Focus Lighting and Fixtures Limited
NSE: FOCUS · Unclassified
Ask the data
Instant answers about Focus Lighting and Fixtures Limited — computed from its filings, no language modelPrice & valuation
split & bonus adjusted · pick a metric and rangeAnnual performance
annual · ₹ crore · line = operating margin| FY22 | FY23 | FY24 | FY25 | FY26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 105.4 | 168.6 | 223.8 | 183.3 | 187.8 |
| EBITDA | 9.0 | 33.5 | 46.5 | 26.2 | 15.9 |
| Operating margin | 8.5% | 19.9% | 20.8% | 14.3% | 8.5% |
| Interest | 0.9 | 1.0 | 1.2 | 1.0 | 1.4 |
| Depreciation | 3.4 | 4.6 | 6.8 | 8.1 | 9.8 |
| Profit before tax | 6.0 | 29.2 | 44.7 | 20.0 | 7.6 |
| Tax | 1.2 | 6.5 | 6.0 | 4.8 | 2.5 |
| Net profit | 0.0 | 0.0 | 39.2 | 15.2 | 0.0 |
| EPS ₹ | 4.04 | 18.09 | 5.99 | 2.28 | 0.77 |
| Operating cash flow | 4.1 | -14.9 | 6.2 | 32.5 | 25.9 |
| Capex | 3.6 | 9.5 | 0.0 | 27.8 | 19.5 |
| Dividend paid | 0.0 | 0.0 | 2.0 | 3.3 | 0.0 |
| Total assets | — | 127.8 | 190.3 | 201.6 | 214.2 |
| Equity | — | 90.0 | 128.7 | 140.2 | 146.3 |
Quarterly performance
last 19 quarters · ₹ crore| DEC '21 | MAR '22 | JUN '22 | SEP '22 | DEC '22 | MAR '23 | JUN '23 | SEP '23 | DEC '23 | MAR '24 | JUN '24 | SEP '24 | DEC '24 | MAR '25 | JUN '25 | SEP '25 | DEC '25 | MAR '26 | JUN '26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 25.6 | 35.1 | 26.5 | 40.3 | 60.8 | 40.9 | 51.4 | 56.2 | 56.6 | 59.6 | 55.0 | 45.4 | 41.5 | 41.5 | 41.5 | 48.8 | 37.6 | 59.9 | 48.9 |
| Operating profit | 2.5 | 4.7 | 2.9 | 8.0 | 14.8 | 7.9 | 11.2 | 11.4 | 10.5 | 13.2 | 11.7 | 8.0 | 2.6 | 3.9 | 4.3 | 4.3 | 1.2 | 6.1 | 6.2 |
| Operating margin | 9.9% | 13.3% | 10.9% | 19.9% | 24.4% | 19.2% | 21.7% | 20.3% | 18.6% | 22.1% | 21.2% | 17.7% | 6.2% | 9.3% | 10.3% | 8.8% | 3.2% | 10.2% | 12.7% |
| Other income | 0.3 | 0.5 | 0.4 | 0.3 | 0.5 | 0.2 | 1.6 | 1.7 | 2.4 | 0.7 | 0.4 | 0.5 | 1.7 | 0.3 | 0.7 | 0.6 | 0.9 | 0.9 | 1.1 |
| Interest | 0.2 | 0.2 | 0.2 | 0.3 | 0.2 | 0.2 | 0.3 | 0.2 | 0.3 | 0.4 | 0.2 | 0.1 | 0.3 | 0.4 | 0.1 | 0.2 | 0.4 | 0.6 | 0.7 |
| Depreciation | 0.9 | 0.9 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 1.1 | 1.4 | 1.2 | 1.6 | 2.3 | 1.7 | 1.3 | 1.8 | 2.2 | 2.7 | 2.2 | 2.4 | 2.5 | 2.8 | 2.7 |
| Profit before tax | 1.8 | 4.1 | 2.1 | 7.0 | 13.9 | 6.5 | 11.3 | 11.3 | 10.3 | 11.7 | 10.5 | 6.6 | 1.8 | 1.1 | 2.6 | 2.3 | -1.0 | 3.6 | 3.9 |
| Tax | 0.5 | 0.6 | -0.6 | 2.2 | 3.6 | 1.3 | 2.3 | 1.7 | 0.7 | 1.3 | 1.4 | 1.7 | 1.8 | -0.1 | 0.5 | 0.6 | 0.4 | 1.0 | 1.0 |
| Net profit | 0.0 | 0.0 | 2.7 | 0.0 | 10.5 | 0.0 | 9.2 | 9.6 | 0.0 | 10.8 | 9.2 | 4.9 | 0.0 | 1.1 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 |
| EPS ₹ | 1.30 | 2.82 | 2.62 | 4.53 | 11.20 | 4.15 | 7.02 | 7.34 | 1.48 | 1.64 | 1.38 | 0.74 | 0.00 | 0.17 | 0.33 | 0.26 | -0.22 | 0.40 | 0.42 |
| Revenue YoY | — | — | — | — | 138.0% | 16.6% | 93.6% | 39.3% | -6.9% | 45.8% | 7.0% | -19.2% | -26.7% | -30.4% | -24.6% | 7.5% | -9.3% | 44.4% | 17.9% |
