Integrity Infrabuild Developers Limited
NSE: INTEGRITY · Unclassified
Ask the data
Instant answers about Integrity Infrabuild Developers Limited — computed from its filings, no language modelPrice & valuation
split & bonus adjusted · pick a metric and rangeAnnual performance
annual · ₹ crore · line = operating margin| FY25 | FY26 | |
|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 108.7 | 174.2 |
| EBITDA | 8.5 | 15.6 |
| Operating margin | 7.8% | 9.0% |
| Interest | 1.2 | 1.4 |
| Depreciation | 3.8 | 4.9 |
| Profit before tax | 3.8 | 9.8 |
| Tax | 1.0 | 2.9 |
| Net profit | 2.8 | 6.9 |
| EPS ₹ | 8.95 | 16.66 |
| Operating cash flow | 18.4 | -8.1 |
| Capex | 13.5 | 7.7 |
| Dividend paid | 0.0 | 0.0 |
| Total assets | 43.5 | 58.2 |
| Equity | 5.9 | 27.4 |
Half-yearly performance
last 5 half years · ₹ crore| H1 FY25* | H2 FY25 | H1 FY26 | H2 FY26 | H1 FY27 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 45.8 | 62.9 | 65.4 | 108.9 | 119.5 |
| Operating profit | 3.6 | 4.9 | 5.8 | 9.8 | 7.3 |
| Operating margin | 7.9% | 7.8% | 8.8% | 9.0% | 6.2% |
| Other income | 0.0 | 0.2 | 0.3 | 0.2 | 0.2 |
| Interest | 0.5 | 0.7 | 0.6 | 0.8 | 0.9 |
| Depreciation | 1.5 | 2.2 | 2.2 | 2.7 | 2.4 |
| Profit before tax | 1.7 | 2.1 | 3.2 | 6.6 | 4.3 |
| Tax | 0.2 | 0.8 | 0.8 | 2.1 | 1.2 |
| Net profit | 1.4 | 1.3 | 2.4 | 4.5 | 3.1 |
| EPS ₹ | 4.68 | 4.27 | 5.58 | 10.87 | 6.99 |
| Revenue YoY | — | — | 42.7% | 73.1% | 82.8% |
| Profit YoY | — | — | 65.5% | 240.9% | 28.7% |
Returns & margins
trailing-twelve-month, per half year| H2 FY25 | H1 FY26 | H2 FY26 | H1 FY27 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| ROE | 47.2% | 18.8% | 25.2% | 22.7% |
| ROCE | 26.4% | 22.4% | 25.3% | 27.0% |
| Net margin | 2.5% | 2.9% | 4.0% | 3.3% |
| EBITDA margin | 7.8% | 8.3% | 8.9% | 7.5% |
| Debt / equity | 2.20 | 0.50 | 0.62 | 0.40 |
| Interest coverage | 4.27 | 4.96 | 7.81 | 7.16 |
| Asset turnover | 2.50 | 2.69 | 2.99 | 3.22 |
Balance sheet
equity vs borrowings over time · ₹ crore| MAR '25 | SEP '25 | MAR '26 | SEP '26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Share capital | 3.1 | 4.3 | 4.3 | 4.7 |
| Other equity / reserves | 2.8 | 15.5 | 20.0 | 26.6 |
| Total equity | 5.9 | 19.8 | 27.4 | 33.4 |
| Borrowings | 12.9 | 9.9 | 17.0 | 13.2 |
| Current liabilities | 30.1 | 22.8 | 20.5 | 30.0 |
| Non-current liabilities | 7.5 | 5.1 | 10.3 | 7.4 |
| Total assets | 43.5 | 47.7 | 58.2 | 70.8 |
| Property, plant & equipment | 20.2 | 19.4 | 23.0 | 20.7 |
| Investments | 0.0 | 0.0 | 3.6 | 0.0 |
| Inventories | 0.5 | 1.5 | 2.1 | 2.5 |
| Receivables | 2.6 | 1.5 | 2.0 | 9.9 |
| Cash & equivalents | 2.6 | 8.5 | 0.0 | 2.5 |
Cash flow
annual · ₹ crore · line = free cash flow| FY25 | FY26 | |
|---|---|---|
| Cash from operations | 18.4 | -8.1 |
| Cash from investing | -19.1 | -7.4 |
| Cash from financing | -0.3 | 17.3 |
| Capex | 13.5 | 7.7 |
| Free cash flow | 4.9 | -15.8 |
| Dividends paid | 0.0 | 0.0 |
Where the assets sit
Sep '26 · ₹ crorePeer comparison
largest in Unclassified · this company in bold| Company | Market cap ₹cr | Price | P/E | P/B | ROE |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Avantel Limited | 36,86,04,549 | 138.69 | — | 1059360.68 | 0.0% |
| Ducol Organics And Colours Limited | 19,55,275 | 120.00 | — | 20089.13 | 0.0% |
| Jio Platforms Limited | 12,57,181 | 1,406.40 | — | 3.57 | — |
| SBI Funds Management Limited | 1,01,750 | 499.55 | — | — | — |
| Tamilnadu Telecommunication Limited | 91,314 | 9.93 | — | — | — |
| Manipal Health Enterprises Limited | 76,294 | 646.70 | — | — | — |
| INDO-MIM Limited | 59,042 | 1,219.50 | — | — | — |
| AvenuesAI Limited | 45,138 | 129.25 | 153.6 | 9.51 | 6.2% |
| Dhoot Transmission Limited | 32,761 | 1,601.60 | — | 8.11 | — |
| 3M India Limited | 31,071 | 27,570.00 | 53.8 | 17.57 | 32.7% |
| Integrity Infrabuild Developers Limited | 85 | 193.00 | 11.2 | 2.55 | 22.7% |
StoxGud checklist: Bullish setup · 8/10
- Price above 50-day average
- Price above 200-day average
- 50-day average above 200-day (uptrend)
- RSI in healthy 40–70 zone
- Positive 1-year return
- Return on equity above 15%
- Debt to equity below 1
- Revenue growing year on year
- Net profit margin above 10%
- P/E below industry median
A rules-based screen of trend, momentum, quality and valuation. Educational only — not a buy or sell recommendation.
Returns & technicals
FAQs
What is the share price of Integrity Infrabuild Developers Limited?
Integrity Infrabuild Developers Limited (INTEGRITY) closed at ₹193.00 on NSE on 06 Nov 2026.
What is the market cap of Integrity Infrabuild Developers Limited?
₹85 crore at the latest close.
What is the P/E ratio of Integrity Infrabuild Developers Limited?
11.2, on trailing-twelve-month earnings from its filings.
How fast is Integrity Infrabuild Developers Limited growing?
Integrity Infrabuild Developers Limited: Latest-half-year revenue is up 82.8% year on year, profit up 28.7%.
How profitable is Integrity Infrabuild Developers Limited?
On a trailing-twelve-month basis return on equity is 22.7%, return on capital employed 27.0%, operating margin 7.5%, net margin 3.3%.
How much debt does Integrity Infrabuild Developers Limited have?
Integrity Infrabuild Developers Limited is lightly geared: debt to equity is 0.40 with borrowings of ₹13 cr against cash of ₹2 cr (balance sheet of 2026-09-30). Operating profit covers interest 7.2 times.
Financials parsed from Integrity Infrabuild Developers Limited's own XBRL filings to NSE (standalone), ₹ crore unless marked. Half-yearly from H1 FY25, annual from FY25, balance sheet from Mar '25. * = derived (full year minus the other half). This company is on NSE's SME platform and reports results half-yearly. Information only, not investment advice.