Emerald Tyre Manufacturers Limited
NSE: ETML · Unclassified
Ask the data
Instant answers about Emerald Tyre Manufacturers Limited — computed from its filings, no language modelPrice & valuation
split & bonus adjusted · pick a metric and rangeAnnual performance
annual · ₹ crore · line = operating margin| FY25 | FY26 | |
|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 199.5 | 218.2 |
| EBITDA | 27.1 | 27.5 |
| Operating margin | 13.6% | 12.6% |
| Interest | 10.0 | 13.7 |
| Depreciation | 5.9 | 7.0 |
| Profit before tax | 14.2 | 13.8 |
| Tax | 3.8 | 3.5 |
| Net profit | 10.4 | 10.3 |
| EPS ₹ | 6.52 | 5.30 |
| Operating cash flow | 8.2 | 20.6 |
| Capex | 31.2 | 51.0 |
| Dividend paid | 1.4 | 1.9 |
| Total assets | 237.1 | 286.1 |
| Equity | 109.3 | 115.4 |
Half-yearly performance
last 4 half years · ₹ crore| H1 FY25 | H2 FY25 | H1 FY26 | H2 FY26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 98.5 | 100.9 | 105.2 | 112.9 |
| Operating profit | 14.0 | 13.1 | 15.0 | 12.5 |
| Operating margin | 14.2% | 12.9% | 14.2% | 11.1% |
| Other income | 2.4 | 0.8 | 3.7 | 3.3 |
| Interest | 5.1 | 4.9 | 6.1 | 7.6 |
| Depreciation | 2.9 | 3.0 | 3.2 | 3.7 |
| Profit before tax | 8.3 | 6.0 | 9.3 | 4.5 |
| Tax | 1.9 | 1.9 | 1.8 | 1.7 |
| Net profit | 6.4 | 4.0 | 7.6 | 2.8 |
| EPS ₹ | 4.40 | 2.53 | 3.88 | 1.42 |
| Revenue YoY | — | — | 6.8% | 11.9% |
| Profit YoY | — | — | 18.5% | -31.6% |
Returns & margins
trailing-twelve-month, per half year| H2 FY25 | H1 FY26 | H2 FY26 | |
|---|---|---|---|
| ROE | 9.5% | 10.3% | 9.0% |
| ROCE | 12.3% | 11.0% | 11.0% |
| Net margin | 5.2% | 5.6% | 4.7% |
| EBITDA margin | 13.6% | 13.6% | 12.6% |
| Debt / equity | 0.81 | 1.12 | 1.18 |
| Interest coverage | 2.42 | 2.39 | 2.01 |
| Asset turnover | 0.84 | 0.75 | 0.76 |
Balance sheet
equity vs borrowings over time · ₹ crore| SEP '24 | MAR '25 | SEP '25 | MAR '26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Share capital | 14.5 | 19.5 | 19.5 | 19.5 |
| Other equity / reserves | 45.7 | 89.8 | 93.5 | 95.9 |
| Total equity | 60.2 | 109.3 | 113.0 | 115.4 |
| Borrowings | 92.1 | 88.2 | 126.4 | 135.7 |
| Current liabilities | 115.3 | 107.0 | 101.0 | 107.0 |
| Non-current liabilities | 20.9 | 20.8 | 62.6 | 63.6 |
| Total assets | 196.4 | 237.1 | 276.6 | 286.1 |
| Property, plant & equipment | 49.5 | 48.9 | 60.8 | 122.2 |
| Investments | 1.0 | 1.2 | 4.4 | 5.9 |
| Inventories | 61.0 | 66.7 | 75.6 | 73.6 |
| Receivables | 51.5 | 45.1 | 49.3 | 53.7 |
| Cash & equivalents | 1.3 | 0.0 | 8.0 | 10.6 |
Cash flow
annual · ₹ crore · line = free cash flow| FY25 | FY26 | |
|---|---|---|
| Cash from operations | 8.2 | 20.6 |
| Cash from investing | -31.6 | -57.9 |
| Cash from financing | 35.2 | 32.3 |
| Capex | 31.2 | 51.0 |
| Free cash flow | -23.0 | -30.4 |
| Dividends paid | 1.4 | 1.9 |
Where the assets sit
Mar '26 · ₹ crorePeer comparison
largest in Unclassified · this company in bold| Company | Market cap ₹cr | Price | P/E | P/B | ROE |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Avantel Limited | 36,86,04,549 | 138.69 | — | 1059360.68 | 0.0% |
| Ducol Organics And Colours Limited | 19,55,275 | 120.00 | — | 20089.13 | 0.0% |
| Jio Platforms Limited | 12,57,181 | 1,406.40 | — | 3.57 | — |
| SBI Funds Management Limited | 1,01,750 | 499.55 | — | — | — |
| Tamilnadu Telecommunication Limited | 91,314 | 9.93 | — | — | — |
| Manipal Health Enterprises Limited | 76,294 | 646.70 | — | — | — |
| INDO-MIM Limited | 59,042 | 1,219.50 | — | — | — |
| AvenuesAI Limited | 45,138 | 129.25 | 153.6 | 9.51 | 6.2% |
| Dhoot Transmission Limited | 32,761 | 1,601.60 | — | 8.11 | — |
| 3M India Limited | 31,071 | 27,570.00 | 53.8 | 17.57 | 32.7% |
| Emerald Tyre Manufacturers Limited | 130 | 66.60 | 12.6 | 1.13 | 9.0% |
StoxGud checklist: Bearish setup · 3/10
- Price above 50-day average
- Price above 200-day average
- 50-day average above 200-day (uptrend)
- RSI in healthy 40–70 zone
- Positive 1-year return
- Return on equity above 15%
- Debt to equity below 1
- Revenue growing year on year
- Net profit margin above 10%
- P/E below industry median
A rules-based screen of trend, momentum, quality and valuation. Educational only — not a buy or sell recommendation.
Returns & technicals
FAQs
What is the share price of Emerald Tyre Manufacturers Limited?
Emerald Tyre Manufacturers Limited (ETML) closed at ₹66.60 on NSE on 06 Nov 2026.
What is the market cap of Emerald Tyre Manufacturers Limited?
₹130 crore at the latest close.
What is the P/E ratio of Emerald Tyre Manufacturers Limited?
12.6, on trailing-twelve-month earnings from its filings.
How fast is Emerald Tyre Manufacturers Limited growing?
Emerald Tyre Manufacturers Limited: Latest-half-year revenue is up 11.9% year on year, profit down 31.6%.
How profitable is Emerald Tyre Manufacturers Limited?
On a trailing-twelve-month basis return on equity is 9.0%, return on capital employed 11.0%, operating margin 12.6%, net margin 4.7%.
How much debt does Emerald Tyre Manufacturers Limited have?
Emerald Tyre Manufacturers Limited is moderately geared: debt to equity is 1.18 with borrowings of ₹136 cr against cash of ₹11 cr (balance sheet of 2026-03-31). Operating profit covers interest 2.0 times.
Financials parsed from Emerald Tyre Manufacturers Limited's own XBRL filings to NSE (consolidated), ₹ crore unless marked. Half-yearly from H1 FY25, annual from FY25, balance sheet from Sep '24. * = derived (full year minus the other half). This company is on NSE's SME platform and reports results half-yearly. Information only, not investment advice.