Mcon Rasayan India Limited
NSE: MCON · Unclassified
Ask the data
Instant answers about Mcon Rasayan India Limited — computed from its filings, no language modelPrice & valuation
split & bonus adjusted · pick a metric and rangeAnnual performance
annual · ₹ crore · line = operating margin| FY23 | FY24 | FY25 | FY26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 31.1 | 42.1 | 50.8 | 65.2 |
| EBITDA | 2.7 | 5.3 | 5.8 | 7.7 |
| Operating margin | 8.6% | 12.6% | 11.5% | 11.7% |
| Interest | 0.8 | 1.5 | 2.0 | 1.8 |
| Depreciation | 0.4 | 1.1 | 1.9 | 1.9 |
| Profit before tax | 1.5 | 3.1 | 2.7 | 4.2 |
| Tax | 0.4 | 0.9 | 0.4 | 1.1 |
| Net profit | 1.1 | 2.2 | 2.3 | 3.0 |
| EPS ₹ | 2.62 | 3.56 | 3.40 | 4.15 |
| Operating cash flow | -5.3 | 3.9 | -14.1 | 4.1 |
| Capex | 4.8 | 9.5 | 0.0 | 1.8 |
| Dividend paid | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 |
| Total assets | 30.3 | — | 70.9 | 76.7 |
| Equity | 13.4 | — | 33.2 | 36.2 |
Half-yearly performance
last 8 half years · ₹ crore| H1 FY23* | H2 FY23 | H1 FY24 | H2 FY24 | H1 FY25 | H2 FY25 | H1 FY26 | H2 FY26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 13.0 | 18.0 | 17.2 | 24.9 | 21.6 | 29.2 | 28.4 | 36.9 |
| Operating profit | 1.4 | 1.3 | 2.0 | 3.3 | 3.5 | 2.4 | 3.3 | 4.3 |
| Operating margin | 10.6% | 7.2% | 11.7% | 13.2% | 16.0% | 8.2% | 11.7% | 11.7% |
| Other income | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.3 | 0.1 | 0.0 | 0.7 | 0.1 | 0.1 |
| Interest | 0.3 | 0.5 | 0.5 | 1.1 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 0.8 | 1.0 |
| Depreciation | 0.2 | 0.2 | 0.4 | 0.7 | 0.9 | 1.0 | 0.9 | 0.9 |
| Profit before tax | 0.9 | 0.6 | 1.5 | 1.7 | 1.6 | 1.1 | 1.7 | 2.5 |
| Tax | 0.2 | 0.2 | 0.4 | 0.5 | 0.3 | 0.1 | 0.4 | 0.7 |
| Net profit | 0.7 | 0.5 | 1.1 | 1.2 | 1.3 | 1.0 | 1.2 | 1.8 |
| EPS ₹ | 1.62 | 1.00 | 1.72 | 1.83 | 1.99 | 1.52 | 1.70 | 2.45 |
| Revenue YoY | — | — | 32.3% | 38.1% | 25.0% | 17.3% | 31.6% | 26.3% |
| Profit YoY | — | — | 62.7% | 146.8% | 15.6% | -12.1% | -0.8% | 76.5% |
Returns & margins
trailing-twelve-month, per half year| H2 FY23 | H1 FY24 | H2 FY24 | H1 FY25 | H2 FY25 | H1 FY26 | H2 FY26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ROE | 8.5% | 10.8% | 15.6% | 14.2% | 6.9% | 6.6% | 8.4% |
| ROCE | 10.6% | 11.8% | 18.0% | 14.1% | 8.9% | 8.4% | 10.9% |
| Net margin | 3.7% | 4.4% | 5.3% | 5.2% | 4.5% | 3.9% | 4.7% |
| EBITDA margin | 8.6% | 9.4% | 12.6% | 14.5% | 11.5% | 9.9% | 11.7% |
| Debt / equity | 0.63 | 0.78 | 0.78 | 1.23 | 0.59 | 0.56 | 0.50 |
| Interest coverage | 2.97 | 3.20 | 3.07 | 2.58 | 2.34 | 2.59 | 3.33 |
| Asset turnover | 1.02 | 1.02 | 1.22 | 0.85 | 0.72 | 0.82 | 0.85 |
Balance sheet
equity vs borrowings over time · ₹ crore| MAR '23 | SEP '23 | SEP '24 | MAR '25 | SEP '25 | MAR '26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Share capital | 6.3 | 6.3 | 6.3 | 7.3 | 7.3 | 7.3 |
| Other equity / reserves | 7.1 | 8.2 | 10.7 | 25.9 | 27.1 | 28.9 |
| Total equity | 13.4 | 14.5 | 17.0 | 33.2 | 34.4 | 36.2 |
| Borrowings | 8.5 | 11.3 | 20.9 | 19.6 | 19.2 | 18.2 |
| Current liabilities | 13.1 | 15.3 | 29.7 | 31.6 | 30.8 | 35.9 |
| Non-current liabilities | 3.9 | 4.8 | 7.7 | 6.1 | 5.3 | 4.5 |
| Total assets | 30.3 | 34.6 | 54.4 | 70.9 | 70.6 | 76.7 |
| Property, plant & equipment | 1.1 | 10.3 | 14.4 | 15.0 | 14.6 | 15.2 |
| Investments | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 |
