Go Fashion (India) Limited
NSE: GOCOLORS · Unclassified
Ask the data
Instant answers about Go Fashion (India) Limited — computed from its filings, no language modelPrice & valuation
split & bonus adjusted · pick a metric and rangeAnnual performance
annual · ₹ crore · line = operating margin| FY22 | FY23 | FY24 | FY25 | FY26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 401.3 | 665.3 | 762.8 | 848.2 | 838.0 |
| EBITDA | 119.0 | 212.3 | 242.4 | 268.0 | 237.1 |
| Operating margin | 29.7% | 31.9% | 31.8% | 31.6% | 28.3% |
| Interest | 23.3 | 28.5 | 39.1 | 46.4 | 49.4 |
| Depreciation | 68.6 | 87.0 | 110.4 | 123.7 | 134.7 |
| Profit before tax | 47.9 | 108.7 | 110.2 | 123.3 | 79.0 |
| Tax | 12.3 | 25.9 | 27.4 | 29.8 | 19.9 |
| Net profit | 35.6 | 82.8 | 82.8 | 93.5 | 59.2 |
| EPS ₹ | 6.74 | 15.33 | 15.32 | 17.31 | 10.97 |
| Operating cash flow | 33.0 | 103.7 | 218.7 | 198.8 | 164.7 |
| Capex | 19.6 | 35.1 | 43.4 | 40.1 | 39.2 |
| Dividend paid | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 |
| Total assets | — | 926.3 | 1,139.5 | 1,280.3 | 1,295.6 |
| Equity | — | 520.5 | 603.9 | 697.4 | 690.3 |
Quarterly performance
last 20 quarters · ₹ crore| DEC '21 | MAR '22 | JUN '22 | SEP '22 | DEC '22 | MAR '23 | JUN '23 | SEP '23 | DEC '23 | MAR '24 | JUN '24 | SEP '24 | DEC '24 | MAR '25 | JUN '25 | SEP '25 | DEC '25 | MAR '26 | JUN '26 | SEP '26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 142.0 | 116.2 | 165.2 | 165.8 | 176.7 | 157.6 | 190.1 | 188.8 | 202.1 | 181.7 | 220.1 | 208.5 | 214.7 | 204.8 | 222.8 | 224.2 | 194.9 | 196.1 | 222.8 | 217.6 |
| Operating profit | 52.1 | 37.7 | 53.1 | 49.3 | 59.2 | 49.7 | 64.2 | 56.6 | 67.5 | 53.9 | 72.1 | 63.6 | 69.8 | 62.4 | 68.7 | 66.7 | 52.1 | 49.6 | 61.0 | 52.6 |
| Operating margin | 36.7% | 32.4% | 32.1% | 29.8% | 33.5% | 31.5% | 33.8% | 30.0% | 33.4% | 29.7% | 32.8% | 30.5% | 32.5% | 30.5% | 30.8% | 29.7% | 26.7% | 25.3% | 27.4% | 24.2% |
| Other income | 3.2 | 3.2 | 3.7 | 2.9 | 2.7 | 2.6 | 3.7 | 3.9 | 4.2 | 5.5 | 5.8 | 7.1 | 5.8 | 6.6 | 5.2 | 7.3 | 5.1 | 8.4 | 8.4 | 6.4 |
| Interest | 5.5 | 6.8 | 6.1 | 6.8 | 7.1 | 8.4 | 8.2 | 8.9 | 10.5 | 11.5 | 11.0 | 11.5 | 11.6 | 12.2 | 12.0 | 12.2 | 12.4 | 12.8 | 12.7 | 12.3 |
| Depreciation | 16.8 | 18.9 | 18.8 | 20.7 | 22.1 | 24.6 | 24.9 | 25.8 | 28.9 | 30.7 | 29.5 | 31.1 | 31.7 | 31.4 | 32.3 | 32.8 | 34.8 | 34.8 | 34.6 | 34.6 |
| Profit before tax | 33.0 | 15.2 | 31.9 | 24.8 | 32.7 | 19.3 | 34.8 | 25.8 | 32.3 | 17.2 | 37.4 | 28.2 | 32.3 | 25.4 | 29.7 | 29.0 | 9.9 | 10.4 | 22.0 | 12.1 |
| Tax | 9.3 | 2.9 | 7.5 | 5.5 | 8.4 | 4.5 | 8.5 | 5.7 | 8.9 | 4.2 | 8.8 | 7.6 | 7.9 | 5.5 | 7.4 | 7.2 | 2.8 | 2.5 | 5.5 | 3.2 |
| Net profit | 23.7 | 12.3 | 24.4 | 19.3 | 24.3 | 14.8 | 26.3 | 20.0 | 23.4 | 13.1 | 28.6 | 20.6 | 24.3 | 19.9 | 22.3 | 21.8 | 7.2 | 8.0 | 16.5 | 9.0 |
| EPS ₹ | 4.48 | 2.28 | 4.52 | 3.57 | 4.50 | 2.74 | 4.87 | 3.71 | 4.33 | 2.42 | 5.30 | 3.83 | 4.50 | 3.68 | 4.12 | 4.04 | 1.33 | 1.48 | 3.14 | 1.70 |
