Jullundur Motor Agency (Delhi) Limited
NSE: JMA · Unclassified
Ask the data
Instant answers about Jullundur Motor Agency (Delhi) Limited — computed from its filings, no language modelPrice & valuation
split & bonus adjusted · pick a metric and rangeAnnual performance
annual · ₹ crore · line = operating margin| FY20 | FY21 | FY22 | FY23 | FY24 | FY25 | FY26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 361.9 | 387.9 | 437.8 | 503.4 | 534.0 | 555.7 | 621.9 |
| EBITDA | 15.0 | 25.5 | 28.6 | 32.1 | 29.4 | 28.8 | 32.7 |
| Operating margin | 4.1% | 6.6% | 6.5% | 6.4% | 5.5% | 5.2% | 5.3% |
| Interest | 0.0 | 0.2 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 |
| Depreciation | 1.2 | 0.9 | 0.7 | 0.9 | 1.1 | 1.0 | 1.0 |
| Profit before tax | 19.4 | 31.3 | 33.0 | 36.8 | 34.9 | 35.6 | 40.4 |
| Tax | 5.2 | 8.2 | 8.4 | 9.4 | 8.9 | 9.4 | 10.2 |
| Net profit | 14.0 | 22.9 | 24.2 | 27.1 | 25.6 | 25.8 | 29.7 |
| EPS ₹ | 4.70 | 7.86 | 10.61 | 11.87 | 11.21 | 11.27 | 13.01 |
| Operating cash flow | — | — | 11.6 | 2.5 | 11.9 | -2.0 | 11.4 |
| Capex | — | — | 0.7 | 4.8 | 0.9 | 0.3 | 0.7 |
| Dividend paid | — | — | 4.7 | 4.7 | 4.6 | 4.6 | 4.7 |
| Total assets | — | — | — | 294.0 | 326.4 | 344.6 | 352.9 |
| Equity | — | — | — | 205.1 | 227.5 | 248.7 | 274.7 |
Quarterly performance
last 27 quarters · ₹ crore| SEP '19 | DEC '19 | MAR '20 | JUN '20 | SEP '20 | DEC '20 | MAR '21 | JUN '21 | SEP '21 | DEC '21 | MAR '22 | JUN '22 | SEP '22 | MAR '23 | JUN '23 | SEP '23 | DEC '23 | MAR '24 | JUN '24 | SEP '24 | DEC '24 | MAR '25 | JUN '25 | SEP '25 | DEC '25 | MAR '26 | JUN '26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 86.7 | 98.2 | 91.2 | 48.2 | 94.8 | 117.3 | 127.6 | 66.1 | 112.5 | 122.0 | 137.3 | 116.2 | 114.4 | 144.0 | 118.2 | 127.2 | 135.9 | 152.6 | 128.9 | 126.7 | 141.1 | 159.0 | 139.0 | 141.7 | 168.6 | 172.6 | 160.5 |
| Operating profit | 2.5 | 4.8 | 4.6 | -0.2 | 4.9 | 9.3 | 11.6 | 1.6 | 6.3 | 7.9 | 12.8 | 6.4 | 6.0 | 11.3 | 5.2 | 6.1 | 7.0 | 11.1 | 5.4 | 4.4 | 7.5 | 11.5 | 5.4 | 6.3 | 10.1 | 10.8 | 8.8 |
| Operating margin | 2.9% | 4.9% | 5.0% | -0.5% | 5.1% | 7.9% | 9.1% | 2.4% | 5.6% | 6.5% | 9.3% | 5.5% | 5.3% | 7.8% | 4.4% | 4.8% | 5.1% | 7.2% | 4.2% | 3.5% | 5.4% | 7.2% | 3.9% | 4.5% | 6.0% | 6.3% | 5.5% |
| Other income | 1.4 | 1.6 | 1.4 | 1.4 | 1.9 | 2.1 | 1.4 | 1.3 | 1.2 | 1.3 | 1.2 | 1.2 | 1.3 | 1.8 | 1.5 | 1.6 | 1.7 | 1.8 | 1.8 | 1.9 | 1.9 | 2.2 | 2.5 | 2.0 | 2.1 | 2.1 | 2.1 |
| Interest | -0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.1 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.1 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 |
| Depreciation | 0.3 | 0.3 | 0.3 | 0.2 | 0.2 | 0.2 | 0.2 | 0.2 | 0.2 | 0.2 | 0.2 | 0.2 | 0.2 | 0.2 | 0.2 | 0.3 | 0.3 | 0.3 | 0.2 | 0.3 | 0.3 | 0.3 | 0.2 | 0.2 | 0.3 | 0.3 | 0.2 |
| Profit before tax | 3.6 | 6.0 | 5.7 | 0.8 | 6.6 | 11.2 | 12.7 | 2.7 | 7.4 | 9.0 | 13.8 | 7.4 | 7.1 | 12.8 | 6.5 | 7.5 | 8.4 | 12.6 | 7.0 | 6.0 | 9.2 | 13.4 | 7.6 | 8.1 | 12.0 | 12.7 | 10.7 |
| Tax | 0.8 | 1.6 | 1.6 | 0.4 | 1.9 | 2.9 | 3.0 | 0.8 | 2.1 | 2.2 | 3.4 | 1.9 | 1.6 | 3.3 | 1.7 | 2.0 | 2.1 | 3.1 | 1.8 | 1.8 | 2.4 | 3.4 | 2.0 | 2.1 | 3.0 | 3.0 | 2.7 |
