Lorenzini Apparels Limited
NSE: LAL · Unclassified
Ask the data
Instant answers about Lorenzini Apparels Limited — computed from its filings, no language modelPrice & valuation
split & bonus adjusted · pick a metric and rangeAnnual performance
annual · ₹ crore · line = operating margin| FY23 | FY24 | FY25 | FY26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 43.8 | 54.8 | 63.4 | 72.8 |
| EBITDA | 7.7 | 10.0 | 7.8 | 7.2 |
| Operating margin | 17.7% | 18.2% | 12.3% | 10.0% |
| Interest | 1.3 | 1.4 | 1.1 | 1.1 |
| Depreciation | 2.9 | 3.2 | 2.3 | 1.5 |
| Profit before tax | 3.8 | 7.2 | 7.8 | 6.0 |
| Tax | 1.2 | 1.9 | 1.9 | 1.7 |
| Net profit | 2.5 | 5.3 | 5.8 | 4.3 |
| EPS ₹ | 2.48 | 0.34 | 0.34 | 0.25 |
| Operating cash flow | 2.1 | 2.3 | -5.0 | -14.0 |
| Capex | 1.3 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 4.8 |
| Dividend paid | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 |
| Total assets | 41.5 | 62.2 | 72.6 | 87.8 |
| Equity | 15.4 | 26.0 | 47.6 | 52.0 |
Quarterly performance
last 14 quarters · ₹ crore| MAR '23 | JUN '23 | SEP '23 | DEC '23 | MAR '24 | JUN '24 | SEP '24 | DEC '24 | MAR '25 | JUN '25 | SEP '25 | DEC '25 | MAR '26 | JUN '26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 10.3 | 14.2 | 17.9 | 12.7 | 10.0 | 15.2 | 13.1 | 21.3 | 13.9 | 9.2 | 17.1 | 20.7 | 25.8 | 16.7 |
| Operating profit | 1.8 | 2.3 | 3.4 | 2.2 | 2.0 | 1.4 | 1.8 | 4.2 | 0.3 | 0.5 | 0.8 | 1.9 | 4.2 | 1.7 |
| Operating margin | 17.5% | 16.3% | 19.2% | 17.7% | 19.9% | 9.2% | 13.8% | 19.9% | 2.5% | 5.0% | 4.5% | 9.1% | 16.1% | 10.2% |
| Other income | 0.1 | 0.1 | 0.6 | 1.7 | -0.5 | 2.1 | 14.9 | -8.3 | -5.3 | 2.1 | 1.8 | -0.2 | -2.3 | 2.0 |
| Interest | 0.4 | 0.3 | 0.3 | 0.4 | 0.4 | 0.4 | 0.2 | 0.2 | 0.2 | 0.2 | 0.3 | 0.3 | 0.4 | 0.5 |
| Depreciation | 0.8 | 0.8 | 0.8 | 0.8 | 0.8 | 0.8 | 0.5 | 0.5 | 0.5 | 0.4 | 0.4 | 0.3 | 0.3 | 0.3 |
| Profit before tax | 0.8 | 1.2 | 2.9 | 2.8 | 0.3 | 2.3 | 16.0 | -4.8 | -5.7 | 2.0 | 1.9 | 1.1 | 1.1 | 3.0 |
| Tax | 0.2 | 0.5 | 1.1 | 0.4 | -0.1 | 0.4 | 3.8 | -3.2 | 0.9 | 1.0 | 0.4 | -0.0 | 0.2 | 0.8 |
| Net profit | 0.5 | 0.7 | 1.9 | 2.4 | 0.3 | 1.9 | 12.2 | -1.6 | -6.6 | 1.0 | 1.4 | 1.1 | 0.9 | 2.2 |
| EPS ₹ | 0.53 | 0.73 | 1.84 | 2.34 | 0.02 | 0.12 | 0.70 | 0.09 | -0.38 | 0.06 | 0.08 | 0.06 | 0.05 | 0.13 |
| Revenue YoY | — | — | — | — | -3.6% | 6.9% | -27.1% | 67.7% | 39.6% | -39.5% | 30.8% | -2.5% | 85.1% | 81.6% |
| Profit YoY | — | — | — | — | -40.7% | 151.4% | 550.8% | -168.4% | -2153.1% | -48.4% | -88.3% | — | — | 126.0% |
Returns & margins
trailing-twelve-month, per quarter| DEC '23 | MAR '24 | JUN '24 | SEP '24 | DEC '24 | MAR '25 | JUN '25 | SEP '25 | DEC '25 | MAR '26 | JUN '26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ROE | 30.6% | 20.4% | 24.7% | 30.0% | 22.8% | 12.3% | 10.4% | -11.6% | -6.2% | 8.4% | 10.7% |
| ROCE | 31.5% | 20.6% | 23.3% | 33.9% | 22.4% | 15.9% | 15.0% | -9.1% | 0.3% | 9.9% | 11.8% |
| Net margin | 10.0% | 9.7% | 11.5% | 32.9% | 21.4% | 9.2% | 8.6% | -9.5% | -5.1% | 6.0% | 6.9% |
| EBITDA margin | 17.8% | 18.2% | 16.3% | 14.6% | 15.8% | 12.3% | 11.9% | 9.5% | 5.7% | 10.0% | 10.6% |
| Debt / equity | 0.60 | 0.62 | 0.62 | 0.20 | 0.20 | 0.17 | 0.17 | 0.25 | 0.25 | 0.38 | 0.38 |
| Interest coverage | 6.68 | 6.13 | 6.48 | 15.69 | 11.39 | 7.79 | 9.11 | -5.99 | 0.19 | 6.43 | 5.95 |
| Asset turnover | 1.16 | 0.88 | 0.90 | 0.57 | 0.66 | 0.87 | 0.79 | 0.72 | 0.72 | 0.83 | 0.91 |
Balance sheet
equity vs borrowings over time · ₹ crore| MAR '23 | SEP '23 | MAR '24 | SEP '24 | MAR '25 | SEP '25 | MAR '26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Share capital | 10.1 | 10.1 | 15.7 | 17.3 | 17.3 | 17.3 | 17.3 |
| Other equity / reserves | 5.3 | 7.9 | 10.3 | 38.5 | 30.3 | 32.7 | 34.8 |
| Total equity | 15.4 | 18.0 | 26.0 | 55.8 | 47.6 | 50.0 | 52.0 |
