Exim Routes Limited
NSE: EXIMROUTES · Unclassified
Ask the data
Instant answers about Exim Routes Limited — computed from its filings, no language modelPrice & valuation
split & bonus adjusted · pick a metric and rangeAnnual performance
annual · ₹ crore · line = operating margin| FY26 | |
|---|---|
| Revenue | 207.2 |
| EBITDA | 13.8 |
| Operating margin | 6.7% |
| Interest | 0.9 |
| Depreciation | 0.1 |
| Profit before tax | 13.1 |
| Tax | 2.9 |
| Net profit | 10.2 |
| EPS ₹ | 6.75 |
| Operating cash flow | -19.4 |
| Capex | 11.2 |
| Dividend paid | 0.0 |
| Total assets | 107.9 |
| Equity | 68.7 |
Half-yearly performance
last 2 half years · ₹ crore| H1 FY26 | H2 FY26 | |
|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 93.2 | 114.0 |
| Operating profit | 3.6 | 10.2 |
| Operating margin | 3.9% | 8.9% |
| Other income | 0.6 | -0.3 |
| Interest | 0.3 | 0.6 |
| Depreciation | 0.0 | 0.1 |
| Profit before tax | 3.9 | 9.2 |
| Tax | 1.0 | 2.0 |
| Net profit | 2.9 | 7.2 |
| EPS ₹ | 2.20 | 6.75 |
Returns & margins
trailing-twelve-month, per half year| H2 FY26 | |
|---|---|
| ROE | 14.7% |
| ROCE | 16.6% |
| Net margin | 4.9% |
| EBITDA margin | 6.7% |
| Debt / equity | 0.23 |
| Interest coverage | 14.96 |
| Asset turnover | 1.92 |
Balance sheet
equity vs borrowings over time · ₹ crore| SEP '25 | MAR '26 | |
|---|---|---|
| Share capital | 6.9 | 9.4 |
| Other equity / reserves | 17.5 | 59.4 |
| Total equity | 24.4 | 68.7 |
| Borrowings | 8.7 | 15.8 |
| Current liabilities | 28.5 | 37.6 |
| Non-current liabilities | 1.3 | 1.6 |
| Total assets | 54.2 | 107.9 |
| Property, plant & equipment | 0.2 | 0.6 |
| Investments | 0.0 | 0.0 |
| Inventories | 2.1 | 0.9 |
| Receivables | 33.4 | 58.6 |
| Cash & equivalents | 2.0 | 17.3 |
Cash flow
annual · ₹ crore · line = free cash flow| FY26 | |
|---|---|
| Cash from operations | -19.4 |
| Cash from investing | -13.2 |
| Cash from financing | 47.6 |
| Capex | 11.2 |
| Free cash flow | -30.7 |
| Dividends paid | 0.0 |
Where the assets sit
Mar '26 · ₹ crorePeer comparison
largest in Unclassified · this company in bold| Company | Market cap ₹cr | Price | P/E | P/B | ROE |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Avantel Limited | 36,86,04,549 | 138.69 | — | 1059360.68 | 0.0% |
| Ducol Organics And Colours Limited | 19,55,275 | 120.00 | — | 20089.13 | 0.0% |
| Jio Platforms Limited | 12,57,181 | 1,406.40 | — | 3.57 | — |
| SBI Funds Management Limited | 1,01,750 | 499.55 | — | — | — |
| Tamilnadu Telecommunication Limited | 91,314 | 9.93 | — | — | — |
| Manipal Health Enterprises Limited | 76,294 | 646.70 | — | — | — |
| INDO-MIM Limited | 59,042 | 1,219.50 | — | — | — |
| AvenuesAI Limited | 45,138 | 129.25 | 153.6 | 9.51 | 6.2% |
| Dhoot Transmission Limited | 32,761 | 1,601.60 | — | 8.11 | — |
| 3M India Limited | 31,071 | 27,570.00 | 53.8 | 17.57 | 32.7% |
| Exim Routes Limited | 134 | 71.70 | 13.3 | 1.96 | 14.7% |
StoxGud checklist: Bearish setup · 2/10
- Price above 50-day average
- Price above 200-day average
- 50-day average above 200-day (uptrend)
- RSI in healthy 40–70 zone
- Positive 1-year return
- Return on equity above 15%
- Debt to equity below 1
- Revenue growing year on year
- Net profit margin above 10%
- P/E below industry median
A rules-based screen of trend, momentum, quality and valuation. Educational only — not a buy or sell recommendation.
Returns & technicals
FAQs
What is the share price of Exim Routes Limited?
Exim Routes Limited (EXIMROUTES) closed at ₹71.70 on NSE on 06 Nov 2026.
What is the market cap of Exim Routes Limited?
₹134 crore at the latest close.
What is the P/E ratio of Exim Routes Limited?
13.3, on trailing-twelve-month earnings from its filings.
How fast is Exim Routes Limited growing?
Not enough filed history yet to measure Exim Routes Limited's growth.
How profitable is Exim Routes Limited?
On a trailing-twelve-month basis return on equity is 14.7%, return on capital employed 16.6%, operating margin 6.7%, net margin 4.9%.
How much debt does Exim Routes Limited have?
Exim Routes Limited is lightly geared: debt to equity is 0.23 with borrowings of ₹16 cr against cash of ₹17 cr (balance sheet of 2026-03-31). Operating profit covers interest 15.0 times.
Financials parsed from Exim Routes Limited's own XBRL filings to NSE (consolidated), ₹ crore unless marked. Half-yearly from H1 FY26, annual from FY26, balance sheet from Sep '25. * = derived (full year minus the other half). This company is on NSE's SME platform and reports results half-yearly. Information only, not investment advice.