Global Pet Industries Limited
NSE: GLOBALPET · Unclassified
Ask the data
Instant answers about Global Pet Industries Limited — computed from its filings, no language modelPrice & valuation
split & bonus adjusted · pick a metric and rangeAnnual performance
annual · ₹ crore · line = operating margin| FY23 | FY24 | FY25 | FY26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 34.4 | 39.1 | 44.9 | 55.6 |
| EBITDA | 1.7 | 1.8 | 4.5 | 5.4 |
| Operating margin | 5.1% | 4.6% | 10.0% | 9.6% |
| Interest | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 |
| Depreciation | 0.2 | 0.1 | 0.2 | 0.2 |
| Profit before tax | 2.7 | 2.8 | 5.5 | 7.2 |
| Tax | 0.7 | 0.8 | 1.2 | 1.9 |
| Net profit | 2.0 | 2.1 | 4.3 | 5.3 |
| EPS ₹ | 2.82 | 2.27 | 4.05 | 4.50 |
| Operating cash flow | -2.6 | -2.0 | 1.1 | 7.1 |
| Capex | 0.3 | 5.3 | 7.9 | 6.7 |
| Dividend paid | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 |
| Total assets | — | — | 61.1 | 70.1 |
| Equity | — | — | 50.5 | 55.2 |
Half-yearly performance
last 8 half years · ₹ crore| H1 FY23* | H2 FY23 | H1 FY24 | H2 FY24 | H1 FY25 | H2 FY25 | H1 FY26 | H2 FY26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 16.4 | 18.1 | 15.9 | 23.3 | 17.9 | 27.1 | 22.3 | 33.3 |
| Operating profit | 1.0 | 0.8 | 0.6 | 1.2 | 0.6 | 4.0 | -0.8 | 6.2 |
| Operating margin | 5.9% | 4.3% | 3.8% | 5.1% | 3.2% | 14.7% | -3.6% | 18.5% |
| Other income | 0.0 | 0.7 | 0.6 | 0.6 | 0.2 | 0.9 | 0.8 | 1.0 |
| Interest | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 |
| Depreciation | 0.1 | 0.1 | 0.1 | 0.1 | 0.1 | 0.1 | 0.1 | 0.1 |
| Profit before tax | 1.4 | 1.4 | 1.1 | 1.7 | 0.7 | 4.8 | -0.0 | 7.3 |
| Tax | 0.4 | 0.3 | 0.3 | 0.5 | 0.2 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 1.9 |
| Net profit | 1.0 | 1.0 | 0.8 | 1.3 | 0.5 | 3.8 | -0.1 | 5.3 |
| EPS ₹ | 0.00 | 2.82 | 0.94 | 1.40 | 0.53 | 3.52 | -0.04 | 4.54 |
| Revenue YoY | — | — | -2.9% | 28.8% | 12.8% | 16.4% | 24.3% | 22.9% |
| Profit YoY | — | — | -20.2% | 25.7% | -34.2% | 195.3% | -109.6% | 42.7% |
Returns & margins
trailing-twelve-month, per half year| H2 FY23 | H1 FY24 | H2 FY24 | H1 FY25 | H2 FY25 | H1 FY26 | H2 FY26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ROE | — | — | — | 7.2% | 8.5% | 7.3% | 9.6% |
| ROCE | — | — | — | 9.9% | 10.8% | 9.3% | 13.1% |
| Net margin | 5.8% | 5.3% | 5.3% | 4.3% | 9.5% | 7.5% | 9.5% |
| EBITDA margin | 5.1% | 4.1% | 4.6% | 4.3% | 10.1% | 6.4% | 9.6% |
| Debt / equity | — | — | — | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Interest coverage | — | — | — | — | — | — | 725.00 |
| Asset turnover | — | — | — | 1.13 | 0.74 | 0.73 | 0.79 |
Balance sheet
equity vs borrowings over time · ₹ crore| SEP '24 | MAR '25 | SEP '25 | MAR '26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Share capital | 9.8 | 11.8 | 11.8 | 11.8 |
| Other equity / reserves | 15.2 | 38.7 | 38.7 | 43.4 |
| Total equity | 25.0 | 50.5 | 50.5 | 55.2 |
| Borrowings | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 |
| Current liabilities | 10.7 | 9.8 | 16.2 | 13.7 |
| Non-current liabilities | 0.7 | 0.8 | 1.1 | 1.2 |
| Total assets | 36.4 | 61.1 | 67.8 | 70.1 |
| Property, plant & equipment | 8.8 | 1.9 | 17.1 | 2.0 |
| Investments | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 |
| Inventories | 13.1 | 15.1 | 15.7 | 14.0 |
