Manaksia Aluminium Company Limited
NSE: MANAKALUCO · Unclassified
Ask the data
Instant answers about Manaksia Aluminium Company Limited — computed from its filings, no language modelPrice & valuation
split & bonus adjusted · pick a metric and rangeAnnual performance
annual · ₹ crore · line = operating margin| FY16† | FY19 | FY20 | FY21 | FY22 | FY23 | FY24 | FY25 | FY26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 265.5 | 275.6 | 281.3 | 271.6 | 436.2 | 466.4 | 432.5 | 509.1 | 563.9 |
| EBITDA | 5.6 | 16.1 | 19.9 | 10.6 | 27.5 | 31.7 | 34.8 | 42.9 | 47.4 |
| Operating margin | 2.1% | 5.8% | 7.1% | 3.9% | 6.3% | 6.8% | 8.0% | 8.4% | 8.4% |
| Interest | 6.9 | 9.1 | 12.6 | 12.8 | 13.3 | 16.9 | 21.6 | 27.5 | 28.0 |
| Depreciation | 5.3 | 5.0 | 5.4 | 5.9 | 6.2 | 7.1 | 7.8 | 8.3 | 9.7 |
| Profit before tax | -6.4 | 4.0 | 5.1 | -4.0 | 8.6 | 11.1 | 6.6 | 8.1 | 10.4 |
| Tax | -1.4 | -3.3 | -0.7 | -0.8 | 1.1 | 2.2 | 1.5 | 2.0 | 2.9 |
| Net profit | -5.0 | 0.0 | 5.8 | -3.2 | 7.5 | 8.9 | 5.1 | 6.0 | 7.6 |
| EPS ₹ | — | 1.11 | 0.89 | -0.48 | 1.14 | 1.35 | 0.78 | 0.92 | 1.15 |
| Operating cash flow | — | — | — | — | 7.9 | 12.8 | 6.1 | 1.0 | 39.7 |
| Capex | — | — | — | — | 10.4 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 17.0 |
| Dividend paid | — | — | — | — | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.3 | 0.5 | 0.5 |
| Total assets | — | — | — | — | — | 378.8 | 417.6 | 504.3 | 551.0 |
| Equity | — | — | — | — | — | 125.1 | 129.8 | 135.3 | 142.3 |
Quarterly performance
last 46 quarters · ₹ crore| MAR '15† | JUN '15† | SEP '15† | DEC '15† | MAR '16† | JUN '16† | SEP '16† | DEC '16† | MAR '17 | JUN '17† | SEP '17† | DEC '17† | MAR '18 | JUN '18 | SEP '18 | DEC '18 | MAR '19 | JUN '19 | SEP '19 | DEC '19 | MAR '20 | JUN '20 | SEP '20 | DEC '20 | MAR '21 | JUN '21 | SEP '21 | DEC '21 | MAR '22 | JUN '22† | SEP '22 | DEC '22 | MAR '23 | JUN '23 | SEP '23 | DEC '23 | MAR '24 | JUN '24 | SEP '24 | DEC '24 | MAR '25 | JUN '25 | SEP '25 | DEC '25 | MAR '26 | JUN '26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 58.0 | 78.1 | 61.4 | 69.4 | 56.6 | 50.1 | 54.2 | 70.9 | 64.8 | 59.2 | 69.9 | 53.8 | 47.3 | 60.7 | 70.8 | 72.2 | 71.9 | 80.8 | 67.0 | 70.0 | 63.5 | 51.8 | 66.2 | 65.3 | 88.3 | 81.0 | 96.2 | 130.3 | 128.7 | 121.0 | 119.8 | 103.1 | 109.9 | 91.5 | 99.7 | 103.5 | 117.7 | 81.7 | 150.6 | 139.7 | 137.1 | 134.4 | 131.2 | 142.6 | 155.7 | 139.6 |
| Operating profit | -1.2 | 2.6 | 1.3 | 1.5 | 0.2 | 0.9 | 0.6 | 0.6 | 2.6 | 2.3 | 3.7 | 2.3 | 3.8 | 3.5 | 4.0 | 5.1 | 3.5 | 3.5 | 5.8 | 5.2 | 5.4 | -4.8 | 4.8 | 5.6 | 5.0 | 6.3 | 6.4 | 7.3 | 7.5 | 7.9 | 8.4 | 8.6 | 6.7 | 8.1 | 8.6 | 9.2 | 9.0 | 8.6 | 11.3 | 11.6 | 11.4 | 11.2 | 10.8 | 11.9 | 13.4 | 13.4 |
