Kandarp Digi Smart BPO Limited
NSE: KANDARP · Unclassified
Ask the data
Instant answers about Kandarp Digi Smart BPO Limited — computed from its filings, no language modelPrice & valuation
split & bonus adjusted · pick a metric and rangeAnnual performance
annual · ₹ crore · line = operating margin| FY23 | FY24 | FY25 | FY26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 16.1 | 16.5 | 24.3 | 39.7 |
| EBITDA | 2.1 | 2.8 | 3.7 | 3.9 |
| Operating margin | 13.2% | 17.1% | 15.2% | 9.7% |
| Interest | 0.3 | 0.5 | 0.5 | 0.4 |
| Depreciation | 0.6 | 0.8 | 0.7 | 0.7 |
| Profit before tax | 1.3 | 1.6 | 2.5 | 2.8 |
| Tax | 0.2 | 0.6 | 0.9 | 1.0 |
| Net profit | 1.0 | 1.0 | 1.6 | 1.9 |
| EPS ₹ | 0.14 | 1.13 | 2.05 | 2.05 |
| Operating cash flow | -3.7 | -1.4 | 0.8 | -2.3 |
| Capex | 3.6 | 0.1 | 2.0 | 0.6 |
| Dividend paid | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 |
| Total assets | 26.1 | — | 29.3 | 43.2 |
| Equity | 16.9 | — | 19.6 | 30.2 |
Half-yearly performance
last 8 half years · ₹ crore| H1 FY23* | H2 FY23 | H1 FY24* | H2 FY24 | H1 FY25 | H2 FY25 | H1 FY26 | H2 FY26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 7.0 | 9.1 | 6.9 | 9.6 | 8.6 | 15.7 | 23.4 | 16.4 |
| Operating profit | 0.5 | 1.6 | 0.9 | 1.9 | 1.0 | 2.7 | 1.9 | 2.0 |
| Operating margin | 7.4% | 17.6% | 13.8% | 19.5% | 11.8% | 17.0% | 8.1% | 12.1% |
| Other income | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.1 | 0.0 | 0.1 |
| Interest | 0.1 | 0.1 | 0.2 | 0.3 | 0.2 | 0.2 | 0.2 | 0.2 |
| Depreciation | 0.0 | 0.6 | 0.3 | 0.5 | 0.3 | 0.4 | 0.7 | 0.1 |
| Profit before tax | 0.4 | 0.9 | 0.4 | 1.1 | 0.5 | 2.0 | 1.0 | 1.8 |
| Tax | 0.1 | 0.1 | 0.1 | 0.4 | 0.2 | 0.7 | 0.3 | 0.7 |
| Net profit | 0.3 | 0.8 | 0.3 | 0.7 | 0.3 | 1.3 | 0.7 | 1.1 |
| EPS ₹ | 0.04 | 0.10 | 0.34 | 0.79 | 0.31 | 1.74 | 0.80 | 1.26 |
| Revenue YoY | — | — | -1.1% | 5.3% | 24.8% | 63.6% | 171.7% | 4.0% |
| Profit YoY | — | — | 19.2% | -7.9% | -9.7% | 88.6% | 157.1% | -14.4% |
Returns & margins
trailing-twelve-month, per half year| H2 FY23 | H1 FY24 | H2 FY24 | H1 FY25 | H2 FY25 | H1 FY26 | H2 FY26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ROE | 6.0% | 6.3% | 6.0% | 5.4% | 8.1% | 10.0% | 6.1% |
| ROCE | 7.8% | 8.7% | 10.5% | 9.2% | 12.5% | 14.3% | 9.6% |
| Net margin | 6.3% | 6.7% | 6.1% | 5.4% | 6.6% | 5.2% | 4.7% |
| EBITDA margin | 13.2% | 16.0% | 17.1% | 15.9% | 15.2% | 11.7% | 9.7% |
| Debt / equity | 0.16 | 0.16 | 0.16 | 0.25 | 0.21 | 0.20 | 0.12 |
| Interest coverage | 5.67 | 4.69 | 4.18 | 4.04 | 6.34 | 7.78 | 7.69 |
| Asset turnover | 0.62 | 0.61 | 0.63 | 0.52 | 0.83 | 1.25 | 0.92 |
Balance sheet
equity vs borrowings over time · ₹ crore| MAR '23 | SEP '24 | MAR '25 | SEP '25 | MAR '26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Share capital | 9.0 | 9.0 | 9.0 | 9.0 | 9.0 |
| Other equity / reserves | 7.9 | 9.2 | 10.7 | 11.4 | 12.7 |
| Total equity | 16.9 | 18.2 | 19.6 | 20.4 | 30.2 |
| Borrowings | 2.6 | 4.5 | 4.2 | 4.1 | 3.5 |
| Current liabilities | 8.8 | 15.8 | 8.7 | 10.3 | 12.5 |
| Non-current liabilities | 0.4 | 0.9 | 0.9 | 0.7 | 0.5 |
| Total assets | 26.1 | 34.9 | 29.3 | 31.4 | 43.2 |
| Property, plant & equipment | 0.9 | 0.5 | 0.4 | 0.3 | 0.3 |
| Investments | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 |
| Inventories | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 |
