Jay Jalaram Technologies Limited
NSE: KORE · Unclassified
Ask the data
Instant answers about Jay Jalaram Technologies Limited — computed from its filings, no language modelPrice & valuation
split & bonus adjusted · pick a metric and rangeAnnual performance
annual · ₹ crore · line = operating margin| FY24 | FY25 | FY26 | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 541.9 | 667.5 | 851.8 |
| EBITDA | 9.6 | 12.8 | 15.4 |
| Operating margin | 1.8% | 1.9% | 1.8% |
| Interest | 3.8 | 3.8 | 3.3 |
| Depreciation | 1.1 | 1.5 | 1.9 |
| Profit before tax | 5.5 | 8.6 | 13.3 |
| Tax | 1.5 | 2.3 | 3.0 |
| Net profit | 4.1 | 6.2 | 10.3 |
| EPS ₹ | 3.65 | 5.34 | 8.59 |
| Operating cash flow | -23.8 | -32.1 | 20.4 |
| Capex | 2.8 | 1.5 | 12.0 |
| Dividend paid | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 |
| Total assets | 151.1 | 186.5 | 202.5 |
| Equity | 27.5 | 65.9 | 83.7 |
Half-yearly performance
last 7 half years · ₹ crore| H1 FY24 | H2 FY24 | H1 FY25 | H2 FY25 | H1 FY26 | H2 FY26 | H1 FY27 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 218.8 | 323.0 | 328.7 | 338.8 | 357.0 | 494.9 | 655.8 |
| Operating profit | 2.3 | 7.3 | 6.2 | 6.6 | 6.3 | 9.0 | 16.1 |
| Operating margin | 1.1% | 2.3% | 1.9% | 2.0% | 1.8% | 1.8% | 2.5% |
| Other income | 0.3 | 0.6 | 0.5 | 0.6 | 2.4 | 0.6 | 0.9 |
| Interest | 1.8 | 2.0 | 1.9 | 1.9 | 1.6 | 1.6 | 3.3 |
| Depreciation | 0.5 | 0.6 | 0.7 | 0.9 | 0.7 | 1.2 | 1.0 |
| Profit before tax | 0.3 | 5.2 | 4.1 | 4.4 | 6.4 | 6.8 | 12.6 |
| Tax | 0.1 | 1.4 | 1.1 | 1.2 | 1.2 | 1.7 | 3.3 |
| Net profit | 0.2 | 3.8 | 3.0 | 3.2 | 5.2 | 5.1 | 9.3 |
| EPS ₹ | 0.00 | 3.45 | 2.63 | 2.71 | 4.36 | 4.23 | 7.70 |
| Revenue YoY | — | — | 50.2% | 4.9% | 8.6% | 46.1% | 83.7% |
| Profit YoY | — | — | 1221.7% | -16.1% | 70.4% | 58.7% | 80.3% |
Returns & margins
trailing-twelve-month, per half year| H2 FY24 | H1 FY25 | H2 FY25 | H1 FY26 | H2 FY26 | H1 FY27 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ROE | 14.8% | 11.0% | 9.5% | 11.8% | 12.3% | 15.5% |
| ROCE | 11.9% | 12.1% | 9.8% | 13.2% | 13.3% | 11.9% |
| Net margin | 0.8% | 1.1% | 0.9% | 1.2% | 1.2% | 1.3% |
| EBITDA margin | 1.8% | 2.1% | 1.9% | 1.9% | 1.8% | 2.2% |
| Debt / equity | 1.85 | 0.74 | 0.91 | 0.53 | 0.49 | 1.20 |
| Interest coverage | 2.47 | 3.44 | 3.25 | 4.04 | 5.07 | 4.96 |
| Asset turnover | 3.59 | 3.61 | 3.58 | 3.77 | 4.21 | 3.31 |
Balance sheet
equity vs borrowings over time · ₹ crore| MAR '24 | SEP '24 | MAR '25 | SEP '25 | MAR '26 | SEP '26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Share capital | 11.1 | 11.9 | 11.9 | 11.9 | 12.1 | 12.1 |
| Other equity / reserves | 16.3 | 48.4 | 51.6 | 56.8 | 71.6 | 80.9 |
| Total equity | 27.5 | 62.7 | 65.9 | 71.1 | 83.7 | 93.0 |
| Borrowings | 50.9 | 46.4 | 59.7 | 37.7 | 40.9 | 111.8 |
| Current liabilities | 80.7 | 68.4 | 85.2 | 78.7 | 78.2 | 175.2 |
| Non-current liabilities | 42.9 | 49.2 | 35.3 | 34.6 | 40.6 | 79.8 |
| Total assets | 151.1 | 180.3 | 186.5 | 184.5 | 202.5 | 348.1 |
| Property, plant & equipment | 7.9 | 8.5 | 8.3 | 8.3 | 18.4 | 20.3 |
| Investments | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 |
| Inventories | 93.8 | 100.8 | 90.4 | 109.1 | 109.6 | 200.2 |
| Receivables | 9.9 | 11.7 | 8.1 | 6.4 | 14.8 | 11.7 |