| Borrowings | 10.8 | 10.8 | 16.0 | 11.3 | 8.2 | 12.4 | 19.8 |
| Current liabilities | 17.9 | 23.5 | 31.1 | 27.0 | 21.5 | 31.9 | 32.4 |
| Non-current liabilities | 8.2 | 6.2 | 5.1 | 7.1 | 3.5 | 3.0 | 3.3 |
| Total assets | 41.5 | 47.7 | 62.2 | 89.8 | 72.6 | 84.9 | 87.8 |
| Property, plant & equipment | 8.1 | 6.8 | 5.9 | 4.6 | 4.0 | 2.9 | 7.3 |
| Capital work-in-progress | 0.0 | — | 0.0 | — | — | — | — |
| Investments | 0.4 | 1.2 | 9.9 | 34.8 | 13.5 | 18.8 | 6.7 |
| Inventories | 22.8 | 19.6 | 32.2 | 28.9 | 40.5 | 44.5 | 49.0 |
| Receivables | 8.6 | 18.7 | 11.7 | 19.4 | 11.4 | 15.8 | 19.9 |
| Cash & equivalents | 0.2 | 0.1 | 0.1 | 0.9 | 0.2 | 0.1 | 0.8 |
Cash flow
annual · ₹ crore · line = free cash flow| FY23 | FY24 | FY25 | FY26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cash from operations | 2.1 | 2.3 | -5.0 | -14.0 |
| Cash from investing | -1.4 | -8.8 | -2.9 | 1.8 |
| Cash from financing | -1.3 | 7.0 | 8.0 | 10.5 |
| Capex | 1.3 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 4.8 |
| Free cash flow | 0.8 | 1.3 | -5.0 | -18.8 |
| Dividends paid | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 |
Where the assets sit
Mar '26 · ₹ crorePeer comparison
largest in Unclassified · this company in bold| Company | Market cap ₹cr | Price | P/E | P/B | ROE |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Avantel Limited | 36,86,04,549 | 138.69 | — | 1059360.68 | 0.0% |
| Ducol Organics And Colours Limited | 19,55,275 | 120.00 | — | 20089.13 | 0.0% |
| Jio Platforms Limited | 12,57,181 | 1,406.40 | — | 3.57 | — |
| SBI Funds Management Limited | 1,01,750 | 499.55 | — | — | — |
| Tamilnadu Telecommunication Limited | 91,314 | 9.93 | — | — | — |
| Manipal Health Enterprises Limited | 76,294 | 646.70 | — | — | — |
| INDO-MIM Limited | 59,042 | 1,219.50 | — | — | — |
| AvenuesAI Limited | 45,138 | 129.25 | 153.6 | 9.51 | 6.2% |
| Dhoot Transmission Limited | 32,761 | 1,601.60 | — | 8.11 | — |
| 3M India Limited | 31,071 | 27,570.00 | 53.8 | 17.57 | 32.7% |
| Lorenzini Apparels Limited | 198 | 11.47 | 35.6 | 3.81 | 10.7% |
StoxGud checklist: Neutral setup · 6/10
- Price above 50-day average
- Price above 200-day average
- 50-day average above 200-day (uptrend)
- RSI in healthy 40–70 zone
- Positive 1-year return
- Return on equity above 15%
- Debt to equity below 1
- Revenue growing year on year
- Net profit margin above 10%
- P/E below industry median
A rules-based screen of trend, momentum, quality and valuation. Educational only — not a buy or sell recommendation.
Returns & technicals
FAQs
What is the share price of Lorenzini Apparels Limited?
Lorenzini Apparels Limited (LAL) closed at ₹11.47 on NSE on 06 Nov 2026.
What is the market cap of Lorenzini Apparels Limited?
₹198 crore at the latest close.
What is the P/E ratio of Lorenzini Apparels Limited?
35.6, on trailing-twelve-month earnings from its filings.
How fast is Lorenzini Apparels Limited growing?
Lorenzini Apparels Limited: revenue has compounded at 18.5% a year over three years; net profit at 20.0% a year. Latest-quarter revenue is up 81.6% year on year, profit up 126.0%.
How profitable is Lorenzini Apparels Limited?
On a trailing-twelve-month basis return on equity is 10.7%, return on capital employed 11.8%, operating margin 10.6%, net margin 6.9%.
How much debt does Lorenzini Apparels Limited have?
Lorenzini Apparels Limited is lightly geared: debt to equity is 0.38 with borrowings of ₹20 cr against cash of ₹1 cr (balance sheet of 2026-03-31). Operating profit covers interest 6.0 times.
Financials parsed from Lorenzini Apparels Limited's own XBRL filings to NSE (standalone), ₹ crore unless marked. Quarterly from MAR '23, annual from FY23, balance sheet from Mar '23. * = derived (full year or half year minus earlier quarters). Information only, not investment advice.