Future Lifestyle Fashions Limited
NSE: FLFL · Unclassified
Ask the data
Instant answers about Future Lifestyle Fashions Limited — computed from its filings, no language modelPrice & valuation
split & bonus adjusted · pick a metric and rangeAnnual performance
annual · ₹ crore · line = operating margin| FY15† | FY16† | FY17† | FY18 | FY19 | FY20 | FY21 | FY22 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 3,134 | 3,300 | 3,878 | 4,219 | 5,377 | 5,986 | 2,161 | 2,838 |
| EBITDA | 330 | 325 | 358 | 366 | 462 | 941 | -0 | -340 |
| Operating margin | 10.5% | 9.9% | 9.2% | 8.7% | 8.6% | 15.7% | -0.0% | -12.0% |
| Interest | 158 | 135 | 117 | 95 | 104 | 301 | 339 | 314 |
| Depreciation | 170 | 161 | 187 | 149 | 197 | 682 | 582 | 609 |
| Profit before tax | 23 | 45 | 60 | 156 | 199 | -66 | -871 | -2,293 |
| Tax | 5 | 16 | 14 | 45 | 54 | 8 | 1 | 156 |
| Net profit | 19 | 29 | 46 | 111 | 145 | -73 | -872 | -2,449 |
| EPS ₹ | — | — | — | 5.94 | 7.57 | -3.25 | -43.23 | -122.65 |
| Operating cash flow | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 632 |
| Capex | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 11 |
| Dividend paid | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0 |
| Total assets | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 4,317 |
| Equity | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | -1,744 |
Quarterly performance
last 37 quarters · ₹ crore| SEP '13† | DEC '13† | MAR '14† | JUN '14† | SEP '14† | DEC '14† | MAR '15† | JUN '15† | SEP '15† | DEC '15† | MAR '16† | JUN '16† | SEP '16† | DEC '16† | MAR '17† | JUN '17† | SEP '17† | DEC '17† | MAR '18 | JUN '18 | SEP '18 | DEC '18 | MAR '19 | JUN '19 | SEP '19 | DEC '19 | MAR '20 | JUN '20 | SEP '20 | DEC '20 | MAR '21 | JUN '21 | SEP '21 | DEC '21 | MAR '22 | JUN '22 | SEP '22 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 710 | 679 | 720 | 699 | 892 | 742 | 801 | 702 | 871 | 878 | 850 | 804 | 1,023 | 1,064 | 988 | 1,032 | 1,022 | 1,189 | 977 | 1,268 | 1,222 | 1,616 | 1,271 | 1,496 | 1,458 | 1,667 | 1,366 | 80 | 388 | 917 | 776 | 265 | 793 | 1,194 | 586 | 266 | 165 |
| Operating profit | 76 | 71 | 68 | 85 | 97 | 80 | 69 | 63 | 74 | 101 | 87 | 78 | 85 | 101 | 95 | 85 | 88 | 104 | 88 | 103 | 103 | 148 | 107 | 251 | 237 | 310 | 143 | -92 | -45 | 56 | 80 | -76 | 66 | 138 | -469 | -2 | -24 |
| Operating margin | 10.7% | 10.5% | 9.4% | 12.2% | 10.8% | 10.7% | 8.6% | 9.0% | 8.5% | 11.5% | 10.2% | 9.7% | 8.3% | 9.4% | 9.6% | 8.3% | 8.6% | 8.8% | 9.0% | 8.1% | 8.4% | 9.2% | 8.4% | 16.8% | 16.2% | 18.6% | 10.5% | -115.1% | -11.5% | 6.2% | 10.3% | -28.6% | 8.3% | 11.6% | -79.9% | -0.7% | -14.6% |
| Other income | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 12 | 8 | 12 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 6 | 6 | 11 | 10 | 9 | 8 | 12 | 9 | 11 | 11 | 11 | 31 | 11 | 15 | 13 | 11 | 11 | 10 | 15 | -292 | 21 | 153 |
| Interest | 42 | 42 | 39 | 38 | 43 | 41 | 37 | 36 | 33 | 33 | 33 | 31 | 28 | 30 | 28 | 23 | 24 | 22 | 25 | 25 | 26 | 26 | 27 | 68 | 71 | 70 | 92 | 81 | 85 | 87 | 86 | 96 | 74 | 81 | 64 | 61 | 53 |
