Mittal Life Style Limited
NSE: MITTAL · Unclassified
Ask the data
Instant answers about Mittal Life Style Limited — computed from its filings, no language modelPrice & valuation
split & bonus adjusted · pick a metric and rangeAnnual performance
annual · ₹ crore · line = operating margin| FY26 | |
|---|---|
| Revenue | 91.5 |
| EBITDA | 7.1 |
| Operating margin | 7.8% |
| Interest | 1.2 |
| Depreciation | 2.6 |
| Profit before tax | 4.5 |
| Tax | 2.2 |
| Net profit | 1.6 |
| EPS ₹ | 0.05 |
| Operating cash flow | 25.1 |
| Capex | 30.2 |
| Dividend paid | 0.0 |
| Total assets | 110.1 |
| Equity | 64.3 |
Quarterly performance
last 6 quarters · ₹ crore| JUN '25 | SEP '25 | DEC '25 | MAR '26 | JUN '26 | SEP '26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 21.5 | 25.1 | 20.8 | 24.1 | 19.4 | 25.5 |
| Operating profit | 0.3 | 2.1 | 1.9 | 2.9 | 2.6 | 2.9 |
| Operating margin | 1.5% | 8.3% | 8.9% | 11.8% | 13.7% | 11.4% |
| Other income | 0.2 | -0.1 | 0.7 | -0.7 | 0.4 | 0.1 |
| Interest | 0.1 | 0.0 | 0.5 | 0.6 | 0.7 | 1.0 |
| Depreciation | 0.3 | 0.5 | 0.7 | 1.1 | 1.1 | 1.2 |
| Profit before tax | 0.1 | 1.4 | 1.4 | 1.6 | 1.2 | 0.8 |
| Tax | 0.1 | 0.5 | 0.6 | 1.1 | 0.5 | 0.5 |
| Net profit | 0.0 | 1.0 | 0.8 | -0.3 | 0.0 | 0.0 |
| EPS ₹ | 0.01 | 0.02 | 0.02 | 0.01 | 0.16 | 0.01 |
| Revenue YoY | — | — | — | — | -9.9% | 1.6% |
| Profit YoY | — | — | — | — | -100.0% | -100.0% |
Returns & margins
trailing-twelve-month, per quarter| MAR '26 | JUN '26 | SEP '26 | |
|---|---|---|---|
| ROE | 2.4% | 2.3% | 0.8% |
| ROCE | 6.8% | 8.9% | 7.8% |
| Net margin | 1.7% | 1.7% | 0.6% |
| EBITDA margin | 7.8% | 10.6% | 11.4% |
| Debt / equity | 0.29 | 0.29 | 0.47 |
| Interest coverage | 4.67 | 4.04 | 2.78 |
| Asset turnover | 0.83 | 0.81 | 0.71 |
Balance sheet
equity vs borrowings over time · ₹ crore| SEP '25 | MAR '26 | SEP '26 | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Share capital | 44.4 | 44.4 | 44.4 |
| Other equity / reserves | 19.5 | 19.9 | 23.6 |
| Total equity | 63.9 | 64.3 | 68.0 |
| Borrowings | 9.0 | 19.0 | 32.0 |
| Current liabilities | 16.5 | 28.8 | 38.2 |
| Non-current liabilities | 8.8 | 17.0 | 20.5 |
| Total assets | 89.2 | 110.1 | 126.7 |
| Property, plant & equipment | 34.3 | 54.3 | 71.9 |
| Capital work-in-progress | 0.0 | — | 0.0 |
| Investments | 6.8 | 13.0 | 11.4 |
| Inventories | 1.5 | 1.8 | 2.3 |
| Receivables | 31.1 | 26.8 | 26.9 |
| Cash & equivalents | 1.4 | 0.5 | 0.3 |
Cash flow
annual · ₹ crore · line = free cash flow| FY26 | |
|---|---|
| Cash from operations | 25.1 |
| Cash from investing | -48.8 |
| Cash from financing | 19.4 |
| Capex | 30.2 |
| Free cash flow | -5.1 |
| Dividends paid | 0.0 |
Where the assets sit
Sep '26 · ₹ crorePeer comparison
largest in Unclassified · this company in bold| Company | Market cap ₹cr | Price | P/E | P/B | ROE |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Avantel Limited | 36,86,04,549 | 138.69 | — | 1059360.68 | 0.0% |
| Ducol Organics And Colours Limited | 19,55,275 | 120.00 | — | 20089.13 | 0.0% |
| Jio Platforms Limited | 12,57,181 | 1,406.40 | — | 3.57 | — |
| SBI Funds Management Limited | 1,01,750 | 499.55 | — | — | — |
| Tamilnadu Telecommunication Limited | 91,314 | 9.93 | — | — | — |
| Manipal Health Enterprises Limited | 76,294 | 646.70 | — | — | — |
| INDO-MIM Limited | 59,042 | 1,219.50 | — | — | — |
| AvenuesAI Limited | 45,138 | 129.25 | 153.6 | 9.51 | 6.2% |
| Dhoot Transmission Limited | 32,761 | 1,601.60 | — | 8.11 | — |
| 3M India Limited | 31,071 | 27,570.00 | 53.8 | 17.57 | 32.7% |
| Mittal Life Style Limited | 31 | 0.70 | 57.6 | 0.46 | 0.8% |
StoxGud checklist: Bearish setup · 3/10
- Price above 50-day average
- Price above 200-day average
- 50-day average above 200-day (uptrend)
- RSI in healthy 40–70 zone
- Positive 1-year return
- Return on equity above 15%
- Debt to equity below 1
- Revenue growing year on year
- Net profit margin above 10%
- P/E below industry median
A rules-based screen of trend, momentum, quality and valuation. Educational only — not a buy or sell recommendation.
Returns & technicals
FAQs
What is the share price of Mittal Life Style Limited?
Mittal Life Style Limited (MITTAL) closed at ₹0.70 on NSE on 06 Nov 2026.
What is the market cap of Mittal Life Style Limited?
₹31 crore at the latest close.
What is the P/E ratio of Mittal Life Style Limited?
57.6, on trailing-twelve-month earnings from its filings.
How fast is Mittal Life Style Limited growing?
Mittal Life Style Limited: Latest-quarter revenue is up 1.6% year on year, profit down 100.0%.
How profitable is Mittal Life Style Limited?
On a trailing-twelve-month basis return on equity is 0.8%, return on capital employed 7.8%, operating margin 11.4%, net margin 0.6%.
How much debt does Mittal Life Style Limited have?
Mittal Life Style Limited is lightly geared: debt to equity is 0.47 with borrowings of ₹32 cr against cash of ₹0 cr (balance sheet of 2026-09-30). Operating profit covers interest 2.8 times.
Financials parsed from Mittal Life Style Limited's own XBRL filings to NSE (consolidated), ₹ crore unless marked. Quarterly from JUN '25, annual from FY26, balance sheet from Sep '25. * = derived (full year or half year minus earlier quarters). Information only, not investment advice.