G R Infraprojects Limited
NSE: GRINFRA · Unclassified
Ask the data
Instant answers about G R Infraprojects Limited — computed from its filings, no language modelPrice & valuation
split & bonus adjusted · pick a metric and rangeAnnual performance
annual · ₹ crore · line = operating margin| FY22 | FY23 | FY24 | FY25 | FY26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 8,458 | 9,482 | 8,980 | 7,395 | 8,399 |
| EBITDA | 1,735 | 2,554 | 2,129 | 1,846 | 1,788 |
| Operating margin | 20.5% | 26.9% | 23.7% | 25.0% | 21.3% |
| Interest | 420 | 443 | 565 | 448 | 508 |
| Depreciation | 282 | 246 | 244 | 245 | 199 |
| Profit before tax | 1,099 | 1,952 | 1,729 | 1,337 | 1,258 |
| Tax | 267 | 498 | 406 | 321 | 355 |
| Net profit | 832 | 1,454 | 0 | 1,015 | 903 |
| EPS ₹ | 86.04 | 150.42 | 136.90 | 104.88 | 93.31 |
| Operating cash flow | 148 | 184 | -1,592 | -2,032 | -2,811 |
| Capex | 435 | 297 | 118 | 156 | 233 |
| Dividend paid | 0 | 0 | 0 | 121 | 32 |
| Total assets | — | 13,786 | 12,942 | 14,929 | 16,048 |
| Equity | — | 6,265 | 7,592 | 8,492 | 9,380 |
Quarterly performance
last 22 quarters · ₹ crore| JUN '21 | SEP '21 | DEC '21 | MAR '22 | JUN '22 | SEP '22 | DEC '22 | MAR '23 | JUN '23 | SEP '23 | DEC '23 | MAR '24 | JUN '24 | SEP '24 | DEC '24 | MAR '25 | JUN '25 | SEP '25 | DEC '25 | MAR '26 | JUN '26 | SEP '26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 2,264 | 1,882 | 1,980 | 2,396 | 2,692 | 2,136 | 2,192 | 2,461 | 2,478 | 1,883 | 2,134 | 2,485 | 2,030 | 1,394 | 1,694 | 2,276 | 1,988 | 1,602 | 2,308 | 2,500 | 2,784 | 2,325 |
| Operating profit | 470 | 390 | 366 | 509 | 687 | 601 | 595 | 670 | 607 | 467 | 508 | 547 | 416 | 399 | 421 | 610 | 451 | 413 | 510 | 415 | 522 | 499 |
| Operating margin | 20.8% | 20.7% | 18.5% | 21.2% | 25.5% | 28.1% | 27.1% | 27.2% | 24.5% | 24.8% | 23.8% | 22.0% | 20.5% | 28.6% | 24.9% | 26.8% | 22.7% | 25.8% | 22.1% | 16.6% | 18.8% | 21.5% |
| Other income | 10 | 18 | 21 | 18 | 14 | 25 | 17 | 31 | 21 | 26 | 25 | 30 | 21 | 21 | 103 | 50 | 40 | 24 | 35 | 30 | 45 | 49 |
| Interest | 120 | 89 | 104 | 108 | 97 | 108 | 117 | 121 | 137 | 145 | 155 | 128 | 103 | 112 | 113 | 121 | 117 | 126 | 153 | 112 | 103 | 110 |
| Depreciation | 67 | 71 | 82 | 62 | 63 | 62 | 61 | 59 | 60 | 62 | 61 | 61 | 63 | 63 | 61 | 57 | 52 | 51 | 49 | 47 | 46 | 45 |
| Profit before tax | 294 | 248 | 199 | 357 | 540 | 457 | 434 | 521 | 432 | 287 | 316 | 694 | 222 | 260 | 350 | 504 | 321 | 260 | 356 | 320 | 480 | 394 |
| Tax | 72 | 60 | 54 | 81 | 136 | 121 | 110 | 132 | 122 | 70 | 73 | 141 | 66 | 66 | 88 | 101 | 77 | 71 | 98 | 110 | 122 | 103 |
| Net profit | 221 | 189 | 145 | 277 | 405 | 336 | 324 | 390 | 310 | 217 | 243 | 0 | 155 | 194 | 263 | 403 | 244 | 193 | 259 | 210 | 357 | 293 |
| EPS ₹ | 22.88 | 19.51 | 15.05 | 28.60 | 41.87 | 34.77 | 33.47 | 40.30 | 32.05 | 22.46 | 25.10 | 57.29 | 16.08 | 19.99 | 27.06 | 41.75 | 25.23 | 19.91 | 26.79 | 21.39 | 36.93 | 30.25 |
| Revenue YoY | — | — | — | — | 18.9% | 13.5% | 10.7% | 2.7% | -7.9% | -11.9% | -2.6% | 1.0% | -18.1% | -25.9% | -20.6% | -8.4% | -2.1% | 14.9% | 36.2% | 9.9% | 40.1% | 45.1% |