| Operating margin | -2.0% | 3.3% | 2.1% | 2.1% | 0.4% | 1.8% | 1.1% | 0.8% | 4.1% | 4.0% | 5.3% | 4.3% | 7.9% | 5.8% | 5.6% | 7.0% | 4.8% | 4.4% | 8.6% | 7.5% | 8.5% | -9.2% | 7.3% | 8.6% | 5.6% | 7.8% | 6.7% | 5.6% | 5.8% | 6.5% | 7.1% | 8.3% | 6.1% | 8.8% | 8.6% | 8.9% | 7.6% | 10.6% | 7.5% | 8.3% | 8.3% | 8.4% | 8.2% | 8.3% | 8.6% | 9.6% |
| Other income | 0.3 | 0.0 | 0.1 | 0.1 | -0.0 | 0.9 | 0.3 | 0.6 | 0.9 | 0.8 | 0.4 | 1.0 | -0.3 | 0.0 | 0.1 | 1.3 | 0.5 | 1.3 | 0.6 | 0.5 | 0.8 | 0.2 | 0.7 | 1.4 | 1.9 | 0.1 | 0.1 | 0.1 | 0.2 | 0.1 | 0.3 | 0.2 | 0.8 | 0.2 | 0.3 | 0.2 | 0.5 | 0.2 | 0.2 | 0.2 | 0.4 | 0.2 | 0.1 | 0.3 | 0.2 | 0.5 |
| Interest | 1.8 | 1.6 | 1.7 | 1.7 | 1.8 | 1.9 | 1.7 | 1.4 | 2.1 | 1.3 | 1.8 | 1.8 | 2.0 | 1.9 | 2.2 | 2.3 | 2.6 | 3.0 | 3.3 | 2.6 | 3.6 | 2.7 | 3.3 | 3.2 | 3.5 | 3.4 | 3.3 | 3.4 | 3.2 | 3.7 | 4.2 | 5.0 | 4.1 | 4.9 | 5.3 | 5.8 | 5.6 | 5.8 | 7.3 | 7.7 | 6.8 | 7.1 | 7.1 | 7.6 | 6.3 | 7.3 |
| Depreciation | 1.4 | 1.3 | 1.3 | 1.3 | 1.3 | 1.3 | 1.3 | 1.3 | 1.3 | 1.3 | 1.3 | 1.3 | 1.2 | 1.2 | 1.2 | 1.2 | 1.2 | 1.2 | 1.4 | 1.5 | 1.4 | 1.5 | 1.5 | 1.5 | 1.5 | 1.5 | 1.5 | 1.5 | 1.7 | 1.7 | 1.8 | 1.8 | 1.9 | 1.9 | 2.0 | 2.0 | 2.0 | 2.0 | 2.0 | 2.0 | 2.2 | 2.3 | 2.5 | 2.5 | 2.4 | 2.6 |
| Profit before tax | -4.1 | -0.3 | -1.7 | -1.5 | -2.9 | -1.4 | -2.1 | -1.6 | 0.1 | 0.6 | 1.1 | 0.3 | 0.1 | 0.5 | 0.6 | 2.8 | 0.2 | 0.6 | 1.7 | 1.6 | 1.2 | -8.8 | 0.8 | 2.2 | 1.8 | 1.5 | 1.7 | 2.5 | 2.9 | 2.7 | 2.8 | 2.0 | 3.6 | 1.5 | 1.6 | 1.6 | 1.9 | 1.0 | 2.1 | 2.0 | 2.9 | 2.0 | 1.4 | 2.0 | 4.9 | 3.9 |
| Tax | -1.3 | -1.4 | 0.0 | -0.1 | 0.2 | -0.0 | -0.1 | 0.3 | -0.4 | -0.1 | 0.2 | 0.1 | 0.7 | 0.0 | -2.3 | 0.8 | -1.8 | 0.1 | 0.4 | 0.2 | -1.4 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | -0.8 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 1.1 | 0.5 | 0.8 | 0.8 | 0.1 | 0.4 | 0.4 | 0.4 | 0.3 | 0.3 | 0.5 | 0.4 | 0.9 | 0.5 | 0.3 | 0.4 | 1.7 | 1.1 |
| Net profit | -2.8 | 1.1 | -1.7 | -1.4 | -3.0 | -1.4 | -2.1 | -1.9 | 0.0 | 0.7 | 0.9 | 0.3 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.5 | 1.3 | 1.4 | 2.6 | -8.8 | 0.8 | 2.2 | 2.6 | 1.5 | 1.7 | 2.5 | 1.8 | 2.1 | 2.0 | 1.3 | 3.5 | 1.1 | 1.2 | 1.2 | 1.6 | 0.7 | 1.7 | 1.6 | 2.0 | 1.6 | 1.1 | 1.6 | 3.2 | 2.9 |
| EPS ₹ | -0.42 | 0.17 | -0.26 | -0.21 | -0.46 | -0.21 | -0.31 | -0.28 | -7.32 | 0.11 | 0.13 | 0.04 | -0.18 | 0.07 | 0.44 | 0.31 | 0.21 | 0.08 | 0.20 | 0.22 | 0.40 | -1.34 | 0.12 | 0.68 | 0.40 | 0.22 | 0.26 | 0.38 | 0.27 | 0.32 | 0.31 | 0.19 | 0.53 | 0.17 | 0.18 | 0.19 | 0.24 | 0.11 | 0.26 | 0.25 | 0.30 | 0.24 | 0.17 | 0.25 | 0.49 | 0.43 |
