Latent View Analytics Limited
NSE: LATENTVIEW · Information Technology
Ask the data
Instant answers about Latent View Analytics Limited — computed from its filings, no language modelPrice & valuation
split & bonus adjusted · pick a metric and rangeAnnual performance
annual · ₹ crore · line = operating margin| FY22 | FY23 | FY24 | FY25 | FY26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 408 | 539 | 641 | 848 | 1,060 |
| EBITDA | 122 | 145 | 136 | 196 | 236 |
| Operating margin | 29.9% | 26.9% | 21.2% | 23.1% | 22.3% |
| Interest | 3 | 3 | 3 | 7 | 10 |
| Depreciation | 8 | 9 | 10 | 29 | 41 |
| Profit before tax | 154 | 189 | 197 | 229 | 261 |
| Tax | 25 | 34 | 38 | 55 | 59 |
| Net profit | 130 | 155 | 159 | 174 | 198 |
| EPS ₹ | 7.09 | 7.71 | 7.73 | 8.45 | 9.59 |
| Operating cash flow | 87 | 97 | 115 | 130 | 165 |
| Capex | 7 | 3 | 5 | 16 | 22 |
| Dividend paid | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Total assets | — | 1,263 | 1,456 | 1,789 | 2,094 |
| Equity | — | 1,207 | 1,374 | 1,500 | 1,755 |
Quarterly performance
last 19 quarters · ₹ crore| DEC '21 | MAR '22 | SEP '22 | DEC '22 | MAR '23 | JUN '23 | SEP '23 | DEC '23 | MAR '24 | JUN '24 | SEP '24 | DEC '24 | MAR '25 | JUN '25 | SEP '25 | DEC '25 | MAR '26 | JUN '26 | SEP '26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 108 | 117 | 132 | 145 | 141 | 148 | 156 | 166 | 172 | 179 | 209 | 228 | 232 | 236 | 258 | 278 | 289 | 287 | 294 |
| Operating profit | 32 | 36 | 37 | 43 | 30 | 28 | 31 | 37 | 40 | 38 | 45 | 50 | 55 | 50 | 56 | 62 | 68 | 57 | 60 |
| Operating margin | 29.9% | 30.5% | 28.2% | 29.5% | 21.4% | 19.0% | 19.8% | 22.2% | 23.5% | 21.4% | 21.7% | 22.1% | 23.7% | 21.4% | 21.8% | 22.4% | 23.4% | 19.8% | 20.3% |
| Other income | 5 | 8 | 9 | 22 | 15 | 18 | 17 | 23 | 16 | 17 | 23 | 15 | 21 | 23 | 19 | 18 | 16 | 21 | 18 |
| Interest | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 1 |
| Depreciation | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 9 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 10 | 10 | 10 | 11 | 11 |
| Profit before tax | 57 | 40 | 43 | 62 | 42 | 43 | 45 | 57 | 53 | 52 | 58 | 56 | 62 | 62 | 62 | 67 | 71 | 65 | 65 |
| Tax | 7 | 5 | 6 | 9 | 8 | 10 | 11 | 10 | 8 | 13 | 18 | 13 | 11 | 11 | 16 | 16 | 16 | 18 | 17 |
| Net profit | 50 | 36 | 0 | 0 | 34 | 0 | 34 | 0 | 45 | 0 | 0 | 42 | 53 | 51 | 44 | 50 | 53 | 48 | 49 |
| EPS ₹ | 2.70 | 1.79 | 1.86 | 2.60 | 1.68 | 1.60 | 1.66 | 2.27 | 2.20 | 1.89 | 1.94 | 2.03 | 2.59 | 2.46 | 2.15 | 2.43 | 2.55 | 2.33 | 2.35 |
| Revenue YoY | — | — | — | 34.9% | 20.1% | — | 17.6% | 14.0% | 21.7% | 21.1% | 34.2% | 37.5% | 35.3% | 31.9% | 23.3% | 22.0% | 24.3% | 21.5% | 14.2% |
| Profit YoY | — | — | — | -100.0% | -3.8% | — | — | — | 32.2% | — | -100.0% | — | 18.2% | — | — | 19.7% | -1.4% | -5.3% | 9.7% |
Returns & margins
trailing-twelve-month, per quarter| JUN '23 | SEP '23 | DEC '23 | MAR '24 | JUN '24 | SEP '24 | DEC '24 | MAR '25 | JUN '25 | SEP '25 | DEC '25 | MAR '26 | JUN '26 | SEP '26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ROE | 2.8% | 5.3% | 5.3% | 5.8% | 5.8% | 3.2% | 6.2% | 6.4% | 9.7% | 11.7% | 12.2% | 11.3% | 11.1% | 10.7% |
| ROCE | 16.0% | 15.2% | 14.8% | 14.6% | 15.2% | 15.9% | 15.8% | 15.7% | 16.5% | 15.5% | 16.3% | 15.4% | 15.6% | 14.8% |
| Net margin | 6.0% | 11.6% | 11.2% | 12.4% | 11.8% | 6.2% | 11.1% | 11.2% | 16.2% | 20.0% | 19.8% | 18.7% | 17.6% | 17.4% |
| EBITDA margin | 24.4% | 22.3% | 20.6% | 21.2% | 21.8% | 22.2% | 22.1% | 22.3% | 22.2% | 22.2% | 22.3% | 22.3% | 21.8% | 21.4% |
| Debt / equity | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Interest coverage | 69.22 | 66.41 | 63.50 | 65.81 | 72.15 | 77.11 | 86.41 | 35.87 | 30.06 | 25.01 | 21.82 | 27.25 | 29.97 | 37.64 |
| Asset turnover | 0.45 | 0.44 | 0.45 | 0.44 | 0.46 | 0.44 | 0.47 | 0.47 | 0.51 | 0.50 | 0.53 | 0.51 | 0.53 | 0.53 |
Balance sheet
equity vs borrowings over time · ₹ crore| SEP '22 | MAR '23 | SEP '23 | MAR '24 | SEP '24 | MAR '25 | SEP '25 | MAR '26 | SEP '26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Share capital | 20 | 20 | 20 | 21 | 21 | 21 | 21 | 21 | 21 |
