Kck Industries Limited
NSE: KCK · Unclassified
Ask the data
Instant answers about Kck Industries Limited — computed from its filings, no language modelPrice & valuation
split & bonus adjusted · pick a metric and rangeAnnual performance
annual · ₹ crore · line = operating margin| FY23 | FY24 | FY25 | FY26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 94.9 | 76.7 | 35.2 | 29.5 |
| EBITDA | 3.8 | 5.3 | 2.3 | 0.0 |
| Operating margin | 4.0% | 6.9% | 6.6% | 0.1% |
| Interest | 1.9 | 2.6 | 1.2 | 0.1 |
| Depreciation | 0.5 | 0.7 | 0.7 | 0.1 |
| Profit before tax | 1.8 | 2.1 | 1.1 | 0.4 |
| Tax | 0.5 | 0.6 | 0.3 | 0.0 |
| Net profit | 1.3 | 1.6 | 0.7 | 0.4 |
| EPS ₹ | 2.39 | 2.90 | 0.57 | 0.07 |
| Operating cash flow | -22.8 | 10.6 | 15.8 | -9.3 |
| Capex | -1.3 | 0.0 | 0.2 | 2.4 |
| Dividend paid | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 |
| Total assets | 62.0 | — | 47.2 | 37.7 |
| Equity | 11.2 | — | 28.1 | 28.6 |
Half-yearly performance
last 8 half years · ₹ crore| H1 FY23* | H2 FY23 | H1 FY24 | H2 FY24* | H1 FY25 | H2 FY25 | H1 FY26 | H2 FY26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 28.9 | 66.0 | 33.9 | 42.8 | 14.5 | 20.7 | 8.1 | 21.4 |
| Operating profit | 0.8 | 3.0 | 1.8 | 3.5 | 1.6 | 0.8 | -0.3 | 0.4 |
| Operating margin | 2.9% | 4.5% | 5.3% | 8.2% | 10.7% | 3.8% | -4.2% | 1.7% |
| Other income | 0.1 | 0.2 | 0.2 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.7 | 0.5 | 0.2 |
| Interest | 0.6 | 1.3 | 1.3 | 1.3 | 0.9 | 0.4 | 0.0 | 0.1 |
| Depreciation | 0.2 | 0.3 | 0.3 | 0.4 | 0.4 | 0.3 | 0.1 | 0.1 |
| Profit before tax | 0.2 | 1.6 | 0.3 | 1.9 | 0.3 | 0.8 | 0.0 | 0.4 |
| Tax | 0.1 | 0.4 | 0.2 | 0.4 | 0.1 | 0.3 | 0.0 | 0.0 |
| Net profit | 0.1 | 1.2 | 0.1 | 1.5 | 0.2 | 0.5 | 0.0 | 0.4 |
| EPS ₹ | 0.22 | 2.17 | 1.79 | 1.11 | 0.00 | 0.40 | 0.20 | 0.06 |
| Revenue YoY | — | — | 17.3% | -35.2% | -57.2% | -51.6% | -44.1% | 3.2% |
| Profit YoY | — | — | -9.1% | 25.0% | 120.0% | -66.0% | -86.4% | -21.6% |
Returns & margins
trailing-twelve-month, per half year| H2 FY23 | H1 FY24 | H2 FY24 | H1 FY25 | H2 FY25 | H1 FY26 | H2 FY26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ROE | 11.7% | 8.6% | 10.6% | 6.2% | 2.6% | 1.9% | 1.5% |
| ROCE | 7.1% | 10.9% | 11.6% | 10.5% | 7.4% | 3.9% | 1.9% |
| Net margin | 1.4% | 1.3% | 2.1% | 3.0% | 2.1% | 1.9% | 1.5% |
| EBITDA margin | 4.0% | 4.8% | 6.9% | 8.9% | 6.6% | 1.5% | 0.1% |
| Debt / equity | 3.58 | 1.74 | 1.74 | 0.51 | 0.12 | 0.09 | 0.08 |
| Interest coverage | 1.95 | 1.71 | 1.81 | 2.01 | 1.87 | 3.13 | 4.38 |
| Asset turnover | 1.53 | 2.20 | 1.69 | 1.20 | 0.75 | 0.75 | 0.78 |
Balance sheet
equity vs borrowings over time · ₹ crore| MAR '23 | SEP '23 | SEP '24 | MAR '25 | SEP '25 | MAR '26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Share capital | 5.5 | 5.5 | 12.7 | 12.7 | 12.7 | 12.7 |
| Other equity / reserves | 5.7 | 5.8 | 14.8 | 15.4 | 15.4 | 15.8 |
| Total equity | 11.2 | 15.1 | 27.6 | 28.1 | 28.2 | 28.6 |
| Borrowings | 40.1 | 26.2 | 14.0 | 3.3 | 2.5 | 2.2 |
| Current liabilities | 38.3 | 17.7 | 16.0 | 15.3 | 7.4 | 6.5 |
| Non-current liabilities | 12.4 | 12.6 | 4.3 | 3.8 | 3.0 | 2.7 |
| Total assets | 62.0 | 45.4 | 47.8 | 47.2 | 38.5 | 37.7 |
| Property, plant & equipment | 12.6 | 12.7 | 12.2 | 7.2 | 0.9 | 1.0 |
| Investments | 0.1 | 0.1 | 0.1 | 0.1 | 2.2 | 2.3 |
