InfoBeans Technologies Limited
NSE: INFOBEAN · Unclassified
Ask the data
Instant answers about InfoBeans Technologies Limited — computed from its filings, no language modelPrice & valuation
split & bonus adjusted · pick a metric and rangeAnnual performance
annual · ₹ crore · line = operating margin| FY20 | FY21 | FY22 | FY23 | FY24 | FY26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 156.6 | 180.3 | 271.4 | 385.3 | 368.5 | 513.6 |
| EBITDA | 29.1 | 39.1 | 67.5 | 71.0 | 50.8 | 112.7 |
| Operating margin | 18.6% | 21.7% | 24.9% | 18.4% | 13.8% | 21.9% |
| Interest | 1.9 | 3.2 | 4.6 | 7.8 | 5.8 | 1.3 |
| Depreciation | 9.6 | 16.1 | 20.3 | 30.1 | 29.4 | 24.2 |
| Profit before tax | 25.6 | 35.1 | 60.2 | 46.6 | 30.9 | 112.4 |
| Tax | 4.5 | -1.8 | 3.3 | 10.7 | 8.4 | 25.8 |
| Net profit | 20.9 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 36.0 | 22.5 | 86.7 |
| EPS ₹ | 8.81 | 15.34 | 23.58 | 14.83 | 9.25 | 8.93 |
| Operating cash flow | — | — | 81.0 | 77.3 | 43.5 | 84.9 |
| Capex | — | — | 4.9 | 5.3 | 1.9 | 7.8 |
| Dividend paid | — | — | 7.2 | 2.4 | 2.4 | 2.4 |
| Total assets | — | — | — | 423.0 | 405.0 | 489.4 |
| Equity | — | — | — | 271.5 | 295.8 | 413.6 |
Quarterly performance
last 28 quarters · ₹ crore| SEP '19 | DEC '19 | MAR '20 | JUN '20 | SEP '20 | DEC '20 | MAR '21 | JUN '21 | SEP '21 | DEC '21 | MAR '22 | JUN '22 | SEP '22 | DEC '22 | MAR '23 | JUN '23 | SEP '23 | DEC '23 | MAR '24 | JUN '24 | SEP '24 | DEC '24 | JUN '25 | SEP '25 | DEC '25 | MAR '26 | JUN '26 | SEP '26* | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 31.8 | 50.0 | 45.1 | 47.9 | 41.3 | 44.2 | 46.9 | 51.9 | 56.5 | 71.6 | 91.4 | 96.2 | 99.5 | 97.7 | 92.0 | 91.6 | 90.9 | 89.1 | 96.9 | 97.0 | 98.3 | 96.3 | 111.8 | 125.4 | 134.5 | 141.8 | 152.8 | 163.2 |
| Operating profit | 7.9 | 9.0 | 6.5 | 11.6 | 7.4 | 10.4 | 9.6 | 12.6 | 8.1 | 20.6 | 26.1 | 21.5 | 20.4 | 18.2 | 10.9 | 12.1 | 11.1 | 10.8 | 16.8 | 15.6 | 19.1 | 14.3 | 23.2 | 31.4 | 29.9 | 28.2 | 31.4 | 37.9 |
| Operating margin | 24.8% | 18.0% | 14.4% | 24.3% | 17.8% | 23.7% | 20.5% | 24.3% | 14.4% | 28.8% | 28.5% | 22.3% | 20.6% | 18.6% | 11.8% | 13.3% | 12.2% | 12.1% | 17.4% | 16.1% | 19.4% | 14.9% | 20.8% | 25.0% | 22.2% | 19.9% | 20.6% | 23.2% |
| Other income | 1.9 | 1.9 | 3.0 | 2.5 | 1.0 | 8.5 | 3.9 | 3.3 | 8.4 | 2.5 | 3.4 | 2.1 | 2.1 | 4.4 | 4.9 | 2.8 | 4.3 | 5.0 | 3.2 | 3.1 | 4.3 | 3.3 | 12.4 | 4.2 | 3.5 | 5.2 | 4.0 | 2.6 |
| Interest | 0.2 | 0.2 | 1.4 | 0.8 | 0.8 | 0.8 | 0.8 | 0.7 | 0.7 | 0.7 | 2.5 | 2.2 | 1.9 | 1.9 | 1.9 | 1.5 | 1.5 | 1.4 | 1.4 | 0.7 | 0.7 | 0.7 | 0.4 | 0.3 | 0.3 | 0.3 | 0.3 | 0.4 |
| Depreciation | 1.3 | 2.3 | 4.7 | 3.8 | 3.7 | 3.7 | 4.9 | 3.6 | 3.6 | 3.9 | 9.2 | 7.2 | 7.5 | 7.6 | 7.9 | 7.6 | 7.6 | 7.5 | 6.7 | 6.7 | 6.7 | 6.6 | 6.4 | 6.4 | 5.7 | 5.7 | 5.9 | 6.9 |
| Profit before tax | 8.3 | 8.4 | 3.4 | 9.5 | 3.9 | 14.5 | 7.2 | 11.7 | 12.2 | 18.6 | 17.8 | 14.2 | 13.3 | 13.1 | 6.0 | 5.9 | 6.3 | 6.8 | 11.9 | 11.3 | 16.0 | 10.4 | 28.9 | 28.8 | 27.3 | 27.5 | 29.3 | 33.1 |
| Tax | 1.1 | 0.7 | 1.8 | 1.8 | -0.9 | 0.1 | -2.8 | 1.0 | 0.4 | 1.6 | 0.3 | 2.6 | 3.0 | 3.8 | 1.3 | 2.4 | 2.1 | 1.3 | 2.6 | 3.6 | 3.4 | 3.3 | 5.5 | 6.2 | 8.0 | 6.0 | 7.7 | 6.9 |
| Net profit | 7.2 | 7.7 | 1.4 | 7.6 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 11.6 | 10.2 | 9.3 | 4.7 | 3.5 | 4.2 | 5.6 | 9.2 | 7.8 | 12.7 | 0.0 | 23.3 | 22.6 | 19.3 | 21.4 | 21.6 | 26.3 |
