Iris Clothings Limited
NSE: IRISDOREME · Unclassified
Ask the data
Instant answers about Iris Clothings Limited — computed from its filings, no language modelPrice & valuation
split & bonus adjusted · pick a metric and rangeAnnual performance
annual · ₹ crore · line = operating margin| FY21 | FY22 | FY23 | FY24 | FY25 | FY26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 87.9 | 111.5 | 113.0 | 121.9 | 146.3 | 190.9 |
| EBITDA | 16.8 | 21.3 | 19.4 | 26.3 | 28.0 | 29.1 |
| Operating margin | 19.1% | 19.1% | 17.2% | 21.6% | 19.1% | 15.3% |
| Interest | 3.0 | 2.4 | 3.0 | 3.8 | 4.2 | 2.7 |
| Depreciation | 5.3 | 5.6 | 5.3 | 6.1 | 6.3 | 4.7 |
| Profit before tax | 8.8 | 13.6 | 11.2 | 16.5 | 17.8 | 22.1 |
| Tax | 2.3 | 3.4 | 3.0 | 4.3 | 4.7 | 5.9 |
| Net profit | 0.0 | 10.2 | 8.3 | 12.2 | 13.1 | 16.2 |
| EPS ₹ | 4.00 | 6.22 | 5.06 | 1.50 | 1.61 | 0.85 |
| Operating cash flow | — | 1.0 | 1.3 | 1.7 | 2.5 | -6.7 |
| Capex | — | 4.7 | 2.0 | 2.7 | 0.8 | 16.8 |
| Dividend paid | — | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 |
| Total assets | — | — | 109.3 | 133.2 | 156.8 | 203.7 |
| Equity | — | — | 57.0 | 69.2 | 82.3 | 141.8 |
Quarterly performance
last 22 quarters · ₹ crore| MAR '21 | JUN '21 | SEP '21 | DEC '21 | MAR '22 | SEP '22 | DEC '22 | MAR '23 | JUN '23 | SEP '23 | DEC '23 | MAR '24 | JUN '24 | SEP '24 | DEC '24 | MAR '25 | JUN '25 | SEP '25 | DEC '25 | MAR '26 | JUN '26 | SEP '26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 29.7 | 19.4 | 34.4 | 25.0 | 32.7 | 31.8 | 20.4 | 37.6 | 24.2 | 32.2 | 23.5 | 42.1 | 31.4 | 41.3 | 33.4 | 40.2 | 37.4 | 44.3 | 48.7 | 60.5 | 47.2 | 62.2 |
| Operating profit | 5.3 | 4.2 | 6.7 | 5.2 | 5.2 | 6.7 | 3.2 | 5.3 | 6.3 | 7.5 | 5.4 | 7.1 | 5.9 | 7.9 | 6.0 | 8.1 | 5.3 | 7.0 | 6.0 | 10.8 | 8.1 | 9.4 |
| Operating margin | 17.9% | 21.8% | 19.6% | 20.8% | 15.8% | 21.2% | 15.6% | 14.0% | 26.2% | 23.4% | 23.0% | 16.8% | 18.9% | 19.2% | 18.1% | 20.1% | 14.1% | 15.9% | 12.4% | 17.9% | 17.0% | 15.1% |
| Other income | 0.0 | 0.2 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.1 | 0.0 | 0.1 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.2 | 0.1 | 0.1 |
| Interest | 0.6 | 0.6 | 0.6 | 0.6 | 0.6 | 0.7 | 0.8 | 0.9 | 0.8 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 1.1 | 1.1 | 0.6 | 0.5 | 0.7 | 0.9 | 0.9 | 1.0 |
| Depreciation | 1.4 | 1.4 | 1.4 | 1.4 | 1.4 | 1.3 | 1.4 | 1.3 | 1.4 | 1.5 | 1.6 | 1.6 | 1.7 | 1.8 | 1.8 | 1.0 | 1.1 | 1.1 | 1.2 | 1.3 | 1.8 | 1.9 |
| Profit before tax | 3.4 | 2.4 | 4.7 | 3.2 | 3.2 | 4.7 | 1.1 | 3.1 | 4.1 | 5.0 | 2.8 | 4.5 | 3.3 | 5.2 | 3.2 | 6.1 | 3.6 | 5.5 | 4.2 | 8.9 | 5.4 | 6.7 |
| Tax | 1.3 | 0.6 | 1.2 | 0.8 | 0.8 | 1.2 | 0.3 | 0.8 | 1.1 | 1.4 | 0.8 | 1.1 | 0.9 | 1.4 | 0.8 | 1.6 | 1.0 | 1.3 | 1.1 | 2.4 | 1.4 | 1.6 |
| Net profit | 0.0 | 1.8 | 3.5 | 2.4 | 2.5 | 3.5 | 0.8 | 2.2 | 3.1 | 3.7 | 2.0 | 3.5 | 2.4 | 3.8 | 2.4 | 4.5 | 2.6 | 4.1 | 3.0 | 6.4 | 4.0 | 5.1 |
| EPS ₹ | 1.28 | 1.10 | 2.14 | 1.46 | 1.52 | 2.14 | 0.49 | 1.37 | 1.89 | 0.45 | 0.24 | 0.43 | 0.30 | 0.47 | 0.29 | 0.55 | 0.14 | 0.44 | 0.16 | 0.34 | 0.21 | 0.27 |
