Nandani Creation Limited
NSE: JAIPURKURT · Unclassified
Ask the data
Instant answers about Nandani Creation Limited — computed from its filings, no language modelPrice & valuation
split & bonus adjusted · pick a metric and rangeAnnual performance
annual · ₹ crore · line = operating margin| FY22 | FY23 | FY24 | FY25 | FY26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 62.7 | 48.9 | 45.1 | 69.6 | 112.6 |
| EBITDA | 2.9 | 3.9 | 4.3 | 9.1 | 8.7 |
| Operating margin | 4.6% | 8.0% | 9.5% | 13.1% | 7.7% |
| Interest | 1.6 | 2.6 | 2.5 | 3.1 | 4.0 |
| Depreciation | 1.3 | 1.8 | 1.9 | 2.0 | 2.0 |
| Profit before tax | 0.7 | 0.1 | 0.6 | 5.2 | 2.9 |
| Tax | 0.2 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 1.5 | 0.9 |
| Net profit | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.6 | 3.7 | 0.0 |
| EPS ₹ | 0.49 | 0.16 | 0.50 | 4.82 | 1.04 |
| Operating cash flow | -3.9 | -1.3 | -6.8 | -16.9 | -17.2 |
| Capex | 3.2 | 1.1 | 5.9 | 0.8 | 0.9 |
| Dividend paid | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 |
| Total assets | — | 48.2 | 69.7 | 92.7 | 128.4 |
| Equity | — | 29.0 | 29.9 | 52.3 | 66.1 |
Quarterly performance
last 20 quarters · ₹ crore| SEP '21 | DEC '21 | MAR '22 | JUN '22 | SEP '22 | DEC '22 | MAR '23 | JUN '23 | SEP '23 | DEC '23 | MAR '24 | JUN '24 | SEP '24 | DEC '24 | MAR '25 | JUN '25 | SEP '25 | DEC '25 | MAR '26 | JUN '26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 17.5 | 15.7 | 15.9 | 14.5 | 14.2 | 9.5 | 10.6 | 7.5 | 9.6 | 8.4 | 19.6 | 18.0 | 18.4 | 13.4 | 19.8 | 27.2 | 28.4 | 26.9 | 30.3 | 33.9 |
| Operating profit | 2.2 | -1.1 | 0.1 | 1.6 | 1.2 | -0.7 | 1.7 | -0.3 | -1.6 | 1.7 | 4.5 | 2.6 | 2.7 | 2.0 | 1.8 | 2.1 | 1.9 | 1.8 | 2.8 | 2.5 |
| Operating margin | 12.7% | -6.7% | 0.6% | 11.4% | 8.7% | -6.9% | 15.6% | -4.2% | -16.4% | 20.1% | 22.9% | 14.5% | 14.7% | 15.1% | 8.9% | 7.8% | 6.9% | 6.7% | 9.3% | 7.4% |
| Other income | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.3 | 0.1 | 0.2 | 0.1 | 0.3 | 0.2 | 0.1 | 0.1 | 0.4 | 0.3 | 0.3 | 0.0 | 0.5 | 0.1 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.1 |
| Interest | 0.3 | 0.4 | 0.5 | 0.7 | 0.6 | 0.8 | 0.5 | 0.7 | 0.5 | 0.7 | 0.7 | 0.7 | 0.6 | 0.7 | 1.0 | 0.7 | 1.1 | 1.0 | 1.2 | 1.1 |
| Depreciation | 0.3 | 0.4 | 0.3 | 0.5 | 0.4 | 0.5 | 0.4 | 0.5 | 0.4 | 0.4 | 0.7 | 0.6 | 0.5 | 0.6 | 0.4 | 0.5 | 0.5 | 0.5 | 0.5 | 0.5 |
| Profit before tax | 1.6 | -1.8 | -0.4 | 0.6 | 0.4 | -1.8 | 1.0 | -1.3 | -2.4 | 0.7 | 3.5 | 1.6 | 1.9 | 0.8 | 0.9 | 1.0 | 0.4 | 0.4 | 1.1 | 0.9 |
| Tax | 0.3 | -0.5 | -0.0 | 0.2 | 0.1 | -0.2 | -0.1 | -0.4 | -0.7 | 0.2 | 0.8 | 0.5 | 0.7 | 0.1 | 0.2 | 0.3 | 0.1 | 0.1 | 0.4 | 0.3 |
| Net profit | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.4 | 0.0 | -1.6 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.5 | 2.7 | 1.1 | 0.0 | 0.7 | 0.7 | 0.0 | 0.3 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.7 |
| EPS ₹ | 1.25 | -1.33 | -0.41 | 0.39 | 0.18 | -1.63 | 1.10 | -0.79 | -1.66 | 0.41 | 2.40 | 0.99 | 1.58 | 0.38 | 0.80 | 0.38 | 0.15 | 0.24 | 0.39 | 0.35 |
