Macpower CNC Machines Limited
NSE: MACPOWER · Unclassified
Ask the data
Instant answers about Macpower CNC Machines Limited — computed from its filings, no language modelPrice & valuation
split & bonus adjusted · pick a metric and rangeAnnual performance
annual · ₹ crore · line = operating margin| FY21 | FY22 | FY23 | FY24 | FY25 | FY26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 112.9 | 190.5 | 201.9 | 241.0 | 261.8 | 333.2 |
| EBITDA | 9.2 | 20.9 | 20.7 | 35.3 | 41.5 | 54.0 |
| Operating margin | 8.1% | 11.0% | 10.2% | 14.7% | 15.9% | 16.2% |
| Interest | 0.2 | 0.1 | 0.2 | 0.3 | 0.6 | 1.6 |
| Depreciation | 2.6 | 2.8 | 3.4 | 4.1 | 5.9 | 7.4 |
| Profit before tax | 6.8 | 18.4 | 17.3 | 32.4 | 34.6 | 45.3 |
| Tax | 0.7 | 5.5 | 4.4 | 8.2 | 9.2 | 11.4 |
| Net profit | 0.0 | 0.0 | 12.9 | 24.2 | 25.4 | 33.9 |
| EPS ₹ | 6.03 | 12.83 | 12.88 | 24.24 | 25.43 | 33.86 |
| Operating cash flow | — | -6.8 | 4.8 | 16.6 | 7.0 | 14.0 |
| Capex | — | 0.0 | 6.9 | 10.6 | 16.0 | 0.0 |
| Dividend paid | — | 0.5 | 1.0 | 1.5 | 1.5 | 1.5 |
| Total assets | — | — | 143.2 | 186.3 | 218.1 | 265.5 |
| Equity | — | — | 96.6 | 119.1 | 142.8 | 175.2 |
Quarterly performance
last 25 quarters · ₹ crore| SEP '20 | DEC '20 | MAR '21 | JUN '21 | SEP '21 | DEC '21 | MAR '22 | JUN '22 | SEP '22 | DEC '22 | MAR '23 | JUN '23 | SEP '23 | DEC '23 | MAR '24 | JUN '24 | SEP '24 | DEC '24 | MAR '25 | JUN '25 | SEP '25 | DEC '25 | MAR '26 | JUN '26 | SEP '26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 21.5 | 34.6 | 50.0 | 34.5 | 52.8 | 48.0 | 55.2 | 41.1 | 53.5 | 53.0 | 54.3 | 40.5 | 63.1 | 66.1 | 71.3 | 50.2 | 71.1 | 60.1 | 80.0 | 61.0 | 85.7 | 86.1 | 100.3 | 95.2 | 120.3 |
| Operating profit | 1.9 | 3.0 | 4.2 | 3.5 | 6.4 | 5.4 | 5.6 | 4.1 | 5.9 | 5.6 | 5.1 | 3.4 | 9.0 | 10.1 | 12.8 | 6.6 | 12.7 | 7.5 | 14.3 | 7.9 | 14.2 | 15.6 | 16.2 | 15.4 | 19.9 |
| Operating margin | 9.1% | 8.6% | 8.3% | 10.2% | 12.1% | 11.2% | 10.2% | 10.0% | 11.1% | 10.5% | 9.3% | 8.3% | 14.3% | 15.3% | 18.0% | 13.1% | 17.9% | 12.5% | 17.9% | 13.0% | 16.5% | 18.1% | 16.2% | 16.2% | 16.6% |
| Other income | -0.0 | 0.2 | 0.1 | 0.2 | 0.1 | 0.1 | 0.1 | 0.0 | 0.1 | 0.0 | -0.0 | 0.3 | 0.2 | 0.5 | 0.5 | 0.2 | 0.1 | 0.3 | 0.1 | 0.1 | 0.2 | 0.0 | 0.1 | 0.2 | 0.5 |
| Interest | 0.1 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.1 | 0.1 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.1 | 0.1 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.1 | 0.1 | 0.1 | 0.1 | 0.3 | 0.1 | 0.1 | 0.1 | 0.7 | 0.7 | 0.5 | 0.2 |
| Depreciation | 0.7 | 0.7 | 0.6 | 0.7 | 0.7 | 0.7 | 0.7 | 0.8 | 0.8 | 0.9 | 0.9 | 0.9 | 0.9 | 1.1 | 1.2 | 1.3 | 1.4 | 1.6 | 1.6 | 1.8 | 1.8 | 1.9 | 2.0 | 2.1 | 2.4 |
| Profit before tax | 1.2 | 2.5 | 3.6 | 3.0 | 5.7 | 4.7 | 4.9 | 3.4 | 5.2 | 4.7 | 4.1 | 2.7 | 8.2 | 9.4 | 12.1 | 5.4 | 11.3 | 6.0 | 11.9 | 6.1 | 12.5 | 13.0 | 13.6 | 12.9 | 17.8 |
| Tax | 0.3 | 1.2 | 0.2 | 1.7 | 1.4 | 1.2 | 1.3 | 0.8 | 1.3 | 1.2 | 1.1 | 0.7 | 2.1 | 2.4 | 3.1 | 1.4 | 3.0 | 1.5 | 3.3 | 1.6 | 3.1 | 3.2 | 3.5 | 3.4 | 4.3 |
| Net profit | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 2.5 | 3.9 | 3.5 | 3.0 | 2.0 | 6.2 | 7.0 | 9.0 | 4.0 | 8.3 | 4.5 | 8.6 | 4.6 | 9.4 | 9.8 | 10.2 | 9.6 | 13.5 |