| EPS ₹ | 2.98 | 3.22 | 0.68 | 3.18 | 1.99 | 5.99 | 4.18 | 4.41 | 4.87 | 7.07 | 7.25 | 4.79 | 4.24 | 3.86 | 1.95 | 1.43 | 1.73 | 2.29 | 3.80 | 3.18 | 5.20 | 2.90 | 9.57 | 9.28 | 7.96 | 2.21 | 2.23 | 2.71 |
| Revenue YoY | — | — | — | — | 30.1% | -11.7% | 3.9% | 8.3% | 36.8% | 62.0% | 94.8% | 85.3% | 76.0% | 36.5% | 0.6% | -4.8% | -8.6% | -8.8% | 5.4% | 5.9% | 8.1% | 8.1% | 15.4% | 27.6% | 39.6% | — | 36.6% | 30.1% |
| Profit YoY | — | — | — | — | -100.0% | -100.0% | -100.0% | -100.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | -70.2% | -58.8% | -40.5% | 94.9% | 124.0% | 200.7% | -100.0% | 200.9% | 78.6% | — | — | -7.3% | 16.1% |
Returns & margins
trailing-twelve-month, per quarter| JUN '20 | SEP '20 | DEC '20 | MAR '21 | JUN '21 | SEP '21 | DEC '21 | MAR '22 | JUN '22 | SEP '22 | DEC '22 | MAR '23 | JUN '23 | SEP '23 | DEC '23 | MAR '24 | JUN '24 | SEP '24 | DEC '24 | MAR '26 | JUN '26 | SEP '26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ROE | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 8.6% | 12.2% | 13.2% | 10.2% | 7.8% | 6.5% | 7.6% | 9.0% | 11.2% | 9.4% | 21.0% | 20.5% | 19.6% |
| ROCE | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 27.5% | 25.9% | 20.0% | 16.7% | 13.6% | 11.2% | 12.4% | 14.0% | 16.0% | 16.9% | 27.5% | 27.6% | 26.2% |
| Net margin | 13.6% | 9.1% | 5.0% | 4.2% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 3.7% | 6.1% | 8.1% | 9.3% | 7.3% | 5.8% | 4.9% | 6.1% | 7.2% | 9.2% | 7.6% | 16.9% | 15.3% | 15.0% |
| EBITDA margin | 20.0% | 18.7% | 20.1% | 21.7% | 21.7% | 20.5% | 22.5% | 24.9% | 24.2% | 24.7% | 22.4% | 18.4% | 16.2% | 14.1% | 12.3% | 13.8% | 14.5% | 16.3% | 17.0% | 21.9% | 21.8% | 21.5% |
| Debt / equity | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0.01 | 0.01 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Interest coverage | 12.41 | 8.93 | 9.15 | 11.89 | 12.90 | 15.86 | 18.00 | 14.05 | 11.25 | 9.79 | 7.92 | 6.96 | 6.42 | 5.70 | 5.01 | 6.37 | 8.37 | 12.05 | 15.64 | 85.53 | 94.27 | 92.58 |
| Asset turnover | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0.88 | 0.94 | 0.91 | 0.90 | 0.87 | 0.85 | 0.91 | 0.92 | 0.94 | 0.96 | 1.05 | 1.13 | 1.11 |
Balance sheet
equity vs borrowings over time · ₹ crore| SEP '22 | MAR '23 | SEP '23 | MAR '24 | SEP '24 | SEP '25 | MAR '26 | SEP '26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Share capital | 24.2 | 24.2 | 24.3 | 24.3 | 24.4 | 24.2 | 97.0 | 97.0 |
| Other equity / reserves | 231.1 | 247.3 | 254.2 | 271.5 | 289.7 | 343.8 | 316.6 | 356.1 |
| Total equity | 255.3 | 271.5 | 278.6 | 295.8 | 314.1 | 368.1 | 413.6 | 453.0 |
| Borrowings | 2.7 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 |
| Current liabilities | 52.0 | 54.5 | 68.9 | 56.1 | 41.4 | 30.8 | 34.0 | 42.8 |
| Non-current liabilities | 100.6 | 97.0 | 81.2 | 53.1 | 51.3 | 43.1 | 41.8 | 36.4 |
| Total assets | 407.9 | 423.0 | 428.7 | 405.0 | 406.8 | 441.9 | 489.4 | 532.2 |
| Property, plant & equipment | 13.4 | 14.4 | 12.6 | 11.9 | 10.5 | 23.6 | 26.2 | 12.3 |
| Capital work-in-progress | 0.0 | — | — | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.8 | 0.8 |
| Investments | 40.0 | 69.6 | 74.4 | 83.3 | 109.3 | 141.4 | 165.3 | 160.5 |
| Inventories | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 |
