Holmarc Opto-Mechatronics Limited
NSE: HOLMARC · Unclassified
Ask the data
Instant answers about Holmarc Opto-Mechatronics Limited — computed from its filings, no language modelPrice & valuation
split & bonus adjusted · pick a metric and rangeAnnual performance
annual · ₹ crore · line = operating margin| FY24 | FY25 | FY26 | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 33.5 | 37.2 | 42.2 |
| EBITDA | 5.2 | 5.7 | 6.3 |
| Operating margin | 15.6% | 15.4% | 15.0% |
| Interest | 0.1 | 0.0 | 0.0 |
| Depreciation | 0.9 | 1.4 | 1.5 |
| Profit before tax | 4.6 | 4.9 | 5.3 |
| Tax | 1.1 | 1.2 | 1.2 |
| Net profit | 3.4 | 3.7 | 4.1 |
| EPS ₹ | 3.94 | 3.72 | 4.06 |
| Operating cash flow | 1.6 | 3.1 | 4.6 |
| Capex | 2.5 | 2.4 | 4.1 |
| Dividend paid | 0.2 | 0.4 | 0.4 |
| Total assets | — | 31.9 | 38.0 |
| Equity | — | 27.2 | 30.9 |
Half-yearly performance
last 6 half years · ₹ crore| H1 FY24 | H2 FY24 | H1 FY25 | H2 FY25 | H1 FY26 | H2 FY26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 14.0 | 19.4 | 17.0 | 20.2 | 16.2 | 26.0 |
| Operating profit | 1.8 | 3.4 | 2.2 | 3.5 | 0.8 | 5.7 |
| Operating margin | 12.8% | 17.6% | 13.2% | 17.4% | 4.9% | 21.7% |
| Other income | 0.1 | 0.3 | 0.2 | 0.3 | 0.2 | 0.2 |
| Interest | 0.1 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 |
| Depreciation | 0.4 | 0.6 | 0.6 | 0.7 | 0.7 | 0.8 |
| Profit before tax | 1.4 | 3.1 | 1.9 | 3.1 | 0.3 | 5.0 |
| Tax | 0.4 | 0.8 | 0.6 | 0.6 | 0.1 | 1.1 |
| Net profit | 1.1 | 2.4 | 1.2 | 2.5 | 0.2 | 3.8 |
| EPS ₹ | 1.47 | 2.36 | 0.00 | 2.47 | 0.25 | 3.81 |
| Revenue YoY | — | — | 21.4% | 3.7% | -4.9% | 29.2% |
| Profit YoY | — | — | 17.0% | 5.5% | -79.8% | 53.2% |
Returns & margins
trailing-twelve-month, per half year| H2 FY24 | H1 FY25 | H2 FY25 | H1 FY26 | H2 FY26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ROE | — | 14.6% | 13.8% | 10.0% | 13.2% |
| ROCE | — | 20.4% | 18.2% | 12.3% | 16.9% |
| Net margin | 10.3% | 9.9% | 10.1% | 7.6% | 9.7% |
| EBITDA margin | 15.6% | 15.6% | 15.4% | 11.8% | 15.3% |
| Debt / equity | — | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.01 | 0.02 |
| Interest coverage | 36.15 | 167.67 | — | 340.00 | 177.33 |
| Asset turnover | — | 1.23 | 1.16 | 1.13 | 1.11 |
Balance sheet
equity vs borrowings over time · ₹ crore| SEP '24 | MAR '25 | SEP '25 | MAR '26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Share capital | 10.1 | 10.1 | 10.1 | 10.1 |
| Other equity / reserves | 14.6 | 17.1 | 17.4 | 20.8 |
| Total equity | 24.7 | 27.2 | 27.4 | 30.9 |
| Borrowings | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.3 | 0.6 |
| Current liabilities | 3.2 | 3.0 | 2.4 | 4.9 |
| Non-current liabilities | 1.7 | 1.8 | 2.4 | 2.3 |
| Total assets | 29.6 | 31.9 | 32.2 | 38.0 |
| Property, plant & equipment | 7.3 | 7.4 | 10.1 | 9.8 |
| Investments | 0.2 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 |
| Inventories | 4.1 | 4.9 | 6.5 | 6.0 |
| Receivables | 7.4 | 7.9 | 7.5 | 8.5 |
| Cash & equivalents | 8.8 | 9.5 | 5.6 | 0.0 |
Cash flow
