Goldkart Jewels Limited
NSE: GOLDKART · Unclassified
Ask the data
Instant answers about Goldkart Jewels Limited — computed from its filings, no language modelPrice & valuation
split & bonus adjusted · pick a metric and rangeAnnual performance
annual · ₹ crore · line = operating margin| FY23 | FY24 | FY25 | FY26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 58.4 | 68.2 | 82.3 | 117.3 |
| EBITDA | 2.1 | 3.2 | 6.1 | 7.0 |
| Operating margin | 3.7% | 4.6% | 7.4% | 5.9% |
| Interest | 1.8 | 1.8 | 1.5 | 2.3 |
| Depreciation | 0.0 | 0.1 | 0.1 | 0.1 |
| Profit before tax | 1.8 | 1.3 | 4.6 | 4.6 |
| Tax | 0.2 | 0.3 | 1.3 | 1.1 |
| Net profit | 1.5 | 1.0 | 3.3 | 3.5 |
| EPS ₹ | 0.90 | 0.58 | 1.98 | 2.12 |
| Operating cash flow | 4.8 | 1.6 | 3.4 | -14.0 |
| Capex | 0.3 | 0.0 | 0.7 | 0.2 |
| Dividend paid | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 |
| Total assets | 37.2 | — | 65.1 | 87.7 |
| Equity | 22.9 | — | 50.2 | 54.2 |
Half-yearly performance
last 8 half years · ₹ crore| H1 FY23* | H2 FY23 | H1 FY24 | H2 FY24 | H1 FY25 | H2 FY25 | H1 FY26 | H2 FY26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 27.1 | 31.3 | 31.6 | 36.6 | 34.5 | 47.9 | 46.5 | 70.9 |
| Operating profit | 0.9 | 1.3 | 1.2 | 2.0 | 3.2 | 2.9 | 4.8 | 2.2 |
| Operating margin | 3.2% | 4.1% | 3.7% | 5.5% | 9.4% | 6.0% | 10.4% | 3.1% |
| Other income | 1.4 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 |
| Interest | 0.8 | 0.9 | 0.9 | 0.8 | 0.8 | 0.6 | 1.1 | 1.3 |
| Depreciation | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.1 | 0.0 | 0.1 | -0.0 |
| Profit before tax | 1.4 | 0.3 | 0.2 | 1.1 | 2.4 | 2.2 | 3.7 | 0.9 |
| Tax | 0.2 | 0.1 | 0.0 | 0.3 | 0.5 | 0.8 | 0.8 | 0.2 |
| Net profit | 1.3 | 0.2 | 0.1 | 0.8 | 1.8 | 1.5 | 19.8 | 0.7 |
| EPS ₹ | -1.14 | 2.04 | 2.04 | 0.08 | 1.91 | 0.88 | 1.71 | 0.41 |
| Revenue YoY | — | — | 16.7% | 16.8% | 9.0% | 30.9% | 34.7% | 48.1% |
| Profit YoY | — | — | -89.0% | 245.8% | 1207.1% | 78.3% | 983.1% | -54.1% |
Returns & margins
trailing-twelve-month, per half year| H2 FY23 | H1 FY24 | H2 FY24 | H1 FY25 | H2 FY25 | H1 FY26 | H2 FY26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ROE | 6.6% | 1.4% | 3.7% | 6.7% | 6.6% | 30.4% | 37.8% |
| ROCE | 9.5% | 5.8% | 7.6% | 9.6% | 9.5% | 8.8% | 8.0% |
| Net margin | 2.6% | 0.6% | 1.4% | 3.7% | 4.0% | 22.6% | 17.5% |
| EBITDA margin | 3.7% | 3.9% | 4.6% | 7.4% | 7.4% | 8.1% | 5.9% |
| Debt / equity | 0.61 | 0.56 | 0.56 | 0.36 | 0.27 | 0.23 | 0.60 |
| Interest coverage | 2.00 | 1.27 | 1.74 | 3.09 | 4.14 | 4.50 | 2.99 |
| Asset turnover | 1.57 | 1.51 | 1.64 | 1.32 | 1.26 | 0.98 | 1.34 |
Balance sheet
equity vs borrowings over time · ₹ crore| MAR '23 | SEP '23 | SEP '24 | MAR '25 | SEP '25 | MAR '26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Share capital | 16.8 | 16.8 | 16.8 | 16.8 | 16.8 | 16.8 |
| Other equity / reserves | 6.1 | 9.5 | 22.7 | 33.4 | 53.2 | 37.4 |
| Total equity | 22.9 | 26.3 | 39.5 | 50.2 | 70.0 | 54.2 |
| Borrowings | 14.0 | 14.7 | 14.2 | 13.6 | 16.3 | 32.3 |
| Current liabilities | 11.6 | 13.0 | 12.9 | 14.7 | 25.4 | 33.5 |
| Non-current liabilities | 2.7 | 2.3 | 1.3 | 0.3 | 0.5 | 0.0 |
| Total assets | 37.2 | 41.6 | 53.7 | 65.1 | 95.9 | 87.7 |
| Property, plant & equipment | 0.4 | 0.4 | 0.3 | 0.3 | 1.1 | 0.3 |
| Investments | 1.0 | 4.3 | 14.3 | 24.0 | 41.0 | 24.4 |