| Revenue YoY | — | — | — | — | -19.1% | -39.4% | -33.1% | -48.1% | -32.5% | -12.1% | 84.3% | 139.3% | 92.1% | 60.0% | 1.0% | 50.6% | 54.1% | 100.2% | 53.0% | 24.9% |
| Profit YoY | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | -100.0% | — | — | — | — | — | 46.7% | -75.2% | -100.0% | — | -100.0% | -100.0% | — |
Returns & margins
trailing-twelve-month, per quarter| JUN '22 | SEP '22 | DEC '22 | MAR '23 | JUN '23 | SEP '23 | DEC '23 | MAR '24 | JUN '24 | SEP '24 | DEC '24 | MAR '25 | JUN '25 | SEP '25 | DEC '25 | MAR '26 | JUN '26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ROE | — | 2.4% | -7.7% | -4.3% | -5.7% | -6.3% | 1.7% | 10.7% | 14.5% | 8.5% | 8.9% | 4.7% | 2.6% | 2.5% | 1.5% | 0.4% | 1.5% |
| ROCE | — | 3.0% | 4.1% | 6.9% | 2.3% | -5.1% | 1.0% | 6.5% | 12.6% | 16.9% | 17.2% | 11.3% | 10.5% | 7.6% | 7.4% | 7.0% | 7.3% |
| Net margin | 0.6% | 0.6% | -2.3% | -2.6% | -3.9% | -4.4% | 1.2% | 7.1% | 7.8% | 6.7% | 6.5% | 3.6% | 1.7% | 1.8% | 0.9% | 0.2% | 0.8% |
| EBITDA margin | 4.6% | 3.2% | 4.3% | 7.9% | 4.6% | -2.4% | 4.0% | 9.5% | 13.0% | 17.9% | 17.1% | 13.1% | 10.9% | 8.9% | 7.5% | 7.7% | 7.6% |
| Debt / equity | — | 0.87 | 0.87 | 0.34 | 0.34 | 0.49 | 0.49 | 0.59 | 0.59 | 0.20 | 0.20 | 0.40 | 0.40 | 0.34 | 0.34 | 0.48 | 0.48 |
| Interest coverage | 0.93 | 0.41 | 0.49 | 1.05 | 0.34 | -0.81 | 0.17 | 1.22 | 2.35 | 3.89 | 3.86 | 2.67 | 2.49 | 1.88 | 1.72 | 1.74 | 1.65 |
| Asset turnover | — | 1.18 | 1.06 | 1.01 | 0.87 | 0.65 | 0.63 | 0.65 | 0.80 | 0.78 | 0.84 | 0.75 | 0.85 | 0.78 | 0.89 | 0.88 | 0.93 |
Balance sheet
equity vs borrowings over time · ₹ crore| SEP '22 | MAR '23 | SEP '23 | MAR '24 | SEP '24 | MAR '25 | SEP '25 | MAR '26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Share capital | 10.0 | 11.4 | 11.4 | 11.5 | 17.3 | 17.3 | 19.1 | 19.1 |
| Other equity / reserves | 6.4 | 17.6 | 14.9 | 18.4 | 33.6 | 35.0 | 46.1 | 47.0 |
| Total equity | 16.5 | 29.0 | 26.4 | 29.9 | 50.9 | 52.3 | 65.2 | 66.1 |
| Borrowings | 14.3 | 9.8 | 12.9 | 17.7 | 10.3 | 20.7 | 22.4 | 32.0 |
| Current liabilities | 22.3 | 13.1 | 23.3 | 24.4 | 22.1 | 32.1 | 41.0 | 54.6 |
| Non-current liabilities | 12.4 | 6.2 | 7.6 | 15.4 | 9.2 | 8.4 | 8.0 | 7.7 |
| Total assets | 51.2 | 48.2 | 57.3 | 69.7 | 82.2 | 92.7 | 114.2 | 128.4 |
| Property, plant & equipment | 2.2 | 2.0 | 1.8 | 9.8 | 2.0 | 2.3 | 2.4 | 2.2 |
| Capital work-in-progress | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | — | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 |
| Investments | 0.1 | 4.5 | 0.1 | 0.1 | 0.1 | 0.1 | 0.0 | 0.0 |
| Inventories | 23.6 | 24.6 | 29.9 | 28.2 | 26.8 | 41.7 | 46.5 | 69.9 |
| Receivables | 14.6 | 7.4 | 9.2 | 21.9 | 42.9 | 35.5 | 49.4 | 39.4 |
| Cash & equivalents | 0.2 | 0.1 | 0.2 | 0.2 | 0.3 | 0.5 | 0.5 | 0.6 |
Cash flow
annual · ₹ crore · line = free cash flow| FY22 | FY23 | FY24 | FY25 | FY26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cash from operations | -3.9 | -1.3 | -6.8 | -16.9 | -17.2 |