| Revenue YoY | — | — | — | — | -2.4% | -35.9% | -11.8% | 2.1% | 14.6% | 18.1% | 29.0% | -24.2% | -27.0% | 2.6% | 1.2% | 34.4% | 51.8% | 33.1% | -5.3% | -3.2% | -11.6% | -35.9% | -1.2% | -6.6% | 39.0% | 56.3% | 45.3% | 99.5% | 45.8% | 49.3% | 24.5% | -20.9% | -14.6% | -24.4% | -16.8% | 0.3% | 7.1% | -10.7% | 51.1% | 35.0% | 16.4% | 64.5% | -12.9% | 2.1% | 13.6% | 3.9% |
| Profit YoY | — | — | — | — | — | -227.3% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | -100.0% | -100.0% | -100.0% | — | — | — | — | — | -1898.0% | -39.5% | 55.2% | 1.1% | — | 116.7% | 13.1% | -32.5% | 45.2% | 19.5% | -49.8% | 93.3% | -48.1% | -41.6% | -2.4% | -54.6% | -35.5% | 42.4% | 34.1% | 27.4% | 119.7% | -33.9% | 0.0% | 62.0% | 82.7% |
Returns & margins
trailing-twelve-month, per quarter| DEC '15 | MAR '16 | JUN '16 | SEP '16 | DEC '16 | MAR '17 | JUN '17 | SEP '17 | DEC '17 | MAR '18 | JUN '18 | SEP '18 | DEC '18 | MAR '19 | JUN '19 | SEP '19 | DEC '19 | MAR '20 | JUN '20 | SEP '20 | DEC '20 | MAR '21 | JUN '21 | SEP '21 | DEC '21 | MAR '22 | JUN '22 | SEP '22 | DEC '22 | MAR '23 | JUN '23 | SEP '23 | DEC '23 | MAR '24 | JUN '24 | SEP '24 | DEC '24 | MAR '25 | JUN '25 | SEP '25 | DEC '25 | MAR '26 | JUN '26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ROE | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 7.0% | 6.0% | 7.1% | 6.3% | 5.5% | 5.5% | 3.9% | 3.6% | 3.9% | 4.3% | 4.5% | 5.1% | 4.6% | 4.6% | 5.3% | 6.2% |
| ROCE | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 9.6% | 10.0% | 10.4% | 10.4% | 10.0% | 10.2% | 9.3% | 9.5% | 9.0% | 9.7% | 9.5% | 10.1% | 9.1% | 9.1% | 10.0% | 10.6% |
| Net margin | -1.8% | -1.9% | -3.2% | -3.4% | -3.6% | -2.2% | -1.3% | -0.1% | 0.7% | 0.8% | 0.5% | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.2% | 0.6% | 1.1% | 2.1% | -1.4% | -1.6% | -1.3% | -1.2% | 2.4% | 2.4% | 2.1% | 1.7% | 1.7% | 1.7% | 1.5% | 2.0% | 1.8% | 1.7% | 1.7% | 1.2% | 1.2% | 1.1% | 1.1% | 1.2% | 1.2% | 1.2% | 1.2% | 1.3% | 1.6% |
| EBITDA margin | 1.6% | 2.1% | 1.7% | 1.4% | 1.0% | 1.9% | 2.5% | 3.5% | 4.4% | 5.3% | 5.7% | 5.8% | 6.5% | 5.8% | 5.4% | 6.1% | 6.2% | 7.1% | 4.6% | 4.2% | 4.5% | 3.9% | 7.2% | 7.0% | 6.3% | 6.3% | 6.1% | 6.2% | 6.9% | 7.0% | 7.5% | 7.9% | 8.0% | 8.4% | 8.8% | 8.4% | 8.3% | 8.4% | 8.1% | 8.3% | 8.3% | 8.4% | 8.7% |
| Debt / equity | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 1.18 | 1.18 | 1.15 | 1.15 | 1.20 | 1.20 | 1.33 | 1.33 | 1.62 | 1.62 | 1.77 | 1.77 | 1.94 | 1.94 | 1.69 | 1.69 |
