Globale Tessile Limited
NSE: GLOBALE · Unclassified
Ask the data
Instant answers about Globale Tessile Limited — computed from its filings, no language modelPrice & valuation
split & bonus adjusted · pick a metric and rangeAnnual performance
annual · ₹ crore · line = operating margin| FY25 | FY26 | |
|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 49.1 | 14.4 |
| EBITDA | -0.7 | -1.5 |
| Operating margin | -1.4% | -10.1% |
| Interest | 1.0 | 1.0 |
| Depreciation | 0.0 | 0.0 |
| Profit before tax | -1.1 | -1.7 |
| Tax | 0.0 | -0.3 |
| Net profit | -1.1 | -1.4 |
| EPS ₹ | -1.00 | -1.32 |
| Operating cash flow | -0.7 | 1.6 |
| Capex | 0.0 | 0.0 |
| Dividend paid | 0.0 | 0.0 |
| Total assets | 23.2 | 25.1 |
| Equity | 11.0 | 9.6 |
Quarterly performance
last 10 quarters · ₹ crore| JUN '24 | SEP '24 | DEC '24 | MAR '25 | JUN '25 | SEP '25 | DEC '25 | MAR '26 | JUN '26 | SEP '26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 18.7 | 17.7 | 12.0 | 37.0 | 1.0 | 2.8 | 2.6 | 8.1 | 11.2 | 14.4 |
| Operating profit | 0.6 | 0.6 | -0.6 | -0.1 | -0.3 | -0.2 | -0.3 | -0.6 | -0.1 | 0.5 |
| Operating margin | 3.0% | 3.6% | -4.6% | -0.4% | -31.7% | -7.3% | -12.0% | -7.8% | -0.6% | 3.5% |
| Other income | 0.1 | 0.1 | 0.1 | 0.5 | 0.1 | 0.1 | 0.1 | 0.3 | 0.2 | 0.1 |
| Interest | 0.2 | 0.3 | 0.2 | 0.7 | 0.2 | 0.2 | 0.3 | 0.2 | 0.3 | 0.1 |
| Depreciation | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 |
| Profit before tax | 0.5 | 0.4 | -0.7 | -0.4 | -0.5 | -0.3 | -0.5 | -0.5 | -0.2 | 0.5 |
| Tax | 0.1 | 0.1 | -0.2 | 0.2 | -0.1 | -0.0 | -0.1 | -0.1 | -0.0 | 0.1 |
| Net profit | 0.4 | 0.2 | -0.5 | -0.6 | -0.4 | -0.3 | -0.4 | -0.4 | -0.1 | 0.3 |
| EPS ₹ | 0.40 | 0.24 | -0.48 | -0.52 | -0.34 | -0.24 | -0.35 | -0.38 | -0.12 | 0.32 |
| Revenue YoY | — | — | — | — | -94.5% | -84.5% | -78.5% | -78.2% | 978.8% | 423.3% |
| Profit YoY | — | — | — | — | -183.7% | -204.0% | — | — | — | — |
Returns & margins
trailing-twelve-month, per quarter| MAR '25 | JUN '25 | SEP '25 | DEC '25 | MAR '26 | JUN '26 | SEP '26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ROE | -3.5% | -10.6% | -16.2% | -14.9% | -14.6% | -12.1% | -5.7% |
| ROCE | 6.3% | 2.0% | -1.8% | -0.6% | -3.8% | -2.2% | 1.4% |
| Net margin | -0.4% | -1.7% | -3.2% | -3.5% | -9.7% | -4.7% | -1.5% |
| EBITDA margin | 0.6% | -0.6% | -2.3% | -2.3% | -10.2% | -4.9% | -1.4% |
| Debt / equity | 0.93 | 0.93 | 1.07 | 1.07 | 1.08 | 1.08 | 0.54 |
| Interest coverage | 0.90 | 0.27 | -0.26 | -0.08 | -0.78 | -0.44 | 0.24 |
| Asset turnover | 3.68 | 2.92 | 2.05 | 1.68 | 0.57 | 0.98 | 1.36 |
Balance sheet
equity vs borrowings over time · ₹ crore| SEP '24 | MAR '25 | SEP '25 | MAR '26 | SEP '26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Share capital | 10.6 | 10.6 | 10.6 | 10.6 | 10.6 |
| Other equity / reserves | 1.8 | 0.4 | -0.2 | -1.0 | -0.8 |
| Total equity | 12.4 | 11.0 | 10.4 | 9.6 | 9.8 |
| Borrowings | 10.1 | 10.2 | 11.1 | 10.3 | 5.3 |
| Current liabilities | 37.9 | 12.5 | 15.4 | 15.5 | 16.5 |
| Non-current liabilities | 0.0 | -0.3 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.3 |