| EPS ₹ | 0.88 | 1.24 | 3.44 | 1.37 | 4.35 | 3.48 | 3.64 | 2.54 | 3.84 | 3.50 | 3.00 | 2.03 | 6.16 | 7.03 | 9.01 | 4.02 | 8.30 | 4.47 | 8.59 | 4.55 | 9.37 | 9.79 | 10.14 | 9.58 | 13.47 |
| Revenue YoY | — | — | — | — | 145.5% | 38.7% | 10.3% | 19.2% | 1.4% | 10.3% | -1.5% | -1.7% | 18.0% | 24.8% | 31.3% | 24.1% | 12.7% | -9.1% | 12.2% | 21.5% | 20.5% | 43.3% | 25.3% | 56.1% | 40.4% |
| Profit YoY | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | -20.4% | 60.0% | 100.9% | 199.3% | 98.0% | 34.7% | -36.4% | -4.6% | 13.4% | 13.0% | 119.0% | 18.0% | 110.1% | 43.6% |
Returns & margins
trailing-twelve-month, per quarter| JUN '21 | SEP '21 | DEC '21 | MAR '22 | JUN '22 | SEP '22 | DEC '22 | MAR '23 | JUN '23 | SEP '23 | DEC '23 | MAR '24 | JUN '24 | SEP '24 | DEC '24 | MAR '25 | JUN '25 | SEP '25 | DEC '25 | MAR '26 | JUN '26 | SEP '26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ROE | — | — | — | — | — | 7.0% | 10.9% | 13.4% | 12.8% | 14.0% | 17.4% | 20.3% | 22.0% | 21.6% | 19.6% | 17.8% | 18.2% | 17.4% | 20.8% | 19.3% | 22.2% | 21.8% |
| ROCE | — | — | — | — | — | 20.2% | 20.2% | 18.2% | 17.4% | 19.0% | 23.6% | 27.4% | 29.8% | 29.4% | 26.9% | 24.6% | 25.1% | 23.7% | 28.5% | 26.7% | 30.8% | 30.0% |
| Net margin | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.3% | 3.2% | 4.9% | 6.4% | 6.2% | 7.0% | 8.1% | 10.1% | 10.5% | 11.0% | 10.2% | 9.7% | 9.5% | 9.4% | 10.3% | 10.2% | 10.6% | 10.7% |
| EBITDA margin | 9.0% | 9.9% | 10.5% | 11.0% | 10.9% | 10.6% | 10.5% | 10.3% | 9.9% | 10.9% | 12.3% | 14.6% | 15.4% | 16.3% | 15.7% | 15.7% | 15.6% | 15.3% | 16.6% | 16.2% | 16.7% | 16.7% |
| Debt / equity | — | — | — | — | — | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.01 | 0.01 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.01 |
| Interest coverage | 65.62 | 115.54 | 115.07 | 123.60 | 118.19 | 87.48 | 83.59 | 76.39 | 70.25 | 110.56 | 102.79 | 125.69 | 126.57 | 110.20 | 69.29 | 63.98 | 60.88 | 68.67 | 45.89 | 29.84 | 27.59 | 27.69 |
| Asset turnover | — | — | — | — | — | 1.38 | 1.41 | 1.41 | 1.41 | 1.27 | 1.34 | 1.29 | 1.35 | 1.27 | 1.24 | 1.20 | 1.25 | 1.13 | 1.24 | 1.26 | 1.38 | 1.34 |
Balance sheet
equity vs borrowings over time · ₹ crore| SEP '22 | MAR '23 | SEP '23 | MAR '24 | SEP '24 | MAR '25 | SEP '25 | MAR '26 | SEP '26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Share capital | 10.0 | 10.0 | 10.0 | 10.0 | 10.0 | 10.0 | 10.0 | 10.0 | 10.0 |
| Other equity / reserves | 81.1 | 86.6 | 94.7 | 109.1 | 121.3 | 132.8 | 145.3 | 165.2 | 186.8 |
| Total equity | 91.1 | 96.6 | 104.7 | 119.1 | 131.3 | 142.8 | 155.3 | 175.2 | 196.8 |
| Borrowings | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.2 | 1.0 | 0.4 | 1.6 |
| Current liabilities | 50.1 | 44.0 | 58.9 | 63.9 | 67.4 | 69.9 | 94.6 | 86.9 | 94.9 |
| Non-current liabilities | 2.4 | 2.6 | 3.1 | 3.3 | 5.4 | 5.3 | 3.4 | 3.3 | 9.3 |
| Total assets | 143.6 | 143.2 | 166.7 | 186.3 | 204.1 | 218.1 | 253.2 | 265.5 | 301.1 |
| Property, plant & equipment | 41.9 | 43.0 | 43.7 | 46.6 | 48.3 | 51.9 | 58.0 | 58.6 | 61.2 |
| Capital work-in-progress | 1.2 | 0.1 | 0.4 | 2.7 | 3.5 | 4.9 | 0.1 | 0.9 | 0.3 |
| Investments | 0.0 | 5.0 | 4.6 | 3.0 | 2.2 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 |
| Inventories | 86.9 | 71.0 | 80.1 | 90.5 | 107.5 | 108.8 | 132.9 | 145.6 | 170.0 |
| Receivables | 5.6 | 12.8 | 15.2 | 21.8 | 28.8 | 34.3 | 54.7 | 46.3 | 22.9 |
