Mono Pharmacare Limited
NSE: MONOPHARMA · Unclassified
Ask the data
Instant answers about Mono Pharmacare Limited — computed from its filings, no language modelPrice & valuation
split & bonus adjusted · pick a metric and rangeAnnual performance
annual · ₹ crore · line = operating margin| FY24 | FY25 | FY26 | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 122.3 | 168.3 | 165.7 |
| EBITDA | 6.3 | 7.6 | 4.0 |
| Operating margin | 5.2% | 4.5% | 2.4% |
| Interest | 3.1 | 4.0 | 3.3 |
| Depreciation | 0.1 | 0.1 | 0.1 |
| Profit before tax | 3.2 | 4.5 | 0.6 |
| Tax | 0.8 | 1.4 | 0.2 |
| Net profit | 2.4 | 3.1 | 0.3 |
| EPS ₹ | 1.58 | 1.75 | 0.20 |
| Operating cash flow | -8.8 | -4.3 | 2.3 |
| Capex | -0.4 | 0.2 | 0.0 |
| Dividend paid | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 |
| Total assets | 81.1 | 110.0 | 122.3 |
| Equity | 28.1 | 31.2 | 31.6 |
Half-yearly performance
last 6 half years · ₹ crore| H1 FY24 | H2 FY24 | H1 FY25 | H2 FY25 | H1 FY26 | H2 FY26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 66.5 | 55.8 | 87.2 | 81.2 | 66.3 | 99.4 |
| Operating profit | 3.9 | 2.5 | 4.7 | 2.9 | 1.8 | 2.2 |
| Operating margin | 5.8% | 4.4% | 5.4% | 3.6% | 2.7% | 2.2% |
| Other income | 0.0 | 0.1 | 0.0 | 0.9 | 0.0 | 0.0 |
| Interest | 1.5 | 1.6 | 1.6 | 2.5 | 1.6 | 1.7 |
| Depreciation | 0.1 | 0.1 | 0.1 | 0.1 | 0.1 | 0.1 |
| Profit before tax | 2.4 | 0.9 | 3.1 | 1.3 | 0.1 | 0.5 |
| Tax | 0.5 | 0.3 | 0.8 | 0.6 | 0.1 | 0.1 |
| Net profit | 1.9 | 0.6 | 2.3 | 0.7 | 0.0 | 0.3 |
| EPS ₹ | 1.43 | 0.38 | 1.30 | 0.45 | 0.00 | 0.19 |
| Revenue YoY | — | — | 31.0% | 45.5% | -23.9% | 22.4% |
| Profit YoY | — | — | 22.5% | 25.9% | -99.1% | -54.8% |
Returns & margins
trailing-twelve-month, per half year| H2 FY24 | H1 FY25 | H2 FY25 | H1 FY26 | H2 FY26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ROE | 8.7% | 9.4% | 9.7% | 2.4% | 1.1% |
| ROCE | 9.1% | 9.1% | 10.0% | 6.4% | 4.4% |
| Net margin | 2.0% | 2.0% | 1.8% | 0.5% | 0.2% |
| EBITDA margin | 5.2% | 5.0% | 4.5% | 3.2% | 2.4% |
| Debt / equity | 1.47 | 1.60 | 1.72 | 1.76 | 1.79 |
| Interest coverage | 2.05 | 2.28 | 2.11 | 1.35 | 1.17 |
| Asset turnover | 1.51 | 1.44 | 1.53 | 1.24 | 1.35 |
Balance sheet
equity vs borrowings over time · ₹ crore| SEP '23 | MAR '24 | SEP '24 | MAR '25 | SEP '25 | MAR '26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Share capital | 17.7 | 17.7 | 17.7 | 17.7 | 17.7 | 17.7 |
| Other equity / reserves | 9.9 | 10.4 | 12.7 | 13.5 | 13.6 | 13.9 |
| Total equity | 27.5 | 28.1 | 30.4 | 31.2 | 31.2 | 31.6 |
| Borrowings | 38.2 | 41.4 | 48.7 | 53.6 | 55.0 | 56.5 |
| Current liabilities | 29.9 | 35.8 | 47.1 | 52.8 | 61.5 | 63.3 |
| Non-current liabilities | 17.8 | 17.2 | 22.0 | 26.1 | 26.5 | 27.4 |
| Total assets | 75.3 | 81.1 | 99.5 | 110.0 | 119.3 | 122.3 |
| Property, plant & equipment | 0.8 | 0.9 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 0.9 | 0.9 |
| Investments | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 |
| Inventories | 38.5 | 42.3 | 47.7 | 55.4 | 51.6 | 42.4 |
| Receivables | 27.2 | 31.6 | 45.8 | 41.9 | 61.0 | 74.9 |
