IRIS RegTech Solutions Limited
NSE: IRIS · Unclassified
Ask the data
Instant answers about IRIS RegTech Solutions Limited — computed from its filings, no language modelPrice & valuation
split & bonus adjusted · pick a metric and rangeAnnual performance
annual · ₹ crore · line = operating margin| FY22 | FY23 | FY24 | FY25 | FY26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 61.3 | 73.6 | 102.3 | 126.0 | 128.5 |
| EBITDA | 7.3 | 9.6 | 15.2 | 19.0 | 10.1 |
| Operating margin | 11.9% | 13.0% | 14.9% | 15.1% | 7.9% |
| Interest | 1.1 | 1.0 | 1.1 | 0.8 | 0.6 |
| Depreciation | 5.2 | 4.7 | 4.5 | 2.2 | 2.1 |
| Profit before tax | 1.6 | 5.2 | 10.2 | 18.6 | 17.2 |
| Tax | 0.6 | 0.9 | 1.4 | 5.3 | 3.0 |
| Net profit | 1.0 | 4.3 | 0.1 | 13.0 | 126.5 |
| EPS ₹ | 0.52 | 2.22 | 4.49 | 6.55 | 61.54 |
| Operating cash flow | -0.4 | 5.7 | 11.7 | 27.8 | 105.1 |
| Capex | 1.1 | 2.5 | 3.9 | 0.0 | 8.4 |
| Dividend paid | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 |
| Total assets | — | 70.1 | 76.9 | 125.4 | 252.7 |
| Equity | — | 31.5 | 41.0 | 75.7 | 200.7 |
Quarterly performance
last 21 quarters · ₹ crore| SEP '21 | DEC '21 | MAR '22 | JUN '22 | SEP '22 | DEC '22 | MAR '23 | JUN '23 | SEP '23 | DEC '23 | MAR '24 | JUN '24 | SEP '24 | DEC '24 | MAR '25 | JUN '25 | SEP '25 | DEC '25 | MAR '26 | JUN '26 | SEP '26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 14.7 | 16.6 | 17.9 | 16.6 | 17.5 | 18.9 | 20.6 | 20.6 | 24.0 | 27.3 | 30.4 | 27.6 | 30.9 | 32.8 | 34.6 | 29.9 | 28.6 | 35.6 | 39.1 | 32.8 | 38.7 |
| Operating profit | 1.7 | 2.6 | 2.5 | 2.2 | 1.8 | 3.0 | 2.9 | 2.5 | 2.9 | 3.5 | 6.4 | 3.8 | 5.0 | 5.2 | 5.0 | 0.0 | 0.1 | 5.1 | 5.4 | -1.7 | 1.9 |
| Operating margin | 11.4% | 15.4% | 13.9% | 13.4% | 10.4% | 16.0% | 13.9% | 11.9% | 11.9% | 12.8% | 21.1% | 13.6% | 16.3% | 15.8% | 14.5% | 0.0% | 0.5% | 14.3% | 13.7% | -5.1% | 5.0% |
| Other income | 0.1 | 0.2 | 0.1 | 0.1 | 0.2 | 0.1 | 0.5 | 0.1 | 0.2 | 0.1 | 0.2 | 0.5 | 0.7 | 0.5 | 0.8 | 1.2 | 2.5 | 2.8 | 2.5 | 2.5 | 2.2 |
| Interest | 0.2 | 0.2 | 0.4 | 0.2 | 0.2 | 0.2 | 0.3 | 0.2 | 0.3 | 0.3 | 0.4 | 0.2 | 0.2 | 0.2 | 0.2 | 0.2 | 0.1 | 0.2 | 0.1 | 0.3 | 0.5 |
| Depreciation | 1.2 | 1.2 | 1.3 | 1.3 | 1.1 | 1.1 | 1.2 | 1.1 | 1.1 | 1.2 | 1.0 | 0.5 | 0.5 | 0.5 | 0.7 | 0.7 | 0.5 | 0.5 | 0.5 | 1.4 | 1.9 |
| Profit before tax | 0.4 | 1.3 | 0.9 | 0.8 | 0.7 | 1.8 | 1.9 | 1.2 | 1.6 | 2.1 | 5.3 | 3.6 | 5.0 | 5.0 | 5.0 | 0.3 | 2.1 | 7.1 | 7.2 | -0.9 | 1.8 |
| Tax | 0.0 | 0.5 | 0.1 | 0.2 | 0.1 | 0.3 | 0.4 | 0.2 | 0.3 | 0.3 | 0.6 | 0.7 | 1.1 | 1.4 | 2.1 | 0.1 | 0.3 | 1.8 | 0.5 | 0.0 | 0.7 |
| Net profit | 0.4 | 0.8 | 0.8 | 0.7 | 0.6 | 1.5 | 1.6 | 0.9 | 1.3 | 1.7 | -0.2 | 2.8 | 3.9 | 3.5 | 2.8 | 0.2 | 116.8 | 5.3 | 4.2 | -1.0 | 1.1 |
| EPS ₹ | 0.19 | 0.42 | 0.43 | 0.36 | 0.29 | 0.76 | 0.82 | 0.48 | 0.71 | 0.91 | 2.43 | 1.49 | 2.00 | 1.83 | 1.39 | 0.11 | 56.86 | 2.58 | 2.02 | -0.47 | 0.53 |
| Revenue YoY | — | — | — | — | 19.2% | 13.6% | 15.1% | 24.0% | 37.1% | 44.7% | 47.6% | 34.0% | 28.7% | 20.1% | 14.1% | 8.0% | -7.4% | 8.4% | 13.0% | 9.7% | 35.6% |