| Interest coverage | -0.11 | 0.07 | -0.05 | -0.12 | -0.18 | 0.30 | 0.54 | 1.03 | 1.30 | 1.30 | 1.26 | 1.19 | 1.47 | 1.45 | 1.41 | 1.46 | 1.36 | 1.41 | 0.65 | 0.58 | 0.64 | 0.69 | 1.46 | 1.53 | 1.55 | 1.64 | 1.72 | 1.75 | 1.65 | 1.66 | 1.55 | 1.45 | 1.41 | 1.30 | 1.27 | 1.27 | 1.27 | 1.29 | 1.32 | 1.29 | 1.29 | 1.37 | 1.44 |
| Asset turnover | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 1.30 | 1.23 | 1.20 | 1.12 | 0.97 | 0.97 | 0.99 | 0.96 | 0.97 | 1.04 | 1.01 | 1.11 | 1.02 | 1.02 | 1.02 | 1.03 |
Balance sheet
equity vs borrowings over time · ₹ crore| SEP '22 | MAR '23 | SEP '23 | MAR '24 | SEP '24 | MAR '25 | SEP '25 | MAR '26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Share capital | 6.5 | 6.5 | 6.5 | 6.5 | 6.5 | 6.5 | 6.5 | 6.5 |
| Other equity / reserves | 113.9 | 118.6 | 120.5 | 123.3 | 125.2 | 128.8 | 131.4 | 135.8 |
| Total equity | 120.4 | 125.1 | 127.1 | 129.8 | 131.8 | 135.3 | 138.0 | 142.3 |
| Borrowings | 142.5 | 144.3 | 152.1 | 172.2 | 213.4 | 239.0 | 267.0 | 241.1 |
| Current liabilities | 207.8 | 193.6 | 240.4 | 242.3 | 274.8 | 323.6 | 340.6 | 324.9 |
| Non-current liabilities | 56.3 | 60.1 | 49.9 | 45.4 | 63.4 | 45.4 | 55.1 | 83.8 |
| Total assets | 384.6 | 378.8 | 417.4 | 417.6 | 469.9 | 504.3 | 533.7 | 551.0 |
| Property, plant & equipment | 99.9 | 107.9 | 107.6 | 111.2 | 107.1 | 118.8 | 122.4 | 129.7 |
| Capital work-in-progress | 8.0 | 5.6 | 7.0 | 10.1 | 25.1 | 28.2 | 28.5 | 24.5 |
| Investments | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.1 | 0.2 | 0.5 | 0.6 | 1.9 | 0.8 |
| Inventories | 136.1 | 139.5 | 183.1 | 159.1 | 202.5 | 203.9 | 231.5 | 213.1 |
| Receivables | 63.4 | 45.2 | 37.3 | 47.4 | 56.5 | 53.0 | 74.1 | 84.9 |
| Cash & equivalents | 4.4 | 0.1 | 0.1 | 0.1 | 0.1 | 7.0 | 0.1 | 2.4 |
Cash flow
annual · ₹ crore · line = free cash flow| FY22 | FY23 | FY24 | FY25 | FY26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cash from operations | 7.9 | 12.8 | 6.1 | 1.0 | 39.7 |
| Cash from investing | -12.6 | -15.6 | -10.7 | -33.2 | -17.8 |
| Cash from financing | 4.7 | 2.7 | 4.6 | 39.1 | -26.5 |
| Capex | 10.4 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 17.0 |
| Free cash flow | -2.5 | 12.8 | 6.1 | 1.0 | 22.8 |
| Dividends paid | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.3 | 0.5 | 0.5 |
Where the assets sit
Mar '26 · ₹ crorePeer comparison
largest in Unclassified · this company in bold| Company | Market cap ₹cr | Price | P/E | P/B | ROE |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Avantel Limited | 36,86,04,549 | 138.69 | — | 1059360.68 | 0.0% |
| Ducol Organics And Colours Limited | 19,55,275 | 120.00 | — | 20089.13 | 0.0% |
| Jio Platforms Limited | 12,57,181 | 1,406.40 | — | 3.57 | — |
