StoxGud Sign in
40

Flair Writing Industries Limited

NSE: FLAIR · Unclassified

₹248.73+0.02%06 Nov 2026

Ask the data

Instant answers about Flair Writing Industries Limited — computed from its filings, no language model
Market cap₹2,621 cr
Current price₹248.73
High / Low₹338 / ₹221
P/E20.4
P/B2.19
Book value₹113.5
ROE10.7%
ROCE14.4%
Debt / equity0.05
Dividend yield0.60%
EPS (TTM)₹12.19
Face value₹5

Price & valuation

split & bonus adjusted · pick a metric and range

Annual performance

annual · ₹ crore · line = operating margin
FY24FY26
Revenue9791,250
EBITDA191225
Operating margin19.5%18.0%
Interest105
Depreciation3753
Profit before tax159187
Tax4046
Net profit119140
EPS ₹12.1913.26
Operating cash flow78137
Capex110141
Dividend paid016
Total assets1,1081,367
Equity8991,142

Quarterly performance

last 11 quarters · ₹ crore
showing latest 8 of 11 periods
SEP '23DEC '23MAR '24JUN '24SEP '24DEC '24SEP '25DEC '25MAR '26JUN '26SEP '26*
Revenue257225250247270265321318323319340
Operating profit5435514251456057585351
Operating margin20.9%15.4%20.2%17.0%18.7%17.1%18.8%17.9%17.9%16.7%14.9%
Other income34655793618
Interest33111111111
Depreciation99101011121313141415
Profit before tax4426463544395445493942
Tax11711911101212121011
Net profit3319342633294333362931
EPS ₹3.571.963.522.513.122.794.043.113.402.712.97
Revenue YoY————5.1%17.6%18.8%20.1%——6.0%
Profit YoY————-1.2%53.2%29.5%11.6%——-26.4%

Returns & margins

trailing-twelve-month, per quarter
JUN '24SEP '24DEC '24JUN '26SEP '26
ROE12.6%11.8%12.8%12.2%10.7%
ROCE17.0%16.0%17.1%16.3%14.4%
Net margin11.6%11.4%11.9%10.9%9.9%
EBITDA margin18.5%17.9%18.3%17.8%16.8%
Debt / equity0.050.030.030.030.05
Interest coverage18.1322.9832.0736.9335.76
Asset turnover0.880.860.890.940.88

Balance sheet

equity vs borrowings over time · ₹ crore
SEP '23MAR '24SEP '24SEP '25MAR '26SEP '26
Share capital475353535353
Other equity / reserves4538469051,0261,0891,144
Total equity4998999581,0781,1421,196
Borrowings1354329283757
Current liabilities224141143171153216
Non-current liabilities706852617162
Total assets7941,1081,1531,3101,3671,476
Property, plant & equipment254301315412454480
Capital work-in-progress222033466034
Investments0008412094
Inventories227226263335354393
Receivables196215240280273331
Cash & equivalents05216437111

Cash flow

annual · ₹ crore · line = free cash flow
FY24FY26
Cash from operations78137
Cash from investing-285-161
Cash from financing259-22
Capex110141
Free cash flow-33-4
Dividends paid016

Where the assets sit

Sep '26 · ₹ crore
Fixed assets (PPE)
₹480 cr32%
CWIP
₹34 cr2%
Investments
₹94 cr6%
Inventories
₹393 cr27%
Receivables
₹331 cr22%
Cash & equivalents
₹1 cr0%
Other assets
₹141 cr10%

Peer comparison

largest in Unclassified · this company in bold
CompanyMarket cap ₹crPriceP/EP/BROE
Avantel Limited36,86,04,549138.69—1059360.680.0%
Ducol Organics And Colours Limited19,55,275120.00—20089.130.0%
Jio Platforms Limited12,57,1811,406.40—3.57—
SBI Funds Management Limited1,01,750499.55———
Tamilnadu Telecommunication Limited91,3149.93———
Manipal Health Enterprises Limited76,294646.70———
INDO-MIM Limited59,0421,219.50———
AvenuesAI Limited45,138129.25153.69.516.2%
Dhoot Transmission Limited32,7611,601.60—8.11—
3M India Limited31,07127,570.0053.817.5732.7%
Flair Writing Industries Limited2,621248.7320.42.1910.7%

StoxGud checklist: Neutral setup · 4/10

  • Price above 50-day average
  • Price above 200-day average
  • 50-day average above 200-day (uptrend)
  • RSI in healthy 40–70 zone
  • Positive 1-year return
  • Return on equity above 15%
  • Debt to equity below 1
  • Revenue growing year on year
  • Net profit margin above 10%
  • P/E below industry median

A rules-based screen of trend, momentum, quality and valuation. Educational only — not a buy or sell recommendation.

Returns & technicals

1 month+9.1%
6 months-25.3%
1 year-18.2%
3Y CAGR—
5Y CAGR—
10Y CAGR—
50-day avg₹236.28
200-day avg₹278.13
RSI (14)60

FAQs

What is the share price of Flair Writing Industries Limited?

Flair Writing Industries Limited (FLAIR) closed at ₹248.73 on NSE on 06 Nov 2026.

What is the market cap of Flair Writing Industries Limited?

₹2,621 crore at the latest close.

What is the P/E ratio of Flair Writing Industries Limited?

20.4, on trailing-twelve-month earnings from its filings.

How fast is Flair Writing Industries Limited growing?

Flair Writing Industries Limited: Latest-quarter revenue is up 6.0% year on year, profit down 26.4%.

How profitable is Flair Writing Industries Limited?

On a trailing-twelve-month basis return on equity is 10.7%, return on capital employed 14.4%, operating margin 16.8%, net margin 9.9%.

How much debt does Flair Writing Industries Limited have?

Flair Writing Industries Limited is debt-free: debt to equity is 0.05 with borrowings of ₹57 cr against cash of ₹1 cr (balance sheet of 2026-09-30). Operating profit covers interest 35.8 times.

Financials parsed from Flair Writing Industries Limited's own XBRL filings to NSE (consolidated), ₹ crore unless marked. Quarterly from SEP '23, annual from FY24, balance sheet from Sep '23. * = derived (full year or half year minus earlier quarters). Information only, not investment advice.