Jaro Institute of Technology Management and Research Limited
NSE: JARO · Unclassified
Ask the data
Instant answers about Jaro Institute of Technology Management and Research Limited — computed from its filings, no language modelPrice & valuation
split & bonus adjusted · pick a metric and rangeAnnual performance
annual · ₹ crore · line = operating margin| FY26 | |
|---|---|
| Revenue | 273.9 |
| EBITDA | 72.1 |
| Operating margin | 26.3% |
| Interest | 3.2 |
| Depreciation | 9.8 |
| Profit before tax | 70.2 |
| Tax | 17.3 |
| Net profit | 52.9 |
| EPS ₹ | 24.97 |
| Operating cash flow | 57.5 |
| Capex | 0.8 |
| Dividend paid | 4.3 |
| Total assets | 428.8 |
| Equity | 360.4 |
Quarterly performance
last 6 quarters · ₹ crore| JUN '25 | SEP '25 | DEC '25 | MAR '26 | JUN '26 | SEP '26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 60.7 | 80.4 | 60.0 | 72.8 | 70.8 | 87.7 |
| Operating profit | 14.0 | 26.5 | 10.5 | 21.1 | 15.2 | 26.0 |
| Operating margin | 23.0% | 33.0% | 17.5% | 29.0% | 21.4% | 29.6% |
| Other income | 0.1 | 0.1 | 1.8 | 9.1 | 1.9 | 2.4 |
| Interest | 1.5 | 1.0 | 0.4 | 0.2 | 0.2 | 0.3 |
| Depreciation | 2.4 | 2.5 | 2.5 | 2.5 | 2.1 | 2.5 |
| Profit before tax | 10.3 | 23.2 | 9.3 | 27.5 | 14.8 | 25.6 |
| Tax | 2.7 | 6.2 | 2.3 | 6.2 | 3.6 | 7.1 |
| Net profit | 7.5 | 17.0 | 7.0 | 21.3 | 11.2 | 18.5 |
| EPS ₹ | 3.70 | 8.33 | 3.17 | 9.84 | 5.11 | 8.48 |
| Revenue YoY | — | — | — | — | 16.6% | 9.1% |
| Profit YoY | — | — | — | — | 48.3% | 8.9% |
Returns & margins
trailing-twelve-month, per quarter| MAR '26 | JUN '26 | SEP '26 | |
|---|---|---|---|
| ROE | 14.7% | 15.7% | 15.2% |
| ROCE | 20.4% | 21.2% | 20.5% |
| Net margin | 19.3% | 19.9% | 19.9% |
| EBITDA margin | 26.3% | 25.8% | 25.0% |
| Debt / equity | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Interest coverage | 23.09 | 41.42 | 69.96 |
| Asset turnover | 0.64 | 0.66 | 0.64 |
Balance sheet
equity vs borrowings over time · ₹ crore| SEP '25 | MAR '26 | SEP '26 | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Share capital | 22.2 | 21.8 | 21.9 |
| Other equity / reserves | 341.3 | 338.6 | 361.0 |
| Total equity | 363.5 | 360.4 | 382.8 |
| Borrowings | 37.1 | 0.4 | 0.0 |
| Current liabilities | 343.5 | 40.3 | 45.3 |
| Non-current liabilities | 32.7 | 28.1 | 27.7 |
| Total assets | 739.6 | 428.8 | 455.8 |
| Property, plant & equipment | 3.2 | 2.4 | 1.9 |
| Capital work-in-progress | 0.0 | — | — |
| Investments | 0.0 | 70.5 | 119.8 |
| Inventories | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 |
| Receivables | 20.1 | 13.7 | 21.0 |
| Cash & equivalents | 1.1 | 23.9 | 5.2 |
Cash flow
annual · ₹ crore · line = free cash flow| FY26 | |
|---|---|
| Cash from operations | 57.5 |
| Cash from investing | -111.6 |
| Cash from financing | 73.1 |
| Capex | 0.8 |
| Free cash flow | 56.6 |
| Dividends paid | 4.3 |
Where the assets sit
Sep '26 · ₹ crorePeer comparison
largest in Unclassified · this company in bold| Company | Market cap ₹cr | Price | P/E | P/B | ROE |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Avantel Limited | 36,86,04,549 | 138.69 | — | 1059360.68 | 0.0% |
| Ducol Organics And Colours Limited | 19,55,275 | 120.00 | — | 20089.13 | 0.0% |
| Jio Platforms Limited | 12,57,181 | 1,406.40 | — | 3.57 | — |
| SBI Funds Management Limited | 1,01,750 | 499.55 | — | — | — |
| Tamilnadu Telecommunication Limited | 91,314 | 9.93 | — | — | — |
| Manipal Health Enterprises Limited | 76,294 | 646.70 | — | — | — |
| INDO-MIM Limited | 59,042 | 1,219.50 | — | — | — |
| AvenuesAI Limited | 45,138 | 129.25 | 153.6 | 9.51 | 6.2% |
| Dhoot Transmission Limited | 32,761 | 1,601.60 | — | 8.11 | — |
| 3M India Limited | 31,071 | 27,570.00 | 53.8 | 17.57 | 32.7% |
| Jaro Institute of Technology Management and Research Limited | 744 | 339.85 | 12.8 | 1.94 | 15.2% |
StoxGud checklist: Neutral setup · 5/10
- Price above 50-day average
- Price above 200-day average
- 50-day average above 200-day (uptrend)
- RSI in healthy 40–70 zone
- Positive 1-year return
- Return on equity above 15%
- Debt to equity below 1
- Revenue growing year on year
- Net profit margin above 10%
- P/E below industry median
A rules-based screen of trend, momentum, quality and valuation. Educational only — not a buy or sell recommendation.
Returns & technicals
FAQs
What is the share price of Jaro Institute of Technology Management and Research Limited?
Jaro Institute of Technology Management and Research Limited (JARO) closed at ₹339.85 on NSE on 06 Nov 2026.
What is the market cap of Jaro Institute of Technology Management and Research Limited?
₹744 crore at the latest close.
What is the P/E ratio of Jaro Institute of Technology Management and Research Limited?
12.8, on trailing-twelve-month earnings from its filings.
How fast is Jaro Institute of Technology Management and Research Limited growing?
Jaro Institute of Technology Management and Research Limited: Latest-quarter revenue is up 9.1% year on year, profit up 8.9%.
How profitable is Jaro Institute of Technology Management and Research Limited?
On a trailing-twelve-month basis return on equity is 15.2%, return on capital employed 20.5%, operating margin 25.0%, net margin 19.9%.
How much debt does Jaro Institute of Technology Management and Research Limited have?
Jaro Institute of Technology Management and Research Limited is debt-free: debt to equity is 0.00 with borrowings of ₹0 cr against cash of ₹5 cr (balance sheet of 2026-09-30). Operating profit covers interest 70.0 times.
Financials parsed from Jaro Institute of Technology Management and Research Limited's own XBRL filings to NSE (standalone), ₹ crore unless marked. Quarterly from JUN '25, annual from FY26, balance sheet from Sep '25. * = derived (full year or half year minus earlier quarters). Information only, not investment advice.