Giriraj Civil Developers Limited
NSE: GIRIRAJ · Unclassified
Ask the data
Instant answers about Giriraj Civil Developers Limited — computed from its filings, no language modelPrice & valuation
split & bonus adjusted · pick a metric and rangeAnnual performance
annual · ₹ crore · line = operating margin| FY24 | FY25 | FY26 | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 174.3 | 314.3 | 309.0 |
| EBITDA | 15.8 | 25.3 | 23.9 |
| Operating margin | 9.0% | 8.1% | 7.7% |
| Interest | 2.9 | 3.5 | 3.5 |
| Depreciation | 1.1 | 1.4 | 1.5 |
| Profit before tax | 13.4 | 24.6 | 20.5 |
| Tax | 3.3 | 6.7 | 5.4 |
| Net profit | 10.1 | 17.9 | 15.1 |
| EPS ₹ | 4.23 | 7.48 | 6.31 |
| Operating cash flow | -39.5 | -4.8 | -4.7 |
| Capex | 2.1 | 3.9 | 0.5 |
| Dividend paid | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 |
| Total assets | 181.4 | 304.1 | 250.8 |
| Equity | 113.2 | 131.1 | 146.2 |
Half-yearly performance
last 6 half years · ₹ crore| H1 FY24* | H2 FY24 | H1 FY25 | H2 FY25 | H1 FY26 | H2 FY26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 58.4 | 115.9 | 80.3 | 233.9 | 140.8 | 168.2 |
| Operating profit | 4.2 | 11.6 | 4.4 | 20.9 | 10.9 | 13.0 |
| Operating margin | 7.2% | 10.0% | 5.5% | 8.9% | 7.8% | 7.7% |
| Other income | 0.3 | 1.4 | 1.3 | 2.9 | 0.9 | 0.7 |
| Interest | 1.8 | 1.1 | 1.1 | 2.3 | 2.1 | 1.4 |
| Depreciation | 0.5 | 0.6 | 0.7 | 0.8 | 0.8 | 0.8 |
| Profit before tax | 2.2 | 11.2 | 4.0 | 20.7 | 8.9 | 11.6 |
| Tax | 0.6 | 2.7 | 1.0 | 5.7 | 2.3 | 3.1 |
| Net profit | 1.6 | 8.5 | 2.9 | 15.0 | 6.6 | 8.5 |
| EPS ₹ | 0.67 | 3.56 | 1.22 | 6.26 | 2.76 | 3.55 |
| Revenue YoY | — | — | 37.5% | 101.8% | 75.2% | -28.1% |
| Profit YoY | — | — | 81.9% | 75.7% | 127.1% | -43.4% |
Returns & margins
trailing-twelve-month, per half year| H2 FY24 | H1 FY25 | H2 FY25 | H1 FY26 | H2 FY26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ROE | 8.9% | 9.8% | 13.6% | 15.7% | 10.3% |
| ROCE | 13.0% | 10.1% | 17.8% | 22.9% | 14.2% |
| Net margin | 5.8% | 5.8% | 5.7% | 5.8% | 4.9% |
| EBITDA margin | 9.0% | 8.1% | 8.1% | 8.5% | 7.7% |
| Debt / equity | 0.10 | 0.49 | 0.20 | 0.08 | 0.15 |
| Interest coverage | 5.68 | 7.78 | 8.16 | 7.66 | 6.76 |
| Asset turnover | 0.96 | 0.77 | 1.03 | 1.42 | 1.23 |
Balance sheet
equity vs borrowings over time · ₹ crore| MAR '24 | SEP '24 | MAR '25 | SEP '25 | MAR '26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Share capital | 23.9 | 23.9 | 23.9 | 23.9 | 23.9 |
| Other equity / reserves | 89.3 | 92.2 | 107.2 | 113.8 | 122.3 |
| Total equity | 113.2 | 116.2 | 131.1 | 137.7 | 146.2 |
| Borrowings | 11.7 | 56.9 | 26.4 | 10.9 | 22.5 |
| Current liabilities | 63.9 | 128.2 | 109.3 | 97.6 | 89.5 |
| Non-current liabilities | 4.3 | 10.8 | 63.7 | 28.2 | 15.1 |
| Total assets | 181.4 | 255.2 | 304.1 | 263.6 | 250.8 |
| Property, plant & equipment | 9.6 | 11.9 | 12.1 | 11.5 | 10.8 |
| Investments | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 |
| Inventories | 42.9 | 59.6 | 70.0 | 82.7 | 65.5 |
| Receivables | 36.8 | 24.1 | 66.1 | 54.4 | 85.8 |
| Cash & equivalents | 8.0 | 5.1 | 0.3 | 0.6 | 2.7 |
Cash flow