| Cash from investing | -3.1 | -3.1 | -5.3 | -0.5 | -0.9 |
| Cash from financing | 7.1 | 7.7 | 8.9 | 17.7 | 18.2 |
| Capex | 3.2 | 1.1 | 5.9 | 0.8 | 0.9 |
| Free cash flow | -7.1 | -2.4 | -12.6 | -17.7 | -18.2 |
| Dividends paid | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 |
Where the assets sit
Mar '26 · ₹ crorePeer comparison
largest in Unclassified · this company in bold| Company | Market cap ₹cr | Price | P/E | P/B | ROE |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Avantel Limited | 36,86,04,549 | 138.69 | — | 1059360.68 | 0.0% |
| Ducol Organics And Colours Limited | 19,55,275 | 120.00 | — | 20089.13 | 0.0% |
| Jio Platforms Limited | 12,57,181 | 1,406.40 | — | 3.57 | — |
| SBI Funds Management Limited | 1,01,750 | 499.55 | — | — | — |
| Tamilnadu Telecommunication Limited | 91,314 | 9.93 | — | — | — |
| Manipal Health Enterprises Limited | 76,294 | 646.70 | — | — | — |
| INDO-MIM Limited | 59,042 | 1,219.50 | — | — | — |
| AvenuesAI Limited | 45,138 | 129.25 | 153.6 | 9.51 | 6.2% |
| Dhoot Transmission Limited | 32,761 | 1,601.60 | — | 8.11 | — |
| 3M India Limited | 31,071 | 27,570.00 | 53.8 | 17.57 | 32.7% |
| Nandani Creation Limited | 55 | 29.01 | 57.7 | 0.84 | 1.5% |
StoxGud checklist: Neutral setup · 4/10
- Price above 50-day average
- Price above 200-day average
- 50-day average above 200-day (uptrend)
- RSI in healthy 40–70 zone
- Positive 1-year return
- Return on equity above 15%
- Debt to equity below 1
- Revenue growing year on year
- Net profit margin above 10%
- P/E below industry median
A rules-based screen of trend, momentum, quality and valuation. Educational only — not a buy or sell recommendation.
Returns & technicals
FAQs
What is the share price of Nandani Creation Limited?
Nandani Creation Limited (JAIPURKURT) closed at ₹29.01 on NSE on 06 Nov 2026.
What is the market cap of Nandani Creation Limited?
₹55 crore at the latest close.
What is the P/E ratio of Nandani Creation Limited?
57.7, on trailing-twelve-month earnings from its filings.
How fast is Nandani Creation Limited growing?
Nandani Creation Limited: revenue has compounded at 32.1% a year over three years. Latest-quarter revenue is up 24.9% year on year.
How profitable is Nandani Creation Limited?
On a trailing-twelve-month basis return on equity is 1.5%, return on capital employed 7.3%, operating margin 7.6%, net margin 0.8%.
How much debt does Nandani Creation Limited have?
Nandani Creation Limited is lightly geared: debt to equity is 0.48 with borrowings of ₹32 cr against cash of ₹1 cr (balance sheet of 2026-03-31). Operating profit covers interest 1.6 times.
Financials parsed from Nandani Creation Limited's own XBRL filings to NSE (consolidated), ₹ crore unless marked. Quarterly from SEP '21, annual from FY22, balance sheet from Sep '22. * = derived (full year or half year minus earlier quarters). Information only, not investment advice.