₹ crore · line = operating margin| FY24 | FY26 | |
|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 1,380 | 1,449 |
| EBITDA | 105 | 115 |
| Operating margin | 7.6% | 7.9% |
| Interest | 25 | 54 |
| Depreciation | 12 | 17 |
| Profit before tax | 87 | 73 |
| Tax | 13 | 18 |
| Net profit | 70 | 52 |
| EPS ₹ | 3.10 | 1.74 |
| Operating cash flow | -150 | -111 |
| Capex | 16 | 121 |
| Dividend paid | 0 | 0 |
| Total assets | 941 | 1,621 |
| Equity | 396 | 499 |
Quarterly performance
last 10 quarters · ₹ crore| DEC '23 | MAR '24 | JUN '24 | SEP '24 | DEC '24 | JUN '25 | SEP '25 | DEC '25 | MAR '26 | JUN '26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 517 | 257 | 172 | 149 | 303 | 171 | 245 | 654 | 381 | 490 |
| Operating profit | 19 | 32 | 14 | 10 | 41 | 15 | 21 | 45 | 34 | 48 |
| Operating margin | 3.7% | 12.5% | 8.2% | 6.4% | 13.6% | 8.5% | 8.5% | 7.0% | 8.9% | 9.8% |
| Other income | 6 | 5 | 3 | 3 | 6 | 3 | 6 | 5 | 15 | 2 |
| Interest | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 11 | 11 | 13 | 15 | 15 | 16 |
| Depreciation | 3 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 5 |
| Profit before tax | 16 | 27 | 6 | 0 | 32 | 3 | 10 | 32 | 29 | 28 |
| Tax | 5 | -2 | 0 | -0 | 6 | 1 | 2 | 7 | 8 | 9 |
| Net profit | 10 | 27 | 4 | 2 | 26 | 2 | 6 | 24 | 21 | 19 |
| EPS ₹ | 0.48 | 1.20 | 0.14 | 0.07 | 0.88 | 0.05 | 0.20 | 0.79 | 0.69 | 0.63 |
| Revenue YoY | — | — | — | — | -41.4% | -1.0% | 63.9% | 115.6% | — | 186.7% |
| Profit YoY | — | — | — | — | 150.8% | -64.1% | 182.7% | -9.6% | — | 1142.8% |
Returns & margins
trailing-twelve-month, per quarter| SEP '24 | DEC '24 | MAR '26 | JUN '26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| ROE | 11.0% | 15.0% | 10.4% | 13.9% |
| ROCE | 9.5% | 12.1% | 10.0% | 12.4% |
| Net margin | 4.0% | 6.8% | 3.6% | 3.9% |
| EBITDA margin | 6.8% | 11.0% | 7.9% | 8.4% |
| Debt / equity | 1.07 | 1.07 | 1.54 | 1.54 |
| Interest coverage | 2.64 | 2.90 | 2.36 | 2.67 |
| Asset turnover | 1.21 | 0.97 | 0.89 | 1.09 |
Balance sheet
equity vs borrowings over time · ₹ crore| MAR '24 | SEP '24 | SEP '25 | MAR '26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Share capital | 30 | 30 | 30 | 30 |
| Other equity / reserves | 366 | 369 | 414 | 469 |
| Total equity | 396 | 399 | 444 | 499 |
| Borrowings | 362 | 426 | 602 | 768 |
| Current liabilities | 521 | 480 | 757 | 1,049 |
| Non-current liabilities | 12 | 11 | 20 | 43 |
| Total assets | 941 | 904 | 1,239 | 1,621 |
| Property, plant & equipment | 84 | 88 | 97 | 164 |
| Capital work-in-progress | 0 | 0 | 33 | 30 |
| Investments | 31 | 35 | 40 | 56 |
| Inventories | 423 | 502 | 722 | 857 |
| Receivables | 185 | 130 | 129 | 182 |
| Cash & equivalents | 94 | 5 | 6 | 13 |
Cash flow
annual · ₹ crore · line = free cash flow| FY24 | FY26 | |
|---|---|---|
| Cash from operations | -150 | -111 |
| Cash from investing | -48 | -146 |
| Cash from financing | 266 | 267 |
| Capex | 16 | 121 |
| Free cash flow | -166 | -232 |
| Dividends paid | 0 | 0 |
Where the assets sit
Mar '26 · ₹ crorePeer comparison
largest in Unclassified · this company in bold| Company | Market cap ₹cr | Price | P/E | P/B | ROE |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Avantel Limited | 36,86,04,549 | 138.69 | — | 1059360.68 | 0.0% |
| Ducol Organics And Colours Limited | 19,55,275 | 120.00 | — | 20089.13 | 0.0% |
| Jio Platforms Limited | 12,57,181 | 1,406.40 | — | 3.57 | — |
| SBI Funds Management Limited | 1,01,750 | 499.55 | — | — | — |
| Tamilnadu Telecommunication Limited | 91,314 | 9.93 | — | — | — |
| Manipal Health Enterprises Limited | 76,294 | 646.70 | — | — | — |
| INDO-MIM Limited | 59,042 | 1,219.50 | — | — | — |
| AvenuesAI Limited | 45,138 | 129.25 | 153.6 | 9.51 | 6.2% |
| Dhoot Transmission Limited | 32,761 | 1,601.60 | — | 8.11 | — |
| 3M India Limited | 31,071 | 27,570.00 | 53.8 | 17.57 | 32.7% |
| Mukka Proteins Limited | 821 | 27.36 | 11.9 | 1.64 | 13.9% |
StoxGud checklist: Bullish setup · 7/10
- Price above 50-day average
- Price above 200-day average
- 50-day average above 200-day (uptrend)
- RSI in healthy 40–70 zone
- Positive 1-year return
- Return on equity above 15%
- Debt to equity below 1
- Revenue growing year on year
- Net profit margin above 10%
- P/E below industry median
A rules-based screen of trend, momentum, quality and valuation. Educational only — not a buy or sell recommendation.
Returns & technicals
FAQs
What is the share price of Mukka Proteins Limited?
Mukka Proteins Limited (MUKKA) closed at ₹27.36 on NSE on 06 Nov 2026.
What is the market cap of Mukka Proteins Limited?
₹821 crore at the latest close.
What is the P/E ratio of Mukka Proteins Limited?
11.9, on trailing-twelve-month earnings from its filings.
How fast is Mukka Proteins Limited growing?
Mukka Proteins Limited: Latest-quarter revenue is up 186.7% year on year, profit up 1,142.8%.
How profitable is Mukka Proteins Limited?
On a trailing-twelve-month basis return on equity is 13.9%, return on capital employed 12.4%, operating margin 8.4%, net margin 3.9%.
How much debt does Mukka Proteins Limited have?
Mukka Proteins Limited is highly geared: debt to equity is 1.54 with borrowings of ₹768 cr against cash of ₹13 cr (balance sheet of 2026-03-31). Operating profit covers interest 2.7 times.
Financials parsed from Mukka Proteins Limited's own XBRL filings to NSE (consolidated), ₹ crore unless marked. Quarterly from DEC '23, annual from FY24, balance sheet from Mar '24. * = derived (full year or half year minus earlier quarters). Information only, not investment advice.