Indo Farm Equipment Limited
NSE: INDOFARM · Unclassified
Ask the data
Instant answers about Indo Farm Equipment Limited — computed from its filings, no language modelPrice & valuation
split & bonus adjusted · pick a metric and rangeAnnual performance
annual · ₹ crore · line = operating margin| FY25 | FY26 | |
|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 387.2 | 440.0 |
| EBITDA | 58.3 | 58.1 |
| Operating margin | 15.0% | 13.2% |
| Interest | 23.9 | 17.5 |
| Depreciation | 10.8 | 12.2 |
| Profit before tax | 26.2 | 34.9 |
| Tax | 2.6 | 10.2 |
| Net profit | 23.6 | 24.7 |
| EPS ₹ | 5.70 | 5.14 |
| Operating cash flow | 58.2 | 29.7 |
| Capex | 26.9 | 29.6 |
| Dividend paid | 0.0 | 0.0 |
| Total assets | 761.9 | 770.4 |
| Equity | 531.4 | 556.5 |
Quarterly performance
last 8 quarters · ₹ crore| SEP '24 | DEC '24 | MAR '25 | JUN '25 | SEP '25 | DEC '25 | MAR '26 | JUN '26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 86.1 | 96.2 | 130.0 | 96.3 | 103.9 | 105.9 | 134.0 | 110.2 |
| Operating profit | 12.9 | 14.8 | 18.4 | 13.2 | 12.8 | 13.5 | 18.6 | 14.5 |
| Operating margin | 15.0% | 15.4% | 14.2% | 13.7% | 12.3% | 12.8% | 13.9% | 13.1% |
| Other income | 0.3 | 0.1 | 1.6 | 1.8 | 1.9 | 1.8 | 1.2 | 1.1 |
| Interest | 5.9 | 6.5 | 5.2 | 4.4 | 4.4 | 4.4 | 4.2 | 4.0 |
| Depreciation | 2.5 | 2.8 | 3.0 | 3.0 | 3.0 | 3.0 | 3.2 | 3.6 |
| Profit before tax | 4.9 | 5.7 | 11.9 | 7.5 | 7.2 | 7.9 | 12.4 | 7.8 |
| Tax | 1.3 | 1.7 | -1.6 | 2.1 | 2.2 | 2.3 | 3.6 | 2.2 |
| Net profit | 3.5 | 4.0 | 13.5 | 5.4 | 5.0 | 5.6 | 8.7 | 5.7 |
| EPS ₹ | 0.91 | 1.02 | 3.27 | 1.13 | 1.04 | 1.16 | 1.81 | 1.18 |
| Revenue YoY | — | — | — | — | 20.7% | 10.1% | 3.1% | 14.5% |
| Profit YoY | — | — | — | — | 40.7% | 39.7% | -35.5% | 4.2% |
Returns & margins
trailing-twelve-month, per quarter| JUN '25 | SEP '25 | DEC '25 | MAR '26 | JUN '26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ROE | 5.0% | 5.1% | 5.4% | 4.4% | 4.5% |
| ROCE | 7.4% | 7.3% | 7.3% | 7.4% | 7.4% |
| Net margin | 6.5% | 6.5% | 6.8% | 5.6% | 5.5% |
| EBITDA margin | 14.5% | 13.9% | 13.3% | 13.2% | 13.1% |
| Debt / equity | 0.32 | 0.33 | 0.33 | 0.27 | 0.27 |
| Interest coverage | 2.36 | 2.57 | 2.87 | 3.00 | 3.06 |
| Asset turnover | 0.54 | 0.54 | 0.56 | 0.57 | 0.59 |
Balance sheet
equity vs borrowings over time · ₹ crore| SEP '24 | MAR '25 | SEP '25 | MAR '26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Share capital | 39.5 | 48.0 | 48.0 | 48.0 |
| Other equity / reserves | 307.7 | 483.3 | 493.7 | 508.4 |
| Total equity | 347.2 | 531.4 | 541.8 | 556.5 |
| Borrowings | 247.3 | 172.0 | 178.9 | 148.3 |
| Current liabilities | 233.8 | 165.1 | 178.5 | 151.4 |
| Non-current liabilities | 71.5 | 65.5 | 64.5 | 62.5 |
| Total assets | 652.5 | 761.9 | 784.8 | 770.4 |
| Property, plant & equipment | 198.9 | 206.8 | 206.9 | 202.0 |
| Capital work-in-progress | 7.9 | 9.2 | 13.8 | 29.4 |
| Investments | 0.2 | 0.2 | 0.2 | 0.2 |
| Inventories | 166.9 | 173.0 | 177.5 | 179.1 |
