Mahickra Chemicals Limited
NSE: MAHICKRA · Unclassified
Ask the data
Instant answers about Mahickra Chemicals Limited — computed from its filings, no language modelPrice & valuation
split & bonus adjusted · pick a metric and rangeAnnual performance
annual · ₹ crore · line = operating margin| FY23 | FY24 | FY25 | FY26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 103.0 | 71.9 | 88.2 | 106.3 |
| EBITDA | 2.3 | 0.7 | 2.5 | 7.6 |
| Operating margin | 2.2% | 0.9% | 2.8% | 7.2% |
| Interest | 0.9 | 1.2 | 1.3 | 1.6 |
| Depreciation | 0.6 | 0.3 | 0.3 | 0.3 |
| Profit before tax | 4.6 | 1.5 | 3.5 | 6.9 |
| Tax | 1.3 | 0.4 | 1.0 | 1.7 |
| Net profit | 3.3 | 1.1 | 2.5 | 5.2 |
| EPS ₹ | 4.05 | 1.32 | 3.12 | 6.29 |
| Operating cash flow | 2.3 | -0.4 | -0.2 | -8.3 |
| Capex | 0.9 | 0.7 | 0.2 | 0.2 |
| Dividend paid | 0.5 | 0.2 | 0.2 | 0.0 |
| Total assets | — | — | 68.3 | 96.9 |
| Equity | — | — | 35.7 | 66.8 |
Half-yearly performance
last 9 half years · ₹ crore| H1 FY23* | H2 FY23 | H1 FY24 | H2 FY24 | H1 FY25 | H2 FY25 | H1 FY26 | H2 FY26 | H1 FY27 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 53.9 | 49.1 | 36.5 | 35.5 | 44.8 | 43.4 | 49.0 | 57.3 | 58.4 |
| Operating profit | 0.5 | 1.8 | 0.8 | -0.1 | 2.3 | 0.2 | 1.5 | 6.2 | 4.4 |
| Operating margin | 0.9% | 3.7% | 2.1% | -0.3% | 5.1% | 0.4% | 3.0% | 10.8% | 7.5% |
| Other income | 2.5 | 1.2 | 0.8 | 1.5 | 0.3 | 2.3 | 0.8 | 0.4 | 0.9 |
| Interest | 0.5 | 0.4 | 0.6 | 0.6 | 0.7 | 0.6 | 0.7 | 0.9 | 0.8 |
| Depreciation | 0.2 | 0.3 | 0.3 | 0.0 | 0.1 | 0.1 | 0.2 | 0.2 | 0.2 |
| Profit before tax | 2.2 | 2.3 | 0.7 | 0.8 | 1.8 | 1.7 | 1.3 | 5.6 | 4.2 |
| Tax | 0.6 | 0.6 | 0.2 | 0.2 | 0.5 | 0.5 | 0.4 | 1.3 | 1.1 |
| Net profit | 1.6 | 1.7 | 0.5 | 0.6 | 1.4 | 1.2 | 0.9 | 4.2 | 3.2 |
| EPS ₹ | 1.96 | 2.09 | 0.60 | 0.72 | 1.66 | 1.46 | 1.12 | 5.18 | 3.26 |
| Revenue YoY | — | — | -32.3% | -27.9% | 22.8% | 22.3% | 9.5% | 32.1% | 19.0% |
| Profit YoY | — | — | -69.2% | -65.3% | 175.5% | 101.7% | -32.6% | 257.1% | 250.5% |
Returns & margins
trailing-twelve-month, per half year| H2 FY23 | H1 FY24 | H2 FY24 | H1 FY25 | H2 FY25 | H1 FY26 | H2 FY26 | H1 FY27 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ROE | — | — | — | 5.6% | 7.1% | 5.7% | 7.7% | 10.7% |
| ROCE | — | — | — | 7.7% | 9.5% | 8.5% | 10.3% | 12.9% |
| Net margin | 3.2% | 2.6% | 1.5% | 2.4% | 2.9% | 2.3% | 4.9% | 6.4% |
| EBITDA margin | 2.2% | 3.0% | 0.9% | 2.7% | 2.8% | 1.8% | 7.2% | 9.1% |
| Debt / equity | — | — | — | 0.44 | 0.43 | 0.41 | 0.24 | 0.28 |
| Interest coverage | 6.12 | 4.02 | 2.29 | 3.08 | 3.74 | 3.28 | 5.31 | 6.74 |
| Asset turnover | — | — | — | 1.19 | 1.29 | 1.29 | 1.10 | 1.03 |
Balance sheet
equity vs borrowings over time · ₹ crore| SEP '24 | MAR '25 | SEP '25 | MAR '26 | SEP '26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Share capital | 8.1 | 8.1 | 8.1 | 9.8 | 9.8 |
| Other equity / reserves | 26.6 | 27.6 | 28.5 | 57.0 | 60.1 |
| Total equity | 34.7 | 35.7 | 36.6 | 66.8 | 69.8 |
| Borrowings | 15.4 | 15.3 | 14.9 | 15.8 | 19.3 |
| Current liabilities | 32.0 | 32.1 | 34.0 | 29.6 | 42.1 |
| Non-current liabilities | 0.6 | 0.5 | 0.8 | 0.6 | 0.6 |
| Total assets | 67.3 | 68.3 | 71.4 | 96.9 | 112.6 |
| Property, plant & equipment | 4.9 | 5.2 | 5.0 | 5.0 | 4.9 |
| Investments | 0.1 | 0.1 | 0.1 | 0.1 | 0.1 |