| Receivables | 1.5 | 1.2 | 1.7 | 1.5 |
| Cash & equivalents | 8.5 | 3.8 | 7.6 | 29.0 |
Cash flow
annual · ₹ crore · line = free cash flow| FY23 | FY24 | FY25 | FY26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cash from operations | -2.6 | -2.0 | 1.1 | 7.1 |
| Cash from investing | 0.8 | -3.4 | -26.0 | -5.4 |
| Cash from financing | -0.1 | 13.2 | 21.8 | -0.0 |
| Capex | 0.3 | 5.3 | 7.9 | 6.7 |
| Free cash flow | -2.9 | -7.3 | -6.8 | 0.3 |
| Dividends paid | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 |
Where the assets sit
Mar '26 · ₹ crorePeer comparison
largest in Unclassified · this company in bold| Company | Market cap ₹cr | Price | P/E | P/B | ROE |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Avantel Limited | 36,86,04,549 | 138.69 | — | 1059360.68 | 0.0% |
| Ducol Organics And Colours Limited | 19,55,275 | 120.00 | — | 20089.13 | 0.0% |
| Jio Platforms Limited | 12,57,181 | 1,406.40 | — | 3.57 | — |
| SBI Funds Management Limited | 1,01,750 | 499.55 | — | — | — |
| Tamilnadu Telecommunication Limited | 91,314 | 9.93 | — | — | — |
| Manipal Health Enterprises Limited | 76,294 | 646.70 | — | — | — |
| INDO-MIM Limited | 59,042 | 1,219.50 | — | — | — |
| AvenuesAI Limited | 45,138 | 129.25 | 153.6 | 9.51 | 6.2% |
| Dhoot Transmission Limited | 32,761 | 1,601.60 | — | 8.11 | — |
| 3M India Limited | 31,071 | 27,570.00 | 53.8 | 17.57 | 32.7% |
| Global Pet Industries Limited | 179 | 152.00 | 33.8 | 3.24 | 9.6% |
StoxGud checklist: Neutral setup · 6/10
- Price above 50-day average
- Price above 200-day average
- 50-day average above 200-day (uptrend)
- RSI in healthy 40–70 zone
- Positive 1-year return
- Return on equity above 15%
- Debt to equity below 1
- Revenue growing year on year
- Net profit margin above 10%
- P/E below industry median
A rules-based screen of trend, momentum, quality and valuation. Educational only — not a buy or sell recommendation.
Returns & technicals
FAQs
What is the share price of Global Pet Industries Limited?
Global Pet Industries Limited (GLOBALPET) closed at ₹152.00 on NSE on 05 Nov 2026.
What is the market cap of Global Pet Industries Limited?
₹179 crore at the latest close.
What is the P/E ratio of Global Pet Industries Limited?
33.8, on trailing-twelve-month earnings from its filings.
How fast is Global Pet Industries Limited growing?
Global Pet Industries Limited: revenue has compounded at 17.3% a year over three years; net profit at 38.4% a year. Latest-half-year revenue is up 22.9% year on year, profit up 42.7%.
How profitable is Global Pet Industries Limited?
On a trailing-twelve-month basis return on equity is 9.6%, return on capital employed 13.1%, operating margin 9.6%, net margin 9.5%.
How much debt does Global Pet Industries Limited have?
Global Pet Industries Limited is debt-free: debt to equity is 0.00 with borrowings of ₹0 cr against cash of ₹29 cr (balance sheet of 2026-03-31). Operating profit covers interest 725.0 times.
Financials parsed from Global Pet Industries Limited's own XBRL filings to NSE (standalone), ₹ crore unless marked. Half-yearly from H1 FY23, annual from FY23, balance sheet from Sep '24. * = derived (full year minus the other half). This company is on NSE's SME platform and reports results half-yearly. Information only, not investment advice.