| Receivables | 115.7 | 107.8 | 125.0 | 119.8 |
| Cash & equivalents | 5.4 | 59.6 | 74.2 | 73.2 |
Cash flow
annual · ₹ crore · line = free cash flow| FY25 | FY26 | |
|---|---|---|
| Cash from operations | 58.2 | 29.7 |
| Cash from investing | -80.6 | 25.2 |
| Cash from financing | 67.9 | -41.3 |
| Capex | 26.9 | 29.6 |
| Free cash flow | 31.4 | 0.1 |
| Dividends paid | 0.0 | 0.0 |
Where the assets sit
Mar '26 · ₹ crorePeer comparison
largest in Unclassified · this company in bold| Company | Market cap ₹cr | Price | P/E | P/B | ROE |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Avantel Limited | 36,86,04,549 | 138.69 | — | 1059360.68 | 0.0% |
| Ducol Organics And Colours Limited | 19,55,275 | 120.00 | — | 20089.13 | 0.0% |
| Jio Platforms Limited | 12,57,181 | 1,406.40 | — | 3.57 | — |
| SBI Funds Management Limited | 1,01,750 | 499.55 | — | — | — |
| Tamilnadu Telecommunication Limited | 91,314 | 9.93 | — | — | — |
| Manipal Health Enterprises Limited | 76,294 | 646.70 | — | — | — |
| INDO-MIM Limited | 59,042 | 1,219.50 | — | — | — |
| AvenuesAI Limited | 45,138 | 129.25 | 153.6 | 9.51 | 6.2% |
| Dhoot Transmission Limited | 32,761 | 1,601.60 | — | 8.11 | — |
| 3M India Limited | 31,071 | 27,570.00 | 53.8 | 17.57 | 32.7% |
| Indo Farm Equipment Limited | 588 | 122.43 | 23.6 | 1.06 | 4.5% |
StoxGud checklist: Bearish setup · 2/10
- Price above 50-day average
- Price above 200-day average
- 50-day average above 200-day (uptrend)
- RSI in healthy 40–70 zone
- Positive 1-year return
- Return on equity above 15%
- Debt to equity below 1
- Revenue growing year on year
- Net profit margin above 10%
- P/E below industry median
A rules-based screen of trend, momentum, quality and valuation. Educational only — not a buy or sell recommendation.
Returns & technicals
FAQs
What is the share price of Indo Farm Equipment Limited?
Indo Farm Equipment Limited (INDOFARM) closed at ₹122.43 on NSE on 06 Nov 2026.
What is the market cap of Indo Farm Equipment Limited?
₹588 crore at the latest close.
What is the P/E ratio of Indo Farm Equipment Limited?
23.6, on trailing-twelve-month earnings from its filings.
How fast is Indo Farm Equipment Limited growing?
Indo Farm Equipment Limited: Latest-quarter revenue is up 14.5% year on year, profit up 4.2%.
How profitable is Indo Farm Equipment Limited?
On a trailing-twelve-month basis return on equity is 4.5%, return on capital employed 7.4%, operating margin 13.1%, net margin 5.5%.
How much debt does Indo Farm Equipment Limited have?
Indo Farm Equipment Limited is lightly geared: debt to equity is 0.27 with borrowings of ₹148 cr against cash of ₹73 cr (balance sheet of 2026-03-31). Operating profit covers interest 3.1 times.
Financials parsed from Indo Farm Equipment Limited's own XBRL filings to NSE (consolidated), ₹ crore unless marked. Quarterly from SEP '24, annual from FY25, balance sheet from Sep '24. * = derived (full year or half year minus earlier quarters). Information only, not investment advice.