| Depreciation | 27 | 29 | 302 | 42 | 45 | 48 | 35 | 36 | 40 | 40 | 45 | 43 | 47 | 48 | 49 | 32 | 36 | 39 | 43 | 44 | 45 | 50 | 57 | 154 | 169 | 175 | 184 | 167 | 134 | 139 | 141 | 165 | 165 | 161 | 118 | 100 | 90 |
| Profit before tax | 161 | 141 | -279 | 5 | 11 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 29 | 9 | 5 | 11 | 24 | 19 | 36 | 34 | 55 | 30 | 43 | 39 | 84 | 32 | 39 | 8 | 77 | -189 | -329 | -249 | -157 | -136 | -325 | -164 | -88 | -1,716 | -142 | -14 |
| Tax | 52 | 47 | -92 | 2 | 4 | 1 | -1 | 1 | 1 | 9 | 4 | 2 | 4 | 8 | 0 | 13 | 11 | 17 | 4 | 15 | 14 | 29 | -4 | 14 | -0 | 20 | -25 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 156 | 0 | 0 |
| Net profit | 109 | 93 | -187 | 4 | 7 | 2 | 6 | 2 | 2 | 20 | 5 | 4 | 7 | 16 | 19 | 24 | 23 | 38 | 26 | 28 | 26 | 55 | 36 | 26 | 8 | 57 | -163 | -329 | -250 | -157 | -136 | -325 | -164 | -88 | -1,872 | -142 | -14 |
| EPS ₹ | 7.05 | 6.05 | -12.08 | 0.23 | 0.41 | 0.10 | 0.33 | 0.13 | 0.11 | 1.04 | 0.28 | 0.19 | 0.38 | 0.84 | 1.00 | 1.24 | 1.24 | 1.99 | 1.48 | 1.50 | 1.33 | 2.84 | 1.90 | 1.33 | 0.40 | 2.88 | -7.83 | -16.30 | -12.37 | -7.76 | -6.80 | -16.09 | -8.10 | -4.33 | -94.12 | -7.06 | -0.68 |
| Revenue YoY | — | — | — | — | 25.6% | 9.3% | 11.4% | 0.4% | -2.4% | 18.3% | 6.1% | 14.5% | 17.5% | 21.2% | 16.2% | 28.3% | -0.1% | 11.7% | -1.1% | 22.9% | 19.6% | 35.9% | 30.1% | 18.0% | 19.2% | 3.1% | 7.4% | -94.7% | -73.4% | -45.0% | -43.2% | 231.7% | 104.5% | 30.3% | -24.4% | 0.6% | -79.3% |
| Profit YoY | — | — | — | — | -93.6% | -98.0% | — | -30.3% | -69.8% | 962.7% | -15.0% | 42.3% | 244.5% | -18.9% | 262.6% | 566.3% | 221.7% | 136.2% | 37.0% | 20.4% | 9.2% | 46.3% | 40.5% | -9.5% | -70.2% | 3.1% | -548.6% | -1384.1% | -3378.7% | -376.1% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
Returns & margins
trailing-twelve-month, per quarter| JUN '14 | SEP '14 | DEC '14 | MAR '15 | JUN '15 | SEP '15 | DEC '15 | MAR '16 | JUN '16 | SEP '16 | DEC '16 | MAR '17 | JUN '17 | SEP '17 | DEC '17 | MAR '18 | JUN '18 | SEP '18 | DEC '18 | MAR '19 | JUN '19 | SEP '19 | DEC '19 | MAR '20 | JUN '20 | SEP '20 | DEC '20 | MAR '21 | JUN '21 | SEP '21 | DEC '21 | MAR '22 | JUN '22 | SEP '22 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net margin | 0.7% | -2.8% | -5.7% | 0.6% | 0.6% | 0.4% | 0.9% | 0.9% | 0.9% | 1.0% | 0.9% | 1.2% | 1.6% | 2.0% | 2.4% | 2.6% | 2.6% | 2.5% | 2.7% | 2.7% | 2.5% | 2.1% | 2.1% | -1.2% | -9.4% | -19.6% | -32.7% | -40.3% | -37.0% | -28.4% | -23.5% | -86.3% | -79.8% | -95.7% |
| EBITDA margin | 10.7% | 10.7% | 10.8% | 10.5% | 9.8% | 9.2% | 9.5% | 9.9% | 10.0% | 9.9% | 9.3% | 9.2% | 8.9% | 9.0% | 8.8% | 8.7% | 8.6% | 8.6% | 8.7% | 8.6% | 10.9% | 12.7% | 15.4% | 15.7% | 13.1% | 9.1% | 2.3% | -0.0% | 0.7% | 4.6% | 6.9% | -12.0% | -9.4% | -16.1% |
| Interest coverage | 1.17 | 0.24 | -0.62 | 1.15 | 1.14 | 1.10 | 1.29 | 1.33 | 1.36 | 1.43 | 1.41 | 1.51 | 1.83 | 2.09 | 2.48 | 2.64 | 2.68 | 2.70 | 2.93 | 2.91 | 2.32 | 1.85 | 1.66 | 0.78 | -0.38 | -1.11 | -1.68 | -1.57 | -1.45 | -1.28 | -1.12 | -6.30 | -6.53 | -6.58 |
| Asset turnover | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0.66 | 0.66 | 0.51 |
Balance sheet
equity vs borrowings over time · ₹ crore| MAR '22 | |
|---|---|
| Share capital | 40 |
| Other equity / reserves | -1,785 |