| SBI Funds Management Limited | 1,01,750 | 499.55 | — | — | — |
| Tamilnadu Telecommunication Limited | 91,314 | 9.93 | — | — | — |
| Manipal Health Enterprises Limited | 76,294 | 646.70 | — | — | — |
| INDO-MIM Limited | 59,042 | 1,219.50 | — | — | — |
| AvenuesAI Limited | 45,138 | 129.25 | 153.6 | 9.51 | 6.2% |
| Dhoot Transmission Limited | 32,761 | 1,601.60 | — | 8.11 | — |
| 3M India Limited | 31,071 | 27,570.00 | 53.8 | 17.57 | 32.7% |
| Manaksia Aluminium Company Limited | 201 | 30.64 | 22.7 | 1.41 | 6.2% |
StoxGud checklist: Bearish setup · 3/10
- Price above 50-day average
- Price above 200-day average
- 50-day average above 200-day (uptrend)
- RSI in healthy 40–70 zone
- Positive 1-year return
- Return on equity above 15%
- Debt to equity below 1
- Revenue growing year on year
- Net profit margin above 10%
- P/E below industry median
A rules-based screen of trend, momentum, quality and valuation. Educational only — not a buy or sell recommendation.
Returns & technicals
FAQs
What is the share price of Manaksia Aluminium Company Limited?
Manaksia Aluminium Company Limited (MANAKALUCO) closed at ₹30.64 on NSE on 06 Nov 2026.
What is the market cap of Manaksia Aluminium Company Limited?
₹201 crore at the latest close.
What is the P/E ratio of Manaksia Aluminium Company Limited?
22.7, on trailing-twelve-month earnings from its filings.
How fast is Manaksia Aluminium Company Limited growing?
Manaksia Aluminium Company Limited: revenue has compounded at 6.5% a year over three years; net profit at -5.2% a year. Latest-quarter revenue is up 3.9% year on year, profit up 82.7%.
How profitable is Manaksia Aluminium Company Limited?
On a trailing-twelve-month basis return on equity is 6.2%, return on capital employed 10.6%, operating margin 8.7%, net margin 1.6%.
How much debt does Manaksia Aluminium Company Limited have?
Manaksia Aluminium Company Limited is highly geared: debt to equity is 1.69 with borrowings of ₹241 cr against cash of ₹2 cr (balance sheet of 2026-03-31). Operating profit covers interest 1.4 times.
Financials parsed from Manaksia Aluminium Company Limited's own XBRL filings to NSE (standalone), ₹ crore unless marked. Quarterly from MAR '15, annual from FY16, balance sheet from Sep '22. * = derived (full year or half year minus earlier quarters). † = the company's standalone results as published on BSE, used for quarters before MAR '17 and quarters missing from the NSE filings (full years marked † are summed from them); cross-checked against the NSE filings where both exist. Information only, not investment advice.