| Net profit | 2.7 | 4.4 | 4.1 | 0.4 | 4.6 | 8.2 | 9.6 | 1.9 | 5.2 | 6.7 | 10.3 | 5.5 | 5.5 | 9.4 | 4.7 | 5.3 | 6.2 | 9.4 | 5.0 | 4.2 | 6.7 | 9.8 | 5.5 | 5.9 | 8.8 | 9.6 | 7.8 |
| EPS ₹ | 0.92 | 1.48 | 1.37 | 0.15 | 1.55 | 2.73 | 4.22 | 0.85 | 2.30 | 2.94 | 4.53 | 2.39 | 2.39 | 4.11 | 2.06 | 2.34 | 2.71 | 4.10 | 2.21 | 1.82 | 2.93 | 4.31 | 2.41 | 2.57 | 3.84 | 4.18 | 3.43 |
| Revenue YoY | — | — | — | — | 9.3% | 19.4% | 40.0% | 37.2% | 18.6% | 4.0% | 7.6% | 75.8% | 1.8% | 4.9% | 1.7% | 11.1% | — | 6.0% | 9.1% | -0.4% | 3.8% | 4.2% | 7.8% | 11.8% | 19.5% | 8.6% | 15.4% |
| Profit YoY | — | — | — | — | 69.2% | 84.4% | 136.0% | 338.6% | 13.4% | -17.5% | 7.4% | 183.4% | 4.4% | -9.1% | -14.1% | -2.4% | — | -0.3% | 7.2% | -22.1% | 8.2% | 5.1% | 9.3% | 40.9% | 31.0% | -2.9% | 42.1% |
Returns & margins
trailing-twelve-month, per quarter| JUN '20 | SEP '20 | DEC '20 | MAR '21 | JUN '21 | SEP '21 | DEC '21 | MAR '22 | JUN '22 | SEP '22 | DEC '23 | MAR '24 | JUN '24 | SEP '24 | DEC '24 | MAR '25 | JUN '25 | SEP '25 | DEC '25 | MAR '26 | JUN '26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ROE | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 14.8% | 12.1% | 11.3% | 11.4% | 10.6% | 10.9% | 10.4% | 10.5% | 10.9% | 11.7% | 10.8% | 11.7% |
| ROCE | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 19.8% | 16.6% | 15.3% | 15.5% | 14.6% | 14.9% | 14.3% | 14.6% | 15.0% | 16.1% | 14.7% | 15.8% |
| Net margin | 3.6% | 4.1% | 4.9% | 5.9% | 6.0% | 5.9% | 5.5% | 5.5% | 5.7% | 5.7% | 4.9% | 4.8% | 4.8% | 4.5% | 4.6% | 4.6% | 4.6% | 4.8% | 4.9% | 4.8% | 5.0% |
| EBITDA margin | 3.6% | 4.2% | 5.3% | 6.6% | 6.7% | 6.8% | 6.4% | 6.5% | 6.9% | 6.8% | 5.6% | 5.5% | 5.4% | 5.1% | 5.2% | 5.2% | 5.1% | 5.3% | 5.5% | 5.3% | 5.6% |
| Debt / equity | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Interest coverage | 231.71 | 240.62 | 304.50 | 185.06 | 369.33 | 378.33 | 354.67 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Asset turnover | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 1.88 | 1.82 | 1.64 | 1.67 | 1.78 | 1.80 | 1.61 | 1.64 | 1.76 | 1.84 | 1.76 | 1.82 |
Balance sheet
equity vs borrowings over time · ₹ crore| SEP '22 | MAR '23 | SEP '23 | MAR '24 | SEP '24 | MAR '25 | SEP '25 | MAR '26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Share capital | 4.6 | 4.6 | 4.6 | 4.6 | 4.6 | 4.6 | 4.6 | 4.6 |
| Other equity / reserves | 184.2 | 200.5 | 206.9 | 223.0 | 228.2 | 244.2 | 251.8 | 270.1 |
| Total equity | 188.8 | 205.1 | 211.5 | 227.5 | 232.8 | 248.7 | 256.4 | 274.7 |
| Borrowings | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 |
| Current liabilities | 68.3 | 85.5 | 73.4 | 95.2 | 68.4 | 91.7 | 68.9 | 73.4 |
| Non-current liabilities | 1.7 | 1.4 | 1.8 | 1.3 | 2.0 | 1.4 | 1.8 | 1.6 |
| Total assets | 260.4 | 294.0 | 288.7 | 326.4 | 305.7 | 344.6 | 330.1 | 352.9 |
| Property, plant & equipment | 14.5 | 15.1 | 15.1 | 14.7 | 14.4 | 14.1 | 14.0 | 13.9 |
| Capital work-in-progress | — | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 |
| Investments | 2.7 | 2.8 | 3.6 | 4.3 | 5.4 | 4.5 | 5.4 | 6.2 |
| Inventories | 77.0 | 81.7 | 85.2 | 91.6 | 86.0 | 103.5 | 92.6 | 99.4 |
| Receivables | 64.2 | 83.1 | 74.1 | 91.3 | 76.6 | 96.8 | 81.5 | 94.4 |
| Cash & equivalents | 14.5 | 16.3 | 9.7 | 16.9 | 15.0 | 8.8 | 11.1 | 11.9 |