| Revenue YoY | — | — | — | — | 24.5% | 35.6% | 15.1% | 13.9% | 14.4% | 15.3% | 15.8% | 10.4% | 6.2% | 12.7% | 1.2% | 7.5% | -9.2% | -4.2% | 0.0% | -2.9% |
| Profit YoY | — | — | — | — | 2.6% | 20.2% | 7.5% | 4.0% | -3.7% | -11.7% | 9.0% | 2.9% | 3.9% | 52.4% | -22.3% | 5.7% | -70.5% | -60.0% | -25.9% | -58.9% |
Returns & margins
trailing-twelve-month, per quarter| SEP '22 | DEC '22 | MAR '23 | JUN '23 | SEP '23 | DEC '23 | MAR '24 | JUN '24 | SEP '24 | DEC '24 | MAR '25 | JUN '25 | SEP '25 | DEC '25 | MAR '26 | JUN '26 | SEP '26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ROE | 16.5% | 16.7% | 15.9% | 16.3% | 15.1% | 14.9% | 13.7% | 14.1% | 13.1% | 13.3% | 13.4% | 12.5% | 11.9% | 9.6% | 8.6% | 7.7% | 5.7% |
| ROCE | 27.0% | 27.3% | 26.4% | 27.3% | 25.6% | 26.2% | 24.7% | 25.6% | 24.4% | 24.6% | 24.3% | 23.4% | 22.2% | 19.3% | 18.6% | 17.6% | 14.6% |
| Net margin | 13.5% | 12.9% | 12.4% | 12.3% | 12.0% | 11.4% | 10.9% | 10.7% | 10.6% | 10.5% | 11.0% | 10.2% | 10.2% | 8.4% | 7.1% | 6.4% | 4.9% |
| EBITDA margin | 32.6% | 31.9% | 31.8% | 32.2% | 32.2% | 32.2% | 31.8% | 31.6% | 31.7% | 31.4% | 31.6% | 31.1% | 30.9% | 29.5% | 28.3% | 27.4% | 25.9% |
| Debt / equity | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Interest coverage | 5.16 | 4.90 | 4.82 | 4.65 | 4.45 | 4.11 | 3.81 | 3.69 | 3.59 | 3.52 | 3.66 | 3.44 | 3.43 | 2.93 | 2.60 | 2.43 | 2.09 |
| Asset turnover | 0.68 | 0.72 | 0.72 | 0.75 | 0.71 | 0.74 | 0.67 | 0.70 | 0.66 | 0.67 | 0.66 | 0.66 | 0.63 | 0.62 | 0.65 | 0.65 | 0.62 |
Balance sheet
equity vs borrowings over time · ₹ crore| SEP '22 | MAR '23 | SEP '23 | MAR '24 | SEP '24 | MAR '25 | SEP '25 | MAR '26 | SEP '26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Share capital | 54.0 | 54.0 | 54.0 | 54.0 | 54.0 | 54.0 | 54.0 | 52.6 | 52.6 |
| Other equity / reserves | 428.2 | 466.4 | 512.3 | 549.9 | 599.5 | 643.4 | 687.4 | 637.7 | 663.1 |
| Total equity | 482.2 | 520.5 | 566.3 | 603.9 | 653.5 | 697.4 | 741.4 | 690.3 | 715.7 |
| Borrowings | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 |
| Current liabilities | 165.4 | 126.2 | 121.1 | 137.1 | 161.3 | 160.2 | 182.1 | 175.2 | 174.7 |
| Non-current liabilities | 214.1 | 279.7 | 313.6 | 398.5 | 414.1 | 422.8 | 444.2 | 430.2 | 441.2 |
| Total assets | 861.8 | 926.3 | 1,001.0 | 1,139.5 | 1,228.9 | 1,280.3 | 1,367.7 | 1,295.6 | 1,331.6 |
| Property, plant & equipment | 333.0 | 85.0 | 88.7 | 101.3 | 109.6 | 111.7 | 116.3 | 119.9 | 116.2 |
| Capital work-in-progress | 2.9 | 7.4 | 9.6 | 10.9 | 10.5 | 11.5 | 15.0 | 8.3 | 8.0 |
| Investments | 73.3 | 21.7 | 11.4 | 6.1 | 10.3 | 9.7 | 4.1 | 3.2 | 20.1 |
| Inventories | 214.4 | 230.3 | 218.2 | 216.3 | 226.6 | 237.7 | 241.7 | 268.7 | 226.4 |
| Receivables | 71.3 | 72.2 | 75.8 | 79.3 | 94.9 | 105.7 | 126.2 | 105.7 | 125.8 |
| Cash & equivalents | 26.2 | 33.6 | 57.0 | 71.5 | 25.1 | 16.1 | 19.4 | 13.1 | 8.8 |
Cash flow
annual · ₹ crore · line = free cash flow| FY22 | FY23 | FY24 | FY25 | FY26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cash from operations | 33.0 | 103.7 | 218.7 | 198.8 | 164.7 |