| Profit YoY | — | — | — | — | — | — | 244.7% | — | -100.0% | — | -0.1% | -48.9% | — | -89.7% | -100.0% | -100.0% | -100.0% | -100.0% | — |
Returns & margins
trailing-twelve-month, per quarter| SEP '22 | DEC '22 | MAR '23 | JUN '23 | SEP '23 | DEC '23 | MAR '24 | JUN '24 | SEP '24 | DEC '24 | MAR '25 | JUN '25 | SEP '25 | DEC '25 | MAR '26 | JUN '26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ROE | 6.4% | 31.5% | 14.6% | 21.8% | 27.4% | 17.6% | 23.0% | 23.0% | 17.7% | 17.7% | 10.8% | 4.3% | 0.8% | 0.8% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| ROCE | 37.0% | 65.4% | 32.8% | 42.8% | 41.1% | 37.8% | 32.4% | 31.8% | 26.3% | 20.7% | 13.3% | 8.3% | 5.6% | 3.9% | 5.4% | 6.5% |
| Net margin | 2.1% | 8.1% | 7.8% | 10.1% | 14.0% | 9.2% | 13.2% | 13.0% | 11.5% | 12.3% | 8.3% | 3.6% | 0.7% | 0.7% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| EBITDA margin | 14.2% | 18.7% | 19.9% | 21.6% | 21.6% | 20.0% | 20.7% | 20.6% | 20.0% | 17.6% | 14.2% | 11.0% | 8.7% | 8.1% | 8.5% | 9.1% |
| Debt / equity | 0.03 | 0.03 | 0.03 | 0.03 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.10 | 0.10 | 0.09 | 0.09 | 0.12 | 0.12 | 0.09 | 0.09 | 0.13 | 0.13 |
| Interest coverage | 18.24 | 29.53 | 30.46 | 37.13 | 44.38 | 39.26 | 37.93 | 39.87 | 38.70 | 30.75 | 21.17 | 14.13 | 8.94 | 5.61 | 6.65 | 5.65 |
| Asset turnover | 1.25 | 1.59 | 1.32 | 1.51 | 1.47 | 1.44 | 1.18 | 1.20 | 1.00 | 0.93 | 0.91 | 0.84 | 0.82 | 0.81 | 0.88 | 0.91 |
Balance sheet
equity vs borrowings over time · ₹ crore| SEP '22 | MAR '23 | SEP '23 | MAR '24 | SEP '24 | MAR '25 | SEP '25 | MAR '26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Share capital | 10.1 | 13.1 | 13.1 | 13.2 | 13.2 | 13.3 | 13.4 | 13.4 |
| Other equity / reserves | 31.5 | 76.9 | 93.5 | 115.5 | 127.3 | 126.9 | 131.3 | 132.9 |
| Total equity | 41.6 | 90.0 | 106.6 | 128.7 | 140.5 | 140.2 | 144.7 | 146.3 |
| Borrowings | 1.2 | 3.0 | 0.4 | 12.8 | 12.6 | 17.2 | 12.7 | 19.6 |
| Current liabilities | 54.1 | 31.5 | 30.4 | 45.9 | 62.1 | 46.4 | 51.9 | 55.1 |
| Non-current liabilities | 6.5 | 6.3 | 5.5 | 15.7 | 14.8 | 15.0 | 13.8 | 12.8 |
| Total assets | 102.3 | 127.8 | 142.5 | 190.3 | 217.4 | 201.6 | 210.4 | 214.2 |
| Property, plant & equipment | 11.0 | 15.9 | 18.3 | 19.2 | 26.9 | 36.1 | 33.8 | 36.9 |
| Capital work-in-progress | 0.3 | 2.0 | 0.9 | 19.1 | 19.5 | 21.9 | 27.6 | 31.5 |
| Investments | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 5.6 | 2.7 | 3.3 | 3.4 | 3.5 |
| Inventories | 34.0 | 38.5 | 39.1 | 43.5 | 46.4 | 47.6 | 51.4 | 52.6 |
| Receivables | 26.2 | 31.6 | 53.5 | 85.7 | 102.3 | 69.5 | 53.3 | 57.7 |
| Cash & equivalents | 3.1 | 7.3 | 4.3 | 2.6 | 5.2 | 5.7 | 19.2 | 9.6 |
Cash flow
annual · ₹ crore · line = free cash flow| FY22 | FY23 | FY24 | FY25 | FY26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cash from operations | 4.1 | -14.9 | 6.2 | 32.5 | 25.9 |
