Indo Us Biotech Limited
NSE: INDOUS · Unclassified
Ask the data
Instant answers about Indo Us Biotech Limited — computed from its filings, no language modelPrice & valuation
split & bonus adjusted · pick a metric and rangeAnnual performance
annual · ₹ crore · line = operating margin| FY25 | FY26 | |
|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 103.8 | 110.4 |
| EBITDA | 18.9 | 17.0 |
| Operating margin | 18.2% | 15.4% |
| Interest | 1.5 | 2.2 |
| Depreciation | 1.1 | 0.9 |
| Profit before tax | 16.5 | 13.9 |
| Tax | 0.3 | 0.8 |
| Net profit | 16.3 | 13.1 |
| EPS ₹ | 8.12 | 6.54 |
| Operating cash flow | -1.4 | -16.1 |
| Capex | 0.0 | -2.4 |
| Dividend paid | 0.5 | 0.0 |
| Total assets | 97.8 | 133.1 |
| Equity | 78.5 | 92.5 |
Quarterly performance
last 12 quarters · ₹ crore| JUN '23† | DEC '23† | JUN '24† | SEP '24 | DEC '24† | MAR '25 | JUN '25 | SEP '25 | DEC '25 | MAR '26 | JUN '26 | SEP '26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 19.1 | 22.1 | 24.7 | 22.2 | 23.6 | 33.4 | 30.8 | 30.9 | 22.8 | 26.0 | 33.0 | 15.1 |
| Operating profit | 3.0 | 4.2 | 3.7 | 5.1 | 5.5 | 4.6 | 5.5 | 4.2 | 4.2 | 3.2 | 4.0 | -2.6 |
| Operating margin | 15.6% | 19.2% | 14.9% | 23.1% | 23.5% | 13.7% | 17.8% | 13.5% | 18.2% | 12.4% | 12.0% | -17.3% |
| Other income | 0.0 | 0.1 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.1 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.1 | 0.1 |
| Interest | 0.4 | 0.4 | 0.3 | 0.5 | 0.4 | 0.3 | 0.5 | 0.4 | 0.8 | 0.6 | 0.7 | 0.8 |
| Depreciation | 0.2 | 0.2 | 0.2 | 0.2 | 0.2 | 0.6 | 0.2 | 0.2 | 0.2 | 0.3 | 0.3 | 0.3 |
| Profit before tax | 2.5 | 3.8 | 3.2 | 4.5 | 5.0 | 3.9 | 4.8 | 3.6 | 3.2 | 2.4 | 3.1 | -3.6 |
| Tax | 0.1 | 0.1 | 0.0 | 0.1 | -0.0 | 0.2 | 0.1 | 0.1 | 0.2 | 0.4 | 0.0 | 0.0 |
| Net profit | 2.4 | 3.7 | 3.2 | 4.4 | 5.0 | 3.7 | 4.7 | 3.5 | 3.0 | 2.0 | 3.0 | -3.7 |
| EPS ₹ | 4.74 | 1.84 | 1.58 | 2.16 | 2.52 | 1.86 | 2.35 | 1.72 | 1.49 | 0.98 | 1.51 | -1.83 |
| Revenue YoY | — | — | 29.2% | — | 6.6% | — | 24.5% | 39.2% | -3.2% | -22.0% | 7.2% | -51.2% |
| Profit YoY | — | — | 33.8% | — | 36.9% | — | 48.3% | -20.9% | -40.6% | -46.5% | -35.3% | -206.4% |
Returns & margins
trailing-twelve-month, per quarter| MAR '25 | JUN '25 | SEP '25 | DEC '25 | MAR '26 | JUN '26 | SEP '26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ROE | 20.7% | 22.7% | 19.5% | 17.1% | 14.2% | 12.4% | 4.7% |
| ROCE | 19.3% | 21.2% | 16.4% | 15.2% | 12.5% | 11.4% | 5.8% |
| Net margin | 15.7% | 16.2% | 14.2% | 12.6% | 11.9% | 10.2% | 4.5% |
| EBITDA margin | 18.2% | 18.8% | 16.7% | 15.6% | 15.4% | 13.8% | 9.0% |
| Debt / equity | 0.19 | 0.19 | 0.32 | 0.32 | 0.40 | 0.40 | 0.48 |
| Interest coverage | 12.10 | 12.29 | 12.44 | 9.12 | 7.21 | 5.81 | 2.70 |
| Asset turnover | 1.06 | 1.12 | 1.01 | 1.01 | 0.83 | 0.85 | 0.69 |
Balance sheet
equity vs borrowings over time · ₹ crore| SEP '24 | MAR '25 | SEP '25 | MAR '26 | SEP '26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Share capital | 20.1 | 20.1 | 20.1 | 20.1 | 20.1 |
| Other equity / reserves | 50.2 | 58.5 | 66.6 | 72.5 | 71.8 |
| Total equity | 70.2 | 78.5 | 86.7 | 92.5 | 91.9 |
| Borrowings | 15.1 | 14.8 | 27.6 | 37.0 | 44.2 |
| Current liabilities | 13.3 | 16.3 | 29.1 | 39.5 | 39.9 |
| Non-current liabilities | 4.3 | 3.0 | 1.5 | 1.0 | 8.5 |
| Total assets | 87.8 | 97.8 | 117.2 | 133.1 | 140.3 |
| Property, plant & equipment | 6.4 | 10.2 | 9.5 | 11.2 | 11.2 |