| Revenue YoY | — | — | — | — | 10.2% | -7.5% | -18.7% | 14.8% | — | 1.3% | 15.4% | 12.1% | 30.1% | 28.3% | 42.2% | -4.6% | 19.0% | 7.4% | 45.8% | 50.4% | 26.3% | 40.3% |
| Profit YoY | — | — | — | — | — | 0.0% | -66.8% | -10.1% | — | 4.9% | 151.9% | 56.5% | -21.4% | 4.9% | 19.1% | 28.4% | 8.7% | 7.3% | 27.0% | 43.5% | 52.5% | 23.3% |
Returns & margins
trailing-twelve-month, per quarter| DEC '21 | MAR '22 | JUN '23 | SEP '23 | DEC '23 | MAR '24 | JUN '24 | SEP '24 | DEC '24 | MAR '25 | JUN '25 | SEP '25 | DEC '25 | MAR '26 | JUN '26 | SEP '26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ROE | — | — | 16.8% | 15.3% | 17.2% | 17.7% | 16.7% | 15.6% | 16.1% | 15.9% | 16.2% | 10.3% | 10.8% | 11.4% | 12.4% | 10.1% |
| ROCE | — | — | 19.0% | 17.2% | 19.2% | 19.6% | 19.0% | 18.3% | 18.7% | 18.4% | 18.3% | 15.0% | 15.4% | 15.3% | 16.6% | 12.6% |
| Net margin | 7.1% | 9.1% | 8.4% | 8.5% | 9.3% | 10.0% | 8.9% | 8.5% | 8.2% | 9.0% | 8.7% | 8.8% | 8.3% | 8.5% | 8.8% | 8.5% |
| EBITDA margin | 19.8% | 19.1% | 18.9% | 19.5% | 20.9% | 21.6% | 20.1% | 19.0% | 18.2% | 19.1% | 18.0% | 17.0% | 15.5% | 15.3% | 15.9% | 15.7% |
| Debt / equity | — | — | 0.50 | 0.53 | 0.53 | 0.50 | 0.50 | 0.44 | 0.44 | 0.46 | 0.46 | 0.09 | 0.09 | 0.14 | 0.14 | 0.23 |
| Interest coverage | 6.88 | 6.71 | 5.03 | 4.77 | 4.95 | 5.30 | 4.92 | 4.95 | 4.98 | 5.24 | 5.78 | 6.66 | 7.77 | 9.31 | 9.06 | 8.30 |
| Asset turnover | — | — | 1.04 | 0.90 | 0.92 | 0.92 | 0.97 | 0.95 | 1.01 | 0.93 | 0.97 | 0.86 | 0.95 | 0.94 | 0.99 | 0.81 |
Balance sheet
equity vs borrowings over time · ₹ crore| SEP '22 | MAR '23 | SEP '23 | MAR '24 | SEP '24 | MAR '25 | SEP '25 | MAR '26 | SEP '26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Share capital | 16.3 | 16.3 | 16.3 | 16.3 | 16.3 | 16.3 | 38.1 | 38.1 | 39.6 |
| Other equity / reserves | 37.5 | 40.6 | 47.5 | 52.9 | 59.1 | 66.0 | 94.2 | 103.7 | 143.5 |
| Total equity | 53.9 | 57.0 | 63.8 | 69.2 | 75.4 | 82.3 | 132.3 | 141.8 | 183.1 |
| Borrowings | 25.2 | 28.5 | 34.1 | 34.4 | 33.1 | 37.5 | 12.0 | 20.1 | 42.1 |
| Current liabilities | 47.0 | 46.5 | 55.6 | 55.3 | 58.5 | 63.1 | 34.6 | 49.9 | 76.4 |
| Non-current liabilities | 6.2 | 5.8 | 7.6 | 8.8 | 12.1 | 11.3 | 13.2 | 12.0 | 11.0 |
| Total assets | 107.1 | 109.3 | 127.0 | 133.2 | 146.0 | 156.8 | 180.2 | 203.7 | 270.5 |
| Property, plant & equipment | 23.1 | 21.9 | 20.9 | 19.8 | 17.8 | 16.2 | 30.1 | 21.3 | 27.6 |
| Capital work-in-progress | 0.0 | 0.0 | — | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 7.0 | 1.2 |
| Investments | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 |
| Inventories | 46.9 | 44.9 | 53.6 | 61.9 | 63.9 | 69.7 | 74.8 | 76.0 | 95.0 |
| Receivables | 24.5 | 31.2 | 39.3 | 36.3 | 46.3 | 53.0 | 59.7 | 72.3 | 61.1 |
| Cash & equivalents | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.1 | 0.1 | 0.1 | 0.2 | 0.3 |
Cash flow
annual · ₹ crore · line = free cash flow| FY22 | FY23 | FY24 | FY25 | FY26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cash from operations | 1.0 | 1.3 | 1.7 | 2.5 | -6.7 |
