Globesecure Technologies Limited
NSE: GSTL · Unclassified
Ask the data
Instant answers about Globesecure Technologies Limited — computed from its filings, no language modelPrice & valuation
split & bonus adjusted · pick a metric and rangeAnnual performance
annual · ₹ crore · line = operating margin| FY23 | FY24 | FY25 | FY26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 25.8 | 23.9 | 16.9 | 20.7 |
| EBITDA | 3.4 | 2.4 | -1.2 | 1.2 |
| Operating margin | 13.2% | 10.1% | -6.9% | 5.9% |
| Interest | 0.7 | 1.0 | 0.9 | 0.9 |
| Depreciation | 0.5 | 1.1 | 0.9 | 0.7 |
| Profit before tax | 2.2 | 1.5 | -3.0 | -0.3 |
| Tax | 0.6 | 0.5 | -0.1 | -0.0 |
| Net profit | 1.7 | 1.0 | -2.9 | -0.3 |
| EPS ₹ | 1.94 | 1.11 | -1.80 | -0.17 |
| Operating cash flow | -5.8 | 2.1 | -24.1 | 2.4 |
| Capex | 0.0 | 0.5 | 0.3 | 0.1 |
| Dividend paid | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 |
| Total assets | — | — | 61.1 | 71.4 |
| Equity | — | — | 45.6 | 45.3 |
Half-yearly performance
last 8 half years · ₹ crore| H1 FY23* | H2 FY23 | H1 FY24 | H2 FY24 | H1 FY25 | H2 FY25 | H1 FY26 | H2 FY26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 5.5 | 20.3 | 10.1 | 13.8 | 10.5 | 6.4 | 7.9 | 12.8 |
| Operating profit | 0.9 | 2.5 | 1.3 | 1.1 | 1.4 | -2.6 | -0.1 | 1.4 |
| Operating margin | 17.1% | 12.1% | 12.8% | 8.2% | 13.4% | -40.3% | -1.3% | 10.6% |
| Other income | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 1.1 | 0.0 | 0.0 | -0.0 | 0.1 |
| Interest | 0.4 | 0.3 | 0.4 | 0.6 | 0.7 | 0.2 | 0.5 | 0.5 |
| Depreciation | 0.2 | 0.3 | 0.5 | 0.5 | 0.4 | 0.5 | 0.3 | 0.3 |
| Profit before tax | 0.3 | 1.9 | 0.3 | 1.2 | 0.3 | -3.3 | -0.9 | 0.6 |
| Tax | -0.1 | 0.6 | 0.1 | 0.4 | 0.1 | -0.1 | -0.0 | 0.0 |
| Net profit | 0.4 | 1.3 | 0.2 | 0.8 | 0.2 | -3.1 | -0.9 | 0.6 |
| EPS ₹ | 0.46 | 1.48 | 0.23 | 0.88 | 0.15 | -1.95 | 0.56 | 0.39 |
| Revenue YoY | — | — | 81.4% | -31.8% | 4.7% | -53.9% | -25.1% | 100.9% |
| Profit YoY | — | — | -47.5% | -36.5% | 14.3% | -488.8% | -470.8% | — |
Returns & margins
trailing-twelve-month, per half year| H2 FY23 | H1 FY24 | H2 FY24 | H1 FY25 | H2 FY25 | H1 FY26 | H2 FY26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ROE | — | — | — | 2.1% | -6.3% | -8.9% | -0.6% |
| ROCE | — | — | — | 4.9% | -3.8% | -6.8% | 1.2% |
| Net margin | 6.4% | 4.8% | 4.2% | 4.3% | -17.0% | -28.1% | -1.3% |
| EBITDA margin | 13.2% | 12.4% | 10.1% | 10.4% | -6.9% | -18.7% | 6.1% |
| Debt / equity | — | — | — | 0.14 | 0.15 | 0.15 | 0.15 |
| Interest coverage | 4.10 | 3.96 | 2.47 | 2.13 | -2.13 | -4.97 | 0.67 |
| Asset turnover | — | — | — | 0.41 | 0.28 | 0.22 | 0.29 |
Balance sheet
equity vs borrowings over time · ₹ crore| SEP '24 | MAR '25 | SEP '25 | MAR '26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Share capital | 15.9 | 15.9 | 15.9 | 15.9 |
| Other equity / reserves | 32.7 | 29.7 | 28.8 | 29.4 |
| Total equity | 48.7 | 45.6 | 44.7 | 45.3 |
| Borrowings | 7.0 | 7.0 | 6.6 | 6.9 |
| Current liabilities | 10.4 | 14.8 | 20.2 | 25.4 |
| Non-current liabilities | 0.8 | 0.7 | 0.4 | 0.7 |
| Total assets | 59.9 | 61.1 | 65.4 | 71.4 |
| Property, plant & equipment | 4.0 | 3.7 | 3.4 | 3.1 |
| Investments | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 |