| Cash & equivalents | 2.7 | 0.4 | 0.1 | 0.7 | 1.2 | 1.0 |
Cash flow
annual · ₹ crore · line = free cash flow| FY24 | FY25 | FY26 | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cash from operations | -8.8 | -4.3 | 2.3 |
| Cash from investing | 0.4 | -0.2 | 0.0 |
| Cash from financing | 8.3 | 4.9 | -2.0 |
| Capex | -0.4 | 0.2 | 0.0 |
| Free cash flow | -8.4 | -4.5 | 2.3 |
| Dividends paid | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 |
Where the assets sit
Mar '26 · ₹ crorePeer comparison
largest in Unclassified · this company in bold| Company | Market cap ₹cr | Price | P/E | P/B | ROE |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Avantel Limited | 36,86,04,549 | 138.69 | — | 1059360.68 | 0.0% |
| Ducol Organics And Colours Limited | 19,55,275 | 120.00 | — | 20089.13 | 0.0% |
| Jio Platforms Limited | 12,57,181 | 1,406.40 | — | 3.57 | — |
| SBI Funds Management Limited | 1,01,750 | 499.55 | — | — | — |
| Tamilnadu Telecommunication Limited | 91,314 | 9.93 | — | — | — |
| Manipal Health Enterprises Limited | 76,294 | 646.70 | — | — | — |
| INDO-MIM Limited | 59,042 | 1,219.50 | — | — | — |
| AvenuesAI Limited | 45,138 | 129.25 | 153.6 | 9.51 | 6.2% |
| Dhoot Transmission Limited | 32,761 | 1,601.60 | — | 8.11 | — |
| 3M India Limited | 31,071 | 27,570.00 | 53.8 | 17.57 | 32.7% |
| Mono Pharmacare Limited | 18 | 10.00 | 50.5 | 0.56 | 1.1% |
StoxGud checklist: Bearish setup · 3/10
- Price above 50-day average
- Price above 200-day average
- 50-day average above 200-day (uptrend)
- RSI in healthy 40–70 zone
- Positive 1-year return
- Return on equity above 15%
- Debt to equity below 1
- Revenue growing year on year
- Net profit margin above 10%
- P/E below industry median
A rules-based screen of trend, momentum, quality and valuation. Educational only — not a buy or sell recommendation.
Returns & technicals
FAQs
What is the share price of Mono Pharmacare Limited?
Mono Pharmacare Limited (MONOPHARMA) closed at ₹10.00 on NSE on 06 Nov 2026.
What is the market cap of Mono Pharmacare Limited?
₹18 crore at the latest close.
What is the P/E ratio of Mono Pharmacare Limited?
50.5, on trailing-twelve-month earnings from its filings.
How fast is Mono Pharmacare Limited growing?
Mono Pharmacare Limited: Latest-half-year revenue is up 22.4% year on year, profit down 54.8%.
How profitable is Mono Pharmacare Limited?
On a trailing-twelve-month basis return on equity is 1.1%, return on capital employed 4.4%, operating margin 2.4%, net margin 0.2%.
How much debt does Mono Pharmacare Limited have?
Mono Pharmacare Limited is highly geared: debt to equity is 1.79 with borrowings of ₹56 cr against cash of ₹1 cr (balance sheet of 2026-03-31). Operating profit covers interest 1.2 times.
Financials parsed from Mono Pharmacare Limited's own XBRL filings to NSE (consolidated), ₹ crore unless marked. Half-yearly from H1 FY24, annual from FY24, balance sheet from Sep '23. * = derived (full year minus the other half). This company is on NSE's SME platform and reports results half-yearly. Information only, not investment advice.