annual · ₹ crore · line = free cash flow| FY24 | FY25 | FY26 | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cash from operations | 1.6 | 3.1 | 4.6 |
| Cash from investing | -2.2 | -2.2 | -3.4 |
| Cash from financing | 7.3 | -0.4 | 0.2 |
| Capex | 2.5 | 2.4 | 4.1 |
| Free cash flow | -0.9 | 0.7 | 0.5 |
| Dividends paid | 0.2 | 0.4 | 0.4 |
Where the assets sit
Mar '26 · ₹ crorePeer comparison
largest in Unclassified · this company in bold| Company | Market cap ₹cr | Price | P/E | P/B | ROE |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Avantel Limited | 36,86,04,549 | 138.69 | — | 1059360.68 | 0.0% |
| Ducol Organics And Colours Limited | 19,55,275 | 120.00 | — | 20089.13 | 0.0% |
| Jio Platforms Limited | 12,57,181 | 1,406.40 | — | 3.57 | — |
| SBI Funds Management Limited | 1,01,750 | 499.55 | — | — | — |
| Tamilnadu Telecommunication Limited | 91,314 | 9.93 | — | — | — |
| Manipal Health Enterprises Limited | 76,294 | 646.70 | — | — | — |
| INDO-MIM Limited | 59,042 | 1,219.50 | — | — | — |
| AvenuesAI Limited | 45,138 | 129.25 | 153.6 | 9.51 | 6.2% |
| Dhoot Transmission Limited | 32,761 | 1,601.60 | — | 8.11 | — |
| 3M India Limited | 31,071 | 27,570.00 | 53.8 | 17.57 | 32.7% |
| Holmarc Opto-Mechatronics Limited | 130 | 129.00 | 31.8 | 4.20 | 13.2% |
StoxGud checklist: Bullish setup · 7/10
- Price above 50-day average
- Price above 200-day average
- 50-day average above 200-day (uptrend)
- RSI in healthy 40–70 zone
- Positive 1-year return
- Return on equity above 15%
- Debt to equity below 1
- Revenue growing year on year
- Net profit margin above 10%
- P/E below industry median
A rules-based screen of trend, momentum, quality and valuation. Educational only — not a buy or sell recommendation.
Returns & technicals
FAQs
What is the share price of Holmarc Opto-Mechatronics Limited?
Holmarc Opto-Mechatronics Limited (HOLMARC) closed at ₹129.00 on NSE on 04 Nov 2026.
What is the market cap of Holmarc Opto-Mechatronics Limited?
₹130 crore at the latest close.
What is the P/E ratio of Holmarc Opto-Mechatronics Limited?
31.8, on trailing-twelve-month earnings from its filings.
How fast is Holmarc Opto-Mechatronics Limited growing?
Holmarc Opto-Mechatronics Limited: Latest-half-year revenue is up 29.2% year on year, profit up 53.2%.
How profitable is Holmarc Opto-Mechatronics Limited?
On a trailing-twelve-month basis return on equity is 13.2%, return on capital employed 16.9%, operating margin 15.3%, net margin 9.7%.
How much debt does Holmarc Opto-Mechatronics Limited have?
Holmarc Opto-Mechatronics Limited is debt-free: debt to equity is 0.02 with borrowings of ₹1 cr against cash of ₹0 cr (balance sheet of 2026-03-31). Operating profit covers interest 177.3 times.
Financials parsed from Holmarc Opto-Mechatronics Limited's own XBRL filings to NSE (standalone), ₹ crore unless marked. Half-yearly from H1 FY24, annual from FY24, balance sheet from Sep '24. * = derived (full year minus the other half). This company is on NSE's SME platform and reports results half-yearly. Information only, not investment advice.