annual · ₹ crore · line = free cash flow| FY24 | FY25 | FY26 | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cash from operations | -39.5 | -4.8 | -4.7 |
| Cash from investing | -0.5 | -0.4 | 0.8 |
| Cash from financing | 30.1 | 11.3 | -7.5 |
| Capex | 2.1 | 3.9 | 0.5 |
| Free cash flow | -41.6 | -8.7 | -5.1 |
| Dividends paid | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 |
Where the assets sit
Mar '26 · ₹ crorePeer comparison
largest in Unclassified · this company in bold| Company | Market cap ₹cr | Price | P/E | P/B | ROE |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Avantel Limited | 36,86,04,549 | 138.69 | — | 1059360.68 | 0.0% |
| Ducol Organics And Colours Limited | 19,55,275 | 120.00 | — | 20089.13 | 0.0% |
| Jio Platforms Limited | 12,57,181 | 1,406.40 | — | 3.57 | — |
| SBI Funds Management Limited | 1,01,750 | 499.55 | — | — | — |
| Tamilnadu Telecommunication Limited | 91,314 | 9.93 | — | — | — |
| Manipal Health Enterprises Limited | 76,294 | 646.70 | — | — | — |
| INDO-MIM Limited | 59,042 | 1,219.50 | — | — | — |
| AvenuesAI Limited | 45,138 | 129.25 | 153.6 | 9.51 | 6.2% |
| Dhoot Transmission Limited | 32,761 | 1,601.60 | — | 8.11 | — |
| 3M India Limited | 31,071 | 27,570.00 | 53.8 | 17.57 | 32.7% |
| Giriraj Civil Developers Limited | 131 | 54.95 | 8.7 | 0.90 | 10.3% |
StoxGud checklist: Bearish setup · 3/10
- Price above 50-day average
- Price above 200-day average
- 50-day average above 200-day (uptrend)
- RSI in healthy 40–70 zone
- Positive 1-year return
- Return on equity above 15%
- Debt to equity below 1
- Revenue growing year on year
- Net profit margin above 10%
- P/E below industry median
A rules-based screen of trend, momentum, quality and valuation. Educational only — not a buy or sell recommendation.
Returns & technicals
FAQs
What is the share price of Giriraj Civil Developers Limited?
Giriraj Civil Developers Limited (GIRIRAJ) closed at ₹54.95 on NSE on 06 Nov 2026.
What is the market cap of Giriraj Civil Developers Limited?
₹131 crore at the latest close.
What is the P/E ratio of Giriraj Civil Developers Limited?
8.7, on trailing-twelve-month earnings from its filings.
How fast is Giriraj Civil Developers Limited growing?
Giriraj Civil Developers Limited: Latest-half-year revenue is down 28.1% year on year, profit down 43.4%.
How profitable is Giriraj Civil Developers Limited?
On a trailing-twelve-month basis return on equity is 10.3%, return on capital employed 14.2%, operating margin 7.7%, net margin 4.9%.
How much debt does Giriraj Civil Developers Limited have?
Giriraj Civil Developers Limited is lightly geared: debt to equity is 0.15 with borrowings of ₹22 cr against cash of ₹3 cr (balance sheet of 2026-03-31). Operating profit covers interest 6.8 times.
Financials parsed from Giriraj Civil Developers Limited's own XBRL filings to NSE (consolidated), ₹ crore unless marked. Half-yearly from H1 FY24, annual from FY24, balance sheet from Mar '24. * = derived (full year minus the other half). This company is on NSE's SME platform and reports results half-yearly. Information only, not investment advice.