Juniper Hotels Limited
NSE: JUNIPER · Unclassified
Ask the data
Instant answers about Juniper Hotels Limited — computed from its filings, no language modelPrice & valuation
split & bonus adjusted · pick a metric and rangeAnnual performance
annual · ₹ crore · line = operating margin| FY24 | FY26 | |
|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 818 | 1,048 |
| EBITDA | 311 | 423 |
| Operating margin | 38.0% | 40.3% |
| Interest | 265 | 97 |
| Depreciation | 91 | 112 |
| Profit before tax | -37 | 192 |
| Tax | -61 | 50 |
| Net profit | 24 | 142 |
| EPS ₹ | 1.46 | 6.36 |
| Operating cash flow | 327 | 394 |
| Capex | 78 | 198 |
| Dividend paid | 0 | 0 |
| Total assets | 4,277 | 4,292 |
| Equity | 2,655 | 2,868 |
Quarterly performance
last 11 quarters · ₹ crore| DEC '23 | MAR '24 | JUN '24 | SEP '24 | DEC '24 | JUN '25 | SEP '25 | DEC '25 | MAR '26 | JUN '26 | SEP '26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 236 | 245 | 200 | 215 | 252 | 221 | 230 | 295 | 301 | 250 | 250 |
| Operating profit | 97 | 91 | 63 | 64 | 93 | 80 | 83 | 128 | 133 | 86 | 83 |
| Operating margin | 40.9% | 37.1% | 31.4% | 30.0% | 36.8% | 36.2% | 35.9% | 43.2% | 44.0% | 34.6% | 33.2% |
| Other income | 4 | 3 | 5 | 8 | 8 | 7 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 3 | 9 |
| Interest | 72 | 61 | 28 | 26 | 30 | 22 | 30 | 22 | 22 | 18 | 15 |
| Depreciation | 26 | 26 | 27 | 27 | 28 | 29 | 30 | 28 | 26 | 26 | 27 |
| Profit before tax | 3 | 7 | 13 | 20 | 44 | 18 | 24 | 84 | 67 | 45 | 49 |
| Tax | -1 | -40 | 1 | 48 | 11 | 9 | 7 | 18 | 16 | 12 | 12 |
| Net profit | 4 | 47 | 12 | -28 | 32 | 9 | 17 | 65 | 50 | 33 | 37 |
| EPS ₹ | 0.21 | 7.46 | 0.52 | -1.25 | 1.46 | 0.40 | 0.76 | 2.94 | 2.26 | 1.49 | 1.67 |
| Revenue YoY | — | — | — | — | 6.9% | 10.5% | 7.4% | 16.9% | — | 13.0% | 8.3% |
| Profit YoY | — | — | — | — | 817.8% | -22.9% | — | 101.4% | — | 269.6% | 121.1% |
Returns & margins
trailing-twelve-month, per quarter| SEP '24 | DEC '24 | MAR '26 | JUN '26 | SEP '26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ROE | 1.3% | 2.4% | 4.9% | 5.8% | 6.3% |
| ROCE | 6.8% | 6.8% | 8.0% | 8.6% | 8.8% |
| Net margin | 3.8% | 6.9% | 13.5% | 15.4% | 17.0% |
| EBITDA margin | 35.2% | 34.1% | 40.3% | 39.9% | 39.2% |
| Debt / equity | 0.28 | 0.28 | 0.26 | 0.26 | 0.24 |
| Interest coverage | 1.23 | 1.57 | 2.99 | 3.38 | 4.17 |
| Asset turnover | 0.22 | 0.22 | 0.24 | 0.25 | 0.25 |
Balance sheet
equity vs borrowings over time · ₹ crore| MAR '24 | SEP '24 | SEP '25 | MAR '26 | SEP '26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Share capital | 222 | 222 | 222 | 222 | 222 |
| Other equity / reserves | 2,433 | 2,417 | 2,529 | 2,646 | 2,717 |
| Total equity | 2,655 | 2,639 | 2,751 | 2,868 | 2,940 |
| Borrowings | 838 | 733 | 945 | 739 | 703 |
| Current liabilities | 796 | 358 | 263 | 300 | 307 |
| Non-current liabilities | 827 | 1,080 | 1,351 | 1,124 | 1,096 |
| Total assets | 4,277 | 4,078 | 4,365 | 4,292 | 4,343 |
| Property, plant & equipment | 2,825 | 2,797 | 2,960 | 2,957 | 2,928 |
