Maxposure Limited
NSE: MAXPOSURE · Unclassified
Ask the data
Instant answers about Maxposure Limited — computed from its filings, no language modelPrice & valuation
split & bonus adjusted · pick a metric and rangeAnnual performance
annual · ₹ crore · line = operating margin| FY24 | FY25 | FY26 | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 47.3 | 63.3 | 88.0 |
| EBITDA | 10.7 | 10.7 | 13.0 |
| Operating margin | 22.7% | 17.0% | 14.7% |
| Interest | 0.5 | 0.3 | 1.0 |
| Depreciation | 0.5 | 0.8 | 0.9 |
| Profit before tax | 10.5 | 11.0 | 11.8 |
| Tax | 3.3 | 2.5 | 2.3 |
| Net profit | 8.1 | 8.5 | 9.5 |
| EPS ₹ | 3.56 | 3.74 | 4.17 |
| Operating cash flow | 2.2 | -0.5 | -2.5 |
| Capex | 2.0 | 15.3 | 1.0 |
| Dividend paid | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 |
| Total assets | — | 99.9 | 104.0 |
| Equity | — | 75.5 | 79.0 |
Half-yearly performance
last 4 half years · ₹ crore| H1 FY25* | H2 FY25 | H1 FY26 | H2 FY26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 31.1 | 32.2 | 45.5 | 42.5 |
| Operating profit | 6.4 | 4.3 | 6.7 | 6.3 |
| Operating margin | 20.5% | 13.5% | 14.6% | 14.9% |
| Other income | 0.8 | 0.6 | 0.2 | 0.6 |
| Interest | 0.1 | 0.3 | 0.4 | 0.6 |
| Depreciation | 0.4 | 0.4 | 0.4 | 0.5 |
| Profit before tax | 6.7 | 4.3 | 6.0 | 5.8 |
| Tax | 1.7 | 0.8 | 0.9 | 1.4 |
| Net profit | 5.0 | 3.5 | 5.1 | 4.4 |
| EPS ₹ | 2.21 | 1.53 | 2.24 | 1.93 |
| Revenue YoY | — | — | 46.4% | 32.1% |
| Profit YoY | — | — | 1.4% | 25.9% |
Returns & margins
trailing-twelve-month, per half year| H2 FY25 | H1 FY26 | H2 FY26 | |
|---|---|---|---|
| ROE | 11.3% | 12.0% | 12.0% |
| ROCE | 13.5% | 13.6% | 14.3% |
| Net margin | 13.4% | 11.0% | 10.8% |
| EBITDA margin | 17.0% | 14.2% | 14.7% |
| Debt / equity | 0.11 | 0.12 | 0.13 |
| Interest coverage | 36.48 | 16.58 | 12.93 |
| Asset turnover | 0.63 | 0.82 | 0.85 |
Balance sheet
equity vs borrowings over time · ₹ crore| MAR '25 | SEP '25 | MAR '26 | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Share capital | 22.7 | 22.7 | 22.7 |
| Other equity / reserves | 52.7 | 48.6 | 56.3 |
| Total equity | 75.5 | 71.4 | 79.0 |
| Borrowings | 8.0 | 8.8 | 10.5 |
| Current liabilities | 25.3 | 21.5 | 25.9 |
| Non-current liabilities | 2.0 | 1.5 | 1.7 |
| Total assets | 99.9 | 94.7 | 104.0 |
| Property, plant & equipment | 3.3 | 3.3 | 3.7 |
| Investments | 26.5 | 26.5 | 26.5 |
| Inventories | 0.4 | 0.9 | 1.1 |
| Receivables | 23.7 | 21.7 | 25.2 |
| Cash & equivalents | 14.8 | 12.7 | 13.8 |
Cash flow
annual · ₹ crore · line = free cash flow| FY24 | FY25 | FY26 | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cash from operations | 2.2 | -0.5 | -2.5 |
| Cash from investing | -5.6 | -18.0 | -0.3 |
| Cash from financing | 20.0 | 13.9 | 1.8 |
| Capex | 2.0 | 15.3 | 1.0 |
| Free cash flow | 0.1 | -15.8 | -3.5 |
| Dividends paid | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 |
Where the assets sit
Mar '26 · ₹ crorePeer comparison
largest in Unclassified · this company in bold| Company | Market cap ₹cr | Price | P/E | P/B | ROE |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Avantel Limited | 36,86,04,549 | 138.69 | — | 1059360.68 | 0.0% |
| Ducol Organics And Colours Limited | 19,55,275 | 120.00 | — | 20089.13 | 0.0% |
| Jio Platforms Limited | 12,57,181 | 1,406.40 | — | 3.57 | — |
| SBI Funds Management Limited | 1,01,750 | 499.55 | — | — | — |
| Tamilnadu Telecommunication Limited | 91,314 | 9.93 | — | — | — |
| Manipal Health Enterprises Limited | 76,294 | 646.70 | — | — | — |
| INDO-MIM Limited | 59,042 | 1,219.50 | — | — | — |
| AvenuesAI Limited | 45,138 | 129.25 | 153.6 | 9.51 | 6.2% |
| Dhoot Transmission Limited | 32,761 | 1,601.60 | — | 8.11 | — |
| 3M India Limited | 31,071 | 27,570.00 | 53.8 | 17.57 | 32.7% |
| Maxposure Limited | 72 | 31.85 | 7.6 | 0.92 | 12.0% |
StoxGud checklist: Neutral setup · 5/10
- Price above 50-day average
- Price above 200-day average
- 50-day average above 200-day (uptrend)
- RSI in healthy 40–70 zone
- Positive 1-year return
- Return on equity above 15%
- Debt to equity below 1
- Revenue growing year on year
- Net profit margin above 10%
- P/E below industry median
A rules-based screen of trend, momentum, quality and valuation. Educational only — not a buy or sell recommendation.
Returns & technicals
FAQs
What is the share price of Maxposure Limited?
Maxposure Limited (MAXPOSURE) closed at ₹31.85 on NSE on 06 Nov 2026.
What is the market cap of Maxposure Limited?
₹72 crore at the latest close.
What is the P/E ratio of Maxposure Limited?
7.6, on trailing-twelve-month earnings from its filings.
How fast is Maxposure Limited growing?
Maxposure Limited: Latest-half-year revenue is up 32.1% year on year, profit up 25.9%.
How profitable is Maxposure Limited?
On a trailing-twelve-month basis return on equity is 12.0%, return on capital employed 14.3%, operating margin 14.7%, net margin 10.8%.
How much debt does Maxposure Limited have?
Maxposure Limited is lightly geared: debt to equity is 0.13 with borrowings of ₹11 cr against cash of ₹14 cr (balance sheet of 2026-03-31). Operating profit covers interest 12.9 times.
Financials parsed from Maxposure Limited's own XBRL filings to NSE (consolidated), ₹ crore unless marked. Half-yearly from H1 FY25, annual from FY24, balance sheet from Mar '25. * = derived (full year minus the other half). This company is on NSE's SME platform and reports results half-yearly. Information only, not investment advice.