Kay Cee Energy & Infra Limited
NSE: KCEIL · Unclassified
Ask the data
Instant answers about Kay Cee Energy & Infra Limited — computed from its filings, no language modelPrice & valuation
split & bonus adjusted · pick a metric and rangeAnnual performance
annual · ₹ crore · line = operating margin| FY25 | FY26 | |
|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 152.7 | 164.3 |
| EBITDA | 27.1 | 31.8 |
| Operating margin | 17.8% | 19.3% |
| Interest | 4.7 | 7.6 |
| Depreciation | 0.1 | 0.2 |
| Profit before tax | 22.8 | 25.3 |
| Tax | 5.7 | 6.5 |
| Net profit | 17.1 | 18.8 |
| EPS ₹ | 0.00 | 15.47 |
| Operating cash flow | -22.4 | -35.2 |
| Capex | 2.5 | 0.4 |
| Dividend paid | 0.0 | 0.0 |
| Total assets | 173.6 | 238.3 |
| Equity | 61.7 | 103.0 |
Half-yearly performance
last 5 half years · ₹ crore| H1 FY25* | H2 FY25 | H1 FY26 | H2 FY26 | H1 FY27 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 37.9 | 114.8 | 83.3 | 81.0 | 133.9 |
| Operating profit | 8.0 | 19.1 | 15.4 | 16.4 | 26.7 |
| Operating margin | 21.1% | 16.7% | 18.5% | 20.2% | 19.9% |
| Other income | 0.5 | 0.0 | 0.7 | 0.6 | 0.5 |
| Interest | 1.9 | 2.8 | 3.7 | 3.9 | 4.4 |
| Depreciation | 0.0 | 0.1 | 0.1 | 0.1 | 0.1 |
| Profit before tax | 6.5 | 16.2 | 12.3 | 12.9 | 22.6 |
| Tax | 1.6 | 4.2 | 3.1 | 3.3 | 5.8 |
| Net profit | 5.0 | 12.1 | 9.2 | 9.6 | 16.9 |
| EPS ₹ | 0.00 | 0.00 | 7.61 | 7.86 | 13.80 |
| Revenue YoY | — | — | 120.1% | -29.5% | 60.7% |
| Profit YoY | — | — | 83.6% | -20.4% | 83.8% |
Returns & margins
trailing-twelve-month, per half year| H2 FY25 | H1 FY26 | H2 FY26 | H1 FY27 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| ROE | 27.7% | 22.7% | 18.2% | 22.1% |
| ROCE | 23.6% | 23.7% | 18.4% | 21.7% |
| Net margin | 11.2% | 10.7% | 11.4% | 12.3% |
| EBITDA margin | 17.8% | 17.4% | 19.3% | 20.0% |
| Debt / equity | 0.89 | 0.59 | 0.73 | 0.69 |
| Interest coverage | 5.81 | 5.39 | 4.34 | 5.26 |
| Asset turnover | 0.88 | 0.97 | 0.69 | 0.75 |
Balance sheet
equity vs borrowings over time · ₹ crore| MAR '25 | SEP '25 | MAR '26 | SEP '26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Share capital | 11.0 | 12.2 | 12.2 | 12.2 |
| Other equity / reserves | 50.7 | 81.2 | 90.8 | 107.7 |
| Total equity | 61.7 | 93.4 | 103.0 | 119.9 |
| Borrowings | 54.8 | 54.7 | 75.2 | 82.6 |
| Current liabilities | 93.7 | 88.1 | 118.4 | 145.9 |
| Non-current liabilities | 18.1 | 23.0 | 16.9 | 20.2 |
| Total assets | 173.6 | 204.6 | 238.3 | 286.0 |
| Property, plant & equipment | 19.5 | 19.5 | 19.5 | 19.6 |
| Investments | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.1 | 0.1 |
| Inventories | 34.1 | 37.8 | 48.2 | 66.2 |
| Receivables | 40.0 | 38.3 | 33.5 | 69.2 |
| Cash & equivalents | 10.7 | 0.7 | 18.9 | 0.8 |
Cash flow
annual · ₹ crore · line = free cash flow| FY25 | FY26 | |
|---|---|---|
| Cash from operations | -22.4 | -35.2 |
| Cash from investing | -2.0 | 0.8 |
| Cash from financing | 24.6 | 36.8 |
| Capex | 2.5 | 0.4 |
| Free cash flow | -24.9 | -35.6 |
| Dividends paid | 0.0 | 0.0 |
Where the assets sit
Sep '26 · ₹ crorePeer comparison
largest in Unclassified · this company in bold| Company | Market cap ₹cr | Price | P/E | P/B | ROE |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Avantel Limited | 36,86,04,549 | 138.69 | — | 1059360.68 | 0.0% |
| Ducol Organics And Colours Limited | 19,55,275 | 120.00 | — | 20089.13 | 0.0% |
| Jio Platforms Limited | 12,57,181 | 1,406.40 | — | 3.57 | — |
| SBI Funds Management Limited | 1,01,750 | 499.55 | — | — | — |
| Tamilnadu Telecommunication Limited | 91,314 | 9.93 | — | — | — |
| Manipal Health Enterprises Limited | 76,294 | 646.70 | — | — | — |
| INDO-MIM Limited | 59,042 | 1,219.50 | — | — | — |
| AvenuesAI Limited | 45,138 | 129.25 | 153.6 | 9.51 | 6.2% |
| Dhoot Transmission Limited | 32,761 | 1,601.60 | — | 8.11 | — |
| 3M India Limited | 31,071 | 27,570.00 | 53.8 | 17.57 | 32.7% |
| Kay Cee Energy & Infra Limited | 99 | 81.05 | 3.7 | 0.83 | 22.1% |
StoxGud checklist: Bullish setup · 7/10
- Price above 50-day average
- Price above 200-day average
- 50-day average above 200-day (uptrend)
- RSI in healthy 40–70 zone
- Positive 1-year return
- Return on equity above 15%
- Debt to equity below 1
- Revenue growing year on year
- Net profit margin above 10%
- P/E below industry median
A rules-based screen of trend, momentum, quality and valuation. Educational only — not a buy or sell recommendation.
Returns & technicals
FAQs
What is the share price of Kay Cee Energy & Infra Limited?
Kay Cee Energy & Infra Limited (KCEIL) closed at ₹81.05 on NSE on 06 Nov 2026.
What is the market cap of Kay Cee Energy & Infra Limited?
₹99 crore at the latest close.
What is the P/E ratio of Kay Cee Energy & Infra Limited?
3.7, on trailing-twelve-month earnings from its filings.
How fast is Kay Cee Energy & Infra Limited growing?
Kay Cee Energy & Infra Limited: Latest-half-year revenue is up 60.7% year on year, profit up 83.8%.
How profitable is Kay Cee Energy & Infra Limited?
On a trailing-twelve-month basis return on equity is 22.1%, return on capital employed 21.7%, operating margin 20.0%, net margin 12.3%.
How much debt does Kay Cee Energy & Infra Limited have?
Kay Cee Energy & Infra Limited is moderately geared: debt to equity is 0.69 with borrowings of ₹83 cr against cash of ₹1 cr (balance sheet of 2026-09-30). Operating profit covers interest 5.3 times.
Financials parsed from Kay Cee Energy & Infra Limited's own XBRL filings to NSE (consolidated), ₹ crore unless marked. Half-yearly from H1 FY25, annual from FY25, balance sheet from Mar '25. * = derived (full year minus the other half). This company is on NSE's SME platform and reports results half-yearly. Information only, not investment advice.