| Inventories | 6.6 | 7.5 | 18.0 | 29.0 | 28.7 | 29.9 |
| Receivables | 10.3 | 12.1 | 18.9 | 22.6 | 25.2 | 29.5 |
| Cash & equivalents | 0.3 | 0.0 | 0.2 | 1.4 | 0.1 | 0.5 |
Cash flow
annual · ₹ crore · line = free cash flow| FY23 | FY24 | FY25 | FY26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cash from operations | -5.3 | 3.9 | -14.1 | 4.1 |
| Cash from investing | -4.7 | -9.5 | -2.0 | -1.8 |
| Cash from financing | 10.1 | 6.0 | 16.9 | -3.2 |
| Capex | 4.8 | 9.5 | 0.0 | 1.8 |
| Free cash flow | -10.0 | -5.6 | -14.1 | 2.3 |
| Dividends paid | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 |
Where the assets sit
Mar '26 · ₹ crorePeer comparison
largest in Unclassified · this company in bold| Company | Market cap ₹cr | Price | P/E | P/B | ROE |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Avantel Limited | 36,86,04,549 | 138.69 | — | 1059360.68 | 0.0% |
| Ducol Organics And Colours Limited | 19,55,275 | 120.00 | — | 20089.13 | 0.0% |
| Jio Platforms Limited | 12,57,181 | 1,406.40 | — | 3.57 | — |
| SBI Funds Management Limited | 1,01,750 | 499.55 | — | — | — |
| Tamilnadu Telecommunication Limited | 91,314 | 9.93 | — | — | — |
| Manipal Health Enterprises Limited | 76,294 | 646.70 | — | — | — |
| INDO-MIM Limited | 59,042 | 1,219.50 | — | — | — |
| AvenuesAI Limited | 45,138 | 129.25 | 153.6 | 9.51 | 6.2% |
| Dhoot Transmission Limited | 32,761 | 1,601.60 | — | 8.11 | — |
| 3M India Limited | 31,071 | 27,570.00 | 53.8 | 17.57 | 32.7% |
| Mcon Rasayan India Limited | 28 | 38.45 | 9.2 | 0.78 | 8.4% |
StoxGud checklist: Neutral setup · 4/10
- Price above 50-day average
- Price above 200-day average
- 50-day average above 200-day (uptrend)
- RSI in healthy 40–70 zone
- Positive 1-year return
- Return on equity above 15%
- Debt to equity below 1
- Revenue growing year on year
- Net profit margin above 10%
- P/E below industry median
A rules-based screen of trend, momentum, quality and valuation. Educational only — not a buy or sell recommendation.
Returns & technicals
FAQs
What is the share price of Mcon Rasayan India Limited?
Mcon Rasayan India Limited (MCON) closed at ₹38.45 on NSE on 06 Nov 2026.
What is the market cap of Mcon Rasayan India Limited?
₹28 crore at the latest close.
What is the P/E ratio of Mcon Rasayan India Limited?
9.2, on trailing-twelve-month earnings from its filings.
How fast is Mcon Rasayan India Limited growing?
Mcon Rasayan India Limited: revenue has compounded at 28.1% a year over three years; net profit at 38.7% a year. Latest-half-year revenue is up 26.3% year on year, profit up 76.5%.
How profitable is Mcon Rasayan India Limited?
On a trailing-twelve-month basis return on equity is 8.4%, return on capital employed 10.9%, operating margin 11.7%, net margin 4.7%.
How much debt does Mcon Rasayan India Limited have?
Mcon Rasayan India Limited is moderately geared: debt to equity is 0.50 with borrowings of ₹18 cr against cash of ₹0 cr (balance sheet of 2026-03-31). Operating profit covers interest 3.3 times.
Financials parsed from Mcon Rasayan India Limited's own XBRL filings to NSE (standalone), ₹ crore unless marked. Half-yearly from H1 FY23, annual from FY23, balance sheet from Mar '23. * = derived (full year minus the other half). This company is on NSE's SME platform and reports results half-yearly. Information only, not investment advice.