| Cash from investing | -58.4 | -27.6 | -73.1 | -75.6 | 38.1 |
| Cash from financing | 64.2 | -84.1 | -107.8 | -122.7 | -205.8 |
| Capex | 19.6 | 35.1 | 43.4 | 40.1 | 39.2 |
| Free cash flow | 13.4 | 68.7 | 175.3 | 158.7 | 125.5 |
| Dividends paid | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 |
Where the assets sit
Sep '26 · ₹ crorePeer comparison
largest in Unclassified · this company in bold| Company | Market cap ₹cr | Price | P/E | P/B | ROE |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Avantel Limited | 36,86,04,549 | 138.69 | — | 1059360.68 | 0.0% |
| Ducol Organics And Colours Limited | 19,55,275 | 120.00 | — | 20089.13 | 0.0% |
| Jio Platforms Limited | 12,57,181 | 1,406.40 | — | 3.57 | — |
| SBI Funds Management Limited | 1,01,750 | 499.55 | — | — | — |
| Tamilnadu Telecommunication Limited | 91,314 | 9.93 | — | — | — |
| Manipal Health Enterprises Limited | 76,294 | 646.70 | — | — | — |
| INDO-MIM Limited | 59,042 | 1,219.50 | — | — | — |
| AvenuesAI Limited | 45,138 | 129.25 | 153.6 | 9.51 | 6.2% |
| Dhoot Transmission Limited | 32,761 | 1,601.60 | — | 8.11 | — |
| 3M India Limited | 31,071 | 27,570.00 | 53.8 | 17.57 | 32.7% |
| Go Fashion (India) Limited | 1,422 | 270.34 | 35.0 | 1.99 | 5.7% |
StoxGud checklist: Bearish setup · 2/10
- Price above 50-day average
- Price above 200-day average
- 50-day average above 200-day (uptrend)
- RSI in healthy 40–70 zone
- Positive 1-year return
- Return on equity above 15%
- Debt to equity below 1
- Revenue growing year on year
- Net profit margin above 10%
- P/E below industry median
A rules-based screen of trend, momentum, quality and valuation. Educational only — not a buy or sell recommendation.
Returns & technicals
FAQs
What is the share price of Go Fashion (India) Limited?
Go Fashion (India) Limited (GOCOLORS) closed at ₹270.34 on NSE on 06 Nov 2026.
What is the market cap of Go Fashion (India) Limited?
₹1,422 crore at the latest close.
What is the P/E ratio of Go Fashion (India) Limited?
35.0, on trailing-twelve-month earnings from its filings.
How fast is Go Fashion (India) Limited growing?
Go Fashion (India) Limited: revenue has compounded at 8.0% a year over three years; net profit at -10.6% a year. Latest-quarter revenue is down 2.9% year on year, profit down 58.9%.
How profitable is Go Fashion (India) Limited?
On a trailing-twelve-month basis return on equity is 5.7%, return on capital employed 14.6%, operating margin 25.9%, net margin 4.9%.
How much debt does Go Fashion (India) Limited have?
Go Fashion (India) Limited is debt-free: debt to equity is 0.00 with borrowings of ₹0 cr against cash of ₹9 cr (balance sheet of 2026-09-30). Operating profit covers interest 2.1 times.
Financials parsed from Go Fashion (India) Limited's own XBRL filings to NSE (standalone), ₹ crore unless marked. Quarterly from DEC '21, annual from FY22, balance sheet from Sep '22. * = derived (full year or half year minus earlier quarters). Information only, not investment advice.