| Cash & equivalents | 3.4 | 3.8 | 16.0 | 11.4 | 5.8 | 5.9 | 0.1 | 6.0 | 27.2 |
Cash flow
annual · ₹ crore · line = free cash flow| FY22 | FY23 | FY24 | FY25 | FY26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cash from operations | -6.8 | 4.8 | 16.6 | 7.0 | 14.0 |
| Cash from investing | 10.1 | -7.0 | -7.3 | -10.9 | -10.9 |
| Cash from financing | -0.8 | -1.0 | -1.7 | 0.6 | -3.1 |
| Capex | 0.0 | 6.9 | 10.6 | 16.0 | 0.0 |
| Free cash flow | -6.8 | -2.1 | 6.1 | -9.0 | 14.0 |
| Dividends paid | 0.5 | 1.0 | 1.5 | 1.5 | 1.5 |
Where the assets sit
Sep '26 · ₹ crorePeer comparison
largest in Unclassified · this company in bold| Company | Market cap ₹cr | Price | P/E | P/B | ROE |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Avantel Limited | 36,86,04,549 | 138.69 | — | 1059360.68 | 0.0% |
| Ducol Organics And Colours Limited | 19,55,275 | 120.00 | — | 20089.13 | 0.0% |
| Jio Platforms Limited | 12,57,181 | 1,406.40 | — | 3.57 | — |
| SBI Funds Management Limited | 1,01,750 | 499.55 | — | — | — |
| Tamilnadu Telecommunication Limited | 91,314 | 9.93 | — | — | — |
| Manipal Health Enterprises Limited | 76,294 | 646.70 | — | — | — |
| INDO-MIM Limited | 59,042 | 1,219.50 | — | — | — |
| AvenuesAI Limited | 45,138 | 129.25 | 153.6 | 9.51 | 6.2% |
| Dhoot Transmission Limited | 32,761 | 1,601.60 | — | 8.11 | — |
| 3M India Limited | 31,071 | 27,570.00 | 53.8 | 17.57 | 32.7% |
| Macpower CNC Machines Limited | 2,300 | 2,299.00 | 53.5 | 11.68 | 21.8% |
StoxGud checklist: Bullish setup · 8/10
- Price above 50-day average
- Price above 200-day average
- 50-day average above 200-day (uptrend)
- RSI in healthy 40–70 zone
- Positive 1-year return
- Return on equity above 15%
- Debt to equity below 1
- Revenue growing year on year
- Net profit margin above 10%
- P/E below industry median
A rules-based screen of trend, momentum, quality and valuation. Educational only — not a buy or sell recommendation.
Returns & technicals
FAQs
What is the share price of Macpower CNC Machines Limited?
Macpower CNC Machines Limited (MACPOWER) closed at ₹2,299.00 on NSE on 06 Nov 2026.
What is the market cap of Macpower CNC Machines Limited?
₹2,300 crore at the latest close.
What is the P/E ratio of Macpower CNC Machines Limited?
53.5, on trailing-twelve-month earnings from its filings.
How fast is Macpower CNC Machines Limited growing?
Macpower CNC Machines Limited: revenue has compounded at 18.2% a year over three years; net profit at 38.0% a year. Latest-quarter revenue is up 40.4% year on year, profit up 43.6%.
How profitable is Macpower CNC Machines Limited?
On a trailing-twelve-month basis return on equity is 21.8%, return on capital employed 30.0%, operating margin 16.7%, net margin 10.7%.
How much debt does Macpower CNC Machines Limited have?
Macpower CNC Machines Limited is debt-free: debt to equity is 0.01 with borrowings of ₹2 cr against cash of ₹27 cr (balance sheet of 2026-09-30). Operating profit covers interest 27.7 times.
Financials parsed from Macpower CNC Machines Limited's own XBRL filings to NSE (standalone), ₹ crore unless marked. Quarterly from SEP '20, annual from FY21, balance sheet from Sep '22. * = derived (full year or half year minus earlier quarters). Information only, not investment advice.