Landmark Cars Limited
NSE: LANDMARK · Unclassified
Ask the data
Instant answers about Landmark Cars Limited — computed from its filings, no language modelPrice & valuation
split & bonus adjusted · pick a metric and rangeAnnual performance
annual · ₹ crore · line = operating margin| FY23 | FY24 | FY25 | FY26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 3,382 | 3,288 | 4,026 | 4,896 |
| EBITDA | 238 | 218 | 222 | 265 |
| Operating margin | 7.0% | 6.6% | 5.5% | 5.4% |
| Interest | 51 | 53 | 74 | 80 |
| Depreciation | 87 | 101 | 131 | 149 |
| Profit before tax | 104 | 70 | 25 | 50 |
| Tax | 19 | 12 | 8 | 12 |
| Net profit | 84 | 57 | 16 | 37 |
| EPS ₹ | 22.56 | 13.82 | 3.85 | 9.01 |
| Operating cash flow | 71 | 41 | 152 | 267 |
| Capex | 72 | 85 | 137 | 65 |
| Dividend paid | 1 | 9 | 6 | -2 |
| Total assets | 1,261 | 1,551 | 1,889 | 1,979 |
| Equity | 470 | 539 | 554 | 585 |
Quarterly performance
last 15 quarters · ₹ crore| DEC '22 | MAR '23 | JUN '23 | SEP '23 | DEC '23 | MAR '24 | JUN '24 | SEP '24 | DEC '24 | MAR '25 | JUN '25 | SEP '25 | DEC '25 | MAR '26 | JUN '26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 876 | 854 | 694 | 771 | 959 | 864 | 832 | 907 | 1,195 | 1,091 | 1,062 | 1,211 | 1,345 | 1,279 | 1,302 |
| Operating profit | 65 | 61 | 44 | 54 | 65 | 54 | 49 | 52 | 66 | 55 | 61 | 54 | 74 | 76 | 72 |
| Operating margin | 7.4% | 7.1% | 6.4% | 7.1% | 6.8% | 6.2% | 5.8% | 5.7% | 5.6% | 5.0% | 5.7% | 4.5% | 5.5% | 5.9% | 5.5% |
| Other income | 8 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 6 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 3 | 3 |
| Interest | 14 | 10 | 11 | 14 | 15 | 14 | 16 | 18 | 20 | 21 | 20 | 20 | 20 | 19 | 20 |
| Depreciation | 22 | 23 | 23 | 25 | 26 | 27 | 29 | 32 | 34 | 36 | 36 | 38 | 38 | 37 | 36 |
| Profit before tax | 31 | 29 | 10 | 19 | 25 | 15 | 5 | 0 | 16 | 4 | 10 | 1 | 19 | 21 | 19 |
| Tax | 6 | 5 | 3 | -2 | 7 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 3 | -1 | 5 | 6 | 5 |
| Net profit | 26 | 24 | 7 | 20 | 18 | 11 | 3 | -0 | 11 | 1 | 7 | 1 | 14 | 15 | 0 |
| EPS ₹ | 7.00 | 5.11 | 1.77 | 5.03 | 4.45 | 2.67 | 0.77 | -0.01 | 2.75 | 0.34 | 1.67 | 0.29 | 3.42 | 3.63 | 3.51 |
| Revenue YoY | — | — | — | — | 9.5% | 1.2% | 19.9% | 17.7% | 24.6% | 26.3% | 27.6% | 33.5% | 12.6% | 17.2% | 22.7% |
| Profit YoY | — | — | — | — | -29.6% | -54.4% | -54.8% | -100.1% | -37.7% | -87.1% | 117.3% | — | 24.8% | 958.5% | -100.0% |
Returns & margins
trailing-twelve-month, per quarter| SEP '23 | DEC '23 | MAR '24 | JUN '24 | SEP '24 | DEC '24 | MAR '25 | JUN '25 | SEP '25 | DEC '25 | MAR '26 | JUN '26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ROE | 15.5% | 14.0% | 10.5% | 9.8% | 6.0% | 4.7% | 2.9% | 3.5% | 3.7% | 4.2% | 6.4% | 5.2% |
| ROCE | 16.6% | 16.0% | 12.3% | 12.2% | 11.0% | 10.5% | 9.2% | 10.1% | 10.8% | 11.1% | 12.0% | 12.8% |
| Net margin | 2.4% | 2.1% | 1.7% | 1.5% | 0.9% | 0.7% | 0.4% | 0.5% | 0.5% | 0.5% | 0.8% | 0.6% |
| EBITDA margin | 7.0% | 6.9% | 6.6% | 6.5% | 6.2% | 5.8% | 5.5% | 5.5% | 5.2% | 5.2% | 5.4% | 5.4% |
| Debt / equity | 0.68 | 0.68 | 0.86 | 0.86 | 0.83 | 0.83 | 0.95 | 0.95 | 0.84 | 0.84 | 0.85 | 0.85 |
| Interest coverage | 2.82 | 2.66 | 2.30 | 2.11 | 1.74 | 1.55 | 1.34 | 1.38 | 1.38 | 1.41 | 1.63 | 1.75 |
| Asset turnover | 2.17 | 2.23 | 2.12 | 2.21 | 1.97 | 2.10 | 2.13 | 2.25 | 2.31 | 2.39 | 2.47 | 2.60 |
Balance sheet
equity vs borrowings over time · ₹ crore| MAR '23 | SEP '23 | MAR '24 | SEP '24 | MAR '25 | SEP '25 | MAR '26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Share capital | 20 | 20 | 21 | 21 | 21 | 21 | 21 |
| Other equity / reserves | 450 | 477 | 518 | 517 | 533 | 541 | 564 |