| Inventories | 27.2 | 31.6 | 34.8 | 36.6 | 40.7 |
| Receivables | 29.6 | 25.6 | 26.7 | 33.6 | 49.6 |
| Cash & equivalents | 0.0 | 0.1 | 0.0 | 9.2 | 0.1 |
Cash flow
annual · ₹ crore · line = free cash flow| FY23 | FY24 | FY25 | FY26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cash from operations | 2.3 | -0.4 | -0.2 | -8.3 |
| Cash from investing | -0.9 | -1.6 | -0.2 | -7.4 |
| Cash from financing | -1.4 | 1.9 | 0.4 | 24.9 |
| Capex | 0.9 | 0.7 | 0.2 | 0.2 |
| Free cash flow | 1.4 | -1.1 | -0.3 | -8.5 |
| Dividends paid | 0.5 | 0.2 | 0.2 | 0.0 |
Where the assets sit
Sep '26 · ₹ crorePeer comparison
largest in Unclassified · this company in bold| Company | Market cap ₹cr | Price | P/E | P/B | ROE |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Avantel Limited | 36,86,04,549 | 138.69 | — | 1059360.68 | 0.0% |
| Ducol Organics And Colours Limited | 19,55,275 | 120.00 | — | 20089.13 | 0.0% |
| Jio Platforms Limited | 12,57,181 | 1,406.40 | — | 3.57 | — |
| SBI Funds Management Limited | 1,01,750 | 499.55 | — | — | — |
| Tamilnadu Telecommunication Limited | 91,314 | 9.93 | — | — | — |
| Manipal Health Enterprises Limited | 76,294 | 646.70 | — | — | — |
| INDO-MIM Limited | 59,042 | 1,219.50 | — | — | — |
| AvenuesAI Limited | 45,138 | 129.25 | 153.6 | 9.51 | 6.2% |
| Dhoot Transmission Limited | 32,761 | 1,601.60 | — | 8.11 | — |
| 3M India Limited | 31,071 | 27,570.00 | 53.8 | 17.57 | 32.7% |
| Mahickra Chemicals Limited | 297 | 304.00 | 39.9 | 4.25 | 10.7% |
StoxGud checklist: Bullish setup · 7/10
- Price above 50-day average
- Price above 200-day average
- 50-day average above 200-day (uptrend)
- RSI in healthy 40–70 zone
- Positive 1-year return
- Return on equity above 15%
- Debt to equity below 1
- Revenue growing year on year
- Net profit margin above 10%
- P/E below industry median
A rules-based screen of trend, momentum, quality and valuation. Educational only — not a buy or sell recommendation.
Returns & technicals
FAQs
What is the share price of Mahickra Chemicals Limited?
Mahickra Chemicals Limited (MAHICKRA) closed at ₹304.00 on NSE on 05 Nov 2026.
What is the market cap of Mahickra Chemicals Limited?
₹297 crore at the latest close.
What is the P/E ratio of Mahickra Chemicals Limited?
39.9, on trailing-twelve-month earnings from its filings.
How fast is Mahickra Chemicals Limited growing?
Mahickra Chemicals Limited: revenue has compounded at 1.1% a year over three years; net profit at 16.1% a year. Latest-half-year revenue is up 19.0% year on year, profit up 250.5%.
How profitable is Mahickra Chemicals Limited?
On a trailing-twelve-month basis return on equity is 10.7%, return on capital employed 12.9%, operating margin 9.1%, net margin 6.4%.
How much debt does Mahickra Chemicals Limited have?
Mahickra Chemicals Limited is lightly geared: debt to equity is 0.28 with borrowings of ₹19 cr against cash of ₹0 cr (balance sheet of 2026-09-30). Operating profit covers interest 6.7 times.
Financials parsed from Mahickra Chemicals Limited's own XBRL filings to NSE (consolidated), ₹ crore unless marked. Half-yearly from H1 FY23, annual from FY23, balance sheet from Sep '24. * = derived (full year minus the other half). This company is on NSE's SME platform and reports results half-yearly. Information only, not investment advice.