| Receivables | 10.1 | 20.1 | 14.9 | 17.8 | 24.5 |
| Cash & equivalents | 0.2 | 0.2 | 1.3 | 0.8 | 2.4 |
Cash flow
annual · ₹ crore · line = free cash flow| FY23 | FY24 | FY25 | FY26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cash from operations | -3.7 | -1.4 | 0.8 | -2.3 |
| Cash from investing | -4.7 | 0.4 | 0.6 | -4.0 |
| Cash from financing | 8.5 | 1.7 | -1.1 | 7.4 |
| Capex | 3.6 | 0.1 | 2.0 | 0.6 |
| Free cash flow | -7.3 | -1.5 | -1.2 | -2.9 |
| Dividends paid | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 |
Where the assets sit
Mar '26 · ₹ crorePeer comparison
largest in Unclassified · this company in bold| Company | Market cap ₹cr | Price | P/E | P/B | ROE |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Avantel Limited | 36,86,04,549 | 138.69 | — | 1059360.68 | 0.0% |
| Ducol Organics And Colours Limited | 19,55,275 | 120.00 | — | 20089.13 | 0.0% |
| Jio Platforms Limited | 12,57,181 | 1,406.40 | — | 3.57 | — |
| SBI Funds Management Limited | 1,01,750 | 499.55 | — | — | — |
| Tamilnadu Telecommunication Limited | 91,314 | 9.93 | — | — | — |
| Manipal Health Enterprises Limited | 76,294 | 646.70 | — | — | — |
| INDO-MIM Limited | 59,042 | 1,219.50 | — | — | — |
| AvenuesAI Limited | 45,138 | 129.25 | 153.6 | 9.51 | 6.2% |
| Dhoot Transmission Limited | 32,761 | 1,601.60 | — | 8.11 | — |
| 3M India Limited | 31,071 | 27,570.00 | 53.8 | 17.57 | 32.7% |
| Kandarp Digi Smart BPO Limited | 57 | 63.85 | 31.0 | 1.90 | 6.1% |
StoxGud checklist: Bearish setup · 3/10
- Price above 50-day average
- Price above 200-day average
- 50-day average above 200-day (uptrend)
- RSI in healthy 40–70 zone
- Positive 1-year return
- Return on equity above 15%
- Debt to equity below 1
- Revenue growing year on year
- Net profit margin above 10%
- P/E below industry median
A rules-based screen of trend, momentum, quality and valuation. Educational only — not a buy or sell recommendation.
Returns & technicals
FAQs
What is the share price of Kandarp Digi Smart BPO Limited?
Kandarp Digi Smart BPO Limited (KANDARP) closed at ₹63.85 on NSE on 06 Nov 2026.
What is the market cap of Kandarp Digi Smart BPO Limited?
₹57 crore at the latest close.
What is the P/E ratio of Kandarp Digi Smart BPO Limited?
31.0, on trailing-twelve-month earnings from its filings.
How fast is Kandarp Digi Smart BPO Limited growing?
Kandarp Digi Smart BPO Limited: revenue has compounded at 35.1% a year over three years; net profit at 22.0% a year. Latest-half-year revenue is up 4.0% year on year, profit down 14.4%.
How profitable is Kandarp Digi Smart BPO Limited?
On a trailing-twelve-month basis return on equity is 6.1%, return on capital employed 9.6%, operating margin 9.7%, net margin 4.7%.
How much debt does Kandarp Digi Smart BPO Limited have?
Kandarp Digi Smart BPO Limited is lightly geared: debt to equity is 0.12 with borrowings of ₹4 cr against cash of ₹2 cr (balance sheet of 2026-03-31). Operating profit covers interest 7.7 times.
Financials parsed from Kandarp Digi Smart BPO Limited's own XBRL filings to NSE (standalone), ₹ crore unless marked. Half-yearly from H1 FY23, annual from FY23, balance sheet from Mar '23. * = derived (full year minus the other half). This company is on NSE's SME platform and reports results half-yearly. Information only, not investment advice.