K2 Infragen Limited
NSE: K2INFRA · Unclassified
Ask the data
Instant answers about K2 Infragen Limited — computed from its filings, no language modelPrice & valuation
split & bonus adjusted · pick a metric and rangeAnnual performance
annual · ₹ crore · line = operating margin| FY24 | FY25 | FY26 | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 108.7 | 146.8 | 185.2 |
| EBITDA | 20.9 | 18.4 | 22.9 |
| Operating margin | 19.2% | 12.5% | 12.4% |
| Interest | 2.7 | 3.2 | 7.6 |
| Depreciation | 2.0 | 2.1 | 2.9 |
| Profit before tax | 16.8 | 15.0 | 16.6 |
| Tax | 4.3 | 3.3 | 3.2 |
| Net profit | 12.4 | 11.5 | 13.3 |
| EPS ₹ | 13.76 | 9.16 | 10.53 |
| Operating cash flow | 5.2 | -43.4 | -16.8 |
| Capex | 2.8 | 2.0 | 3.8 |
| Dividend paid | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 |
| Total assets | — | 184.1 | 229.9 |
| Equity | — | 76.3 | 89.5 |
Half-yearly performance
last 4 half years · ₹ crore| H1 FY25 | H2 FY25 | H1 FY26 | H2 FY26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 51.5 | 95.3 | 90.8 | 94.4 |
| Operating profit | 7.2 | 11.2 | 13.6 | 9.3 |
| Operating margin | 14.0% | 11.7% | 14.9% | 9.9% |
| Other income | 0.6 | 1.4 | 1.2 | 3.1 |
| Interest | 1.0 | 2.2 | 3.8 | 3.8 |
| Depreciation | 0.9 | 1.2 | 1.4 | 1.5 |
| Profit before tax | 5.9 | 9.1 | 9.5 | 7.1 |
| Tax | 1.6 | 1.8 | 2.3 | 0.9 |
| Net profit | 4.3 | 7.2 | 7.3 | 6.0 |
| EPS ₹ | 0.00 | 5.71 | 5.79 | 4.73 |
| Revenue YoY | — | — | 76.5% | -1.0% |
| Profit YoY | — | — | 70.6% | -17.7% |
Returns & margins
trailing-twelve-month, per half year| H2 FY25 | H1 FY26 | H2 FY26 | |
|---|---|---|---|
| ROE | 15.1% | 17.4% | 14.8% |
| ROCE | 13.8% | 16.3% | 12.5% |
| Net margin | 7.9% | 7.8% | 7.2% |
| EBITDA margin | 12.5% | 13.3% | 12.4% |
| Debt / equity | 0.73 | 0.81 | 1.16 |
| Interest coverage | 5.70 | 4.12 | 3.19 |
| Asset turnover | 0.80 | 0.98 | 0.81 |
Balance sheet
equity vs borrowings over time · ₹ crore| SEP '24 | MAR '25 | SEP '25 | MAR '26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Share capital | 12.6 | 12.6 | 12.6 | 12.6 |
| Other equity / reserves | 56.5 | 63.6 | 71.0 | 76.9 |
| Total equity | 69.1 | 76.3 | 83.6 | 89.5 |
| Borrowings | 24.1 | 55.3 | 67.8 | 103.9 |
| Current liabilities | 50.6 | 103.2 | 99.8 | 113.6 |
| Non-current liabilities | 2.5 | 4.5 | 5.6 | 26.7 |
| Total assets | 122.2 | 184.1 | 189.1 | 229.9 |
| Property, plant & equipment | 7.9 | 8.5 | 12.2 | 10.8 |
| Capital work-in-progress | — | — | 0.0 | 0.0 |
| Investments | 0.8 | 0.6 | 0.7 | 0.6 |
| Inventories | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 |
| Receivables | 75.2 | 129.7 | 109.1 | 138.8 |
| Cash & equivalents | 0.3 | 2.2 | 16.6 | 6.6 |
Cash flow
annual · ₹ crore · line = free cash flow| FY24 | FY25 | FY26 | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cash from operations | 5.2 | -43.4 | -16.8 |
| Cash from investing | -22.0 | -0.9 | -19.5 |
| Cash from financing | 16.8 | 46.1 | 40.7 |
| Capex | 2.8 | 2.0 | 3.8 |
| Free cash flow | 2.4 | -45.4 | -20.6 |
| Dividends paid | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 |
Where the assets sit
Mar '26 · ₹ crorePeer comparison
largest in Unclassified · this company in bold| Company | Market cap ₹cr | Price | P/E | P/B | ROE |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Avantel Limited | 36,86,04,549 | 138.69 | — | 1059360.68 | 0.0% |
| Ducol Organics And Colours Limited | 19,55,275 | 120.00 | — | 20089.13 | 0.0% |
| Jio Platforms Limited | 12,57,181 | 1,406.40 | — | 3.57 | — |
| SBI Funds Management Limited | 1,01,750 | 499.55 | — | — | — |
| Tamilnadu Telecommunication Limited | 91,314 | 9.93 | — | — | — |
| Manipal Health Enterprises Limited | 76,294 | 646.70 | — | — | — |
| INDO-MIM Limited | 59,042 | 1,219.50 | — | — | — |
| AvenuesAI Limited | 45,138 | 129.25 | 153.6 | 9.51 | 6.2% |
| Dhoot Transmission Limited | 32,761 | 1,601.60 | — | 8.11 | — |
| 3M India Limited | 31,071 | 27,570.00 | 53.8 | 17.57 | 32.7% |
| K2 Infragen Limited | 49 | 38.65 | 3.7 | 0.54 | 14.8% |
StoxGud checklist: Bearish setup · 1/10
- Price above 50-day average
- Price above 200-day average
- 50-day average above 200-day (uptrend)
- RSI in healthy 40–70 zone
- Positive 1-year return
- Return on equity above 15%
- Debt to equity below 1
- Revenue growing year on year
- Net profit margin above 10%
- P/E below industry median
A rules-based screen of trend, momentum, quality and valuation. Educational only — not a buy or sell recommendation.
Returns & technicals
FAQs
What is the share price of K2 Infragen Limited?
K2 Infragen Limited (K2INFRA) closed at ₹38.65 on NSE on 06 Nov 2026.
What is the market cap of K2 Infragen Limited?
₹49 crore at the latest close.
What is the P/E ratio of K2 Infragen Limited?
3.7, on trailing-twelve-month earnings from its filings.
How fast is K2 Infragen Limited growing?
K2 Infragen Limited: Latest-half-year revenue is down 1.0% year on year, profit down 17.7%.
How profitable is K2 Infragen Limited?
On a trailing-twelve-month basis return on equity is 14.8%, return on capital employed 12.5%, operating margin 12.4%, net margin 7.2%.
How much debt does K2 Infragen Limited have?
K2 Infragen Limited is moderately geared: debt to equity is 1.16 with borrowings of ₹104 cr against cash of ₹7 cr (balance sheet of 2026-03-31). Operating profit covers interest 3.2 times.
Financials parsed from K2 Infragen Limited's own XBRL filings to NSE (consolidated), ₹ crore unless marked. Half-yearly from H1 FY25, annual from FY24, balance sheet from Sep '24. * = derived (full year minus the other half). This company is on NSE's SME platform and reports results half-yearly. Information only, not investment advice.