Esconet Technologies Limited
NSE: ESCONET · Unclassified
Ask the data
Instant answers about Esconet Technologies Limited — computed from its filings, no language modelPrice & valuation
split & bonus adjusted · pick a metric and rangeAnnual performance
annual · ₹ crore · line = operating margin| FY24 | FY25 | FY26 | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 140.6 | 230.3 | 354.4 |
| EBITDA | 10.0 | 10.1 | 8.8 |
| Operating margin | 7.1% | 4.4% | 2.5% |
| Interest | 1.8 | 0.8 | 1.2 |
| Depreciation | 1.0 | 1.6 | 2.5 |
| Profit before tax | 7.4 | 10.6 | 8.6 |
| Tax | 2.0 | 2.6 | 2.7 |
| Net profit | 5.4 | 8.0 | 6.2 |
| EPS ₹ | 2.48 | 6.11 | 0.00 |
| Operating cash flow | -1.4 | 1.9 | -8.8 |
| Capex | 2.1 | 3.7 | 8.0 |
| Dividend paid | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 |
| Total assets | — | 116.9 | 131.0 |
| Equity | — | 70.1 | 80.2 |
Half-yearly performance
last 7 half years · ₹ crore| H1 FY24* | H2 FY24 | H1 FY25 | H2 FY25 | H1 FY26 | H2 FY26 | H1 FY27 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 71.4 | 69.1 | 106.9 | 123.4 | 145.3 | 209.1 | 358.8 |
| Operating profit | 5.2 | 4.8 | 4.4 | 5.7 | 2.2 | 6.6 | 27.2 |
| Operating margin | 7.3% | 6.9% | 4.1% | 4.6% | 1.5% | 3.2% | 7.6% |
| Other income | 0.1 | 0.2 | 0.2 | 2.8 | 1.0 | 2.5 | 3.2 |
| Interest | 0.8 | 1.0 | 0.4 | 0.4 | 0.3 | 0.8 | 0.4 |
| Depreciation | 0.3 | 0.7 | 0.7 | 0.9 | 1.2 | 1.3 | 2.2 |
| Profit before tax | 4.1 | 3.3 | 3.5 | 7.1 | 1.7 | 6.9 | 27.8 |
| Tax | 1.1 | 1.0 | 0.8 | 1.8 | 0.5 | 2.2 | 7.2 |
| Net profit | 3.0 | 2.4 | 2.7 | 5.3 | 1.3 | 4.8 | 20.8 |
| EPS ₹ | 0.00 | 2.48 | 2.17 | 4.05 | 1.01 | 0.00 | 15.79 |
| Revenue YoY | — | — | 49.7% | 78.5% | 35.9% | 69.5% | 146.9% |
| Profit YoY | — | — | -11.8% | 123.1% | -50.6% | -9.2% | 1466.2% |
Returns & margins
trailing-twelve-month, per half year| H2 FY24 | H1 FY25 | H2 FY25 | H1 FY26 | H2 FY26 | H1 FY27 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ROE | — | 12.8% | 11.4% | 8.8% | 7.7% | 25.9% |
| ROCE | — | 18.3% | 16.2% | 9.6% | 10.5% | 35.7% |
| Net margin | 3.9% | 2.9% | 3.5% | 2.5% | 1.7% | 4.5% |
| EBITDA margin | 7.1% | 5.2% | 4.4% | 2.9% | 2.5% | 6.0% |
| Debt / equity | — | 0.14 | 0.01 | 0.32 | 0.17 | 0.02 |
| Interest coverage | 5.18 | 5.81 | 13.95 | 13.05 | 8.30 | 29.50 |
| Asset turnover | — | 1.37 | 1.97 | 1.56 | 2.70 | 2.26 |
Balance sheet
equity vs borrowings over time · ₹ crore| SEP '24 | MAR '25 | SEP '25 | MAR '26 | SEP '26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Share capital | 12.4 | 13.1 | 13.2 | 13.2 | 13.2 |
| Other equity / reserves | 27.2 | 55.2 | 60.4 | 65.2 | 85.8 |
| Total equity | 39.6 | 70.1 | 75.5 | 80.2 | 99.0 |
| Borrowings | 5.4 | 0.5 | 24.1 | 13.2 | 1.7 |
| Current liabilities | 86.7 | 45.9 | 94.7 | 49.1 | 149.8 |
| Non-current liabilities | 2.2 | 0.8 | 1.6 | 1.7 | 2.2 |
| Total assets | 128.4 | 116.9 | 171.8 | 131.0 | 250.9 |
| Property, plant & equipment | 3.4 | 4.8 | 6.8 | 9.9 | 9.8 |
| Investments | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.7 | 5.0 |
| Inventories | 21.0 | 18.9 | 29.2 | 51.5 | 43.8 |
| Receivables | 92.1 | 52.5 | 90.5 | 19.6 | 66.6 |