| Profit YoY | — | — | — | — | 51.4% | 79.3% | 92.7% | 40.9% | 137.5% | 17.7% | -110.8% | 203.2% | 189.5% | 104.6% | — | -94.0% | 2935.1% | 50.0% | 47.2% | -670.6% | -99.1% |
Returns & margins
trailing-twelve-month, per quarter| JUN '22 | SEP '22 | DEC '22 | MAR '23 | JUN '23 | SEP '23 | DEC '23 | MAR '24 | JUN '24 | SEP '24 | DEC '24 | MAR '25 | JUN '25 | SEP '25 | DEC '25 | MAR '26 | JUN '26 | SEP '26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ROE | — | 9.8% | 12.0% | 13.5% | 14.4% | 15.3% | 16.1% | 9.3% | 13.9% | 13.7% | 16.7% | 17.2% | 13.7% | 65.2% | 66.2% | 63.0% | 62.4% | 4.7% |
| ROCE | — | 14.0% | 15.3% | 16.8% | 17.7% | 17.9% | 18.7% | 24.5% | 29.7% | 26.8% | 31.2% | 24.4% | 20.2% | 6.8% | 8.0% | 8.6% | 8.0% | 8.0% |
| Net margin | 4.1% | 4.2% | 5.0% | 5.8% | 5.9% | 6.3% | 6.0% | 3.7% | 5.2% | 7.1% | 8.3% | 10.3% | 8.1% | 98.0% | 97.3% | 95.0% | 92.1% | 6.6% |
| EBITDA margin | 13.6% | 13.3% | 13.5% | 13.5% | 13.1% | 13.3% | 12.6% | 14.9% | 15.1% | 16.1% | 16.8% | 15.1% | 11.9% | 8.2% | 8.0% | 8.0% | 6.6% | 7.3% |
| Debt / equity | — | 0.19 | 0.19 | 0.17 | 0.17 | 0.22 | 0.22 | 0.13 | 0.13 | 0.06 | 0.06 | 0.05 | 0.05 | 0.01 | 0.01 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Interest coverage | 4.14 | 4.42 | 4.75 | 6.05 | 6.43 | 7.26 | 7.32 | 9.88 | 12.62 | 16.24 | 20.89 | 24.48 | 20.81 | 20.63 | 23.34 | 30.84 | 21.86 | 14.37 |
| Asset turnover | — | 1.10 | 1.13 | 1.05 | 1.11 | 1.14 | 1.25 | 1.33 | 1.42 | 1.13 | 1.18 | 1.00 | 1.02 | 0.50 | 0.51 | 0.53 | 0.54 | 0.53 |
Balance sheet
equity vs borrowings over time · ₹ crore| SEP '22 | MAR '23 | SEP '23 | MAR '24 | SEP '24 | MAR '25 | SEP '25 | MAR '26 | SEP '26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Share capital | 19.3 | 19.4 | 19.4 | 19.4 | 19.9 | 20.5 | 20.6 | 20.6 | 20.6 |
| Other equity / reserves | 9.8 | 12.2 | 15.2 | 21.6 | 40.1 | 55.1 | 168.5 | 180.2 | 181.6 |
| Total equity | 29.1 | 31.5 | 34.6 | 41.0 | 60.0 | 75.7 | 189.1 | 200.7 | 202.1 |
| Borrowings | 5.5 | 5.5 | 7.6 | 5.4 | 3.6 | 3.5 | 1.3 | 1.0 | 0.9 |
| Current liabilities | 28.9 | 32.7 | 33.1 | 28.8 | 35.8 | 42.1 | 55.2 | 46.1 | 58.2 |
| Non-current liabilities | 4.6 | 5.7 | 5.9 | 6.9 | 6.9 | 7.2 | 5.9 | 5.9 | 17.1 |
| Total assets | 62.7 | 70.1 | 73.8 | 76.9 | 103.0 | 125.4 | 250.2 | 252.7 | 277.4 |
| Property, plant & equipment | 10.1 | 10.1 | 10.3 | 11.0 | 10.7 | 10.2 | 1.1 | 1.2 | 1.4 |
| Capital work-in-progress | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | — | — | — | — |
| Investments | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 9.0 | 21.1 | 38.7 | 59.9 | 73.5 |
| Inventories | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 |
| Receivables | 15.6 | 24.8 | 19.1 | 22.3 | 28.6 | 29.6 | 26.1 | 27.5 | 43.9 |
| Cash & equivalents | 4.8 | 6.8 | 8.6 | 13.9 | 20.0 | 30.5 | 46.2 | 13.3 | 14.1 |
Cash flow
annual · ₹ crore · line = free cash flow| FY22 | FY23 | FY24 | FY25 | FY26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cash from operations | -0.4 | 5.7 | 11.7 | 27.8 | 105.1 |