| Inventories | 42.8 | 21.2 | 26.3 | 24.4 | 16.6 | 0.0 |
| Receivables | 2.7 | 2.6 | 4.8 | 5.6 | 12.8 | 26.1 |
| Cash & equivalents | 0.2 | 0.1 | 0.0 | 5.3 | 0.4 | 0.1 |
Cash flow
annual · ₹ crore · line = free cash flow| FY23 | FY24 | FY25 | FY26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cash from operations | -22.8 | 10.6 | 15.8 | -9.3 |
| Cash from investing | 1.7 | -0.4 | 5.3 | 5.2 |
| Cash from financing | 28.1 | -12.2 | -15.7 | -1.2 |
| Capex | -1.3 | 0.0 | 0.2 | 2.4 |
| Free cash flow | -21.5 | 10.6 | 15.6 | -11.7 |
| Dividends paid | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 |
Where the assets sit
Mar '26 · ₹ crorePeer comparison
largest in Unclassified · this company in bold| Company | Market cap ₹cr | Price | P/E | P/B | ROE |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Avantel Limited | 36,86,04,549 | 138.69 | — | 1059360.68 | 0.0% |
| Ducol Organics And Colours Limited | 19,55,275 | 120.00 | — | 20089.13 | 0.0% |
| Jio Platforms Limited | 12,57,181 | 1,406.40 | — | 3.57 | — |
| SBI Funds Management Limited | 1,01,750 | 499.55 | — | — | — |
| Tamilnadu Telecommunication Limited | 91,314 | 9.93 | — | — | — |
| Manipal Health Enterprises Limited | 76,294 | 646.70 | — | — | — |
| INDO-MIM Limited | 59,042 | 1,219.50 | — | — | — |
| AvenuesAI Limited | 45,138 | 129.25 | 153.6 | 9.51 | 6.2% |
| Dhoot Transmission Limited | 32,761 | 1,601.60 | — | 8.11 | — |
| 3M India Limited | 31,071 | 27,570.00 | 53.8 | 17.57 | 32.7% |
| Kck Industries Limited | 67 | 10.50 | 155.3 | 2.34 | 1.5% |
StoxGud checklist: Bearish setup · 2/10
- Price above 50-day average
- Price above 200-day average
- 50-day average above 200-day (uptrend)
- RSI in healthy 40–70 zone
- Positive 1-year return
- Return on equity above 15%
- Debt to equity below 1
- Revenue growing year on year
- Net profit margin above 10%
- P/E below industry median
A rules-based screen of trend, momentum, quality and valuation. Educational only — not a buy or sell recommendation.
Returns & technicals
FAQs
What is the share price of Kck Industries Limited?
Kck Industries Limited (KCK) closed at ₹10.50 on NSE on 06 Nov 2026.
What is the market cap of Kck Industries Limited?
₹67 crore at the latest close.
What is the P/E ratio of Kck Industries Limited?
155.3, on trailing-twelve-month earnings from its filings.
How fast is Kck Industries Limited growing?
Kck Industries Limited: revenue has compounded at -32.3% a year over three years; net profit at -31.6% a year. Latest-half-year revenue is up 3.2% year on year, profit down 21.6%.
How profitable is Kck Industries Limited?
On a trailing-twelve-month basis return on equity is 1.5%, return on capital employed 1.9%, operating margin 0.1%, net margin 1.5%.
How much debt does Kck Industries Limited have?
Kck Industries Limited is lightly geared: debt to equity is 0.08 with borrowings of ₹2 cr against cash of ₹0 cr (balance sheet of 2026-03-31). Operating profit covers interest 4.4 times.
Financials parsed from Kck Industries Limited's own XBRL filings to NSE (standalone), ₹ crore unless marked. Half-yearly from H1 FY23, annual from FY23, balance sheet from Mar '23. * = derived (full year minus the other half). This company is on NSE's SME platform and reports results half-yearly. Information only, not investment advice.