| Cash from investing | -3.5 | -9.8 | -20.2 | -25.4 | -19.6 |
| Cash from financing | -1.2 | 31.4 | 9.3 | -3.9 | -2.3 |
| Capex | 3.6 | 9.5 | 0.0 | 27.8 | 19.5 |
| Free cash flow | 0.4 | -24.4 | 6.2 | 4.6 | 6.4 |
| Dividends paid | 0.0 | 0.0 | 2.0 | 3.3 | 0.0 |
Where the assets sit
Mar '26 · ₹ crorePeer comparison
largest in Unclassified · this company in bold| Company | Market cap ₹cr | Price | P/E | P/B | ROE |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Avantel Limited | 36,86,04,549 | 138.69 | — | 1059360.68 | 0.0% |
| Ducol Organics And Colours Limited | 19,55,275 | 120.00 | — | 20089.13 | 0.0% |
| Jio Platforms Limited | 12,57,181 | 1,406.40 | — | 3.57 | — |
| SBI Funds Management Limited | 1,01,750 | 499.55 | — | — | — |
| Tamilnadu Telecommunication Limited | 91,314 | 9.93 | — | — | — |
| Manipal Health Enterprises Limited | 76,294 | 646.70 | — | — | — |
| INDO-MIM Limited | 59,042 | 1,219.50 | — | — | — |
| AvenuesAI Limited | 45,138 | 129.25 | 153.6 | 9.51 | 6.2% |
| Dhoot Transmission Limited | 32,761 | 1,601.60 | — | 8.11 | — |
| 3M India Limited | 31,071 | 27,570.00 | 53.8 | 17.57 | 32.7% |
| Focus Lighting and Fixtures Limited | 382 | 56.72 | — | 2.61 | 0.0% |
StoxGud checklist: Bearish setup · 3/10
- Price above 50-day average
- Price above 200-day average
- 50-day average above 200-day (uptrend)
- RSI in healthy 40–70 zone
- Positive 1-year return
- Return on equity above 15%
- Debt to equity below 1
- Revenue growing year on year
- Net profit margin above 10%
- P/E below industry median
A rules-based screen of trend, momentum, quality and valuation. Educational only — not a buy or sell recommendation.
Returns & technicals
FAQs
What is the share price of Focus Lighting and Fixtures Limited?
Focus Lighting and Fixtures Limited (FOCUS) closed at ₹56.72 on NSE on 06 Nov 2026.
What is the market cap of Focus Lighting and Fixtures Limited?
₹382 crore at the latest close.
How fast is Focus Lighting and Fixtures Limited growing?
Focus Lighting and Fixtures Limited: revenue has compounded at 3.7% a year over three years. Latest-quarter revenue is up 17.9% year on year.
How profitable is Focus Lighting and Fixtures Limited?
On a trailing-twelve-month basis return on equity is 0.0%, return on capital employed 6.5%, operating margin 9.1%, net margin 0.0%.
How much debt does Focus Lighting and Fixtures Limited have?
Focus Lighting and Fixtures Limited is lightly geared: debt to equity is 0.13 with borrowings of ₹20 cr against cash of ₹10 cr (balance sheet of 2026-03-31). Operating profit covers interest 5.7 times.
Financials parsed from Focus Lighting and Fixtures Limited's own XBRL filings to NSE (consolidated), ₹ crore unless marked. Quarterly from DEC '21, annual from FY22, balance sheet from Sep '22. * = derived (full year or half year minus earlier quarters). Information only, not investment advice.