Interarch Building Solutions Limited
NSE: INTERARCH · Unclassified
Ask the data
Instant answers about Interarch Building Solutions Limited — computed from its filings, no language modelPrice & valuation
split & bonus adjusted · pick a metric and rangeAnnual performance
annual · ₹ crore · line = operating margin| FY25 | FY26 | |
|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 1,454 | 1,898 |
| EBITDA | 136 | 176 |
| Operating margin | 9.4% | 9.3% |
| Interest | 2 | 2 |
| Depreciation | 12 | 14 |
| Profit before tax | 143 | 185 |
| Tax | 35 | 50 |
| Net profit | 108 | 135 |
| EPS ₹ | 0.00 | 80.41 |
| Operating cash flow | 54 | -19 |
| Capex | 76 | 119 |
| Dividend paid | 0 | 21 |
| Total assets | 1,114 | 1,301 |
| Equity | 751 | 881 |
Quarterly performance
last 10 quarters · ₹ crore| JUN '24 | SEP '24 | DEC '24 | MAR '25 | JUN '25 | SEP '25 | DEC '25 | MAR '26 | JUN '26 | SEP '26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 303 | 323 | 364 | 464 | 381 | 491 | 523 | 504 | 460 | 505 |
| Operating profit | 27 | 25 | 35 | 49 | 32 | 42 | 50 | 53 | 39 | 42 |
| Operating margin | 8.9% | 7.8% | 9.7% | 10.5% | 8.3% | 8.5% | 9.6% | 10.5% | 8.6% | 8.3% |
| Other income | 3 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 10 | 6 | 8 | 5 | 3 | 4 |
| Interest | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Depreciation | 2 | 2 | 2 | 5 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 5 |
| Profit before tax | 27 | 27 | 38 | 50 | 38 | 44 | 50 | 54 | 38 | 41 |
| Tax | 7 | 7 | 9 | 12 | 9 | 11 | 13 | 17 | 9 | 10 |
| Net profit | 20 | 21 | 28 | 39 | 28 | 32 | 37 | 37 | 28 | 31 |
| EPS ₹ | 14.07 | 13.54 | 16.94 | 0.00 | 17.05 | 19.25 | 22.22 | 21.82 | 16.84 | 18.27 |
| Revenue YoY | — | — | — | — | 25.5% | 51.9% | 43.7% | 8.7% | 20.7% | 2.9% |
| Profit YoY | — | — | — | — | 39.9% | 56.2% | 32.1% | -5.4% | -0.5% | -4.9% |
Returns & margins
trailing-twelve-month, per quarter| MAR '25 | JUN '25 | SEP '25 | DEC '25 | MAR '26 | JUN '26 | SEP '26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ROE | 14.4% | 15.4% | 15.9% | 17.1% | 15.3% | 15.3% | 14.4% |
| ROCE | 18.9% | 20.3% | 21.3% | 22.8% | 20.9% | 20.9% | 19.7% |
| Net margin | 7.4% | 7.6% | 7.5% | 7.4% | 7.1% | 6.8% | 6.7% |
| EBITDA margin | 9.4% | 9.2% | 9.3% | 9.3% | 9.3% | 9.3% | 9.2% |
| Debt / equity | 0.02 | 0.02 | 0.01 | 0.01 | 0.02 | 0.02 | 0.01 |
| Interest coverage | 59.72 | 61.28 | 61.21 | 67.83 | 82.14 | 76.11 | 89.00 |
| Asset turnover | 1.31 | 1.37 | 1.36 | 1.49 | 1.46 | 1.52 | 1.41 |
Balance sheet
equity vs borrowings over time · ₹ crore| SEP '24 | MAR '25 | SEP '25 | MAR '26 | SEP '26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Share capital | 17 | 17 | 17 | 17 | 17 |
| Other equity / reserves | 660 | 735 | 784 | 864 | 906 |
| Total equity | 676 | 751 | 800 | 881 | 923 |
| Borrowings | 17 | 17 | 9 | 15 | 13 |
| Current liabilities | 423 | 352 | 443 | 405 | 469 |
| Non-current liabilities | 8 | 10 | 7 | 15 | 17 |
| Total assets | 1,107 | 1,114 | 1,250 | 1,301 | 1,410 |
| Property, plant & equipment | 146 | 149 | 274 | 284 | 413 |
| Capital work-in-progress | 0 | 13 | 0 | 56 | 2 |
| Investments | 6 | 41 | 51 | 47 | 41 |