| Inventories | 9.9 | 9.7 | 8.6 | 4.6 |
| Receivables | 7.0 | 2.9 | 2.9 | 4.8 |
| Cash & equivalents | 0.1 | 0.1 | 0.1 | 0.0 |
Cash flow
annual · ₹ crore · line = free cash flow| FY23 | FY24 | FY25 | FY26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cash from operations | -5.8 | 2.1 | -24.1 | 2.4 |
| Cash from investing | -2.2 | -0.5 | -0.3 | -0.1 |
| Cash from financing | 7.9 | -1.5 | 24.4 | -2.3 |
| Capex | 0.0 | 0.5 | 0.3 | 0.1 |
| Free cash flow | -5.8 | 1.6 | -24.3 | 2.3 |
| Dividends paid | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 |
Where the assets sit
Mar '26 · ₹ crorePeer comparison
largest in Unclassified · this company in bold| Company | Market cap ₹cr | Price | P/E | P/B | ROE |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Avantel Limited | 36,86,04,549 | 138.69 | — | 1059360.68 | 0.0% |
| Ducol Organics And Colours Limited | 19,55,275 | 120.00 | — | 20089.13 | 0.0% |
| Jio Platforms Limited | 12,57,181 | 1,406.40 | — | 3.57 | — |
| SBI Funds Management Limited | 1,01,750 | 499.55 | — | — | — |
| Tamilnadu Telecommunication Limited | 91,314 | 9.93 | — | — | — |
| Manipal Health Enterprises Limited | 76,294 | 646.70 | — | — | — |
| INDO-MIM Limited | 59,042 | 1,219.50 | — | — | — |
| AvenuesAI Limited | 45,138 | 129.25 | 153.6 | 9.51 | 6.2% |
| Dhoot Transmission Limited | 32,761 | 1,601.60 | — | 8.11 | — |
| 3M India Limited | 31,071 | 27,570.00 | 53.8 | 17.57 | 32.7% |
| Globesecure Technologies Limited | 16 | 9.95 | — | 0.35 | -0.6% |
StoxGud checklist: Bearish setup · 2/10
- Price above 50-day average
- Price above 200-day average
- 50-day average above 200-day (uptrend)
- RSI in healthy 40–70 zone
- Positive 1-year return
- Return on equity above 15%
- Debt to equity below 1
- Revenue growing year on year
- Net profit margin above 10%
- P/E below industry median
A rules-based screen of trend, momentum, quality and valuation. Educational only — not a buy or sell recommendation.
Returns & technicals
FAQs
What is the share price of Globesecure Technologies Limited?
Globesecure Technologies Limited (GSTL) closed at ₹9.95 on NSE on 06 Nov 2026.
What is the market cap of Globesecure Technologies Limited?
₹16 crore at the latest close.
How fast is Globesecure Technologies Limited growing?
Globesecure Technologies Limited: revenue has compounded at -7.1% a year over three years. Latest-half-year revenue is up 100.9% year on year.
How profitable is Globesecure Technologies Limited?
On a trailing-twelve-month basis return on equity is -0.6%, return on capital employed 1.2%, operating margin 6.1%, net margin -1.3%.
How much debt does Globesecure Technologies Limited have?
Globesecure Technologies Limited is lightly geared: debt to equity is 0.15 with borrowings of ₹7 cr against cash of ₹0 cr (balance sheet of 2026-03-31). Operating profit covers interest 0.7 times.
Financials parsed from Globesecure Technologies Limited's own XBRL filings to NSE (standalone), ₹ crore unless marked. Half-yearly from H1 FY23, annual from FY23, balance sheet from Sep '24. * = derived (full year minus the other half). This company is on NSE's SME platform and reports results half-yearly. Information only, not investment advice.