Forcas Studio Limited
NSE: FORCAS · Unclassified
Ask the data
Instant answers about Forcas Studio Limited — computed from its filings, no language modelPrice & valuation
split & bonus adjusted · pick a metric and rangeAnnual performance
annual · ₹ crore · line = operating margin| FY25 | FY26 | |
|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 142.2 | 197.7 |
| EBITDA | 13.4 | 21.0 |
| Operating margin | 9.4% | 10.6% |
| Interest | 2.2 | 2.6 |
| Depreciation | 0.3 | 0.6 |
| Profit before tax | 11.7 | 18.2 |
| Tax | 3.0 | 4.5 |
| Net profit | 8.6 | 13.6 |
| EPS ₹ | 5.52 | 7.76 |
| Operating cash flow | -4.2 | -42.0 |
| Capex | 0.9 | 1.1 |
| Dividend paid | 0.0 | 0.0 |
| Total assets | 91.0 | 163.0 |
| Equity | 63.7 | 83.8 |
Half-yearly performance
last 5 half years · ₹ crore| H1 FY25 | H2 FY25 | H1 FY26 | H2 FY26 | H1 FY27 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 55.6 | 86.7 | 83.7 | 114.0 | 130.3 |
| Operating profit | 5.2 | 8.3 | 8.9 | 12.2 | 15.3 |
| Operating margin | 9.3% | 9.5% | 10.6% | 10.7% | 11.7% |
| Other income | 0.5 | 0.3 | 0.1 | 0.3 | 0.7 |
| Interest | 1.6 | 0.7 | 0.9 | 1.7 | 2.5 |
| Depreciation | 0.1 | 0.2 | 0.1 | 0.4 | 0.3 |
| Profit before tax | 3.9 | 7.7 | 7.9 | 10.3 | 13.2 |
| Tax | 1.0 | 2.0 | 2.1 | 2.4 | 3.2 |
| Net profit | 2.9 | 5.7 | 5.8 | 7.9 | 10.0 |
| EPS ₹ | 2.10 | 3.42 | 3.30 | 4.50 | 5.68 |
| Revenue YoY | — | — | 50.5% | 31.5% | 55.8% |
| Profit YoY | — | — | 99.7% | 38.5% | 71.9% |
Returns & margins
trailing-twelve-month, per half year| H2 FY25 | H1 FY26 | H2 FY26 | H1 FY27 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| ROE | 13.6% | 16.6% | 16.4% | 19.1% |
| ROCE | 18.0% | 16.6% | 16.2% | 16.3% |
| Net margin | 6.1% | 6.8% | 6.9% | 7.3% |
| EBITDA margin | 9.4% | 10.1% | 10.6% | 11.2% |
| Debt / equity | 0.21 | 0.49 | 0.53 | 0.81 |
| Interest coverage | 6.17 | 10.81 | 8.02 | 6.71 |
| Asset turnover | 1.56 | 1.56 | 1.21 | 1.26 |
Balance sheet
equity vs borrowings over time · ₹ crore| SEP '24 | MAR '25 | SEP '25 | MAR '26 | SEP '26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Share capital | 17.6 | 17.6 | 17.6 | 17.6 | 17.6 |
| Other equity / reserves | 40.4 | 46.1 | 51.9 | 59.7 | 69.7 |
| Total equity | 58.0 | 63.7 | 69.4 | 83.8 | 93.8 |
| Borrowings | 19.3 | 13.4 | 34.1 | 44.7 | 75.9 |
| Current liabilities | 24.6 | 25.9 | 38.6 | 78.9 | 100.2 |
| Non-current liabilities | 0.0 | 1.5 | 1.5 | 0.3 | 0.6 |
| Total assets | 82.6 | 91.0 | 109.5 | 163.0 | 194.6 |
| Property, plant & equipment | 1.0 | 1.7 | 2.3 | 2.2 | 2.0 |
| Investments | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 |
| Inventories | 25.7 | 33.5 | 61.0 | 83.0 | 104.9 |
| Receivables | 29.7 | 38.3 | 29.9 | 65.5 | 66.0 |
| Cash & equivalents | 1.6 | 8.4 | 0.5 | 0.5 | 0.7 |
Cash flow
annual · ₹ crore · line = free cash flow| FY25 | FY26 | |
|---|---|---|
| Cash from operations | -4.2 | -42.0 |
| Cash from investing | -0.9 | -1.2 |
| Cash from financing | 13.3 | 35.2 |
| Capex | 0.9 | 1.1 |
| Free cash flow | -5.2 | -43.1 |
| Dividends paid | 0.0 | 0.0 |
Where the assets sit
Sep '26 · ₹ crorePeer comparison
largest in Unclassified · this company in bold| Company | Market cap ₹cr | Price | P/E | P/B | ROE |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Avantel Limited | 36,86,04,549 | 138.69 | — | 1059360.68 | 0.0% |
| Ducol Organics And Colours Limited | 19,55,275 | 120.00 | — | 20089.13 | 0.0% |
| Jio Platforms Limited | 12,57,181 | 1,406.40 | — | 3.57 | — |
| SBI Funds Management Limited | 1,01,750 | 499.55 | — | — | — |
| Tamilnadu Telecommunication Limited | 91,314 | 9.93 | — | — | — |
| Manipal Health Enterprises Limited | 76,294 | 646.70 | — | — | — |
| INDO-MIM Limited | 59,042 | 1,219.50 | — | — | — |
| AvenuesAI Limited | 45,138 | 129.25 | 153.6 | 9.51 | 6.2% |
| Dhoot Transmission Limited | 32,761 | 1,601.60 | — | 8.11 | — |
| 3M India Limited | 31,071 | 27,570.00 | 53.8 | 17.57 | 32.7% |
| Forcas Studio Limited | 331 | 188.15 | 18.5 | 3.53 | 19.1% |
StoxGud checklist: Bullish setup · 7/10
- Price above 50-day average
- Price above 200-day average
- 50-day average above 200-day (uptrend)
- RSI in healthy 40–70 zone
- Positive 1-year return
- Return on equity above 15%
- Debt to equity below 1
- Revenue growing year on year
- Net profit margin above 10%
- P/E below industry median
A rules-based screen of trend, momentum, quality and valuation. Educational only — not a buy or sell recommendation.
Returns & technicals
FAQs
What is the share price of Forcas Studio Limited?
Forcas Studio Limited (FORCAS) closed at ₹188.15 on NSE on 06 Nov 2026.
What is the market cap of Forcas Studio Limited?
₹331 crore at the latest close.
What is the P/E ratio of Forcas Studio Limited?
18.5, on trailing-twelve-month earnings from its filings.
How fast is Forcas Studio Limited growing?
Forcas Studio Limited: Latest-half-year revenue is up 55.8% year on year, profit up 71.9%.
How profitable is Forcas Studio Limited?
On a trailing-twelve-month basis return on equity is 19.1%, return on capital employed 16.3%, operating margin 11.2%, net margin 7.3%.
How much debt does Forcas Studio Limited have?
Forcas Studio Limited is moderately geared: debt to equity is 0.81 with borrowings of ₹76 cr against cash of ₹1 cr (balance sheet of 2026-09-30). Operating profit covers interest 6.7 times.
Financials parsed from Forcas Studio Limited's own XBRL filings to NSE (standalone), ₹ crore unless marked. Half-yearly from H1 FY25, annual from FY25, balance sheet from Sep '24. * = derived (full year minus the other half). This company is on NSE's SME platform and reports results half-yearly. Information only, not investment advice.