| Inventories | 192 | 166 | 252 | 215 | 236 |
| Receivables | 233 | 278 | 258 | 399 | 388 |
| Cash & equivalents | 132 | 85 | 143 | 21 | 61 |
Cash flow
annual · ₹ crore · line = free cash flow| FY25 | FY26 | |
|---|---|---|
| Cash from operations | 54 | -19 |
| Cash from investing | -223 | -23 |
| Cash from financing | 192 | -22 |
| Capex | 76 | 119 |
| Free cash flow | -23 | -138 |
| Dividends paid | 0 | 21 |
Where the assets sit
Sep '26 · ₹ crorePeer comparison
largest in Unclassified · this company in bold| Company | Market cap ₹cr | Price | P/E | P/B | ROE |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Avantel Limited | 36,86,04,549 | 138.69 | — | 1059360.68 | 0.0% |
| Ducol Organics And Colours Limited | 19,55,275 | 120.00 | — | 20089.13 | 0.0% |
| Jio Platforms Limited | 12,57,181 | 1,406.40 | — | 3.57 | — |
| SBI Funds Management Limited | 1,01,750 | 499.55 | — | — | — |
| Tamilnadu Telecommunication Limited | 91,314 | 9.93 | — | — | — |
| Manipal Health Enterprises Limited | 76,294 | 646.70 | — | — | — |
| INDO-MIM Limited | 59,042 | 1,219.50 | — | — | — |
| AvenuesAI Limited | 45,138 | 129.25 | 153.6 | 9.51 | 6.2% |
| Dhoot Transmission Limited | 32,761 | 1,601.60 | — | 8.11 | — |
| 3M India Limited | 31,071 | 27,570.00 | 53.8 | 17.57 | 32.7% |
| Interarch Building Solutions Limited | 2,592 | 1,541.30 | 19.5 | 2.81 | 14.4% |
StoxGud checklist: Bearish setup · 3/10
- Price above 50-day average
- Price above 200-day average
- 50-day average above 200-day (uptrend)
- RSI in healthy 40–70 zone
- Positive 1-year return
- Return on equity above 15%
- Debt to equity below 1
- Revenue growing year on year
- Net profit margin above 10%
- P/E below industry median
A rules-based screen of trend, momentum, quality and valuation. Educational only — not a buy or sell recommendation.
Returns & technicals
FAQs
What is the share price of Interarch Building Solutions Limited?
Interarch Building Solutions Limited (INTERARCH) closed at ₹1,541.30 on NSE on 06 Nov 2026.
What is the market cap of Interarch Building Solutions Limited?
₹2,592 crore at the latest close.
What is the P/E ratio of Interarch Building Solutions Limited?
19.5, on trailing-twelve-month earnings from its filings.
How fast is Interarch Building Solutions Limited growing?
Interarch Building Solutions Limited: Latest-quarter revenue is up 2.9% year on year, profit down 4.9%.
How profitable is Interarch Building Solutions Limited?
On a trailing-twelve-month basis return on equity is 14.4%, return on capital employed 19.7%, operating margin 9.2%, net margin 6.7%.
How much debt does Interarch Building Solutions Limited have?
Interarch Building Solutions Limited is debt-free: debt to equity is 0.01 with borrowings of ₹13 cr against cash of ₹61 cr (balance sheet of 2026-09-30). Operating profit covers interest 89.0 times.
Financials parsed from Interarch Building Solutions Limited's own XBRL filings to NSE (standalone), ₹ crore unless marked. Quarterly from JUN '24, annual from FY25, balance sheet from Sep '24. * = derived (full year or half year minus earlier quarters). Information only, not investment advice.