| Total equity | 470 | 497 | 539 | 538 | 554 | 562 | 585 |
| Borrowings | 211 | 336 | 462 | 449 | 526 | 474 | 498 |
| Current liabilities | 551 | 716 | 712 | 938 | 938 | 1,018 | 990 |
| Non-current liabilities | 238 | 254 | 297 | 327 | 393 | 386 | 405 |
| Total assets | 1,261 | 1,469 | 1,551 | 1,807 | 1,889 | 1,972 | 1,979 |
| Property, plant & equipment | 242 | 264 | 285 | 335 | 378 | 381 | 712 |
| Capital work-in-progress | 3 | 0 | 2 | 9 | 3 | 1 | 2 |
| Investments | 16 | 22 | 16 | 16 | 16 | 16 | 16 |
| Inventories | 448 | 579 | 568 | 605 | 647 | 687 | 673 |
| Receivables | 104 | 109 | 131 | 169 | 182 | 185 | 156 |
| Cash & equivalents | 19 | 16 | 11 | 28 | 23 | 32 | 36 |
Cash flow
annual · ₹ crore · line = free cash flow| FY23 | FY24 | FY25 | FY26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cash from operations | 71 | 41 | 152 | 267 |
| Cash from investing | -72 | -113 | -164 | -63 |
| Cash from financing | 1 | 65 | 23 | -191 |
| Capex | 72 | 85 | 137 | 65 |
| Free cash flow | -1 | -44 | 15 | 203 |
| Dividends paid | 1 | 9 | 6 | -2 |
Where the assets sit
Mar '26 · ₹ crorePeer comparison
largest in Unclassified · this company in bold| Company | Market cap ₹cr | Price | P/E | P/B | ROE |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Avantel Limited | 36,86,04,549 | 138.69 | — | 1059360.68 | 0.0% |
| Ducol Organics And Colours Limited | 19,55,275 | 120.00 | — | 20089.13 | 0.0% |
| Jio Platforms Limited | 12,57,181 | 1,406.40 | — | 3.57 | — |
| SBI Funds Management Limited | 1,01,750 | 499.55 | — | — | — |
| Tamilnadu Telecommunication Limited | 91,314 | 9.93 | — | — | — |
| Manipal Health Enterprises Limited | 76,294 | 646.70 | — | — | — |
| INDO-MIM Limited | 59,042 | 1,219.50 | — | — | — |
| AvenuesAI Limited | 45,138 | 129.25 | 153.6 | 9.51 | 6.2% |
| Dhoot Transmission Limited | 32,761 | 1,601.60 | — | 8.11 | — |
| 3M India Limited | 31,071 | 27,570.00 | 53.8 | 17.57 | 32.7% |
| Landmark Cars Limited | 1,934 | 466.50 | 63.6 | 3.31 | 5.2% |
StoxGud checklist: Neutral setup · 5/10
- Price above 50-day average
- Price above 200-day average
- 50-day average above 200-day (uptrend)
- RSI in healthy 40–70 zone
- Positive 1-year return
- Return on equity above 15%
- Debt to equity below 1
- Revenue growing year on year
- Net profit margin above 10%
- P/E below industry median
A rules-based screen of trend, momentum, quality and valuation. Educational only — not a buy or sell recommendation.
Returns & technicals
FAQs
What is the share price of Landmark Cars Limited?
Landmark Cars Limited (LANDMARK) closed at ₹466.50 on NSE on 06 Nov 2026.
What is the market cap of Landmark Cars Limited?
₹1,934 crore at the latest close.
What is the P/E ratio of Landmark Cars Limited?
63.6, on trailing-twelve-month earnings from its filings.
How fast is Landmark Cars Limited growing?
Landmark Cars Limited: revenue has compounded at 13.1% a year over three years; net profit at -23.8% a year. Latest-quarter revenue is up 22.7% year on year, profit down 100.0%.
How profitable is Landmark Cars Limited?
On a trailing-twelve-month basis return on equity is 5.2%, return on capital employed 12.8%, operating margin 5.4%, net margin 0.6%.
How much debt does Landmark Cars Limited have?
Landmark Cars Limited is moderately geared: debt to equity is 0.85 with borrowings of ₹498 cr against cash of ₹36 cr (balance sheet of 2026-03-31). Operating profit covers interest 1.8 times.
Financials parsed from Landmark Cars Limited's own XBRL filings to NSE (consolidated), ₹ crore unless marked. Quarterly from DEC '22, annual from FY23, balance sheet from Mar '23. * = derived (full year or half year minus earlier quarters). Information only, not investment advice.