| Receivables | 72.6 | 64.2 | 72.4 | 76.2 | 78.2 | 92.4 | 107.7 | 143.4 |
| Cash & equivalents | 30.3 | 33.3 | 38.1 | 37.4 | 35.9 | 53.2 | 59.4 | 81.6 |
Cash flow
annual · ₹ crore · line = free cash flow| FY22 | FY23 | FY24 | FY26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cash from operations | 81.0 | 77.3 | 43.5 | 84.9 |
| Cash from investing | -46.6 | -73.4 | -24.7 | -57.3 |
| Cash from financing | -16.1 | -13.9 | -15.0 | -21.4 |
| Capex | 4.9 | 5.3 | 1.9 | 7.8 |
| Free cash flow | 76.1 | 72.0 | 41.6 | 77.1 |
| Dividends paid | 7.2 | 2.4 | 2.4 | 2.4 |
Where the assets sit
Sep '26 · ₹ crorePeer comparison
largest in Unclassified · this company in bold| Company | Market cap ₹cr | Price | P/E | P/B | ROE |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Avantel Limited | 36,86,04,549 | 138.69 | — | 1059360.68 | 0.0% |
| Ducol Organics And Colours Limited | 19,55,275 | 120.00 | — | 20089.13 | 0.0% |
| Jio Platforms Limited | 12,57,181 | 1,406.40 | — | 3.57 | — |
| SBI Funds Management Limited | 1,01,750 | 499.55 | — | — | — |
| Tamilnadu Telecommunication Limited | 91,314 | 9.93 | — | — | — |
| Manipal Health Enterprises Limited | 76,294 | 646.70 | — | — | — |
| INDO-MIM Limited | 59,042 | 1,219.50 | — | — | — |
| AvenuesAI Limited | 45,138 | 129.25 | 153.6 | 9.51 | 6.2% |
| Dhoot Transmission Limited | 32,761 | 1,601.60 | — | 8.11 | — |
| 3M India Limited | 31,071 | 27,570.00 | 53.8 | 17.57 | 32.7% |
| InfoBeans Technologies Limited | 1,654 | 170.59 | 18.7 | 3.65 | 19.6% |
StoxGud checklist: Bullish setup · 9/10
- Price above 50-day average
- Price above 200-day average
- 50-day average above 200-day (uptrend)
- RSI in healthy 40–70 zone
- Positive 1-year return
- Return on equity above 15%
- Debt to equity below 1
- Revenue growing year on year
- Net profit margin above 10%
- P/E below industry median
A rules-based screen of trend, momentum, quality and valuation. Educational only — not a buy or sell recommendation.
Returns & technicals
FAQs
What is the share price of InfoBeans Technologies Limited?
InfoBeans Technologies Limited (INFOBEAN) closed at ₹170.59 on NSE on 06 Nov 2026.
What is the market cap of InfoBeans Technologies Limited?
₹1,654 crore at the latest close.
What is the P/E ratio of InfoBeans Technologies Limited?
18.7, on trailing-twelve-month earnings from its filings.
How fast is InfoBeans Technologies Limited growing?
InfoBeans Technologies Limited: revenue has compounded at 23.7% a year over three years. Latest-quarter revenue is up 30.1% year on year, profit up 16.1%.
How profitable is InfoBeans Technologies Limited?
On a trailing-twelve-month basis return on equity is 19.6%, return on capital employed 26.2%, operating margin 21.5%, net margin 15.0%.
How much debt does InfoBeans Technologies Limited have?
InfoBeans Technologies Limited is debt-free: debt to equity is 0.00 with borrowings of ₹0 cr against cash of ₹82 cr (balance sheet of 2026-09-30). Operating profit covers interest 92.6 times.
Financials parsed from InfoBeans Technologies Limited's own XBRL filings to NSE (consolidated), ₹ crore unless marked. Quarterly from SEP '19, annual from FY20, balance sheet from Sep '22. * = derived (full year or half year minus earlier quarters). Information only, not investment advice.