Manglam Infra & Engineering Limited
NSE: MIEL · Unclassified
Ask the data
Instant answers about Manglam Infra & Engineering Limited — computed from its filings, no language modelPrice & valuation
split & bonus adjusted · pick a metric and rangeAnnual performance
annual · ₹ crore · line = operating margin| FY25 | FY26 | |
|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 45.2 | 34.9 |
| EBITDA | 5.1 | 5.3 |
| Operating margin | 11.3% | 15.3% |
| Interest | 0.5 | 0.6 |
| Depreciation | 1.7 | 1.8 |
| Profit before tax | 4.0 | 4.2 |
| Tax | 1.1 | 1.1 |
| Net profit | 2.9 | 3.1 |
| EPS ₹ | 1.84 | 1.78 |
| Operating cash flow | -20.6 | -6.8 |
| Capex | 5.0 | 2.2 |
| Dividend paid | 0.0 | 0.0 |
| Total assets | 64.3 | 61.8 |
| Equity | 44.3 | 47.4 |
Half-yearly performance
last 4 half years · ₹ crore| H1 FY25 | H2 FY25 | H1 FY26 | H2 FY26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 17.4 | 27.8 | 13.0 | 21.9 |
| Operating profit | 4.5 | 0.6 | 2.4 | 2.9 |
| Operating margin | 25.9% | 2.2% | 18.3% | 13.2% |
| Other income | 0.3 | 0.8 | 0.6 | 0.5 |
| Interest | 0.2 | 0.3 | 0.4 | 0.2 |
| Depreciation | 0.5 | 1.2 | 0.8 | 1.0 |
| Profit before tax | 4.1 | -0.1 | 1.9 | 2.2 |
| Tax | 1.1 | 0.0 | 0.4 | 0.7 |
| Net profit | 3.0 | -0.1 | 1.5 | 1.6 |
| EPS ₹ | 1.90 | -0.40 | 0.83 | 0.91 |
| Revenue YoY | — | — | -25.1% | -21.4% |
| Profit YoY | — | — | -51.5% | — |
Returns & margins
trailing-twelve-month, per half year| H2 FY25 | H1 FY26 | H2 FY26 | |
|---|---|---|---|
| ROE | 6.6% | 3.0% | 6.5% |
| ROCE | 9.2% | 5.1% | 9.4% |
| Net margin | 6.5% | 3.4% | 8.8% |
| EBITDA margin | 11.3% | 7.3% | 15.1% |
| Debt / equity | 0.11 | 0.06 | 0.06 |
| Interest coverage | 8.69 | 3.66 | 8.53 |
| Asset turnover | 0.70 | 0.72 | 0.56 |
Balance sheet
equity vs borrowings over time · ₹ crore| SEP '24 | MAR '25 | SEP '25 | MAR '26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Share capital | 17.6 | 17.6 | 17.6 | 17.6 |
| Other equity / reserves | 29.9 | 26.7 | 28.1 | 29.8 |
| Total equity | 47.5 | 44.3 | 45.7 | 47.4 |
| Borrowings | 3.1 | 5.0 | 3.0 | 2.6 |
| Current liabilities | 13.0 | 17.4 | 8.9 | 12.4 |
| Non-current liabilities | 2.4 | 2.6 | 2.3 | 1.9 |
| Total assets | 62.9 | 64.3 | 56.9 | 61.8 |
| Property, plant & equipment | 5.5 | 5.9 | 9.6 | 9.2 |
| Investments | 0.0 | 14.5 | 8.3 | 7.6 |
| Inventories | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 |
| Receivables | 22.1 | 25.1 | 21.5 | 27.9 |
| Cash & equivalents | 0.0 | 0.2 | 0.4 | 0.1 |
Cash flow
annual · ₹ crore · line = free cash flow| FY25 | FY26 | |
|---|---|---|
| Cash from operations | -20.6 | -6.8 |
| Cash from investing | -4.0 | 7.8 |
| Cash from financing | 24.3 | -1.1 |
| Capex | 5.0 | 2.2 |
| Free cash flow | -25.6 | -9.0 |
| Dividends paid | 0.0 | 0.0 |
Where the assets sit
Mar '26 · ₹ crorePeer comparison
largest in Unclassified · this company in bold| Company | Market cap ₹cr | Price | P/E | P/B | ROE |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Avantel Limited | 36,86,04,549 | 138.69 | — | 1059360.68 | 0.0% |
| Ducol Organics And Colours Limited | 19,55,275 | 120.00 | — | 20089.13 | 0.0% |
| Jio Platforms Limited | 12,57,181 | 1,406.40 | — | 3.57 | — |
| SBI Funds Management Limited | 1,01,750 | 499.55 | — | — | — |
| Tamilnadu Telecommunication Limited | 91,314 | 9.93 | — | — | — |
| Manipal Health Enterprises Limited | 76,294 | 646.70 | — | — | — |
| INDO-MIM Limited | 59,042 | 1,219.50 | — | — | — |
| AvenuesAI Limited | 45,138 | 129.25 | 153.6 | 9.51 | 6.2% |
| Dhoot Transmission Limited | 32,761 | 1,601.60 | — | 8.11 | — |
| 3M India Limited | 31,071 | 27,570.00 | 53.8 | 17.57 | 32.7% |
| Manglam Infra & Engineering Limited | 21 | 12.10 | 6.9 | 0.45 | 6.5% |
StoxGud checklist: Bearish setup · 3/10
- Price above 50-day average
- Price above 200-day average
- 50-day average above 200-day (uptrend)
- RSI in healthy 40–70 zone
- Positive 1-year return
- Return on equity above 15%
- Debt to equity below 1
- Revenue growing year on year
- Net profit margin above 10%
- P/E below industry median
A rules-based screen of trend, momentum, quality and valuation. Educational only — not a buy or sell recommendation.
Returns & technicals
FAQs
What is the share price of Manglam Infra & Engineering Limited?
Manglam Infra & Engineering Limited (MIEL) closed at ₹12.10 on NSE on 04 Nov 2026.
What is the market cap of Manglam Infra & Engineering Limited?
₹21 crore at the latest close.
What is the P/E ratio of Manglam Infra & Engineering Limited?
6.9, on trailing-twelve-month earnings from its filings.
How fast is Manglam Infra & Engineering Limited growing?
Manglam Infra & Engineering Limited: Latest-half-year revenue is down 21.4% year on year.
How profitable is Manglam Infra & Engineering Limited?
On a trailing-twelve-month basis return on equity is 6.5%, return on capital employed 9.4%, operating margin 15.1%, net margin 8.8%.
How much debt does Manglam Infra & Engineering Limited have?
Manglam Infra & Engineering Limited is lightly geared: debt to equity is 0.06 with borrowings of ₹3 cr against cash of ₹0 cr (balance sheet of 2026-03-31). Operating profit covers interest 8.5 times.
Financials parsed from Manglam Infra & Engineering Limited's own XBRL filings to NSE (standalone), ₹ crore unless marked. Half-yearly from H1 FY25, annual from FY25, balance sheet from Sep '24. * = derived (full year minus the other half). This company is on NSE's SME platform and reports results half-yearly. Information only, not investment advice.