| Capital work-in-progress | 4.2 | — | 0.0 | 0.5 | 1.0 |
| Investments | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 |
| Inventories | 42.9 | 70.7 | 60.9 | 100.0 | 86.0 |
| Receivables | 23.7 | 15.0 | 33.4 | 13.8 | 36.3 |
| Cash & equivalents | 1.0 | 0.2 | 0.6 | 6.1 | 2.3 |
Cash flow
annual · ₹ crore · line = free cash flow| FY25 | FY26 | |
|---|---|---|
| Cash from operations | -1.4 | -16.1 |
| Cash from investing | -0.8 | 3.3 |
| Cash from financing | -1.5 | 24.4 |
| Capex | 0.0 | -2.4 |
| Free cash flow | -1.4 | -13.7 |
| Dividends paid | 0.5 | 0.0 |
Where the assets sit
Sep '26 · ₹ crorePeer comparison
largest in Unclassified · this company in bold| Company | Market cap ₹cr | Price | P/E | P/B | ROE |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Avantel Limited | 36,86,04,549 | 138.69 | — | 1059360.68 | 0.0% |
| Ducol Organics And Colours Limited | 19,55,275 | 120.00 | — | 20089.13 | 0.0% |
| Jio Platforms Limited | 12,57,181 | 1,406.40 | — | 3.57 | — |
| SBI Funds Management Limited | 1,01,750 | 499.55 | — | — | — |
| Tamilnadu Telecommunication Limited | 91,314 | 9.93 | — | — | — |
| Manipal Health Enterprises Limited | 76,294 | 646.70 | — | — | — |
| INDO-MIM Limited | 59,042 | 1,219.50 | — | — | — |
| AvenuesAI Limited | 45,138 | 129.25 | 153.6 | 9.51 | 6.2% |
| Dhoot Transmission Limited | 32,761 | 1,601.60 | — | 8.11 | — |
| 3M India Limited | 31,071 | 27,570.00 | 53.8 | 17.57 | 32.7% |
| Indo Us Biotech Limited | 131 | 65.34 | 30.2 | 1.43 | 4.7% |
StoxGud checklist: Bearish setup · 2/10
- Price above 50-day average
- Price above 200-day average
- 50-day average above 200-day (uptrend)
- RSI in healthy 40–70 zone
- Positive 1-year return
- Return on equity above 15%
- Debt to equity below 1
- Revenue growing year on year
- Net profit margin above 10%
- P/E below industry median
A rules-based screen of trend, momentum, quality and valuation. Educational only — not a buy or sell recommendation.
Returns & technicals
FAQs
What is the share price of Indo Us Biotech Limited?
Indo Us Biotech Limited (INDOUS) closed at ₹65.34 on NSE on 06 Nov 2026.
What is the market cap of Indo Us Biotech Limited?
₹131 crore at the latest close.
What is the P/E ratio of Indo Us Biotech Limited?
30.2, on trailing-twelve-month earnings from its filings.
How fast is Indo Us Biotech Limited growing?
Indo Us Biotech Limited: Latest-quarter revenue is down 51.2% year on year, profit down 206.4%.
How profitable is Indo Us Biotech Limited?
On a trailing-twelve-month basis return on equity is 4.7%, return on capital employed 5.8%, operating margin 9.0%, net margin 4.5%.
How much debt does Indo Us Biotech Limited have?
Indo Us Biotech Limited is lightly geared: debt to equity is 0.48 with borrowings of ₹44 cr against cash of ₹2 cr (balance sheet of 2026-09-30). Operating profit covers interest 2.7 times.
Financials parsed from Indo Us Biotech Limited's own XBRL filings to NSE (standalone), ₹ crore unless marked. Quarterly from JUN '23, annual from FY25, balance sheet from Sep '24. * = derived (full year or half year minus earlier quarters). † = the company's standalone results as published on BSE, used for quarters before SEP '24 and quarters missing from the NSE filings (full years marked † are summed from them); cross-checked against the NSE filings where both exist. Information only, not investment advice.