| Profit YoY | — | — | — | — | 83.0% | 78.3% | 122.5% | 40.9% | -23.5% | -35.4% | -25.0% | -100.0% | -49.8% | -10.9% | 8.2% | — | 57.0% | -0.5% | -1.5% | -47.9% | 46.4% | 52.0% |
Returns & margins
trailing-twelve-month, per quarter| MAR '22 | JUN '22 | SEP '22 | DEC '22 | MAR '23 | JUN '23 | SEP '23 | DEC '23 | MAR '24 | JUN '24 | SEP '24 | DEC '24 | MAR '25 | JUN '25 | SEP '25 | DEC '25 | MAR '26 | JUN '26 | SEP '26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ROE | — | — | 21.0% | 24.2% | 23.2% | 21.7% | 18.3% | 17.1% | 10.1% | 8.1% | 7.4% | 7.7% | 12.0% | 13.0% | 12.3% | 12.3% | 9.7% | 10.9% | 11.2% |
| ROCE | — | — | 18.2% | 20.5% | 20.1% | 19.5% | 16.7% | 16.1% | 20.1% | 18.0% | 16.3% | 16.2% | 13.3% | 14.1% | 13.2% | 13.5% | 12.4% | 13.4% | 12.7% |
| Net margin | 9.8% | 11.3% | 12.6% | 14.2% | 15.3% | 14.7% | 13.8% | 12.9% | 8.6% | 7.2% | 7.4% | 8.0% | 13.7% | 15.0% | 14.6% | 13.4% | 10.8% | 11.1% | 11.3% |
| EBITDA margin | 20.4% | 21.8% | 23.5% | 25.4% | 26.9% | 26.7% | 26.0% | 25.2% | 23.7% | 22.7% | 23.2% | 23.5% | 25.0% | 25.6% | 25.1% | 24.3% | 21.3% | 20.2% | 19.6% |
| Debt / equity | — | — | 0.95 | 0.95 | 0.91 | 0.91 | 0.93 | 0.93 | 0.50 | 0.50 | 0.54 | 0.54 | 0.58 | 0.58 | 0.63 | 0.63 | 0.52 | 0.52 | 0.59 |
| Interest coverage | 3.61 | 4.39 | 4.73 | 5.16 | 5.41 | 4.82 | 4.22 | 3.79 | 4.06 | 3.86 | 4.00 | 4.35 | 3.98 | 4.11 | 4.02 | 3.79 | 3.48 | 3.87 | 4.24 |
| Asset turnover | — | — | 0.74 | 0.76 | 0.69 | 0.67 | 0.60 | 0.60 | 0.69 | 0.66 | 0.59 | 0.56 | 0.50 | 0.49 | 0.46 | 0.50 | 0.52 | 0.57 | 0.55 |
Balance sheet
equity vs borrowings over time · ₹ crore| SEP '22 | MAR '23 | SEP '23 | MAR '24 | SEP '24 | MAR '25 | SEP '25 | MAR '26 | SEP '26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Share capital | 48 | 48 | 48 | 48 | 48 | 48 | 48 | 48 | 48 |
| Other equity / reserves | 5,503 | 6,217 | 6,746 | 7,543 | 7,896 | 8,443 | 8,884 | 9,331 | 9,982 |
| Total equity | 5,551 | 6,265 | 6,794 | 7,592 | 7,945 | 8,492 | 8,933 | 9,380 | 10,031 |
| Borrowings | 5,269 | 5,679 | 6,308 | 3,803 | 4,301 | 4,966 | 5,588 | 4,845 | 5,938 |
| Current liabilities | 1,866 | 2,219 | 2,282 | 1,929 | 1,638 | 1,700 | 1,539 | 1,908 | 2,209 |
| Non-current liabilities | 5,047 | 5,302 | 5,829 | 3,410 | 3,960 | 4,726 | 5,436 | 4,749 | 5,765 |
| Total assets | 12,464 | 13,786 | 14,904 | 12,942 | 13,554 | 14,929 | 16,331 | 16,048 | 18,016 |
| Property, plant & equipment | 1,516 | 1,437 | 1,370 | 1,308 | 1,207 | 1,082 | 992 | 997 | 1,084 |
| Capital work-in-progress | 90 | 72 | 56 | 74 | 95 | 147 | 196 | 106 | 174 |
| Investments | 49 | 56 | 143 | 2,121 | 2,239 | 2,494 | 2,587 | 2,371 | 2,249 |
| Inventories | 923 | 884 | 765 | 768 | 625 | 538 | 657 | 986 | 1,014 |
| Receivables | 534 | 462 | 354 | 308 | 217 | 225 | 195 | 745 | 1,181 |
| Cash & equivalents | 189 | 211 | 256 | 534 | 213 | 659 | 169 | 983 | 290 |
Cash flow
annual · ₹ crore · line = free cash flow| FY22 | FY23 | FY24 | FY25 | FY26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cash from operations | 148 | 184 | -1,592 | -2,032 | -2,811 |