| Total equity | -1,744 |
| Borrowings | 1,728 |
| Current liabilities | 4,571 |
| Non-current liabilities | 1,491 |
| Total assets | 4,317 |
| Property, plant & equipment | 647 |
| Capital work-in-progress | 59 |
| Investments | 34 |
| Inventories | 1,399 |
| Receivables | 184 |
| Cash & equivalents | 53 |
Cash flow
annual · ₹ crore · line = free cash flow| FY22 | |
|---|---|
| Cash from operations | 632 |
| Cash from investing | 29 |
| Cash from financing | -649 |
| Capex | 11 |
| Free cash flow | 621 |
| Dividends paid | 0 |
Where the assets sit
Mar '22 · ₹ crorePeer comparison
largest in Unclassified · this company in bold| Company | Market cap ₹cr | Price | P/E | P/B | ROE |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Avantel Limited | 36,86,04,549 | 138.69 | — | 1059360.68 | 0.0% |
| Ducol Organics And Colours Limited | 19,55,275 | 120.00 | — | 20089.13 | 0.0% |
| Jio Platforms Limited | 12,57,181 | 1,406.40 | — | 3.57 | — |
| SBI Funds Management Limited | 1,01,750 | 499.55 | — | — | — |
| Tamilnadu Telecommunication Limited | 91,314 | 9.93 | — | — | — |
| Manipal Health Enterprises Limited | 76,294 | 646.70 | — | — | — |
| INDO-MIM Limited | 59,042 | 1,219.50 | — | — | — |
| AvenuesAI Limited | 45,138 | 129.25 | 153.6 | 9.51 | 6.2% |
| Dhoot Transmission Limited | 32,761 | 1,601.60 | — | 8.11 | — |
| 3M India Limited | 31,071 | 27,570.00 | 53.8 | 17.57 | 32.7% |
| Future Lifestyle Fashions Limited | 15 | 0.72 | — | — | — |
StoxGud checklist: Bearish setup · 0/10
- Price above 50-day average
- Price above 200-day average
- 50-day average above 200-day (uptrend)
- RSI in healthy 40–70 zone
- Positive 1-year return
- Return on equity above 15%
- Debt to equity below 1
- Revenue growing year on year
- Net profit margin above 10%
- P/E below industry median
A rules-based screen of trend, momentum, quality and valuation. Educational only — not a buy or sell recommendation.
Returns & technicals
FAQs
What is the share price of Future Lifestyle Fashions Limited?
Future Lifestyle Fashions Limited (FLFL) closed at ₹0.72 on NSE on 06 Nov 2026.
What is the market cap of Future Lifestyle Fashions Limited?
₹15 crore at the latest close.
How fast is Future Lifestyle Fashions Limited growing?
Future Lifestyle Fashions Limited: revenue has compounded at -19.2% a year over three years. Latest-quarter revenue is down 79.3% year on year.
How profitable is Future Lifestyle Fashions Limited?
On a trailing-twelve-month basis operating margin -16.1%, net margin -95.7%.
How much debt does Future Lifestyle Fashions Limited have?
Debt to equity isn't meaningful for Future Lifestyle Fashions Limited (banks borrow as part of their business) or isn't filed yet.
Financials parsed from Future Lifestyle Fashions Limited's own XBRL filings to NSE (standalone), ₹ crore unless marked. Quarterly from SEP '13, annual from FY15, balance sheet from Mar '22. * = derived (full year or half year minus earlier quarters). † = the company's standalone results as published on BSE, used for quarters before MAR '18 (full years marked † are summed from them); cross-checked against the NSE filings where both exist. Information only, not investment advice.