| Inventories | 15.8 | 17.3 | 24.9 | 30.1 | 36.7 | 44.6 |
| Receivables | 19.6 | 18.1 | 12.8 | 6.2 | 15.8 | 13.5 |
| Cash & equivalents | 0.3 | 0.6 | 0.6 | 0.6 | 0.7 | 2.8 |
Cash flow
annual · ₹ crore · line = free cash flow| FY23 | FY24 | FY25 | FY26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cash from operations | 4.8 | 1.6 | 3.4 | -14.0 |
| Cash from investing | -1.2 | -0.0 | -0.7 | -0.2 |
| Cash from financing | -3.6 | -1.4 | -2.3 | 16.4 |
| Capex | 0.3 | 0.0 | 0.7 | 0.2 |
| Free cash flow | 4.5 | 1.6 | 2.6 | -14.2 |
| Dividends paid | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 |
Where the assets sit
Mar '26 · ₹ crorePeer comparison
largest in Unclassified · this company in bold| Company | Market cap ₹cr | Price | P/E | P/B | ROE |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Avantel Limited | 36,86,04,549 | 138.69 | — | 1059360.68 | 0.0% |
| Ducol Organics And Colours Limited | 19,55,275 | 120.00 | — | 20089.13 | 0.0% |
| Jio Platforms Limited | 12,57,181 | 1,406.40 | — | 3.57 | — |
| SBI Funds Management Limited | 1,01,750 | 499.55 | — | — | — |
| Tamilnadu Telecommunication Limited | 91,314 | 9.93 | — | — | — |
| Manipal Health Enterprises Limited | 76,294 | 646.70 | — | — | — |
| INDO-MIM Limited | 59,042 | 1,219.50 | — | — | — |
| AvenuesAI Limited | 45,138 | 129.25 | 153.6 | 9.51 | 6.2% |
| Dhoot Transmission Limited | 32,761 | 1,601.60 | — | 8.11 | — |
| 3M India Limited | 31,071 | 27,570.00 | 53.8 | 17.57 | 32.7% |
| Goldkart Jewels Limited | 164 | 98.80 | 8.0 | 3.02 | 37.8% |
StoxGud checklist: Neutral setup · 6/10
- Price above 50-day average
- Price above 200-day average
- 50-day average above 200-day (uptrend)
- RSI in healthy 40–70 zone
- Positive 1-year return
- Return on equity above 15%
- Debt to equity below 1
- Revenue growing year on year
- Net profit margin above 10%
- P/E below industry median
A rules-based screen of trend, momentum, quality and valuation. Educational only — not a buy or sell recommendation.
Returns & technicals
FAQs
What is the share price of Goldkart Jewels Limited?
Goldkart Jewels Limited (GOLDKART) closed at ₹98.80 on NSE on 02 Nov 2026.
What is the market cap of Goldkart Jewels Limited?
₹164 crore at the latest close.
What is the P/E ratio of Goldkart Jewels Limited?
8.0, on trailing-twelve-month earnings from its filings.
How fast is Goldkart Jewels Limited growing?
Goldkart Jewels Limited: revenue has compounded at 26.2% a year over three years; net profit at 33.0% a year. Latest-half-year revenue is up 48.1% year on year, profit down 54.1%.
How profitable is Goldkart Jewels Limited?
On a trailing-twelve-month basis return on equity is 37.8%, return on capital employed 8.0%, operating margin 5.9%, net margin 17.5%.
How much debt does Goldkart Jewels Limited have?
Goldkart Jewels Limited is moderately geared: debt to equity is 0.60 with borrowings of ₹32 cr against cash of ₹3 cr (balance sheet of 2026-03-31). Operating profit covers interest 3.0 times.
Financials parsed from Goldkart Jewels Limited's own XBRL filings to NSE (standalone), ₹ crore unless marked. Half-yearly from H1 FY23, annual from FY23, balance sheet from Mar '23. * = derived (full year minus the other half). This company is on NSE's SME platform and reports results half-yearly. Information only, not investment advice.