| Cash from investing | -4.5 | -2.0 | -2.7 | 0.0 | -16.8 |
| Cash from financing | 3.5 | 0.7 | 1.0 | -2.5 | 23.6 |
| Capex | 4.7 | 2.0 | 2.7 | 0.8 | 16.8 |
| Free cash flow | -3.7 | -0.7 | -1.0 | 1.7 | -23.5 |
| Dividends paid | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 |
Where the assets sit
Sep '26 · ₹ crorePeer comparison
largest in Unclassified · this company in bold| Company | Market cap ₹cr | Price | P/E | P/B | ROE |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Avantel Limited | 36,86,04,549 | 138.69 | — | 1059360.68 | 0.0% |
| Ducol Organics And Colours Limited | 19,55,275 | 120.00 | — | 20089.13 | 0.0% |
| Jio Platforms Limited | 12,57,181 | 1,406.40 | — | 3.57 | — |
| SBI Funds Management Limited | 1,01,750 | 499.55 | — | — | — |
| Tamilnadu Telecommunication Limited | 91,314 | 9.93 | — | — | — |
| Manipal Health Enterprises Limited | 76,294 | 646.70 | — | — | — |
| INDO-MIM Limited | 59,042 | 1,219.50 | — | — | — |
| AvenuesAI Limited | 45,138 | 129.25 | 153.6 | 9.51 | 6.2% |
| Dhoot Transmission Limited | 32,761 | 1,601.60 | — | 8.11 | — |
| 3M India Limited | 31,071 | 27,570.00 | 53.8 | 17.57 | 32.7% |
| Iris Clothings Limited | 1,154 | 58.27 | 62.3 | 6.30 | 10.1% |
StoxGud checklist: Neutral setup · 5/10
- Price above 50-day average
- Price above 200-day average
- 50-day average above 200-day (uptrend)
- RSI in healthy 40–70 zone
- Positive 1-year return
- Return on equity above 15%
- Debt to equity below 1
- Revenue growing year on year
- Net profit margin above 10%
- P/E below industry median
A rules-based screen of trend, momentum, quality and valuation. Educational only — not a buy or sell recommendation.
Returns & technicals
FAQs
What is the share price of Iris Clothings Limited?
Iris Clothings Limited (IRISDOREME) closed at ₹58.27 on NSE on 06 Nov 2026.
What is the market cap of Iris Clothings Limited?
₹1,154 crore at the latest close.
What is the P/E ratio of Iris Clothings Limited?
62.3, on trailing-twelve-month earnings from its filings.
How fast is Iris Clothings Limited growing?
Iris Clothings Limited: revenue has compounded at 19.1% a year over three years; net profit at 25.1% a year. Latest-quarter revenue is up 40.3% year on year, profit up 23.3%.
How profitable is Iris Clothings Limited?
On a trailing-twelve-month basis return on equity is 10.1%, return on capital employed 12.6%, operating margin 15.7%, net margin 8.5%.
How much debt does Iris Clothings Limited have?
Iris Clothings Limited is lightly geared: debt to equity is 0.23 with borrowings of ₹42 cr against cash of ₹0 cr (balance sheet of 2026-09-30). Operating profit covers interest 8.3 times.
Financials parsed from Iris Clothings Limited's own XBRL filings to NSE (standalone), ₹ crore unless marked. Quarterly from MAR '21, annual from FY21, balance sheet from Sep '22. * = derived (full year or half year minus earlier quarters). Information only, not investment advice.