| Other equity / reserves | 1,089 | 1,187 | 1,259 | 1,354 | 1,383 | 1,479 | 1,606 | 1,735 | 1,842 |
| Total equity | 1,109 | 1,207 | 1,279 | 1,374 | 1,403 | 1,500 | 1,626 | 1,755 | 1,863 |
| Borrowings | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Current liabilities | 30 | 34 | 45 | 53 | 85 | 133 | 193 | 245 | 202 |
| Non-current liabilities | 23 | 22 | 25 | 28 | 122 | 119 | 51 | 65 | 63 |
| Total assets | 1,162 | 1,263 | 1,350 | 1,456 | 1,660 | 1,789 | 1,896 | 2,094 | 2,156 |
| Property, plant & equipment | 26 | 23 | 27 | 28 | 33 | 39 | 49 | 56 | 27 |
| Capital work-in-progress | 0 | — | — | — | — | 9 | 0 | 0 | — |
| Investments | 298 | 501 | 578 | 676 | 682 | 848 | 892 | 917 | 1,021 |
| Inventories | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Receivables | 76 | 99 | 105 | 113 | 152 | 185 | 224 | 231 | 247 |
| Cash & equivalents | 291 | 53 | 34 | 165 | 92 | 69 | 127 | 159 | 232 |
Cash flow
annual · ₹ crore · line = free cash flow| FY22 | FY23 | FY24 | FY25 | FY26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cash from operations | 87 | 97 | 115 | 130 | 165 |
| Cash from investing | -439 | -285 | -4 | -242 | -73 |
| Cash from financing | 449 | -4 | -1 | -5 | -7 |
| Capex | 7 | 3 | 5 | 16 | 22 |
| Free cash flow | 81 | 94 | 111 | 114 | 142 |
| Dividends paid | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Where the assets sit
Sep '26 · ₹ crorePeer comparison
largest in Information Technology · this company in bold| Company | Market cap ₹cr | Price | P/E | P/B | ROE |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tata Consultancy Services Ltd. | 9,04,457 | 2,498.50 | 17.5 | 7.60 | 43.4% |
| Infosys Ltd. | 4,78,703 | 1,181.40 | 15.6 | 4.83 | 31.0% |
| HCL Technologies Ltd. | 3,90,960 | 1,440.00 | 21.3 | 5.14 | 24.1% |
| Wipro Ltd. | 1,96,119 | 198.00 | 14.9 | 2.48 | 16.7% |
| Tech Mahindra Ltd. | 1,62,227 | 1,831.00 | 35.2 | 5.47 | 15.5% |
| LTM Ltd. | 1,28,405 | 4,338.00 | 24.6 | 4.96 | 20.2% |
| Persistent Systems Ltd. | 95,494 | 6,053.50 | 72.3 | 11.12 | 15.4% |
| Coforge Ltd. | 91,967 | 2,076.00 | 47.7 | 4.11 | 8.6% |
| Oracle Financial Services Software Ltd. | 89,075 | 10,215.00 | 25.0 | 11.59 | 46.4% |
| MphasiS Ltd. | 48,121 | 2,520.00 | 24.0 | 4.46 | 18.5% |
| Latent View Analytics Limited | 4,244 | 204.94 | 21.3 | 2.28 | 10.7% |
StoxGud checklist: Neutral setup · 4/10
- Price above 50-day average
- Price above 200-day average
- 50-day average above 200-day (uptrend)
- RSI in healthy 40–70 zone
- Positive 1-year return
- Return on equity above 15%
- Debt to equity below 1
- Revenue growing year on year
- Net profit margin above 10%
- P/E below industry median
A rules-based screen of trend, momentum, quality and valuation. Educational only — not a buy or sell recommendation.
Returns & technicals
FAQs
What is the share price of Latent View Analytics Limited?
Latent View Analytics Limited (LATENTVIEW) closed at ₹204.94 on NSE on 06 Nov 2026.
What is the market cap of Latent View Analytics Limited?
₹4,244 crore at the latest close.
What is the P/E ratio of Latent View Analytics Limited?
21.3, on trailing-twelve-month earnings from its filings.
How fast is Latent View Analytics Limited growing?
Latent View Analytics Limited: revenue has compounded at 25.3% a year over three years; net profit at 8.4% a year. Latest-quarter revenue is up 14.2% year on year, profit up 9.7%.
How profitable is Latent View Analytics Limited?
On a trailing-twelve-month basis return on equity is 10.7%, return on capital employed 14.8%, operating margin 21.4%, net margin 17.4%.
How much debt does Latent View Analytics Limited have?
Latent View Analytics Limited is debt-free: debt to equity is 0.00 with borrowings of ₹0 cr against cash of ₹232 cr (balance sheet of 2026-09-30). Operating profit covers interest 37.6 times.
Financials parsed from Latent View Analytics Limited's own XBRL filings to NSE (consolidated), ₹ crore unless marked. Quarterly from DEC '21, annual from FY22, balance sheet from Sep '22. * = derived (full year or half year minus earlier quarters). Information only, not investment advice.