| Cash & equivalents | 6.8 | 8.1 | 6.9 | 5.2 | 3.8 | 3.4 |
Cash flow
annual · ₹ crore · line = free cash flow| FY24 | FY25 | FY26 | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cash from operations | -23.8 | -32.1 | 20.4 |
| Cash from investing | -2.2 | -5.1 | -11.8 |
| Cash from financing | 22.6 | 37.3 | -10.6 |
| Capex | 2.8 | 1.5 | 12.0 |
| Free cash flow | -26.5 | -33.7 | 8.5 |
| Dividends paid | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 |
Where the assets sit
Sep '26 · ₹ crorePeer comparison
largest in Unclassified · this company in bold| Company | Market cap ₹cr | Price | P/E | P/B | ROE |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Avantel Limited | 36,86,04,549 | 138.69 | — | 1059360.68 | 0.0% |
| Ducol Organics And Colours Limited | 19,55,275 | 120.00 | — | 20089.13 | 0.0% |
| Jio Platforms Limited | 12,57,181 | 1,406.40 | — | 3.57 | — |
| SBI Funds Management Limited | 1,01,750 | 499.55 | — | — | — |
| Tamilnadu Telecommunication Limited | 91,314 | 9.93 | — | — | — |
| Manipal Health Enterprises Limited | 76,294 | 646.70 | — | — | — |
| INDO-MIM Limited | 59,042 | 1,219.50 | — | — | — |
| AvenuesAI Limited | 45,138 | 129.25 | 153.6 | 9.51 | 6.2% |
| Dhoot Transmission Limited | 32,761 | 1,601.60 | — | 8.11 | — |
| 3M India Limited | 31,071 | 27,570.00 | 53.8 | 17.57 | 32.7% |
| Jay Jalaram Technologies Limited | 370 | 304.80 | 25.6 | 3.97 | 15.5% |
StoxGud checklist: Bullish setup · 7/10
- Price above 50-day average
- Price above 200-day average
- 50-day average above 200-day (uptrend)
- RSI in healthy 40–70 zone
- Positive 1-year return
- Return on equity above 15%
- Debt to equity below 1
- Revenue growing year on year
- Net profit margin above 10%
- P/E below industry median
A rules-based screen of trend, momentum, quality and valuation. Educational only — not a buy or sell recommendation.
Returns & technicals
FAQs
What is the share price of Jay Jalaram Technologies Limited?
Jay Jalaram Technologies Limited (KORE) closed at ₹304.80 on NSE on 06 Nov 2026.
What is the market cap of Jay Jalaram Technologies Limited?
₹370 crore at the latest close.
What is the P/E ratio of Jay Jalaram Technologies Limited?
25.6, on trailing-twelve-month earnings from its filings.
How fast is Jay Jalaram Technologies Limited growing?
Jay Jalaram Technologies Limited: Latest-half-year revenue is up 83.7% year on year, profit up 80.3%.
How profitable is Jay Jalaram Technologies Limited?
On a trailing-twelve-month basis return on equity is 15.5%, return on capital employed 11.9%, operating margin 2.2%, net margin 1.3%.
How much debt does Jay Jalaram Technologies Limited have?
Jay Jalaram Technologies Limited is moderately geared: debt to equity is 1.20 with borrowings of ₹112 cr against cash of ₹3 cr (balance sheet of 2026-09-30). Operating profit covers interest 5.0 times.
Financials parsed from Jay Jalaram Technologies Limited's own XBRL filings to NSE (consolidated), ₹ crore unless marked. Half-yearly from H1 FY24, annual from FY24, balance sheet from Mar '24. * = derived (full year minus the other half). This company is on NSE's SME platform and reports results half-yearly. Information only, not investment advice.