| Cash & equivalents | 9.4 | 35.9 | 13.2 | 1.9 | 44.4 |
Cash flow
annual · ₹ crore · line = free cash flow| FY24 | FY25 | FY26 | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cash from operations | -1.4 | 1.9 | -8.8 |
| Cash from investing | -1.3 | -2.4 | -15.7 |
| Cash from financing | 15.1 | 19.7 | 16.0 |
| Capex | 2.1 | 3.7 | 8.0 |
| Free cash flow | -3.5 | -1.8 | -16.8 |
| Dividends paid | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 |
Where the assets sit
Sep '26 · ₹ crorePeer comparison
largest in Unclassified · this company in bold| Company | Market cap ₹cr | Price | P/E | P/B | ROE |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Avantel Limited | 36,86,04,549 | 138.69 | — | 1059360.68 | 0.0% |
| Ducol Organics And Colours Limited | 19,55,275 | 120.00 | — | 20089.13 | 0.0% |
| Jio Platforms Limited | 12,57,181 | 1,406.40 | — | 3.57 | — |
| SBI Funds Management Limited | 1,01,750 | 499.55 | — | — | — |
| Tamilnadu Telecommunication Limited | 91,314 | 9.93 | — | — | — |
| Manipal Health Enterprises Limited | 76,294 | 646.70 | — | — | — |
| INDO-MIM Limited | 59,042 | 1,219.50 | — | — | — |
| AvenuesAI Limited | 45,138 | 129.25 | 153.6 | 9.51 | 6.2% |
| Dhoot Transmission Limited | 32,761 | 1,601.60 | — | 8.11 | — |
| 3M India Limited | 31,071 | 27,570.00 | 53.8 | 17.57 | 32.7% |
| Esconet Technologies Limited | 474 | 359.50 | 18.5 | 4.79 | 25.9% |
StoxGud checklist: Bullish setup · 9/10
- Price above 50-day average
- Price above 200-day average
- 50-day average above 200-day (uptrend)
- RSI in healthy 40–70 zone
- Positive 1-year return
- Return on equity above 15%
- Debt to equity below 1
- Revenue growing year on year
- Net profit margin above 10%
- P/E below industry median
A rules-based screen of trend, momentum, quality and valuation. Educational only — not a buy or sell recommendation.
Returns & technicals
FAQs
What is the share price of Esconet Technologies Limited?
Esconet Technologies Limited (ESCONET) closed at ₹359.50 on NSE on 06 Nov 2026.
What is the market cap of Esconet Technologies Limited?
₹474 crore at the latest close.
What is the P/E ratio of Esconet Technologies Limited?
18.5, on trailing-twelve-month earnings from its filings.
How fast is Esconet Technologies Limited growing?
Esconet Technologies Limited: Latest-half-year revenue is up 146.9% year on year, profit up 1,466.2%.
How profitable is Esconet Technologies Limited?
On a trailing-twelve-month basis return on equity is 25.9%, return on capital employed 35.7%, operating margin 6.0%, net margin 4.5%.
How much debt does Esconet Technologies Limited have?
Esconet Technologies Limited is debt-free: debt to equity is 0.02 with borrowings of ₹2 cr against cash of ₹44 cr (balance sheet of 2026-09-30). Operating profit covers interest 29.5 times.
Financials parsed from Esconet Technologies Limited's own XBRL filings to NSE (consolidated), ₹ crore unless marked. Half-yearly from H1 FY24, annual from FY24, balance sheet from Sep '24. * = derived (full year minus the other half). This company is on NSE's SME platform and reports results half-yearly. Information only, not investment advice.