| Cash from investing | -0.0 | -1.9 | -3.3 | -26.9 | -119.3 |
| Cash from financing | 0.3 | -1.7 | -1.3 | 17.5 | -2.9 |
| Capex | 1.1 | 2.5 | 3.9 | 0.0 | 8.4 |
| Free cash flow | -1.6 | 3.2 | 7.8 | 27.8 | 96.6 |
| Dividends paid | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 |
Where the assets sit
Sep '26 · ₹ crorePeer comparison
largest in Unclassified · this company in bold| Company | Market cap ₹cr | Price | P/E | P/B | ROE |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Avantel Limited | 36,86,04,549 | 138.69 | — | 1059360.68 | 0.0% |
| Ducol Organics And Colours Limited | 19,55,275 | 120.00 | — | 20089.13 | 0.0% |
| Jio Platforms Limited | 12,57,181 | 1,406.40 | — | 3.57 | — |
| SBI Funds Management Limited | 1,01,750 | 499.55 | — | — | — |
| Tamilnadu Telecommunication Limited | 91,314 | 9.93 | — | — | — |
| Manipal Health Enterprises Limited | 76,294 | 646.70 | — | — | — |
| INDO-MIM Limited | 59,042 | 1,219.50 | — | — | — |
| AvenuesAI Limited | 45,138 | 129.25 | 153.6 | 9.51 | 6.2% |
| Dhoot Transmission Limited | 32,761 | 1,601.60 | — | 8.11 | — |
| 3M India Limited | 31,071 | 27,570.00 | 53.8 | 17.57 | 32.7% |
| IRIS RegTech Solutions Limited | 443 | 215.18 | 46.2 | 2.19 | 4.7% |
StoxGud checklist: Bearish setup · 3/10
- Price above 50-day average
- Price above 200-day average
- 50-day average above 200-day (uptrend)
- RSI in healthy 40–70 zone
- Positive 1-year return
- Return on equity above 15%
- Debt to equity below 1
- Revenue growing year on year
- Net profit margin above 10%
- P/E below industry median
A rules-based screen of trend, momentum, quality and valuation. Educational only — not a buy or sell recommendation.
Returns & technicals
FAQs
What is the share price of IRIS RegTech Solutions Limited?
IRIS RegTech Solutions Limited (IRIS) closed at ₹215.18 on NSE on 06 Nov 2026.
What is the market cap of IRIS RegTech Solutions Limited?
₹443 crore at the latest close.
What is the P/E ratio of IRIS RegTech Solutions Limited?
46.2, on trailing-twelve-month earnings from its filings.
How fast is IRIS RegTech Solutions Limited growing?
IRIS RegTech Solutions Limited: revenue has compounded at 20.4% a year over three years; net profit at 209.4% a year. Latest-quarter revenue is up 35.6% year on year, profit down 99.1%.
How profitable is IRIS RegTech Solutions Limited?
On a trailing-twelve-month basis return on equity is 4.7%, return on capital employed 8.0%, operating margin 7.3%, net margin 6.6%.
How much debt does IRIS RegTech Solutions Limited have?
IRIS RegTech Solutions Limited is debt-free: debt to equity is 0.00 with borrowings of ₹1 cr against cash of ₹14 cr (balance sheet of 2026-09-30). Operating profit covers interest 14.4 times.
Financials parsed from IRIS RegTech Solutions Limited's own XBRL filings to NSE (consolidated), ₹ crore unless marked. Quarterly from SEP '21, annual from FY22, balance sheet from Sep '22. * = derived (full year or half year minus earlier quarters). Information only, not investment advice.