| Capital work-in-progress | 54 | 89 | 283 | 344 | 456 |
| Investments | 1 | 2 | 36 | 74 | 1 |
| Inventories | 9 | 9 | 9 | 11 | 8 |
| Receivables | 60 | 54 | 57 | 55 | 64 |
| Cash & equivalents | 418 | 243 | 4 | 11 | 34 |
Cash flow
annual · ₹ crore · line = free cash flow| FY24 | FY26 | |
|---|---|---|
| Cash from operations | 327 | 394 |
| Cash from investing | -76 | -37 |
| Cash from financing | 155 | -360 |
| Capex | 78 | 198 |
| Free cash flow | 249 | 196 |
| Dividends paid | 0 | 0 |
Where the assets sit
Sep '26 · ₹ crorePeer comparison
largest in Unclassified · this company in bold| Company | Market cap ₹cr | Price | P/E | P/B | ROE |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Avantel Limited | 36,86,04,549 | 138.69 | — | 1059360.68 | 0.0% |
| Ducol Organics And Colours Limited | 19,55,275 | 120.00 | — | 20089.13 | 0.0% |
| Jio Platforms Limited | 12,57,181 | 1,406.40 | — | 3.57 | — |
| SBI Funds Management Limited | 1,01,750 | 499.55 | — | — | — |
| Tamilnadu Telecommunication Limited | 91,314 | 9.93 | — | — | — |
| Manipal Health Enterprises Limited | 76,294 | 646.70 | — | — | — |
| INDO-MIM Limited | 59,042 | 1,219.50 | — | — | — |
| AvenuesAI Limited | 45,138 | 129.25 | 153.6 | 9.51 | 6.2% |
| Dhoot Transmission Limited | 32,761 | 1,601.60 | — | 8.11 | — |
| 3M India Limited | 31,071 | 27,570.00 | 53.8 | 17.57 | 32.7% |
| Juniper Hotels Limited | 4,629 | 208.05 | 24.9 | 1.57 | 6.3% |
StoxGud checklist: Neutral setup · 5/10
- Price above 50-day average
- Price above 200-day average
- 50-day average above 200-day (uptrend)
- RSI in healthy 40–70 zone
- Positive 1-year return
- Return on equity above 15%
- Debt to equity below 1
- Revenue growing year on year
- Net profit margin above 10%
- P/E below industry median
A rules-based screen of trend, momentum, quality and valuation. Educational only — not a buy or sell recommendation.
Returns & technicals
FAQs
What is the share price of Juniper Hotels Limited?
Juniper Hotels Limited (JUNIPER) closed at ₹208.05 on NSE on 06 Nov 2026.
What is the market cap of Juniper Hotels Limited?
₹4,629 crore at the latest close.
What is the P/E ratio of Juniper Hotels Limited?
24.9, on trailing-twelve-month earnings from its filings.
How fast is Juniper Hotels Limited growing?
Juniper Hotels Limited: Latest-quarter revenue is up 8.3% year on year, profit up 121.1%.
How profitable is Juniper Hotels Limited?
On a trailing-twelve-month basis return on equity is 6.3%, return on capital employed 8.8%, operating margin 39.2%, net margin 17.0%.
How much debt does Juniper Hotels Limited have?
Juniper Hotels Limited is lightly geared: debt to equity is 0.24 with borrowings of ₹703 cr against cash of ₹34 cr (balance sheet of 2026-09-30). Operating profit covers interest 4.2 times.
Financials parsed from Juniper Hotels Limited's own XBRL filings to NSE (consolidated), ₹ crore unless marked. Quarterly from DEC '23, annual from FY24, balance sheet from Mar '24. * = derived (full year or half year minus earlier quarters). Information only, not investment advice.