| Cash from investing | -257 | -557 | 795 | 433 | 1,623 |
| Cash from financing | 329 | -20 | 1,120 | 1,724 | 1,523 |
| Capex | 435 | 297 | 118 | 156 | 233 |
| Free cash flow | -287 | -113 | -1,711 | -2,187 | -3,045 |
| Dividends paid | 0 | 0 | 0 | 121 | 32 |
Where the assets sit
Sep '26 · ₹ crorePeer comparison
largest in Unclassified · this company in bold| Company | Market cap ₹cr | Price | P/E | P/B | ROE |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Avantel Limited | 36,86,04,549 | 138.69 | — | 1059360.68 | 0.0% |
| Ducol Organics And Colours Limited | 19,55,275 | 120.00 | — | 20089.13 | 0.0% |
| Jio Platforms Limited | 12,57,181 | 1,406.40 | — | 3.57 | — |
| SBI Funds Management Limited | 1,01,750 | 499.55 | — | — | — |
| Tamilnadu Telecommunication Limited | 91,314 | 9.93 | — | — | — |
| Manipal Health Enterprises Limited | 76,294 | 646.70 | — | — | — |
| INDO-MIM Limited | 59,042 | 1,219.50 | — | — | — |
| AvenuesAI Limited | 45,138 | 129.25 | 153.6 | 9.51 | 6.2% |
| Dhoot Transmission Limited | 32,761 | 1,601.60 | — | 8.11 | — |
| 3M India Limited | 31,071 | 27,570.00 | 53.8 | 17.57 | 32.7% |
| G R Infraprojects Limited | 7,601 | 785.55 | 6.8 | 0.76 | 11.2% |
StoxGud checklist: Neutral setup · 5/10
- Price above 50-day average
- Price above 200-day average
- 50-day average above 200-day (uptrend)
- RSI in healthy 40–70 zone
- Positive 1-year return
- Return on equity above 15%
- Debt to equity below 1
- Revenue growing year on year
- Net profit margin above 10%
- P/E below industry median
A rules-based screen of trend, momentum, quality and valuation. Educational only — not a buy or sell recommendation.
Returns & technicals
FAQs
What is the share price of G R Infraprojects Limited?
G R Infraprojects Limited (GRINFRA) closed at ₹785.55 on NSE on 06 Nov 2026.
What is the market cap of G R Infraprojects Limited?
₹7,601 crore at the latest close.
What is the P/E ratio of G R Infraprojects Limited?
6.8, on trailing-twelve-month earnings from its filings.
How fast is G R Infraprojects Limited growing?
G R Infraprojects Limited: revenue has compounded at -4.0% a year over three years; net profit at -14.7% a year. Latest-quarter revenue is up 45.1% year on year, profit up 52.0%.
How profitable is G R Infraprojects Limited?
On a trailing-twelve-month basis return on equity is 11.2%, return on capital employed 12.7%, operating margin 19.6%, net margin 11.3%.
How much debt does G R Infraprojects Limited have?
G R Infraprojects Limited is moderately geared: debt to equity is 0.59 with borrowings of ₹5,938 cr against cash of ₹290 cr (balance sheet of 2026-09-30). Operating profit covers interest 4.2 times.
Financials parsed from G R Infraprojects Limited's own XBRL filings to NSE (consolidated), ₹ crore unless marked. Quarterly from JUN '21, annual from FY22, balance sheet from Sep '22. * = derived (full year or half year minus earlier quarters). Information only, not investment advice.