Cash flow
annual · ₹ crore · line = free cash flow| FY22 | FY23 | FY24 | FY25 | FY26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cash from operations | 11.6 | 2.5 | 11.9 | -2.0 | 11.4 |
| Cash from investing | -2.3 | 0.4 | -6.7 | -1.5 | -3.6 |
| Cash from financing | -4.7 | -4.7 | -4.6 | -4.6 | -4.7 |
| Capex | 0.7 | 4.8 | 0.9 | 0.3 | 0.7 |
| Free cash flow | 10.9 | -2.2 | 11.0 | -2.4 | 10.7 |
| Dividends paid | 4.7 | 4.7 | 4.6 | 4.6 | 4.7 |
Where the assets sit
Mar '26 · ₹ crorePeer comparison
largest in Unclassified · this company in bold| Company | Market cap ₹cr | Price | P/E | P/B | ROE |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Avantel Limited | 36,86,04,549 | 138.69 | — | 1059360.68 | 0.0% |
| Ducol Organics And Colours Limited | 19,55,275 | 120.00 | — | 20089.13 | 0.0% |
| Jio Platforms Limited | 12,57,181 | 1,406.40 | — | 3.57 | — |
| SBI Funds Management Limited | 1,01,750 | 499.55 | — | — | — |
| Tamilnadu Telecommunication Limited | 91,314 | 9.93 | — | — | — |
| Manipal Health Enterprises Limited | 76,294 | 646.70 | — | — | — |
| INDO-MIM Limited | 59,042 | 1,219.50 | — | — | — |
| AvenuesAI Limited | 45,138 | 129.25 | 153.6 | 9.51 | 6.2% |
| Dhoot Transmission Limited | 32,761 | 1,601.60 | — | 8.11 | — |
| 3M India Limited | 31,071 | 27,570.00 | 53.8 | 17.57 | 32.7% |
| Jullundur Motor Agency (Delhi) Limited | 191 | 83.45 | 6.0 | 0.69 | 11.7% |
StoxGud checklist: Neutral setup · 5/10
- Price above 50-day average
- Price above 200-day average
- 50-day average above 200-day (uptrend)
- RSI in healthy 40–70 zone
- Positive 1-year return
- Return on equity above 15%
- Debt to equity below 1
- Revenue growing year on year
- Net profit margin above 10%
- P/E below industry median
A rules-based screen of trend, momentum, quality and valuation. Educational only — not a buy or sell recommendation.
Returns & technicals
FAQs
What is the share price of Jullundur Motor Agency (Delhi) Limited?
Jullundur Motor Agency (Delhi) Limited (JMA) closed at ₹83.45 on NSE on 06 Nov 2026.
What is the market cap of Jullundur Motor Agency (Delhi) Limited?
₹191 crore at the latest close.
What is the P/E ratio of Jullundur Motor Agency (Delhi) Limited?
6.0, on trailing-twelve-month earnings from its filings.
How fast is Jullundur Motor Agency (Delhi) Limited growing?
Jullundur Motor Agency (Delhi) Limited: revenue has compounded at 7.3% a year over three years; net profit at 3.1% a year. Latest-quarter revenue is up 15.4% year on year, profit up 42.1%.
How profitable is Jullundur Motor Agency (Delhi) Limited?
On a trailing-twelve-month basis return on equity is 11.7%, return on capital employed 15.8%, operating margin 5.6%, net margin 5.0%.
How much debt does Jullundur Motor Agency (Delhi) Limited have?
Jullundur Motor Agency (Delhi) Limited is debt-free: debt to equity is 0.00 with borrowings of ₹0 cr against cash of ₹12 cr (balance sheet of 2026-03-31).
Financials parsed from Jullundur Motor Agency (Delhi) Limited's own XBRL filings to NSE (consolidated), ₹ crore unless marked. Quarterly from SEP '19, annual from FY20, balance sheet from Sep '22. * = derived (full year or half year minus earlier quarters). Information only, not investment advice.