| Total assets | 50.3 | 23.2 | 25.8 | 25.1 | 26.6 |
| Property, plant & equipment | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 |
| Capital work-in-progress | — | — | — | 0.0 | 0.0 |
| Investments | 0.0 | 0.2 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 |
| Inventories | 16.9 | 9.1 | 8.8 | 10.8 | 9.6 |
| Receivables | 20.8 | 2.3 | 5.5 | 0.7 | 10.9 |
| Cash & equivalents | 5.1 | 2.3 | 0.0 | 5.6 | 0.0 |
Cash flow
annual · ₹ crore · line = free cash flow| FY25 | FY26 | |
|---|---|---|
| Cash from operations | -0.7 | 1.6 |
| Cash from investing | -1.9 | 2.5 |
| Cash from financing | -0.1 | -0.8 |
| Capex | 0.0 | 0.0 |
| Free cash flow | -0.7 | 1.6 |
| Dividends paid | 0.0 | 0.0 |
Where the assets sit
Sep '26 · ₹ crorePeer comparison
largest in Unclassified · this company in bold| Company | Market cap ₹cr | Price | P/E | P/B | ROE |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Avantel Limited | 36,86,04,549 | 138.69 | — | 1059360.68 | 0.0% |
| Ducol Organics And Colours Limited | 19,55,275 | 120.00 | — | 20089.13 | 0.0% |
| Jio Platforms Limited | 12,57,181 | 1,406.40 | — | 3.57 | — |
| SBI Funds Management Limited | 1,01,750 | 499.55 | — | — | — |
| Tamilnadu Telecommunication Limited | 91,314 | 9.93 | — | — | — |
| Manipal Health Enterprises Limited | 76,294 | 646.70 | — | — | — |
| INDO-MIM Limited | 59,042 | 1,219.50 | — | — | — |
| AvenuesAI Limited | 45,138 | 129.25 | 153.6 | 9.51 | 6.2% |
| Dhoot Transmission Limited | 32,761 | 1,601.60 | — | 8.11 | — |
| 3M India Limited | 31,071 | 27,570.00 | 53.8 | 17.57 | 32.7% |
| Globale Tessile Limited | 11 | 10.21 | — | 1.11 | -5.7% |
StoxGud checklist: Bearish setup · 3/10
- Price above 50-day average
- Price above 200-day average
- 50-day average above 200-day (uptrend)
- RSI in healthy 40–70 zone
- Positive 1-year return
- Return on equity above 15%
- Debt to equity below 1
- Revenue growing year on year
- Net profit margin above 10%
- P/E below industry median
A rules-based screen of trend, momentum, quality and valuation. Educational only — not a buy or sell recommendation.
Returns & technicals
FAQs
What is the share price of Globale Tessile Limited?
Globale Tessile Limited (GLOBALE) closed at ₹10.21 on NSE on 06 Nov 2026.
What is the market cap of Globale Tessile Limited?
₹11 crore at the latest close.
How fast is Globale Tessile Limited growing?
Globale Tessile Limited: Latest-quarter revenue is up 423.3% year on year.
How profitable is Globale Tessile Limited?
On a trailing-twelve-month basis return on equity is -5.7%, return on capital employed 1.4%, operating margin -1.4%, net margin -1.5%.
How much debt does Globale Tessile Limited have?
Globale Tessile Limited is moderately geared: debt to equity is 0.54 with borrowings of ₹5 cr against cash of ₹0 cr (balance sheet of 2026-09-30). Operating profit covers interest 0.2 times.
Financials parsed from Globale Tessile Limited's own XBRL filings to NSE (standalone), ₹ crore unless marked. Quarterly from JUN '24, annual from FY25, balance sheet from Sep '24. * = derived (full year or half year minus earlier quarters). Information only, not investment advice.